Canadian Cyclist

 

April 8/19 9:18 am - Joe Martin Stage Race: Women Stage 4 and Final GC, Bergen 3rd


Posted by Editoress on 04/8/19
 

Results from the final stage and GC for the Joe Martin Stage Race, held in Fayetteville, Arkansas, USA on April 7th

 

 

Stage 4: Fayetteville Criterium
1 Chloe Dygert (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 0:50:17
2 Emma White (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
3 Lily Williams (USA) Hagens Berman|Supermint both s.t.
4 Alice Cobb (GBr) Mix Team - TIBCO 0:03
5 Andrea Ramirez Fregoso (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO
6 Laura Jorgensen (USA) Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth Fdn
7 Sara Bergen (Can) Rally UHC Cycling
8 Janelle Cole (USA) Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth Fdn
9 Rachel Langdon (USA) Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth Fdn
10 Emily Ehrlich (USA) CWA Racing p/b TREK
11 Ana Cristina Sanabria Sanchez (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO
12 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Mix Team - TIBCO
13 Marion Bessone (Fra) Macogep-Tornatech-Specialized-Mazda
14 Scotti Lechuga (USA) Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth Fdn
15 Marcela Elizabeth Prieto Castaneda (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO
16 Jasmin Duehring (Can) Sho-Air TWENTY20
17 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
18 Ayesha Mcgowan (USA) Amy D Foundation
19 Emily Newsom (USA) Mix Team - TIBCO
20 Leigh Ann Ganzar (USA) Hagens Berman|Supermint
21 Starla Teddergreen (USA) Hagens Berman|Supermint
22 Lex Albrecht (Can) Mix Team - TIBCO all s.t.
23 Frederique Larose Gingras (Can) Macogep-Tornatech-Specialized-Mazda 0:10
24 Michele Schaeffer (Can) Instafund La Prima 0:12
25 Emma Langley (USA) Amy D Foundation
26 Haley Gill (Can) Instafund La Prima both s.t.
27 Whitney Allison (USA) Hagens Berman|Supermint 0:16
28 Isabella Bertold (Can) Instafund La Prima
29 Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman|Supermint
30 Courteney Lowe (USA) Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth Fdn
31 Aimee Vasse (USA) Hagens Berman|Supermint all s.t.
32 Ariadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO 0:36
33 Allison Beveridge (Can) Rally UHC Cycling s.t.
34 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 0:41
35 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Instafund La Prima 1:06
36 Jennifer Luebke (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 1:25
37 Maddy Ward (USA) Amy D Foundation 1:27
38 Daniely Del Valle Garcia Buitrago (Col) CWA Racing p/b TREK 2:55
39 Samantha Ann Schneider (USA) CWA Racing p/b TREK s.t.
40 Stefanie Sydlik (USA) Femme Equipe p.b. Swisse Wellness 5:49
41 Maria Jose Vargas Barrientos (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO 6:22
42 Emma Edwards (USA) Femme Equipe p.b. Swisse Wellness 6:28
43 Esta Bovill (Can) Instafund La Prima
44 Flora Yan (USA) CWA Racing p/b TREK
45 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally UHC Cycling
46 Erica Allar (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
47 Emily Marcolini (Can) Mix Team - TIBCO
48 Winanda Spoor (USA) Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth Fdn
49 Brenna Wrye-Simpson (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
50 Lori Nedescu (USA) Femme Equipe p.b. Swisse Wellness
51 Allie Dragoo (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 all all s.t.
52 Olivia Baril (Can) Macogep-Tornatech-Specialized-Mazda 0:03
OTL Harriet Owen (GBr) Hagens Berman|Supermint
OTL Sharlotte Lucas (NZl) Mix Team - TIBCO
OTL Brenda Andrea Santoyo Perez (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO
OTL Leigh Dukeman (USA) Amy D Foundation
OTL Leah Thorvilson (USA) Amy D Foundation
OTL Jennifer Hale (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
OTL Sara Youmans (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
OTL Abby Krawczyk (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
OTL Carol Seipp (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
OTL Gabrielle Russell (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
OTL Allison Crow (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
OTL Ana Teresa Casas Bonilla (Mex) CWA Racing p/b TREK
OTL Rachel Jordan (USA) Femme Equipe p.b. Swisse Wellness
OTL Jennah Dunham (USA) Femme Equipe p.b. Swisse Wellness
OTL Danielle Clark (USA) Femme Equipe p.b. Swisse Wellness
OTL Caroline Poole (USA) Femme Equipe p.b. Swisse Wellness
OTL Anna Talman (Can) Instafund La Prima
OTL Helena Coney (Can) Instafund La Prima
OTL Ann Pascale Ouellet (Can) Macogep-Tornatech-Specialized-Mazda
OTL Luce Bourbeau (Can) Macogep-Tornatech-Specialized-Mazda
DNF Simone Boilard (Can) Sho-Air TWENTY20
DNF Georgia Simmerling (Can) Sho-Air TWENTY20
DNF Jasmin Gabriela Soto Lopez (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO
 
