Canadian Cyclist

 

June 10/19 21:05 pm - Women's Tour: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 06/10/19
 

Results from the first stage of the OVO Energy Women’s Tour in Great Britain

Stage 1: Beccles to Stowmarket, 157.6 km
1 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 4:09:12
2 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
3 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team
4 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Movistar Women's Team
5 Marianne Vos (Ned) CCC - Liv
6 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Alé Cipollini
7 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
8 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Women's Team
9 Julie Leth (Den) Bigla
10 Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
11 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon//SRAM Racing
12 Eleanor Dickinson (GBr) Drops all s.t.
13 Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek - Segafredo 0:04
14 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Team Sunweb
15 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
16 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb
17 Demi Vollering (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
18 Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Bigla
19 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
20 Martina Alzini (Ita) Bigla
21 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb
22 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) CCC - Liv
23 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb
24 Maria Apolonia Van't Geloof (Ned) Alé Cipollini
25 Leah Thomas (USA) Bigla
26 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing
27 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
28 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling
29 Alison Jackson (Can) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
30 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing
31 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
32 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team
33 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
34 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
35 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
36 Anouska Koster (Ned) Team Virtu Cycling
37 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb
38 Brodie Chapman (Aus) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
39 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
40 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling
41 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon//SRAM Racing
42 Grace Brown (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
43 Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
44 Belle De Gast (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
45 Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
46 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb
47 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Movistar Women's Team
48 Sara Penton (Swe) Team Virtu Cycling
49 Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
50 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Alé Cipollini
51 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Team Virtu Cycling
52 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team
53 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Team Virtu Cycling
54 Nina Kessler (Ned) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
55 Janneke Ensing (Ned) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team
56 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) CCC - Liv
57 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Drops
58 Charlotte Becker (Ger) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
59 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
60 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Trek - Segafredo
61 Romy Kasper (Ger) Alé Cipollini
62 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
63 Georgia Williams (NZl) Mitchelton - Scott
64 Valerie Demey (Bel) CCC - Liv
65 Anna Plichta (Pol) Trek - Segafredo
66 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Alé Cipollini
67 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Drops
68 Sophie De Boer (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
69 Riejanne Markus (Ned) CCC - Liv
70 Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
71 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Trek - Segafredo
72 Anna Christian (GBr) Drops
73 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
74 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team
75 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
76 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team
77 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
78 Alice Cobb (GBr) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
79 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
80 Manon Lloyd (GBr) Drops all s.t.
81 Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) CCC - Liv 0:16
82 Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops s.t.
83 Jessica Allen (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 0:17
84 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Movistar Women's Team 0:21
85 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Women's Team 0:23
86 Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling 0:37
87 Asja Paladin (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling s.t.
88 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 2:49
89 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
90 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
91 Esther Van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
92 Abigail Van Twisk (GBr) Trek - Segafredo all s.t.
93 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Esp) Movistar Women's Team 3:46
DNF Anna Trevisi (Ita) Alé Cipollini



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.