Canadian Cyclist

 

June 1/19 16:36 pm - Armed Forces Cycling Classic, Crystal City Criterium results, Coles-Lyster 4th


Posted by Editoress on 06/1/19
 

Results from Armed Forces Cycling Classic, Crystal City Criteriums in Arlington, VA (USA)

Pro/1/2 Women
1 Kendall Ryan (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 0:59:36
2 Natalie Redmond (Aus) Fearless Femme Racing p-b Altam
3 Harriet Owen (GBr) Hagens Berman | Supermint
4 Maggie Coles-Lyster (Can) Pickle Juice Pro Cycling
5 Emma Bast (USA) Levine Law Group Elite Cycling
6 Rachel Langdon (GBr) Fast Chance Womens Cycling p-b
7 Laura Van Gilder (USA) Fast Chance Womens Cycling p-b
8 Daniely Garcia (Ven) CWA Racing p-b TREK
9 Samantha Schneider (USA) CWA Racing p-b TREK
10 Starla Teddergreen (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint
11 Emily Ehrlich (USA) CWA Racing p-b TREK
12 Emily Spence (Can) Gray Goat - Bullseye Total Medi
13 Katherine Compton (USA) Fearless Femme Racing p-b Altam
14 Colleen Gulick (USA) Pickle Juice Pro Cycling
15 Rachel Canning (Can) Levine Law Group p-b Huseby.com
16 Caroline Baur (USA) CWA Racing p-b TREK
17 Sharlotte Lucas (NZl) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
18 Madison Kelly (USA) CWA Racing p-b Trek
19 Rebecca Wiasak (USA) Fearless Femme Racing p-b Altam
20 Holly Breck (USA) Fearless Femme Racing p-b Altam
21 Samantha Fox (USA) Pennsylvania Cycling Association
22 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling
23 Clio Dinan (USA) Green Line Velo driven by Zipca
24 Leslie Timm (USA) ButcherBox Cycling
25 Kristen Arnold (USA) ButcherBox Cycling
26 Jessica Parra Rojas (Col)
27 Julie Kuliecza (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint
28 Courteney Lowe (NZl) Fast Chance Womens Cycling p-b
29 Daniela Lionco (Bra) Abec Rio Claro all s.t.
30 Taylor Kuyk-White (USA) Pennsylvania Cycling Associatio 0:17
31 Leslie Lupien (USA) s.t.
32 Antri Christoforou (Cyp) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling 0:18
33 Georgeta Ungureanu (USA) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling
34 Adair Anderson (USA) Total Civil Construction p-b Ba
35 Angela Parrotta (USA) Total Civil Construction p-b Ba
36 Verena Eberhardt (USA) RSC Arbo
37 Amelia Kirby (USA) ButcherBox Cycling
38 Jacqueline Mcclure (USA)
39 Mindy Simmons (USA) Total Civil Construction p-b Ba
40 Minda Murray (USA) ButcherBox Cycling
41 Deborah Paine (NZl) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling
42 Lindsay Goldman (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint all s.t.
43 Erin Faccone (USA) 0:23
44 Jennifer Darmody (USA) ButcherBox Cycling 0:25
45 Rachel Marie Jordan (USA) s.t.
46 Emily Marcolini (Can) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 0:27
47 Elizabeth Harden (USA) CWA Racing p-b TREK 0:35
48 Whitney Allison (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint 0:51
49 Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint 1:09
50 Kaia Schmid (USA) s.t.
51 Melissa Tallent (USA) US Military Endurance Sports s.t.
52 Maatje Benassi (USA) US Military Endurance Sports all s.t.
 
