Canadian Cyclist

 

April 7/19 20:55 pm - National Cup of Mexico results


Posted by Editoress on 04/7/19
 

Results from 4th National Cup of Mexico in Aguascalientes

Elite Women, 5 laps
1 Kate Courtney (USA) US National Team 1:21:43
2 Erin Huck (USA) US National Team at 1:12
3 Daniela Campuzano Chavez Peon (MEX) DC Specialized 2:13
4 Haley Batten (USA) US National Team 2:54
5 Chloe Woodraff (USA) US National Team 4:58
6 Catharine Pendrel (CAN) Team Canada 5:27
7 Sandra Walter (CAN) Team Canada 6:17
8 Jaqueline Mourao (BRA) Sense Factory Racing 9:27
9 Adriana Rojas Cubero (CRC) Costa Rica 11:05
10 Henrique Raiza Goulao (BRA) Corinthians Audax Bike 12:40
11 Paula Quiros (ARG) Gilibike 13:15
12 Monica Vega Torres (MEX) Swapit Agolico By Aquiles Md 14:03
13 Milagros Mena Solano (CRC) Seleccion Costa Rica 15:29
14 Leticia Soares Candido (BRA) Audax 15:58
15 Florinda De Leon Gonzalez (GUA) Guatemala 18:12
16 Cristel Espinoza Vazquez (CRC) Seleccion Costa Rica 18:38
DNS Emily Batty (CAN) Team Canada
 
Elite Men, 6 laps
1 Keegan Swenson (USA) US National Team 1:25:48
2 Jose Gerardo Ulloa Arevalo (MEX) AR Pro Cycling at 0:55
3 Christopher Blevins (USA) US National Team 1:10
4 Leandre Bouchard (CAN) Team Canada 1:11
5 Raphael Gagne (CAN) Team Canada 1:54
6 Fabio Castañeda Monsalve (COL) Seleccion Colombia 1:59
7 Leonardo Perez Leon (COL) Seleccion Colombia 2:19
8 Octavio Moreno Avila (MEX) Swapit Agolico By Aquiles Md 3:07
9 Guilherme Gotardevo Muller (BRA) Cannondale Brasil Racing 3:37
10 Ever Alejandro Gomez Diaz (ESP) Olympia Factory Racing Team 3:49
11 Catriel Soto (ARG) Seleccion Argentina 4:39
12 Dario Gasco (ARG) Seleccion Argentina 6:27
13 Andrey Fonseca Ureña (CRC) Costa Rica 6:35
14 Rubens Donizete Valeriano (BRA) Sensel Factory Racing 7:42
15 Yonathan Mejia Gonzalez (VEN) Team Kioto 7:49
16 Gustavo Sanchez Lugo (MEX) Scott Adrenalina Pura 7:51
17 Ricardo Arturo Estrada Ramirez (MEX) Iscali Ricky Estrada 7:53
18 Jonatan Alexander Montes Hernandez (COL) Colombia 8:25
19 Jose Alfredo Pacheco Rosas (MEX) Financiera Sjm Sporteams 9:02
20 Ignacio Torres Acosta (MEX) Nt Nutricion 10:18
21 Gian Martinez Figueroa (PUR) Seleccion Nacional De Pr 10:30
22 Miguel Angel Gutierrez Garcia (MEX) Farmacia Paris 11:53
23 Jhonathan Josue De Leon Paz (GUA) Seleccion De Guatemala 12:00
24 Sherman Trezza De Paiva (BRA) Cannondale Brasil Racing 12:15
25 Rafael Escarcega Salazar (MEX) Scott Adrenalina Pura 13:35
26 Victor Baruc Castillo Trejo (MEX) Olympus Mtb 17:26
27 Ernesto Figueroa Garcia (MEX) Independent 18:10
 
U23 Men, 5 laps
1 Mario Couto Grego Santos (BRA) Sense Factory Racing 1:16:20
2 Ulan Bastos Galinski (BRA) TSW Racing Team at 0:21
3 Amando Martinez Galvan (MEX) Atzin Elissa 1:20
4 Quinton Disera (CAN) Team Canada 2:08
5 Jacob Morales (PUR) Seleccion Nacional De Puerto 2:21
6 Cristian Aranzazu Gomez (COL) Seleccion Colombia 3:14
7 Diego Vargas Rodriguez (MEX) Sram Specialized 3:15
8 Angel Manuel Barron Lopez (MEX) Scott 4:25
9 Luis Lopez Nolasco (HON) Guatemala 4:29
10 Tomas Martinez Gomez (COL) Seleccion Colombia 5:06
11 Antonio De Jesus Sandoval Jimenez (MEX) Swapit Agolico By Aquiles Md 5:55
12 Rolando Serrano Retamozo (PER) Peru 7:45
13 Jose Alfredo Hernandez Cordero (MEX) Tlapanoloya Team 10:08
14 Jhon Fredy Garzon Gonzalez (COL) Sopo Mas Deporte 10:21
15 Jorge Daniel Mendez Hernandez (MEX) CRC 11:02
16 Koby Chinchilla Sanchez (CRC) Olympus Cycling Team 14:30
17 Kevin Ochoa Lapaix (MEX) CRC 17:49



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.