Final GC
1 Chloe Dygert (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 6:38:18
2 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Mix Team - TIBCO at 0:19
3 Sara Bergen (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 0:30
4 Andrea Ramirez Fregoso (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO 0:32
5 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 0:37
6 Emma Langley (USA) Amy D Foundation 0:47
7 Marcela Elizabeth Prieto Castaneda (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO 0:54
8 Leigh Ann Ganzar (USA) Hagens Berman|Supermint 0:57
9 Jasmin Duehring (Can) Sho-Air TWENTY20 1:02
10 Ana Cristina Sanabria Sanchez (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO 1:10
11 Lily Williams (USA) Hagens Berman|Supermint s.t.
12 Emma White (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 1:15
13 Lex Albrecht (Can) Mix Team - TIBCO 1:25
14 Olivia Baril (Can) Macogep-Tornatech-Specialized-Mazda 1:39
15 Whitney Allison (USA) Hagens Berman|Supermint 1:43
16 Alice Cobb (GBr) Mix Team - TIBCO 1:48
17 Emily Newsom (USA) Mix Team - TIBCO 2:04
18 Marion Bessone (Fra) Macogep-Tornatech-Specialized-Mazda 2:05
19 Michele Schaeffer (Can) Instafund La Prima 2:11
20 Laura Jorgensen (USA) Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth Fdn 2:13
21 Emily Ehrlich (USA) CWA Racing p/b TREK 2:17
22 Ariadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO 2:34
23 Scotti Lechuga (USA) Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth Fdn 2:39
24 Frederique Larose Gingras (Can) Macogep-Tornatech-Specialized-Mazda 2:44
25 Isabella Bertold (Can) Instafund La Prima 2:49
26 Haley Gill (Can) Instafund La Prima 2:50
27 Rachel Langdon (USA) Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth Fdn 2:59
28 Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman|Supermint s.t.
29 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 3:12
30 Jennifer Luebke (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 3:20
31 Courteney Lowe (USA) Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth Fdn 3:26
32 Starla Teddergreen (USA) Hagens Berman|Supermint 3:29
33 Ayesha Mcgowan (USA) Amy D Foundation 3:33
34 Janelle Cole (USA) Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth Fdn 3:35
35 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Instafund La Prima 4:03
36 Maddy Ward (USA) Amy D Foundation 4:16
37 Daniely Del Valle Garcia Buitrago (Col) CWA Racing p/b TREK 6:18
38 Stefanie Sydlik (USA) Femme Equipe p.b. Swisse Wellness 8:02
39 Maria Jose Vargas Barrientos (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO 8:30
40 Samantha Ann Schneider (USA) CWA Racing p/b TREK 8:46
41 Lori Nedescu (USA) Femme Equipe p.b. Swisse Wellness 9:29
42 Allie Dragoo (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 9:42
43 Emily Marcolini (Can) Mix Team - TIBCO 12:16
44 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 13:03
45 Aimee Vasse (USA) Hagens Berman|Supermint 13:29
46 Flora Yan (USA) CWA Racing p/b TREK 15:15
47 Esta Bovill (Can) Instafund La Prima s.t.
48 Erica Allar (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 16:29
49 Allison Beveridge (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 22:08
50 Emma Edwards (USA) Femme Equipe p.b. Swisse Wellness 24:16
51 Winanda Spoor (USA) Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth Fdn 40:18
52 Brenna Wrye-Simpson (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 43:00
 
Young Rider GC
1 Chloe Dygert (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 6:38:18
2 Andrea Ramirez Fregoso (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO at 0:32
3 Emma White (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 1:15
4 Olivia Baril (Can) Macogep-Tornatech-Specialized-Mazda 1:39
5 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 3:12
 
QoM
1 Maria Jose Vargas Barrientos (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO 6
2 Chloe Dygert (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 5
3 Andrea Ramirez Fregoso (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO 5
4 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Mix Team - TIBCO 4
5 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 4
6 Emma White (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 4
7 Sara Bergen (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 3
8 Leigh Ann Ganzar (USA) Hagens Berman|Supermint 3
9 Emily Newsom (USA) Mix Team - TIBCO 2
10 Isabella Bertold (Can) Instafund La Prima 2
 
Points GC
1 Chloe Dygert (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 39 pts
2 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Mix Team - TIBCO 28
3 Emma White (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 22
4 Lily Williams (USA) Hagens Berman|Supermint 17
5 Laura Jorgensen (USA) Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth Fdn 17
6 Sara Bergen (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 13
7 Maria Jose Vargas Barrientos (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO 10
8 Leigh Ann Ganzar (USA) Hagens Berman|Supermint 10
9 Marion Bessone (Fra) Macogep-Tornatech-Specialized-Mazda 10
10 Andrea Ramirez Fregoso (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO 7
11 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 7
12 Sharlotte Lucas (NZl) Mix Team - TIBCO 7
13 Emily Ehrlich (USA) CWA Racing p/b TREK 7
14 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Instafund La Prima 5
15 Emma Langley (USA) Amy D Foundation 5
16 Rachel Langdon (USA) Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth Fdn 5
17 Jasmin Duehring (Can) Sho-Air TWENTY20 4
18 Maddy Ward (USA) Amy D Foundation 4
19 Marcela Elizabeth Prieto Castaneda (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO 3
20 Isabella Bertold (Can) Instafund La Prima 3
21 Janelle Cole (USA) Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth Fdn 3
22 Lex Albrecht (Can) Mix Team - TIBCO 2
23 Ayesha Mcgowan (USA) Amy D Foundation 1
24 Emily Marcolini (Can) Mix Team - TIBCO 1
 
Team GC
1 Rally UHC Cycling 19:57:09
2 SWAPIT AGOLICO at 0:21
3 MIX TEAM - TIBCO 1:13
4 Hagens Berman|Supermint 1:30
5 Sho-Air TWENTY20 2:05
6 Macogep-Tornatech-Specialized-Mazda 4:08
7 Fast Chance Women's Cycli 4:51
8 Instafund La Prima 5:27
9 Amy D Foundation 5:57
10 CWA Racing p/b TREK 13:18
11 Femme Equipe p.b. Swisse 24:46



Joe Martin Stage Race: Stage 1: Bergen 5th

Joe Martin Stage Race: Women Stage 2

Joe Martin Stage Race: Women Stage 3, Bergen 3rd

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.