Canadian Cyclist

 

June 9/19 19:29 pm - T-Town Festival of Speed, Day 2 results - Gold for Beveridge, Silver for Gee


Posted by Editoress on 06/9/19
 

Results from the second day of the Festival of Speed part of the World Series of Bicycling at the Valley Preferred Cycling Center in T-Town, Pennsylvania.



June 8th

Men Keirin
 
Round 1
 
Heat 1
1 Bradly Knipe (NZl) Southern Spars Track Team
2 Thomas Cornish (Aus) Australian Cycling Podiu
3 Jai Angsutasawit (Tha) Thailand
4 Edward Dawkins (NZl) New Zealand
5 Sandor Delgado (USA) Independent
6 Jair Tjon En Fa (Sur) Suriname
7 Lucas Oscar Vilar (Arg) Independent
 
Heat 2
1 Kevin Santiago Quintero (Col) Selección Colombia
2 Njisane Phillip (TTO) TTO
3 Santiago Ramirez (Col) Selección Colombia
4 Je'Land Sydney (Can) Team Canada
5 François Pervis (Fra) France
6 Matthew Harrison (USA) Star Track
DNS Ryan Owens (Gbr) Great Britain
 
Heat 3
1 James Brister (Aus) Australian Cycling Podium
2 Jack Carlin (Gbr) Great Britain
3 Samuel Dakin (NZl) New Zealand
4 Jabari Whiteman (TTO) TTO
5 Joe Christiansen (USA) Star Track
6 William Rimkratt-Milkowski (Den) Denmark
7 Kyle Helson (USA) Independent
 
Heat 4
1 Hugo Barrette (Can) Team Canada
2 James Mellen (USA) Edge Cycling
3 Philip Hindes (Gbr) Great Britain
4 Joel Archambault (Can) Team Canada
5 Zac Williams (NZl) New Zealand
6 Quincy Alexander (TTO) Team DPS
7 Zachariah Mcclendon (USA) Edge Cycling
 
Heat 5
1 Sam Webster (NZl) New Zealand
2 Eoin Mullen (Irl) Ireland
3 Nicholas Paul (TTO) TTO
4 Kwesi Browne (TTO) TTO
5 Evan Boone (USA) Independent
6 Shunta Tanaka (Jpn) Nifs In Kanoya
7 Leigh Hoffman (Aus) Sasi
 
Heat 6
1 Jean Spies (RSA) South Africa / Gig
2 Jordan Castle (NZl) Southern Spars Track Team
3 Keron Bramble (TTO) TTO
4 Ian Buss (USA) Star Track
5 Matthew Richardson (Aus) Australian Cycling Podium
6 Peter Bock (USA) Star Track
7 Callum Saunders (NZl) New Zealand
 
Heat 7
1 Leandro Bottasso (Arg) Venzo
2 Hersony Gadiel Canelon Vera (Ven) Independent
3 Nick Wammes (Can) Team Canada
4 Ruben Dario Murillo (Col) Selección Colombia
5 Adrian Hannigan (Can) Team Canada
6 Franco Samuel Victorio Villarroel (Arg) Argentina-Dolan
First 2 riders in each heat advance to the Quarter finals,
all others to the repechages
 
Repechages
 
Heat 1
1 Matthew Richardson (Aus) Australian Cycling Podium
2 Jai Angsutasawit (Tha) Thailand
3 Joel Archambault (Can) Team Canada
4 Zachariah Mcclendon (USA) Edge Cycling
5 Adrian Hannigan (Can) Team Canada
6 Jabari Whiteman (TTO) TTO
7 Kyle Helson (USA) Independent
 
Heat 2
1 Kwesi Browne (TTO) TTO
2 Santiago Ramirez (Col) Selección Colombia
3 Je'Land Sydney (Can) Team Canada
4 Peter Bock (USA) Star Track
5 Jair Tjon En Fa (Sur) Suriname
6 Leigh Hoffman (Aus) Sasi
7 Evan Boone (USA) Independent
 
