Canadian Cyclist

 

June 12/19 15:22 pm - Yates in the Lead at Dauphine after Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 06/12/19
 

Former cyclo-cross world champion Wout van Aert (Team Jumbo-Visma) created a huge surprise by defeating the time trial specialists to claim his first victory of the 2019 season with stage 4 of the 71st Critérium du Dauphiné. Tejay van Garderen (EF Education First) and Tom Dumoulin (Team Sunweb) rounded the podium and Adam Yates (Mitchelton-Scott) moved into the leaders jersey by a small advantage of four seconds over Dylan Teuns (Bahrain-Merida) . The sad news of the day was the serious crash of Chris Froome at training meaning the four-time winner of the Tour de France will be forved to miss the race this July.

Alex Dowsett set the time to beat
142 riders took part in the 26.1km long individual time trial around Roanne. Chris Froome was a non-starter after he crashed during the recon 10.5km before the finish. Blown by a gust of wind, he hit a wall and will miss the Tour de France due to serious injuries. As of two hours ago was in surgery to repair multiple fractures.

Jaco Venter (Dimension Data), Julius van den Berg (EF Education First), James Whelan (EF Education First), Martijn Tusveld (Sunweb) successively scored a best time at the finish before Alex Dowsett (Katusha-Alpecin) set a time of reference at the average speed of 44.4km/h.

Wout van Aert dethrones Tom Dumoulin
Rémi Cavagna (Deceuninck-Quick Stop) was first to complete the course over 45km/h but his lead was short lived as his team-mate Julian Alaphilippe rode 11 seconds faster despite announcing in the morning that he wouldn’t give it all. Then it was Tom Dumoulin (Sunweb) on the road. and the Dutchman scored a new best time at the finish: 34m25s at 45.5km/h. His time too didn’tlast as Wout van Aert (Jumbo-Visma) rode sensationally. The young Belgian had an 18s advantage over the former world champion for ITT at the intermediate time check at the top of the hill. He increased his lead on the rolling section to beat Dumoulin by 47 seconds and win the second time trial of his pro career after the 6-km prologue of the 2016 Tour of Belgium in which he bettered Tony Martin by two seconds. His average speed around Roanne was 46.560km/h.

Adam Yates in the lead
In the fight for the leader's jersey, Dylan Teuns (Bahrain-Merida) defended himself well but missed out by mere seconds. Second at the Dauphiné overall last year, Adam Yates (Mitchelton-Scott), 6th on the time trial, became the new race leader with an advantage of 4s over the Belgian, 6’s over Tejay van Garderen (EF Education First) and 7s over Jakub Fulgsang (Astana). Among the favourites, Romain Bardet (AG2R-La Mondiale), now 14th at 1:27, and Michael Woods (EF Education First), 16th at 1:43,  are the biggest losers of the day while Guillaume Martin (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) dropping down from second to 18th on GC.

 

