Canadian Cyclist

 

June 3/19 20:17 pm - Cascade Classic: Men Stage 5 and Final GC, Amiri 4th


Posted by Editoress on 06/3/19
 

Results from the fifth and final stage in Bend, Oregon

Stage 5: Awbrey Butte Circuit Race, 78.86 km
1 Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project 2:03:37
2 Barry Miller (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling at 0:15
3 Eric Brunner (USA) 303 Project s.t.
4 Gabriel Rojas (CRc) 0:22
5 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Elevate-KHS 0:28
6 Travis McCabe (USA) Floyds Pro Cycling 0:34
7 Eder Frayre (USA) Team California
8 Alexander Cowan (Can) Floyds Pro Cycling
9 Alex Amiri (Can) Team California
10 Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo cycling
11 Andrew Vollmer (USA) Aevolo Cycling
12 Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo Cycling
13 Zach Nehr (USA) Project Echelon Racing
14 Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Floyds Pro Cycling
15 Kaler Marshall (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles
16 Alexander Fraser-Maraun (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
17 Abner Gonzalez Rivera (Pur) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling
18 Chad Hall (USA) Team California
19 Luis Villalobos (Mex) Aevolo Cycling
20 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Illuminate
21 Griffin Park (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles
22 James Hilyer (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling
23 Kyle Buckosky (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
24 Aidan Mcneil (USA) LUX / Sideshow p/b Specialized
25 John Jantz (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling
26 Daniel Lincoln (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles
27 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Floyds Pro Cycling
28 Brendan Armstrong (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes all s.t.
29 Kyle Chromy (USA) LUX / Sideshow p/b Specialized 0:51
30 Logan Mclain (USA) LUX / Sideshow p/b Specialized 0:52
31 Allan Schroeder (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:56
32 Erik Hammerquist (USA) Velobody p/b Slocum 1:04
33 Cooper Shanks (USA) Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator C 1:15
34 Sean Hollenbeck (USA) Western Bikeworks 1:25
35 Lewis Whiley (USA) Rio Grande Cycling 1:29
36 Riley Sheehan (USA) Aevolo Cycling 2:05
37 Drew Levitt (USA) Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator C 2:07
38 Danny Finneran (USA) 2:58
39 Ethan Pauly (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 3:00
40 Emile Jean (Can) Floyds Pro Cycling s.t.
41 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Floyds Pro Cycling 3:10
42 Henry York (USA) Rio Grande Cycling 3:33
43 Andrew Shimizu (USA) Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator C 3:58
44 Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo Cycling 7:11
45 Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo Cycling 7:12
46 Robert Gutgesell (Can) 9:09
47 Alex Schueckler (USA) Project Echelon Racing 11:05
48 Tyrel Fuchs (USA) Rio Grande Cycling 12:23
49 Chaz Hogenauer (USA) Rio Grande Cycling s.t.
50 Riley Pickrell (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 12:36
51 Tim Savre (USA) Project Echelon Racing 14:05
52 Chris Riekert (USA) Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator C s.t.
53 Jack Bardi (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles 14:42
54 Theodore Schwartz (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles s.t.
55 Ian Holt (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling 17:01
56 Roman Kilun (USA) Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator C 18:03
57 Sam Anderson-Moxley (USA) Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator C 18:49
58 Eric Bryan (USA) Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator C 21:12
59 Justin Rose (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com OTL
60 Justin Poulson (USA) Semper Porro OTL
DNF Cooper Rombold (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles
DNF Cortlan Brown (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles
DNF Chris Macleod (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Joseph Bacala (USA) Semper Porro
DNF Joseph Garey (USA) Semper Porro
DNF Rex Roberts (USA) Semper Porro
DNF Michael Barker (USA) Methods to Winning Race Team
DNF Jackson Duncan (USA) Team Illuminate
DNS Oliver Evans (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
DNS Innokenty Zavyalov (USA) Semper Porro
DNS Leo Bugtai (USA) Union Sport
 