Heat 3
1 Edward Dawkins (NZl) New Zealand
2 Callum Saunders (NZl) New Zealand
3 Zac Williams (NZl) New Zealand
4 Samuel Dakin (NZl) New Zealand
5 Franco Samuel Victorio Villarroel (Arg) Argentina-Dolan
6 Ian Buss (USA) Star Track
7 Matthew Harrison (USA) Star Track
 
Heat 4
1 Nick Wammes (Can) Team Canada
2 Philip Hindes (Gbr) Great Britain
3 William Rimkratt-Milkowski (Den) Denmark
4 Lucas Oscar Vilar (Arg) Independent
5 Ruben Dario Murillo (Col) Selección Colombia
6 Joe Christiansen (USA) Star Track
 
Heat 5
1 Nicholas Paul (TTO) TTO
2 Sandor Delgado (USA) Independent
3 Keron Bramble (TTO) TTO
4 Shunta Tanaka (Jpn) Nifs In Kanoya
5 Quincy Alexander (TTO) Team DPS
6 François Pervis (Fra) France
Winner of each heat advances to the Quarter finals
 
Quarter Finals
 
Heat 1
1 Jordan Castle (NZl) Southern Spars Track Team
2 Leandro Bottasso (Arg) Venzo
3 Bradly Knipe (NZl) Southern Spars Track Team
4 Nick Wammes (Can) Team Canada
5 Nicholas Paul (TTO) TTO
6 Jean Spies (RSA) South Africa / Gig
7 Eoin Mullen (Irl) Ireland
 
Heat 2
1 Hersony Gadiel Canelon Vera (Ven) Independent
2 Kevin Santiago Quintero (Col) Selección Colombia
3 Sam Webster (NZl) New Zealand
4 Edward Dawkins (NZl) New Zealand
5 Thomas Cornish (Aus) Australian Cycling Podiu
6 James Mellen (USA) Edge Cycling
 
Heat 3
1 Hugo Barrette (Can) Team Canada
2 James Brister (Aus) Australian Cycling Podium
3 Kwesi Browne (TTO) TTO
4 Njisane Phillip (TTO) TTO
5 Matthew Richardson (Aus) Australian Cycling Podium
6 Jack Carlin (Gbr) Great Britain
Top 2 riders in each heat advance to the semi final,
others to the Quarter final repechage
 
Quarter final repechages
 
Heat 1
1 Edward Dawkins (NZl) New Zealand
2 Kwesi Browne (TTO) TTO
3 Matthew Richardson (Aus) Australian Cycling Podium
4 James Mellen (USA) Edge Cycling
5 Eoin Mullen (Irl) Ireland
6 Bradly Knipe (NZl) Southern Spars Track Team
7 Nicholas Paul (TTO) TTO
 
Heat 2
1 Nick Wammes (Can) Team Canada
2 Jack Carlin (Gbr) Great Britain
3 Njisane Phillip (TTO) TTO
4 Sam Webster (NZl) New Zealand
5 Thomas Cornish (Aus) Australian Cycling Podiu
6 Jean Spies (RSA) South Africa / Gig
Top 3 Advance to SemiFinal
 
 
Semi Final
 
Heat 1
1 Edward Dawkins (NZl) New Zealand
2 Kwesi Browne (TTO) TTO
3 Kevin Santiago Quintero (Col) Selección Colombia
4 James Brister (Aus) Australian Cycling Podium
5 Jordan Castle (NZl) Southern Spars Track Team
6 Matthew Richardson (Aus) Australian Cycling Podium
 
Heat 2
1 Njisane Phillip (TTO) TTO
2 Hugo Barrette (Can) Team Canada
3 Jack Carlin (Gbr) Great Britain
4 Hersony Gadiel Canelon Vera (Ven) Independent
5 Nick Wammes (Can) Team Canada
REL Leandro Bottasso (Arg) Venzo
 
Final
 
1-6
1 Edward Dawkins (NZl) New Zealand
2 Kevin Santiago Quintero (Col) Selección Colombia
3 Njisane Phillip (TTO) TTO
4 Hugo Barrette (Can) Team Canada
5 Jack Carlin (Gbr) Great Britain
6 Kwesi Browne (TTO) TTO
 