Results from the 3rd and 4th stages in France

Stage 3 (June 11th) Le Puy-en-Velay to Riom, 177 km
1 Sam Bennett (Irl) BORA - hansgrohe 4:15:25
2 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo - Visma
3 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Astana Pro Team
4 Clément Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
5 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek - Segafredo
6 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data
7 Alvaro José Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck - Quick Step
8 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Team Katusha Alpecin
9 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton - Scott
10 Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel) Lotto Soudal
11 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team
12 Casper Phillip Pedersen (Den) Team Sunweb
13 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Deceuninck - Quick Step
14 Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Team
15 André Greipel (Ger) Team Arkéa - Samsic
16 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
17 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain Merida
18 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
19 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
20 Shane Archbold (NZl) BORA - hansgrohe
21 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
22 Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
23 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck - Quick Step
24 Neilson Powless (USA) Team Jumbo - Visma
25 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team Sunweb
26 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
27 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
28 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
29 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton - Scott
30 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Ineos
31 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
32 Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
33 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Ineos
34 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
35 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
36 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
37 Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Arkéa - Samsic
38 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek - Segafredo
39 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team
40 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Merida
41 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe
42 Chris Froome (GBr) Team Ineos
43 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
44 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education First
45 Julius Van Den Berg (Ned) EF Education First
46 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
47 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
48 Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First
49 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal
50 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First
51 Steff Cras (Bel) Team Katusha Alpecin
52 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
53 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team
54 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb
55 Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek - Segafredo
56 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
57 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
58 Richie Porte (Aus) Trek - Segafredo
59 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek - Segafredo
60 Felix Großschartner (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe
61 Mikaël Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
62 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team
63 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) EF Education First
64 Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Esp) Movistar Team
65 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Ineos
66 Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
67 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
68 Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Dimension Data
69 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
70 Serge Pauwels (Bel) CCC Team
71 Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha Alpecin
72 Stefan De Bod (RSA) Team Dimension Data
73 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Team Arkéa - Samsic
74 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
75 Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) UAE Team Emirates
76 Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates
77 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkéa - Samsic
78 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Arkéa - Samsic
79 Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
80 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama - FDJ
81 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
82 William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
83 Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo - Visma
84 John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
85 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick Step
86 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Ineos
87 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain Merida
88 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton - Scott
89 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
90 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb
91 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana Pro Team
92 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal
93 Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal
94 Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
95 Hernando Bohorquez Sanchez (Col) Astana Pro Team
96 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Movistar Team
97 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
98 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
99 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Team Katusha Alpecin
100 Dion Smith (NZl) Mitchelton - Scott
101 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
102 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek - Segafredo
103 Rémy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal
104 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
105 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
106 José Gonçalves (Por) Team Katusha Alpecin
107 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) CCC Team
108 Florian Stork (Ger) Team Sunweb
109 Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
110 Yoann Bagot (Fra) Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
111 Rob Power (Aus) Team Sunweb
112 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek - Segafredo
113 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
114 Julien Vermote (Bel) Team Dimension Data
115 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
116 Maxime Cam (Fra) Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
117 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
118 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
119 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
120 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck - Quick Step all s.t.
121 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Merida 0:26
122 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Team Ineos
123 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Ineos
124 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA - hansgrohe
125 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb
126 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
127 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Vital Concept - B&B Hotels all s.t.
128 Benoît Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:36
129 Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain Merida s.t.
130 Kévin Ledanois (Fra) Team Arkéa - Samsic 0:44
131 Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Team 0:49
132 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Deceuninck - Quick Step 0:56
133 Logan Owen (USA) EF Education First
134 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Team Katusha Alpecin
135 Jacques Willem Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data
136 James Whelan (Aus) EF Education First all s.t.
137 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) CCC Team 1:02
138 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain Merida s.t.
139 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates 3:27
140 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
141 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
142 Jérémy Maison (Fra) Team Arkéa - Samsic all s.t.
143 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team 13:10
DNF Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
DNF Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Team Katusha Alpecin
 
