Canadian Cyclist

 

April 10/19 14:11 pm - Le Tour de Langkawi: Stage 5


Posted by Editoress on 04/10/19
 

Results from Stage 5 of Le Tour de Langkawi in Malaysia

Stage 5: Tanjung Malim - Taiping (200.1 km
1 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli Sidermec 4:27:11
2 Blake Quick (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team
3 Travis McCabe (USA) Floyd's Pro Cycling
4 Mohd Harrif Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team
5 Michael Bresciani (Ita) Bardiani CSF
6 Maris Bogdanovics (Lat) Interpro Cycling Academy
7 Clint Hendricks (RSA) ProTouch
8 Grigoriy Shtein (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors
9 Craig Wiggins (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team
10 Jayde Julius (RSA) ProTouch
11 Yosandy Darmawan Oetomo (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia
12 Charalampos Kastrantas (Gre) Brunei Continental Cycling Team
13 Rizki Hidayatul Fadli (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia
14 Roberto González (Pan) Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
15 Mamyr Stash (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
16 Zhiwen Chen (Chn) Giant Cycling Team
17 Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team
18 Andrii Kulyk (Ukr) Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team
19 Emile Jean (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling
20 Shoi Matsuda (Jpn) Nationalmannschaft Japan
21 Calvin Beneke (RSA) ProTouch
22 Marco Benfatto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli Sidermec
23 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli Sidermec
24 Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team
25 Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors
26 Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Caipa (Col) Interpro Cycling Academy
27 Qaris Maxu Irwandi Setra (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia
28 Penghai Deng (Chn) Giant Cycling Team
29 Muhammad Nurfitri Ammar Rosli (Mas) Nationalmannschaft Malaysia
30 Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
31 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
32 Robbie Hucker (Aus) Team Ukyo
33 Brendon Davids (RSA) Oliver's Real Food Racing
34 Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Nationalmannschaft Japan
35 Stepan Astafyev (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors
36 Metkel Eyob (Eri) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team
37 Luca Raggio (Ita) Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
38 Benjamin Dyball (Aus) Team Sapura Cycling
39 Muhammad Fachri Barokah (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia
40 Kent Main (RSA) ProTouch
41 Simon Jones (USA) Interpro Cycling Academy
42 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Floyd's Pro Cycling
43 Alistair Donohoe (Aus) Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
44 Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Nationalmannschaft Japan
45 Michael Freiberg (Aus) Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
46 Charles-Etienne Chretien (Can) Interpro Cycling Academy
47 Muhammad Shahmir Aiman Abdul Halim (Mas) Nationalmannschaft Malaysia
48 Daniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani CSF
49 Sam Crome (Aus) Team Ukyo
50 Jaehyun Kim (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling
51 Freddy Ovett (Aus) Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
52 Kyoungho Park (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling
53 Jesse Ewart (Aus) Team Sapura Cycling
54 Timothy Cameron (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team
55 Brayan Chaves Rubio (Col) Mitchelton - BikeExchange
56 Benjamin Prades Reverter (Esp) Team Ukyo
57 Jinsong Li (Chn) Giant Cycling Team
58 Jihun Kim (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling
59 Cristian Raileanu (Mda) Team Sapura Cycling
60 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling
61 Michael Potter (Aus) Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
62 Daniel Muñoz Giraldo (Col) Androni Giocattoli Sidermec
63 Serghei Tvetcov (Rou) Floyd's Pro Cycling
64 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF
65 James Oram (NZl) Mitchelton - BikeExchange
66 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team
67 Benjamin Andrews (Aus) Oliver's Real Food Racing
68 Yuma Koishi (Jpn) Team Ukyo
69 Mohammadesmaeil Chaichiraghimi (IRI) Customs Cycling Indonesia
70 Nik Mohd Azwan Zulkiflie (Mas) Nationalmannschaft Malaysia 0:11
71 Connor Reardon (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team 0:11
72 Jesse Featonby (Aus) Oliver's Real Food Racing 0:11
73 Gleb Brussenskiy (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors 0:11
74 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:11
75 Bingcheng Gu (Chn) Giant Cycling Team 0:11
76 Muhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling 0:11
77 Muhammad Zawawi Azman (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling 0:11
78 Sofian Nabil Omar Mohd Bakri (Mas) Nationalmannschaft Malaysia 0:11
79 Zamirul Adlisham Zulkefli (Mas) Nationalmannschaft Malaysia 0:11
80 Michael Vink (NZl) St George Continental Cycling Team 0:11
81 Umberto Marengo (Ita) Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 0:11
82 Soonyeong Kwon (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 0:11
83 Hang Shi (Chn) Giant Cycling Team all s.t.
84 Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukr) Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team 0:24
85 Alessandro Pessot (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:26
86 Kevin Rivera Serrano (CRc) Androni Giocattoli Sidermec 0:29
87 Vladislav Kulikov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo 0:41
88 Nur Amirull Fakhruddin Mazuki (Mas) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 0:42
89 Takeaki Amezawa (Jpn) Nationalmannschaft Japan s.t.
90 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:47
91 Dadi Suryadi (Ina) Brunei Continental Cycling Team
92 Jiankun Liu (Chn) Mitchelton - BikeExchange both s.t.
93 Donguk Kim (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 0:50
94 Sebastian Presley (Aus) Oliver's Real Food Racing 0:58
95 Aleksei Kurbatov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo 0:58
96 Jonathon Noble (Aus) Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 0:58
97 Angus Lyons (Aus) Oliver's Real Food Racing 0:58
98 Conor Murtagh (Aus) Oliver's Real Food Racing 0:58
99 Mathew Zenovich (NZl) St George Continental Cycling Team all s.t.
100 Hao Liu (Chn) Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team 1:06
101 Alexander Evtushenko (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo 1:06
102 Shotaro Iribe (Jpn) Nationalmannschaft Japan 1:09
103 Amarni Drake (Aus) Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 1:14
104 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Floyd's Pro Cycling 1:19
105 Yikui Niu (Chn) Mitchelton - BikeExchange 1:34
106 Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Team Ukyo 1:45
107 Simone Bevilacqua (Ita) Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 2:37
108 Massimo Rosa (Ita) Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 2:37
109 Rohan Du Plooy (RSA) ProTouch 2:37
110 Martin Ford (GBr) Brunei Continental Cycling Team 7:09
111 Muhamad Fakhruazam Mohd Hanifiah (Mas) Brunei Continental Cycling Team 7:09
112 James Fourie (RSA) ProTouch 7:09
113 Yevgeniy Fedorov (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors 7:09
114 Mehdi Tigrine (Bel) Brunei Continental Cycling Team 7:09
115 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Interpro Cycling Academy 7:09
116 Marcus Culey (Aus) Team Sapura Cycling 7:09
117 Zhaoliang Xu (Chn) Giant Cycling Team 7:09
118 Daniil Pronskiy (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors 7:09
119 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team all s.t.
DSQ Azli Najmi Zulkefli (Mas) Nationalmannschaft Malaysia
 