7-12
7 Nick Wammes (Can) Team Canada
8 Hersony Gadiel Canelon Vera (Ven) Independent
9 Jordan Castle (NZl) Southern Spars Track Team
10 Leandro Bottasso (Arg) Venzo
11 James Brister (Aus) Australian Cycling Podium
12 Matthew Richardson (Aus) Australian Cycling Podium
 
Women Keirin
 
Round 1
 
Heat 1
1 Mathta Bayona (Col) Selección Colombia
2 Tessa Young (NZl) Subway NZ Track Team
3 Amelia Walsh (Can) Team Canada
4 Allyson Wasielewski (USA) Edge Cycling
5 Rachel Mckinnon (Can) Rainbow Fox Racing
6 Gina Sofía Cagnolo (Arg) Argentina
 
Heat 2
1 Ellesse Andrews (NZl) New Zealand
2 Caitlin Ward (Aus) Australian Cycling Podium
3 Maddie Godby (USA) Team USA
4 Jaymie King (NZl) Waikato/Bop Performance
5 Sophia Shuhay (USA) Star Track
6 Sarah Orban (Can) Team Canada
 
Heat 3
1 Lauriane Genest (Can) Team Canada
2 Dahlia Palmer (Jam) Team DPS
3 Lara Tucker (Aus) Sasi
4 Juliana Gaviria (Col) Selección Colombia
5 Courtenay Farrington (Can) Team Canada
6 Danielle Shumskas (USA) Big Picture Cycling
 
Heat 4
1 Olivia Podmore (NZl) Subway NZ Track Team
2 Shaane Fulton (NZl) New Zealand/Waikato Hub
3 Diana Maria Garcia Orrego (Col) Idrd.Bogota
4 Mandy Marquardt (USA) Novo Nordisk
5 Ivy Koester (USA) La Grange
DNF Janelly Prieto (USA) Unattached
First 2 riders in each heat advance to the Semi finals,
all others to the repechages
 
Repechages
 
Heat 1
1 Mandy Marquardt (USA) Novo Nordisk
2 Amelia Walsh (Can) Team Canada
3 Sarah Orban (Can) Team Canada
4 Courtenay Farrington (Can) Team Canada
 
Heat 2
1 Maddie Godby (USA) Team USA
2 Juliana Gaviria (Col) Selección Colombia
3 Sophia Shuhay (USA) Star Track
DNS Gina Sofía Cagnolo (Arg) Argentina
 
Heat 3
1 Jaymie King (NZl) Waikato/Bop Performance
2 Lara Tucker (Aus) Sasi
3 Rachel Mckinnon (Can) Rainbow Fox Racing
4 Danielle Shumskas (USA) Big Picture Cycling
 
Heat 4
1 Diana Maria Garcia Orrego (Col) Idrd.Bogota
2 Ivy Koester (USA) La Grange
3 Allyson Wasielewski (USA) Edge Cycling
Winner of each heat advances to Semi Final
 
Semi Final
 
Heat 1
1 Diana Maria Garcia Orrego (Col) Idrd.Bogota
2 Shaane Fulton (NZl) New Zealand/Waikato Hub
3 Mathta Bayona (Col) Selección Colombia
4 Tessa Young (NZl) Subway NZ Track Team
5 Olivia Podmore (NZl) Subway NZ Track Team
6 Mandy Marquardt (USA) Novo Nordisk
 
Heat 2
1 Lauriane Genest (Can) Team Canada
2 Ellesse Andrews (NZl) New Zealand
3 Caitlin Ward (Aus) Australian Cycling Podium
4 Dahlia Palmer (Jam) Team DPS
5 Maddie Godby (USA) Team USA
6 Jaymie King (NZl) Waikato/Bop Performance
Top 3 in each Heat to 1-6 Final
Rest to 7-12 Final
 
