Canadian Cyclist

 

May 7/19 11:59 am - Good Canadian Results from Tour De Bloom Stage Race


Posted by Editoress on 05/7/19
 

Results from the 2019 Tour De Bloom Stage Race held Wenatchee, WA , May 3-5.

Brief stage results

May 3rd – Stage #1 – Plain Road Race

Pro/1/2 Women
1 Emilly Johnston (Can) TaG Racing
2 Jasmine Soh (USA) Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes
3 Sonia Taylor (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling

Pro 1/2 Men
1 Christopher Ernst (Can) Hewdog Racing
2 Kaler Marshall (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles
3 Jack Bardi (USA) Velobody p/b Slocum


May 4th – Stage #2, Alcoa Individual Time Trial

Pro/1/2 Women
1 Michelle Howe (USA) Northwest Tri & Bike
2 Janna Gillick (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
3 Zoe Saccio (Can) Fluevog's Crit Nasty

Pro/1/2 Men
1 Nigel Kinney (Can) Langlois Brown Racing
2 Kaler Marshall (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles
3 Patrick Riddell (Can) Langlois Brown Racing


May 4th – Stage #3, Wenatchee Downtown Criterium

Pro/1/2 Women
1 Sarah Coney (Can) LA Sweat
2 Michelle Howe (USA) Northwest Tri & Bike
3 Janna Gillick (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling

Pro/1/2 Men
1 Florenz Knauer (Ger) Herrmann Radteam
2 Alex Murison (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing pb/Mosaic Homes
3 Patrick Riddell (Can) Langlois Brown Racing

May 5th – Stage #4, Waterville Road Race

Pro/1/2 Women
1 Sarah Van Dam (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosai
2 Michelle Howe (USA) Northwest Tri & Bike
3 Holly Simonson (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosai

Pro/1/2 Men
1 Jay Lamoureux (Can) Broad Street Cycles
2 Florenz Knauer (Ger) Herrmann Radteam
3 Kai Applequist (USA) Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Des

Final GC
 
Pro/1/2 Women
1 Michelle Howe (USA) Northwest Tri & Bike 5:13:51
2 Claire Cameron (Can) Fluevog's Crit Nasty at 0:10
3 Janna Gillick (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:17
4 Zoe Saccio (Can) Fluevog's Crit Nasty 0:39
5 Sonia Taylor (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:54
6 Sarah Van Dam (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosai 0:59
7 Emilly Johnston (Can) TaG Cycling Race team 1:29
8 Sarah Coney (Can) LA Sweat 1:30
9 Caroline Kenning (Can) Mighty Cycling 2:15
10 Krista Matthews (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling 2:16
11 Holly Simonson (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosai 2:18
12 Pamela Troyer (Can) Mighty Cycling 2:52
13 Brenna Pauly (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing pb/Mosaic 3:13
14 Kristen Kit (Can) InstaFund La Prima 3:16
15 Alesha Miller (Can) Fulgas 3:25
16 Joanie Caron (Can) Fluevog's Crit Nasty 4:47
17 Elle Bush (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 4:49
18 Jennifer Gerth (Can) Fluevog's Crit Nasty 8:47
19 Micaiah Besler (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling 16:18
20 Madeleine Dupuis (Can) Fluevog's Crit Nasty 33:21
DNF Jasmine Soh (USA) Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes
 
Pro/1/2 Men
1 Kaler Marshall (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles 7:06:12
2 Florenz Knauer (Ger) Herrmann Radteam at 0:23
3 Kai Applequist (USA) Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Des 0:37
4 Christopher Ernst (Can) Hewdog Racing 0:53
5 Alexander Fraser-Maraun (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 1:14
6 Warren Muir (Can) Lead Out Project 1:20
7 Patrick Riddell (Can) Langlois Brown Racing 1:27
8 Jeremy Ward (USA) Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Des 2:17
9 Nicholas Monette (Can) Mighty Cycling 2:25
10 Kyle Buckosky (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 2:39
11 Sam Horn (Can) Mighty Cycling 3:12
12 Justin Homewood (Can) Langlois Brown Racing 3:57
13 Amiel Flett-Brown (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling 4:01
14 Wacek Godycki (USA) Therapeutic Associates Pacific 5:26
15 Nigel Kinney (Can) Langlois Brown Racing 6:31
16 Jack Bardi (USA) Velobody p/b Slocum 8:26
17 Jay Lamoureux (Can) Broad Street Cycles 8:45
18 Aris Sophocles (USA) Evolution Racing Team/Blazin Sa 8:45
19 Eric Hammerquist (USA) Velobody p/b Slocum 8:55
20 Austin Arguello (USA) Therapeutic Associates Pacific 8:59
21 Jacob Rubuliak (Can) TaG Cycling 9:09
22 Will Teal (USA) Font Guild Cycling 9:13
23 Allan Schroeder (USA) Team Bobs?Bicycles.com 9:25
24 David Kuhns (USA) Team Oregon P/B rodda paint 9:36
25 Brian Mccleerey (USA) Apex Racing 9:50
26 Brendan Cowley (Can) Ride With Rendall 10:03
27 Sherwood Plant (Can) Langlois Brown Racing 10:47
28 Keelan Ontiveros (USA) Velobody p/b Slocum 11:10
29 Mark Yoder (USA) Team Bobs?Bicycles.com 11:23
30 Ryan Short (USA) Este Racing 11:25
31 Craig Patrick (USA) Team Bobs?Bicycles.com 11:43
32 Nick Zendler (USA) Liquid Velo 12:12
33 Alex Yale (USA) Therapeutic Associates Pacific 12:58
34 Ian Spivack (USA) Family bike shop Racing 15:53
35 Mark Bonar (USA) Hewdog Racing 16:53
36 Christian Gomes (Can) Lead Out Project 17:40
37 Zhaolong Wu (USA) Team Oregon P/B rodda paint 18:03
38 Cooper Rombold (USA) Este Racing 21:44
39 Brandon Lynch (USA) Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Des 22:33
40 Justin Rose (USA) Team Bobs?Bicycles.com 23:06
41 Scott O'Farrell (USA) Fount Cycling Guild 29:14
42 Zachary Konings (Can) Hewdog Racing 30:16
43 Ruslan Gadzhiiev (Can) Hewdog Racing 34:28
44 Griffin Park (USA) Independent 35:06
45 Andrew Austin (USA) Liquid Velo 37:59
46 Robb Floth (USA) Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Des 46:05
47 Robert Tornai (USA) Therapeutic Associates Pacific 56:45
48 Wai-Ben Wong (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:00:33

 

Full results - all categories

Stage 1 
Stage 2  
Stage 3 
Stage 4 
Final GC 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.