Canadian Cyclist

 

April 30/19 18:03 pm - Tour de Romandie: Prologue results


Posted by Editoress on 04/30/19
 

Results from the first stage of the Tour de Romandie in Switzerland

Prologue: Neuchâtel ITT 3.87 km Time            
Gap
1 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Merida 05:06.79 0:00
2 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo - Visma 05:07.18 at 0:00.39
3 Tom Bohli (Sui) UAE Team Emirates 05:07.50 0:00.71
4 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Jumbo - Visma 05:10.43 0:03.64
5 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Ineos 05:10.76 0:03.97
6 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Team Katusha Alpecin 05:10.90 0:04.11
7 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 05:11.12 0:04.33
8 Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team 05:11.59 0:04.80
9 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA - hansgrohe 05:11.72 0:04.93
10 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 05:11.89 0:05.10
11 Patrick Bevin (NZl) CCC Team 05:11.95 0:05.16
12 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain Merida 05:12.06 0:05.27
13 Felix Großschartner (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 05:12.54 0:05.75
14 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 05:12.56 0:05.77
15 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sunweb 05:12.95 0:06.16
16 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Team Ineos 05:13.69 0:06.90
17 Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Education First 05:14.36 0:07.57
18 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 05:14.37 0:07.58
19 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 05:14.45 0:07.66
20 Michael Albasini (Sui) Mitchelton - Scott 05:14.51 0:07.72
21 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma 05:14.67 0:07.88
22 Thomas de Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 05:14.70 0:07.91
23 Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick Step 05:14.86 0:08.07
24 Florian Sénéchal (Fra) Deceuninck - Quick Step 05:15.05 0:08.26
24 Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 05:15.05 0:08.26
26 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck - Quick Step 05:15.20 0:08.41
27 Silvan Dillier (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 05:15.26 0:08.47
28 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Dimension Data 05:15.31 0:08.52
29 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 05:15.60 0:08.81
30 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 05:15.81 0:09.02
31 Neilson Powless (USA) Team Jumbo - Visma 05:15.84 0:09.05
32 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 05:15.90 0:09.11
33 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) CCC Team 05:16.24 0:09.45
34 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek - Segafredo 05:16.57 0:09.78
35 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 05:16.76 0:09.97
35 Winner Andrew Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 05:16.76 0:09.97
37 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 05:17.11 0:10.32
38 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma 05:17.24 0:10.45
39 Dion Smith (NZl) Mitchelton - Scott 05:17.50 0:10.71
40 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Ineos 05:17.55 0:10.76
41 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Team Ineos 05:17.56 0:10.77
42 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 05:17.85 0:11.06
43 Davide Martinelli (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick Step 05:18.14 0:11.35
44 Léo Vincent (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 05:18.22 0:11.43
45 Aimé de Gendt (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 05:18.78 0:11.99
46 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 05:19.28 0:12.49
47 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 05:19.53 0:12.74
48 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 05:19.82 0:13.03
49 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Team Katusha Alpecin 05:19.86 0:13.07
50 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) EF Education First 05:19.94 0:13.15
51 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Ineos 05:20.03 0:13.24
52 William Clarke (Aus) Trek - Segafredo 05:20.20 0:13.41
53 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 05:20.25 0:13.46
54 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team 05:20.26 0:13.47
55 William Barta (USA) CCC Team 05:20.41 0:13.62
56 Eduard Prades Reverter (Esp) Movistar Team 05:20.42 0:13.63
57 Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick Step 05:20.51 0:13.72
58 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek - Segafredo 05:20.56 0:13.77
59 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha Alpecin 05:21.06 0:14.27
60 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team 05:21.23 0:14.44
61 Florian Stork (Ger) Team Sunweb 05:21.24 0:14.45
62 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Team 05:21.30 0:14.51
63 Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First 05:21.35 0:14.56
64 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Ineos 05:21.45 0:14.66
65 Danilo Wyss (Sui) Team Dimension Data 05:21.55 0:14.76
66 Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) CCC Team 05:21.86 0:15.07
67 Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First 05:22.04 0:15.25
68 Sam Bennett (Irl) BORA - hansgrohe 05:22.06 0:15.27