GC
1 Benjamin Dyball (Aus) Team Sapura Cycling 21:52:53
2 Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Caipa (Col) Interpro Cycling Academy at 0:27
3 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Floyd's Pro Cycling 0:50
4 Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors 1:05
5 Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Nationalmannschaft Japan 1:29
6 Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo 1:40
7 Sam Crome (Aus) Team Ukyo 2:06
8 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli Sidermec 2:28
9 Freddy Ovett (Aus) Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 2:31
10 Travis McCabe (USA) Floyd's Pro Cycling 2:38
11 Serghei Tvetcov (Rou) Floyd's Pro Cycling 2:42
12 Luca Raggio (Ita) Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 3:09
13 Kent Main (RSA) ProTouch 3:26
14 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling 3:53
15 Jesse Ewart (Aus) Team Sapura Cycling 3:59
16 Metkel Eyob (Eri) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 4:06
17 Robbie Hucker (Aus) Team Ukyo 4:26
18 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team s.t.
19 Cristian Raileanu (Mda) Team Sapura Cycling 4:30
20 Timothy Cameron (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team s.t.
21 James Oram (NZl) Mitchelton - BikeExchange 4:33
22 Stepan Astafyev (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors 4:38
23 Grigoriy Shtein (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors 5:05
24 Muhammad Zawawi Azman (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling 5:48
25 Benjamin Prades Reverter (Esp) Team Ukyo 6:13
26 Jayde Julius (RSA) ProTouch 6:15
27 Jinsong Li (Chn) Giant Cycling Team 6:27
28 Michael Potter (Aus) Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 6:31
29 Brendon Davids (RSA) Oliver's Real Food Racing 7:36
30 Nik Mohd Azwan Zulkiflie (Mas) Nationalmannschaft Malaysia 8:07
31 Daniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani CSF 8:18
32 Yuma Koishi (Jpn) Team Ukyo 9:05
33 Mathew Zenovich (NZl) St George Continental Cycling Team 9:29
34 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF 10:18
35 Muhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling 10:24
36 Mohammadesmaeil Chaichiraghimi (IRI) Customs Cycling Indonesia 10:27
37 Shoi Matsuda (Jpn) Nationalmannschaft Japan 10:28
38 Vladislav Kulikov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo 10:50
39 Jihun Kim (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 11:26
40 Charles-Etienne Chretien (Can) Interpro Cycling Academy 11:32
41 Michael Vink (NZl) St George Continental Cycling Team 12:03
42 Kevin Rivera Serrano (CRc) Androni Giocattoli Sidermec 13:08
43 Sofian Nabil Omar Mohd Bakri (Mas) Nationalmannschaft Malaysia 15:12
44 Michael Freiberg (Aus) Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 15:13
45 Marcus Culey (Aus) Team Sapura Cycling 17:00
46 Connor Reardon (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team 17:33
47 Alistair Donohoe (Aus) Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 18:50
48 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF 18:57
49 Clint Hendricks (RSA) ProTouch 19:43
50 Alexander Evtushenko (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo 20:20
51 Jesse Featonby (Aus) Oliver's Real Food Racing 22:38
52 Jonathon Noble (Aus) Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 22:47
53 Penghai Deng (Chn) Giant Cycling Team 24:42
54 Daniel Muñoz Giraldo (Col) Androni Giocattoli Sidermec 25:02
55 Bingcheng Gu (Chn) Giant Cycling Team 25:34
56 Brayan Chaves Rubio (Col) Mitchelton - BikeExchange 26:20
57 Nur Amirull Fakhruddin Mazuki (Mas) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 27:51
58 Roberto González (Pan) Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 28:08
59 Takeaki Amezawa (Jpn) Nationalmannschaft Japan 28:15
60 Umberto Marengo (Ita) Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 28:52
61 Soonyeong Kwon (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 30:01
62 Angus Lyons (Aus) Oliver's Real Food Racing 30:28
63 Jiankun Liu (Chn) Mitchelton - BikeExchange 30:33