Final GC
1 Travis McCabe (USA) Floyds Pro Cycling 13:39:43
2 Zach Nehr (USA) Project Echelon Racing at 0:13
3 Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo Cycling 0:38
4 Alex Amiri (Can) Team California 1:33
5 Kaler Marshall (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles 1:36
6 Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Floyds Pro Cycling 4:39
7 Chad Hall (USA) Team California 4:40
8 Eder Frayre (USA) Team California 4:51
9 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Elevate-KHS 4:53
10 Luis Villalobos (Mex) Aevolo Cycling 5:00
11 Barry Miller (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling 5:07
12 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Floyds Pro Cycling 6:24
13 Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project 6:32
14 Eric Brunner (USA) 303 Project 6:40
15 Alexander Fraser-Maraun (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 6:50
16 Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo cycling 6:55
17 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Illuminate 8:25
18 Kyle Buckosky (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 8:43
19 Emile Jean (Can) Floyds Pro Cycling 10:10
20 Cooper Shanks (USA) Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator C 10:16
21 Abner Gonzalez Rivera (Pur) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling 10:18
22 Gabriel Rojas (CRc) 12:44
23 Daniel Lincoln (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles 13:18
24 Logan Mclain (USA) LUX / Sideshow p/b Specialized 13:29
25 Andrew Vollmer (USA) Aevolo Cycling 13:39
26 Kyle Chromy (USA) LUX / Sideshow p/b Specialized 15:28
27 Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo Cycling 15:53
28 Sean Hollenbeck (USA) Western Bikeworks 17:20
29 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Floyds Pro Cycling 18:23
30 Andrew Shimizu (USA) Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator C 20:13
31 Robert Gutgesell (Can) 22:21
32 Allan Schroeder (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 23:00
33 Aidan Mcneil (USA) LUX / Sideshow p/b Specialized 25:41
34 Sam Anderson-Moxley (USA) Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator C 28:07
35 Brendan Armstrong (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 29:31
36 John Jantz (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling 30:44
37 Tyrel Fuchs (USA) Rio Grande Cycling 31:29
38 Jack Bardi (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles 32:04
39 Ethan Pauly (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 33:48
40 Griffin Park (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles 35:19
41 Chaz Hogenauer (USA) Rio Grande Cycling 37:16
42 Erik Hammerquist (USA) Velobody p/b Slocum 37:49
43 Drew Levitt (USA) Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator C 38:04
44 Roman Kilun (USA) Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator C 40:05
45 Danny Finneran (USA) 40:37
46 Riley Pickrell (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 40:47
47 Lewis Whiley (USA) Rio Grande Cycling 43:40
48 Riley Sheehan (USA) Aevolo Cycling 45:11
49 Alexander Cowan (Can) Floyds Pro Cycling 45:12
50 Henry York (USA) Rio Grande Cycling 55:05
51 Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo Cycling 58:04
52 Alex Schueckler (USA) Project Echelon Racing 58:27
53 Theodore Schwartz (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles 59:55
54 Chris Riekert (USA) Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator C 1:03:04
55 Tim Savre (USA) Project Echelon Racing 1:04:49
56 James Hilyer (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling 1:04:56
57 Ian Holt (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling 1:24:56
58 Eric Bryan (USA) Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator C 1:39:31
 
Best Young Rider
1 Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo Cycling 13:40:21
2 Luis Villalobos (Mex) Aevolo Cycling at 4:22
3 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Floyds Pro Cycling 5:46
4 Eric Brunner (USA) 303 Project 6:02
5 Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo cycling 6:17
6 Abner Gonzalez Rivera (Pur) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling 9:40
7 Gabriel Rojas (CRc) 12:06
8 Logan Mclain (USA) LUX / Sideshow p/b Specialized 12:51
9 Andrew Vollmer (USA) Aevolo Cycling 13:01
10 Kyle Chromy (USA) LUX / Sideshow p/b Specialized 14:50
11 Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo Cycling 15:15
12 Aidan Mcneil (USA) LUX / Sideshow p/b Specialized 25:03
13 Brendan Armstrong (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 28:53
14 Tyrel Fuchs (USA) Rio Grande Cycling 30:51
15 Jack Bardi (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles 31:26
16 Ethan Pauly (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 33:10
17 Chaz Hogenauer (USA) Rio Grande Cycling 36:38
18 Erik Hammerquist (USA) Velobody p/b Slocum 37:11
19 Drew Levitt (USA) Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator C 37:26
20 Riley Pickrell (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 40:09
21 Lewis Whiley (USA) Rio Grande Cycling 43:02
22 Riley Sheehan (USA) Aevolo Cycling 44:33
23 Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo Cycling 57:26
 
KoM
1 Travis McCabe (USA) Floyds Pro Cycling 24 pts
2 Kaler Marshall (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles 12
3 Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project 6
4 Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo cycling 6
5 Gabriel Rojas (CRc) 4
6 Alex Amiri (Can) Team California 4
7 Kyle Buckosky (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 4
8 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Elevate-KHS 3
9 Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Floyds Pro Cycling 2
10 Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo Cycling 2
11 Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo Cycling 2
12 Andrew Shimizu (USA) Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator C 2
13 Jack Bardi (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles 2
14 Zach Nehr (USA) Project Echelon Racing 1
15 Eder Frayre (USA) Team California 1
16 Emile Jean (Can) Floyds Pro Cycling 1
17 Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo Cycling 1
 
Sprint GC
1 Travis McCabe (USA) Floyds Pro Cycling 30 pts
2 Emile Jean (Can) Floyds Pro Cycling 25
3 Alexander Cowan (Can) Floyds Pro Cycling 17
4 Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo Cycling 15
5 Riley Sheehan (USA) Aevolo Cycling 13
6 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Floyds Pro Cycling 12
7 Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo cycling 10
8 Eric Brunner (USA) 303 Project 8
9 Riley Pickrell (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 7
10 Gabriel Rojas (CRc) 6
11 James Hilyer (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling 6
12 Luis Villalobos (Mex) Aevolo Cycling 5
13 Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project 4
14 Kyle Buckosky (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 4
15 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Floyds Pro Cycling 4
16 Kaler Marshall (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles 3
17 Allan Schroeder (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1
 
Team GC
1 Floyd's Pro Cycling 41:04:27
2 Team California at 5:56
3 Aevolo Cycling 7:05
4 Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 24:15
5 Hangar 15 Bicycles 25:15
6 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 28:31
7 LUX / Sideshow p/b Specialized 31:54
8 Pacific Premier Bank Cycling 39:58
9 - - - 1:10:24
10 Rio Grande Cycling 1:37:02
11 Project Echelon Racing 1:39:53



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.