69 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb 05:22.28 0:15.49
70 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma 05:22.48 0:15.69
71 Roland Thalmann (Sui) Swiss National Team 05:22.81 0:16.02
72 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 05:22.89 0:16.10
73 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale 05:22.95 0:16.16
74 Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 05:22.99 0:16.20
75 Callum Scotson (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 05:23.09 0:16.30
76 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 05:23.29 0:16.50
77 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin 05:23.58 0:16.79
78 Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin 05:23.60 0:16.81
79 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 05:23.79 0:17.00
80 Markel Irizar Aramburu (Esp) Trek - Segafredo 05:23.87 0:17.08
81 William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 05:23.95 0:17.16
82 Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Col) Astana Pro Team 05:24.13 0:17.34
83 Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 05:24.53 0:17.74
84 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick Step 05:24.60 0:17.81
85 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 05:24.93 0:18.14
86 Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 05:25.41 0:18.62
87 Patrick Müller (Sui) Nationalmannschaft Schweiz 05:25.42 0:18.63
88 Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal 05:25.45 0:18.66
89 Stephen Williams (GBr) Bahrain Merida 05:25.72 0:18.93
90 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Education First 05:25.86 0:19.07
91 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 05:25.94 0:19.15
92 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Mitchelton - Scott 05:26.08 0:19.29
93 Erik Baska (Svk) BORA - hansgrohe 05:26.29 0:19.50
94 Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team 05:26.62 0:19.83
95 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Swiss National Team 05:26.66 0:19.87
96 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 05:26.79 0:20.00
97 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Team Jumbo - Visma 05:27.09 0:20.30
98 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 05:27.13 0:20.34
99 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education First 05:27.23 0:20.44
100 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 05:27.31 0:20.52
101 Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 05:27.40 0:20.61
102 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 05:27.44 0:20.65
103 Rasmus Byriel Iversen (Den) Lotto Soudal 05:27.95 0:21.16
104 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin 05:27.96 0:21.17
105 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First 05:28.01 0:21.22
106 Jaime Castrillo Zapater (Esp) Movistar Team 05:28.16 0:21.37
107 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 05:28.30 0:21.51
108 Patrick Schelling (Sui) Swiss National Team 05:28.64 0:21.85
109 Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Bahrain Merida 05:29.23 0:22.44
110 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain Merida 05:29.60 0:22.81
111 Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb 05:29.71 0:22.92
112 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain Merida 05:30.36 0:23.57
113 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Team Dimension Data 05:31.02 0:24.23
114 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 05:31.26 0:24.47
115 Mathias Flueckiger (Sui) Swiss National Team 05:31.51 0:24.72
116 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek - Segafredo 05:31.65 0:24.86
117 Jakub Mareczko (Ita) CCC Team 05:31.94 0:25.15
118 Claudio Imhof (Sui) Swiss National Team 05:31.96 0:25.17
119 Adam Blythe (GBr) Lotto Soudal 05:32.36 0:25.57
120 Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Dimension Data 05:33.24 0:26.45
121 Gino Mäder (Sui) Team Dimension Data 05:33.49 0:26.70
122 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 05:34.41 0:27.62
123 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Pro Team 05:34.58 0:27.79
124 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Team Dimension Data 05:35.27 0:28.48
125 Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates 05:35.63 0:28.84
126 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 05:35.91 0:29.12
127 Jacques Willem Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data 05:36.11 0:29.32
128 Sander Armée (Bel) Lotto Soudal 05:36.20 0:29.41
129 Meiyin Wang (Chn) Bahrain Merida 05:36.42 0:29.63
130 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb 05:36.98 0:30.19
131 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro Team 05:37.12 0:30.33
132 Clément Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 05:37.13 0:30.34
133 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin 05:37.70 0:30.91
134 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick Step 05:38.83 0:32.04
135 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Ineos 05:39.65 0:32.86
136 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Swiss National Team 05:40.83 0:34.04
137 Shane Archbold (NZl) BORA - hansgrohe 05:41.35 0:34.56
138 Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team 05:41.90 0:35.11
139 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 06:09.00 1:02.21
DNS Sam Bewley (NZl) Mitchelton - Scott
 


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.