Final
 
1-6
1 Mathta Bayona (Col) Selección Colombia
2 Diana Maria Garcia Orrego (Col) Idrd.Bogota
3 Shaane Fulton (NZl) New Zealand/Waikato Hub
4 Caitlin Ward (Aus) Australian Cycling Podium
5 Lauriane Genest (Can) Team Canada
6 Ellesse Andrews (NZl) New Zealand
 
7-12 Final
7 Olivia Podmore (NZl) Subway NZ Track Team
8 Tessa Young (NZl) Subway NZ Track Team
9 Maddie Godby (USA) Team USA
10 Mandy Marquardt (USA) Novo Nordisk
11 Dahlia Palmer (Jam) Team DPS
12 Jaymie King (NZl) Waikato/Bop Performance
 
Women Omnium
 
Scratch Race
1 Olivia Ray (NZl) Welland Racing
2 Kimberly Zubris (USA) The Velo Shop
3 Anita Yvonne Stenberg (Nor) Norway National
4 Allison Beveridge (Can) Team Canada
5 Kimberly Geist (USA) The Velo Shop/LW
6 Colleen Gulick (USA) Pickle Juice Pro
7 Maggie Coles-Lyster (Can) Pickle Juice Pro
8 Amber Joseph (Bar) Affinity
9 Nicole Shields (NZl) New Zealand
10 Jannie Milena Salcedo (Col) Selección Colomb
11 Wellyda Rodrigues (Bra) Abec Rio Claro
12 Christina Birch (USA) Independent
13 Verena Eberhardt (Aut) RSC Arbö Südburg
14 Kendall Ryan (USA) Independent
15 Devaney Collier (Can) Team Canada
16 Alijah Beatty (USA) Pickle Juice Pro
17 Claudia Gnudi (RSA) Mathletes - USA
18 Melanie Quinones (USA) Independent
19 Erin Attwell (Can) Team Canada
20 Jessica Parra (Col) Selección Colomb
21 Lina Mabel Rojas (Col) Selección Colomb
22 Yiwei Luo (Sin) Performance Unit
23 Stephanie Roorda (Can) Team Canada
24 Samantha Ogle (NZl) NZ/Waikato Hub
25 Elspeth Huyett (USA) New York Velodro
26 Daniela Lionco (Bra) Abec Rio Claro
27 Danielle Van Niekerk (RSA) Ferocity / SA
28 Mary Wintz (USA) Velofemme
29 Christine D'ercole (USA) Independent
30 Victoria Sarah Bester (RSA) Ems Cycling / SA
DNS Meghan Grant (Can) Independent
 
Temp Race
1 Verena Eberhardt (Aut) RSC Arbö Südburg 4 pts
2 Allison Beveridge (Can) Team Canada 4
3 Christina Birch (USA) Independent 3
4 Anita Yvonne Stenberg (Nor) Norway National 3
5 Jannie Milena Salcedo (Col) Selección Colomb 1
6 Devaney Collier (Can) Team Canada 1
7 Lina Mabel Rojas (Col) Selección Colomb 1
8 Amber Joseph (Bar) Affinity 1
9 Olivia Ray (NZl) Welland Racing 0
9 Melanie Quinones (USA) Independent 0
10 Kimberly Geist (USA) The Velo Shop/LW 0
11 Colleen Gulick (USA) Pickle Juice Pro 0
12 Alijah Beatty (USA) Pickle Juice Pro 0
13 Wellyda Rodrigues (Bra) Abec Rio Claro 0
14 Kendall Ryan (USA) Independent 0
15 Stephanie Roorda (Can) Team Canada 0
16 Yiwei Luo (Sin) Performance Unit 0
17 Nicole Shields (NZl) New Zealand 0
18 Jessica Parra (Col) Selección Colomb 0
19 Daniela Lionco (Bra) Abec Rio Claro 0
20 Danielle Van Niekerk (RSA) Ferocity / SA 0
21 Erin Attwell (Can) Team Canada 0
22 Claudia Gnudi (RSA) Mathletes - USA 0
23 Maggie Coles-Lyster (Can) Pickle Juice Pro 0
24 Elspeth Huyett (USA) New York Velodro 0
25 Kimberly Zubris (USA) The Velo Shop 0
26 Victoria Sarah Bester (RSA) Ems Cycling / SA 20
27 Christine D'ercole (USA) Independent 40
28 Mary Wintz (USA) Velofemme 40
DNF Samantha Ogle (NZl) NZ/Waikato Hub DNF
 