64 Sebastian Presley (Aus) Oliver's Real Food Racing 30:51
65 Zamirul Adlisham Zulkefli (Mas) Nationalmannschaft Malaysia 32:17
66 Yevgeniy Fedorov (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors 32:36
67 Calvin Beneke (RSA) ProTouch 33:20
68 Muhammad Shahmir Aiman Abdul Halim (Mas) Nationalmannschaft Malaysia 34:04
69 Hang Shi (Chn) Giant Cycling Team 34:32
70 Muhammad Nurfitri Ammar Rosli (Mas) Nationalmannschaft Malaysia 35:26
71 Emile Jean (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling 37:23
72 Dadi Suryadi (Ina) Brunei Continental Cycling Team 37:54
73 Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukr) Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team 38:16
74 Benjamin Andrews (Aus) Oliver's Real Food Racing 38:24
75 Simon Jones (USA) Interpro Cycling Academy 39:23
76 Massimo Rosa (Ita) Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 39:24
77 Muhammad Fachri Barokah (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia 39:52
78 Blake Quick (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team 40:25
79 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Floyd's Pro Cycling 40:29
80 Craig Wiggins (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team 40:32
81 Alessandro Pessot (Ita) Bardiani CSF 41:25
82 Amarni Drake (Aus) Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 42:09
83 Mamyr Stash (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo 42:45
84 Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 42:49
85 Gleb Brussenskiy (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors 43:21
86 Jaehyun Kim (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 43:48
87 Simone Bevilacqua (Ita) Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 43:57
88 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli Sidermec 44:07
89 Mohd Harrif Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 44:11
90 Donguk Kim (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 44:12
91 Andrii Kulyk (Ukr) Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team 44:23
92 Maris Bogdanovics (Lat) Interpro Cycling Academy 44:29
93 Qaris Maxu Irwandi Setra (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia 44:31
94 Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 44:43
95 Zhiwen Chen (Chn) Giant Cycling Team 44:46
96 Marco Benfatto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli Sidermec 44:48
97 Charalampos Kastrantas (Gre) Brunei Continental Cycling Team 44:52
98 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF 45:00
99 Aleksei Kurbatov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo 46:09
100 Kyoungho Park (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 46:28
101 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo 46:33
102 Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Nationalmannschaft Japan 46:40
103 Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Team Ukyo 47:49
104 Michael Bresciani (Ita) Bardiani CSF 48:11
105 Daniil Pronskiy (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors 49:06
106 Shotaro Iribe (Jpn) Nationalmannschaft Japan 49:32
107 Rohan Du Plooy (RSA) ProTouch 50:31
108 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team 51:32
109 Zhaoliang Xu (Chn) Giant Cycling Team 52:17
110 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Interpro Cycling Academy 52:35
111 Conor Murtagh (Aus) Oliver's Real Food Racing 52:45
112 Rizki Hidayatul Fadli (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia 53:28
113 Yosandy Darmawan Oetomo (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia 53:42
114 Mehdi Tigrine (Bel) Brunei Continental Cycling Team 54:04
115 James Fourie (RSA) ProTouch 56:09
116 Yikui Niu (Chn) Mitchelton - BikeExchange 56:11
117 Hao Liu (Chn) Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team 57:03
118 Muhamad Fakhruazam Mohd Hanifiah (Mas) Brunei Continental Cycling Team 1:03:18
119 Martin Ford (GBr) Brunei Continental Cycling Team 1:03:27



Le Tour de Langkawi: Stages 1 and 2

Le Tour de Langkawi: Stage 3

Le Tour de Langkawi: Stage 4, Zukowsky 14th overall

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.