Pro/1 Men
1 Eric Young (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 1:27:50
2 Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling at s.t.
3 Hugo Scala Jr (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson 0:15
4 Samuel Bassetti (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 0:23
5 Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
6 Thomas Gibbons (USA) New Jersey Bicycling Associatio
7 Justin Williams (USA) Legion of Los Angeles
8 George Goguen (USA) Foundation CCB
9 Hamish Beadle (NZl) Team Novo Nordisk
10 George Simpson (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling all s.t.
11 Kyle Kirby (USA) Marc Pro Cycling Team 0:26
12 Donald Brew (USA) Team Beyer Auto
13 David Dawson (USA) Team Skyline
14 Steven Kusy (USA) District Velocity Racing p/b Bi
15 Allan Rego (USA) Jamison Capital - Cannondale
16 Parker Kyzer (USA) Team Skyline
17 Frank Travieso (USA) NGCA Elite Team presented by Ty
18 Justin Mauch (USA) Marc Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
19 Ryan Mckinney (USA) Team Beyer Auto 0:29
20 Ryan Dewald (USA) Team Skyline
21 Spencer Petrov (USA) Foundation CCB
22 Fischer Maris (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
23 Logan Lakota Phippen (USA) Team Novo Nordisk
24 Tom Salvesen (USA)
25 William Cooper (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
26 William Gleason (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
27 Scottie Weiss (USA) Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Gutten
28 Nicholas Luther (USA) Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Gutten
29 Patrick Jarenwattananon (USA) District Velocity Racing p/b Bi all s.t.
30 Andrew Scarano (USA) 0:39
31 Chad Capobianco (USA) Total Civil Construction p/b Ba
32 Alwyn Steenkamp (USA) NGCA Elite team presented by Ty
33 Justin Mcquerry (USA) Team Skyline
34 Ranjodh Gill (USA) Bike Doctor
35 Ryan Knight (USA) District Velocity Racing p/b Bi
36 Michael Jones (USA) Team Skyline all s.t.
37 Mark Lewis (USA) Bike Doctor 0:44
38 Reece Robinson (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson 0:46
39 Gavin Hoover (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 0:58
40 Candido Prado (USA) 1:02
41 Cory Williams (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 1:08
42 Hugo Velazquez (ARG) UnitedHealthcare 1:11
43 Matt Mcloone (USA) Total Civil Construction p/b Ba 1:13
44 Paul Warner (USA) Team CLIF Bar Cycling 1:32
45 Joel Yates (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson 2:38
46 Trevor O'Donnell (Can) Gateway Harley Davidson
47 Taylor Pearman (USA) Total Civil Construction p/b Ba
48 Geno Villafano (USA) Jamison Capital - Cannondale
49 Scott Mcgill (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson
50 Adam Carr (USA) Team Skyline
51 Owen Musser (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
52 Gerd Dekeijzer (USA) Team Novo Nordisk
53 Sean Barrie (USA) Total Civil Construction p/b Ba
54 Stefan Zavislan (USA) DistrictTaco Racing
55 John Bergmann (USA) Team CLIF Bar Cycling
56 Dmitry Ponkratov (Uzb) Team Novo Nordisk
57 Andrew Dudle (USA) Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred
58 Przemyslaw Kotulski (Pol) Team Novo Nordisk
59 Ross Baldwin (USA) Jamison Capital - Cannondale
60 Scott Catanzaro (USA) DistrictTaco Racing
61 Dennis Ramirez (USA) NGCA Elite all s.t.
62 Stephen Hall (USA) Maloja Pushbikers 2:42
63 Camden Black Ingersoll (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
64 Ryan Buerman (USA) National Capital Velo Club/Unit
65 Benjamin Wright (USA) Foundation CCB
66 Dominic Caiazzo (USA) Jamison Capital - Cannondale
67 Tim Weigelt (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
68 Cristhian Ravelo (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
69 Caleb Smith (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
70 Charkie Huegel (USA) LPVC
71 James Studebaker (USA) Bay Side Velo Bike Doctor
72 Erik Post (USA) Jamison Capital - Cannondale
73 Connor Ryan (USA) Total Civil Construction p/b Ba
74 Aidan Carter (USA)
75 Michael Astell (USA) Maloja Pushbikers all s.t.


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.