Elimination Race
1 Christina Birch (USA) Independent
2 Jannie Milena Salcedo (Col) Selección Colomb
3 Verena Eberhardt (Aut) RSC Arbö Südburg
4 Kendall Ryan (USA) Independent
5 Wellyda Rodrigues (Bra) Abec Rio Claro
6 Nicole Shields (NZl) New Zealand
7 Olivia Ray (NZl) Welland Racing
8 Jessica Parra (Col) Selección Colomb
9 Allison Beveridge (Can) Team Canada
10 Anita Yvonne Stenberg (Nor) Norway National
11 Stephanie Roorda (Can) Team Canada
12 Colleen Gulick (USA) Pickle Juice Pro
13 Devaney Collier (Can) Team Canada
14 Amber Joseph (Bar) Affinity
15 Kimberly Zubris (USA) The Velo Shop
16 Lina Mabel Rojas (Col) Selección Colomb
17 Daniela Lionco (Bra) Abec Rio Claro
18 Elspeth Huyett (USA) New York Velodro
19 Erin Attwell (Can) Team Canada
20 Kimberly Geist (USA) The Velo Shop/LW
21 Alijah Beatty (USA) Pickle Juice Pro
22 Claudia Gnudi (RSA) Mathletes - USA
23 Danielle Van Niekerk (RSA) Ferocity / SA
24 Christine D'ercole (USA) Independent
25 Yiwei Luo (Sin) Performance Unit
26 Mary Wintz (USA) Velofemme
27 Victoria Sarah Bester (RSA) Ems Cycling / SA
DNS Maggie Coles-Lyster (Can) Pickle Juice Pro
DNS Samantha Ogle (NZl) NZ/Waikato Hub
DNS Melanie Quinones (USA) Independent
 
Final Standings after Points Race
1 Allison Beveridge (Can) Team Canada 112 pts
2 Anita Yvonne Stenberg (Nor) Norway National 100
3 Verena Eberhardt (Aut) RSC Arbö Südburg 99
4 Christina Birch (USA) Independent 98
5 Jannie Milena Salcedo (Col) Selección Colomb 96
6 Olivia Ray (NZl) Welland Racing 96
7 Devaney Collier (Can) Team Canada 72
8 Wellyda Rodrigues (Bra) Abec Rio Claro 66
9 Colleen Gulick (USA) Pickle Juice Pro 66
10 Amber Joseph (Bar) Affinity 66
11 Kendall Ryan (USA) Independent 65
12 Nicole Shields (NZl) New Zealand 65
13 Kimberly Geist (USA) The Velo Shop/LW 61
14 Lina Mabel Rojas (Col) Selección Colombia 60
15 Kimberly Zubris (USA) The Velo Shop 51
16 Stephanie Roorda (Can) Team Canada 42
17 Jessica Parra (Col) Selección Colomb 32
18 Alijah Beatty (USA) Pickle Juice Pro 27
19 Yiwei Luo (Sin) Performance Unit 18
20 Daniela Lionco (Bra) Abec Rio Claro 17
21 Erin Attwell (Can) Team Canada 9
22 Elspeth Huyett (USA) New York Velodro 8
23 Christine D'ercole (USA) Independent 3
24 Danielle Van Niekerk (RSA) Ferocity / SA -17
25 Mary Wintz (USA) Velofemme -17
26 Claudia Gnudi (RSA) Mathletes - USA -29
27 Victoria Sarah Bester (RSA) Ems Cycling / SA -37
DNF Maggie Coles-Lyster (Can) Pickle Juice Pro
DNF Samantha Ogle (NZl) NZ/Waikato Hub
DNS Meghan Grant (Can) Independent
DNS Melanie Quinones (USA) Independent
 
