Canadian Cyclist

 

June 6/19 21:51 pm - Grand Prix Cycliste Gatineau results


Posted by Editoress on 06/6/19
 

Results from the Grand Prix Cycliste Gatineau

Gatineau Circuit, 104.4 km
1 Leah Kirchman (Can) Team Canada 2:45:14
2 Allison Beveridge (Can) Rally UHC
3 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally UHC
4 Ariane Bonhomme (Can) Cyclery Racing
5 Emily Newsome (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
6 Marie Soleil Blais (Can) Team Canada
7 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Cogeas-Mettler Look pro cycling team
8 Antri Christoforou (Cyp) Cogeas-Mettler Look pro cycling team
9 Jennifer George (GBr) Sélection de la Région Capitale Nationale
10 Fredérique Larose Gingras (Can) MACOGEP-Tornatech-Specialized p/b Mazda
11 Olivia Barril (Can) MACOGEP-Tornatech-Specialized p/b Mazda
12 Deborah Paine (Nzl) Cogeas-Mettler Look pro cycling team
13 Gabriel Traxler (Can) Sélection de la Région Capitale Nationale
14 Isabella Bertold (Can) West of Quebec Wheelers
15 Sara Bergen (Can) Rally UHC
16 Luce Bourbeau (Can) MACOGEP-Tornatech-Specialized p/b Mazda
17 Ann Pascale Ouellet (Can) MACOGEP-Tornatech-Specialized p/b Mazda all s.t.
18 Emma Langley (USA) West of Quebec Wheelers 0:09
19 Miriam Brouwer Cyclery Racing
20 Georgia Simmerling (Can) Team Canada
21 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) Cyclery Racing
22 Stefanie Sydlik (USA) West of Quebec Wheelers all s.t.
23 Jenn Jackson (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 0:16
24 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally UHC
25 Katherine Maine (Can) Rally UHC both s.t.
26 Nicole Bruderer (Gua) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 6:54
27 Lex Albrecht (Can) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
28 Holly Simonson (Can) Team Canada
29 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
30 Laurie Jussaume (Can)
31 Sophie Bernard (Can) FIRST DRAFT p/b Mercedes-Benz Oakville
32 Kinley Gibson (Can) Cyclery Racing
33 Whitney Surgenor (Can) FIRST DRAFT p/b Mercedes-Benz Oakville
34 Magdleine Vallieres-Mill (Can) Team Canada
35 Emilie Fortin (Can) Sélection de la Région Capitale Nationale
36 Darcie Richards (Aus) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
37 Mireille Larose Gingras (Can) MACOGEP-Tornatech-Specialized p/b Mazda
38 Emily Marcolini (Can) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank all s.t.
39 Camille Primeau (Can) Espoirs Elite Primeau Vélo 7:01
40 Laurie Coulombe (Can) Québecor / Stingray s.t.
41 Abigail Mickey (USA) Rally UHC 7:08
OTL Franny Jewett (Can) Highgate Racing
OTL Erica Leanord (Can) Highgate Racing
OTL Kristen Merchant (Can) Highgate Racing
OTL Andrea Elliot (Can) Highgate Racing
OTL Lindsay Sferrazza (Can) Highgate Racing
OTL Emma Deslile (Can) Espoirs Elite Primeau Vélo
OTL Noémie Fortin (Can) Espoirs Elite Primeau Vélo
OTL Elizabeth Archbold (Can) FIRST DRAFT p/b Mercedes-Benz Oakville
OTL Nicole Lentini (Can) FIRST DRAFT p/b Mercedes-Benz Oakville
OTL Victoria Slater (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
OTL Chloe Desroche (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
OTL Andreanne Murdaca (Can) Québecor / Stingray
OTL Katherine Bergeron (Can) Québecor / Stingray
OTL Elise Piedalue (Can) Québecor / Stingray
OTL Lily Plante (Can) Québecor / Stingray
OTL Josephine Peloquin (Can) Québecor / Stingray
OTL Kara Lilly (Can) West of Quebec Wheelers
OTL Helena Coney (Can) West of Quebec Wheelers
OTL Jill Messier (Can) West of Quebec Wheelers
OTL Naomi Lagarica Resendiz (Mex) Sélection de la Région Capitale Nationale
OTL Genevieve Whiston (GBr) Sélection de la Région Capitale Nationale
OTL Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Cogeas-Mettler Look pro cycling team
OTL Maggie Coles Lyster (Can) Team Canada
DNF Maude Ebacher (Can) Espoirs Elite Primeau Vélo
DNF Alison Merner (USA) FIRST DRAFT p/b Mercedes-Benz Oakville
DNF Rachel Jordan (USA) Sélection de la Région Capitale Nationale
DNF Erin Attwell (Can) Cyclery Racing
DNF Beatrice Le Sauteur (Can) MACOGEP-Tornatech-Specialized p/b Mazda
DNF Sharlotte Lucas (NZl) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.