Men's Omnium
 
Scratch Race
1 Derek Gee (Can) Team Canada
2 Gavin Hoover (USA) Elevate-Khs
3 Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Selección Colombia
4 Shane Kline (USA) Smart Stop
5 Jamol Eastmond (Bar) Team Barbados
6 Regan Gough (NZl) New Zealand
7 Clever Martinez (Ven) Independent
8 Thomas Sexton (NZl) New Zealand
9 Ruben Ramos (Arg) Club Sportivo Alb
10 Michael Foley (Can) Team Canada
11 Edwin Sutherland (Bar) Team Barbados
12 Ashton Lambie (USA) Huub Wattbike
13 Akil Campbell (TTO) TTO
14 Nicholas Kergozou (NZl) New Zealand
15 Marvin Orlando Angarita (Col) Selección Colombia
16 Jackson Kinniburgh (Can) Independent
17 Josh Duffy (Aus) Independent
18 Eric Young (USA) Elevate-Khs
19 Joel Candido Prado Júnior (Bra) Independent
20 Ryan Jastrab (USA) Ironfly
21 Aidan Caves (Can) Team Canada
22 Thomas Rotherham (GBr) Affinity
23 Jarred Treymane (NZl) New Zealand
24 Alex Brewer (USA) Independent
25 Tyler Cole (TTO) Team DPS
26 Steven Van Heerden (RSA) Team Enza / Sa
27 Ian Oelrich (USA) Team Velosport-C
28 Nathan Roberts (USA) Young Medalists
29 Tristan Manderfeld (USA) US Military Endurance
30 Joshua Van Wyk (RSA) Office Guru / SA
31 Michael Astell (Aus) Maloja Pushbikers
32 Stephen Hall (Aus) Maloja Pushbikers
33 Justin Butsavage (USA) Star Track
34 Cesar Gallego (USA) Fasturdays Racing
35 Vincent De Haitre (Can) Team Canada
36 Bradley Green (USA) Independent
 
Tempo Race
1 Ashton Lambie (USA) Huub Wattbike 7 pts
2 Thomas Sexton (NZl) New Zealand 5
3 Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Selección Colombia 4
4 Michael Foley (Can) Team Canada 3
5 Vincent De Haitre (Can) Team Canada 3
6 Shane Kline (USA) Smart Stop 1
7 Derek Gee (Can) Team Canada 1
8 Akil Campbell (TTO) TTO 1
9 Gavin Hoover (USA) Elevate-Khs 0
10 Eric Young (USA) Elevate-Khs 0
11 Clever Martinez (Ven) Independent 0
12 Jamol Eastmond (Bar) Team Barbados 0
13 Jackson Kinniburgh (Can) Independent 0
14 Nicholas Kergozou (NZl) New Zealand 0
15 Regan Gough (NZl) New Zealand 0
16 Justin Butsavage (USA) Star Track 0
17 Ruben Ramos (Arg) Club Sportivo Alb 0
18 Tristan Manderfeld (USA) US Military Endurance 0
19 Marvin Orlando Angarita (Col) Selección Colombia 0
20 Aidan Caves (Can) Team Canada 0
21 Josh Duffy (Aus) Independent 0
22 Bradley Green (USA) Independent 0
23 Steven Van Heerden (RSA) Team Enza / Sa 0
24 Nathan Roberts (USA) Young Medalists 0
25 Stephen Hall (Aus) Maloja Pushbikers 0
26 Edwin Sutherland (Bar) Team Barbados 0
27 Tyler Cole (TTO) Team DPS 0
28 Michael Astell (Aus) Maloja Pushbikers 0
29 Alex Brewer (USA) Independent 0
30 Joel Candido Prado Júnior (Bra) Independent 0
31 Ian Oelrich (USA) Team Velosport-C 0
32 Ryan Jastrab (USA) Ironfly 0
33 Jarred Treymane (NZl) New Zealand 0
34 Joshua Van Wyk (RSA) Office Guru / SA 0
35 Cesar Gallego (USA) Fasturdays Racing 0
36 Thomas Rotherham (GBr) Affinity 0
 
Elimination Race
1 Derek Gee (Can) Team Canada
2 Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Selección Colombia
3 Regan Gough (NZl) New Zealand
4 Edwin Sutherland (Bar) Team Barbados
5 Shane Kline (USA) Smart Stop
6 Michael Foley (Can) Team Canada
7 Akil Campbell (TTO) TTO
8 Jamol Eastmond (Bar) Team Barbados
9 Gavin Hoover (USA) Elevate-Khs
10 Thomas Sexton (NZl) New Zealand
11 Marvin Orlando Angarita (Col) Selección Colombia
12 Ryan Jastrab (USA) Ironfly
13 Ashton Lambie (USA) Huub Wattbike
14 Ruben Ramos (Arg) Club Sportivo Alb
15 Joel Candido Prado Júnior (Bra) Independent
16 Alex Brewer (USA) Independent
17 Clever Martinez (Ven) Independent
18 Bradley Green (USA) Independent
19 Eric Young (USA) Elevate-Khs
20 Josh Duffy (Aus) Independent
21 Jackson Kinniburgh (Can) Independent
22 Ian Oelrich (USA) Team Velosport-C
23 Nicholas Kergozou (NZl) New Zealand
24 Aidan Caves (Can) Team Canada
25 Stephen Hall (Aus) Maloja Pushbikers
26 Thomas Rotherham (GBr) Affinity
27 Jarred Treymane (NZl) New Zealand
28 Steven Van Heerden (RSA) Team Enza / Sa
29 Justin Butsavage (USA) Star Track
30 Cesar Gallego (USA) Fasturdays Racing
31 Nathan Roberts (USA) Young Medalists
32 Vincent De Haitre (Can) Team Canada
33 Tyler Cole (TTO) Team DPS
34 Tristan Manderfeld (USA) US Military Endurance
35 Joshua Van Wyk (RSA) Office Guru / SA
36 Michael Astell (Aus) Maloja Pushbikers
 
Final Standings after Points Race
1 Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Selección Colombia 126 pts
2 Derek Gee (Can) Team Canada 121
3 Regan Gough (NZl) New Zealand 119
4 Shane Kline (USA) Smart Stop 110
5 Gavin Hoover (USA) Elevate-Khs 100
6 Michael Foley (Can) Team Canada 92
7 Thomas Sexton (NZl) New Zealand 91
8 Ashton Lambie (USA) Huub Wattbike 84
9 Clever Martinez (Ven) Independent 80
10 Jamol Eastmond (Bar) Team Barbados 76
11 Akil Campbell (TTO) TTO 70
12 Eric Young (USA) Elevate-Khs 63
13 Edwin Sutherland (Bar) Team Barbados 57
14 Ruben Ramos (Arg) Club Sportivo Alb 51
15 Vincent De Haitre (Can) Team Canada 34
16 Nicholas Kergozou (NZl) New Zealand 29
17 Jackson Kinniburgh (Can) Independent 28
18 Ryan Jastrab (USA) Ironfly 21
19 Joel Candido Prado Júnior (Bra) Independent 17
20 Alex Brewer (USA) Independent 14
21 Josh Duffy (Aus) Independent 13
22 Aidan Caves (Can) Team Canada 13
23 Justin Butsavage (USA) Star Track 12
24 Tristan Manderfeld (USA) US Military Endurance 11
25 Bradley Green (USA) Independent 8
26 Ian Oelrich (USA) Team Velosport-C 5
27 Tyler Cole (TTO) Team DPS 4
28 Steven Van Heerden (RSA) Team Enza / Sa 3
29 Michael Astell (Aus) Maloja Pushbikers 3
30 Jarred Treymane (NZl) New Zealand 3
31 Nathan Roberts (USA) Young Medalists 3
32 Joshua Van Wyk (RSA) Office Guru / SA 3
33 Stephen Hall (Aus) Maloja Pushbikers -16
DNF Thomas Rotherham (GBr) Affinity
DNF Marvin Orlando Angarita (Col) Selección Colombia
DNF Cesar Gallego (USA) Fasturdays Racing



T-Town Festival of Speed, Day 1 results - Gold for Gee and Genest

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.