Stage 4: Roanne ITT, 26.1 km
1 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo - Visma 33:38
2 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) EF Education First at 0:31
3 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:47
4 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma 0:49
5 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 0:51
6 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton - Scott 0:56
7 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck - Quick Step 0:59
8 Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha Alpecin 1:05
9 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:07
10 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck - Quick Step 1:10
11 Richie Porte (Aus) Trek - Segafredo 1:19
12 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 1:21
13 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education First 1:22
14 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Merida 1:24
15 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 1:24
16 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team 1:26
17 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:30
18 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team 1:36
19 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Ineos 1:36
20 Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates 1:38
21 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton - Scott 1:38
22 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Team Katusha Alpecin 1:38
23 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 1:42
24 José Gonçalves (Por) Team Katusha Alpecin 1:44
25 Neilson Powless (USA) Team Jumbo - Visma 1:45
26 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:48
27 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:52
28 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Merida 1:58
29 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Team Ineos 2:01
30 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 2:04
31 Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:06
32 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First 2:06
33 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) CCC Team 2:07
34 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team 2:07
35 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 2:12
36 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team 2:13
37 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Ineos 2:14
38 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 2:15
39 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 2:16
40 Florian Stork (Ger) Team Sunweb 2:16
41 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain Merida 2:20
42 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Team Katusha Alpecin 2:20
43 Stefan De Bod (RSA) Team Dimension Data 2:23
44 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 2:26
45 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Movistar Team 2:31
46 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb 2:35
47 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana Pro Team 2:36
48 Felix Großschartner (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 2:38
49 Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First 2:39
50 Steff Cras (Bel) Team Katusha Alpecin 2:42
51 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick Step 2:43
52 Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2:43
53 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data 2:45
54 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 2:45
55 James Whelan (Aus) EF Education First 2:49
56 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:51
57 Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal 2:52
58 Julius Van Den Berg (Ned) EF Education First 2:53
59 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 2:53
60 Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 2:55
61 Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 2:56
62 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 2:57
63 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Deceuninck - Quick Step 2:58
64 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Team Arkéa - Samsic 3:04
65 Logan Owen (USA) EF Education First 3:05
66 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma 3:08
67 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:09
68 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek - Segafredo 3:10
69 Rémy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:12
70 Serge Pauwels (Bel) CCC Team 3:13
71 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 3:16
72 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 3:21
73 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 3:24
74 Julien Vermote (Bel) Team Dimension Data 3:27
75 Rob Power (Aus) Team Sunweb 3:28
76 Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo - Visma 3:28
77 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain Merida 3:30
78 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 3:30
79 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek - Segafredo 3:32
80 Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek - Segafredo 3:33
81 Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Team 3:34
82 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 3:34
83 Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 3:34
84 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek - Segafredo 3:35
85 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Astana Pro Team 3:36
86 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:39
87 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Arkéa - Samsic 3:40
88 William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 3:42
89 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 3:43
90 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Deceuninck - Quick Step 3:43
91 Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Dimension Data 3:44
92 Dion Smith (NZl) Mitchelton - Scott 3:46
93 Mikaël Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:46
94 Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 3:49
95 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkéa - Samsic 3:52
96 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team Sunweb 3:52
97 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 3:52
98 Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 4:03
99 Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Team 4:06
100 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 4:06
101 Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) UAE Team Emirates 4:08
102 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek - Segafredo 4:09
103 Hernando Bohorquez Sanchez (Col) Astana Pro Team 4:12
104 Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Esp) Movistar Team 4:12
105 Kévin Ledanois (Fra) Team Arkéa - Samsic 4:14
106 Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain Merida 4:15
107 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA - hansgrohe 4:16
108 Benoît Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:18
109 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) CCC Team 4:19
110 Casper Phillip Pedersen (Den) Team Sunweb 4:19
111 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 4:20
112 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 4:22
113 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team 4:28
114 Jérémy Maison (Fra) Team Arkéa - Samsic 4:31
115 Alvaro José Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck - Quick Step 4:33
116 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton - Scott 4:39
117 Sam Bennett (Irl) BORA - hansgrohe 4:40
118 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 4:41
119 Jacques Willem Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data 4:43
120 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Team Katusha Alpecin 4:44
121 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek - Segafredo 4:45
122 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 4:46
123 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb 4:54
124 Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Arkéa - Samsic 4:56
125 André Greipel (Ger) Team Arkéa - Samsic 4:58
126 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 4:58
127 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 4:59
128 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates 4:59
129 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Ineos 5:01
130 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain Merida 5:01
131 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 5:08
132 Maxime Cam (Fra) Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 5:12
133 Clément Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5:15
134 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma 5:25
135 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Ineos 5:27
136 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Ineos 5:34
137 John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 5:36
138 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 5:36
139 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 5:41
140 Shane Archbold (NZl) BORA - hansgrohe 5:54
141 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 6:04
142 Yoann Bagot (Fra) Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 6:06
DNS Chris Froome (GBr) Team Ineos
 
GC
1 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton - Scott 12:27:26
2 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Merida at 0:04
3 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) EF Education First 0:06
4 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:07
5 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma 0:24
6 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 0:25
7 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 0:26
8 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:30
9 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo - Visma 0:30
10 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team 0:40
11 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Ineos 0:40
12 Richie Porte (Aus) Trek - Segafredo 0:54
13 Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates 1:13
14 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:27
15 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 1:39
16 Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First 1:43
17 Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha Alpecin 1:44
18 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 1:59
19 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education First 2:02
20 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick Step 2:12
21 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 2:31
22 Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:45
23 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 2:52
24 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team 2:53
25 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain Merida 3:00
26 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 3:06
27 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Movistar Team 3:11
28 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data 3:15
29 Steff Cras (Bel) Team Katusha Alpecin 3:22
30 Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 3:23
31 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team 3:30
32 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:31
33 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 3:46
34 Serge Pauwels (Bel) CCC Team 3:53
35 Mikaël Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:58
36 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 4:07
37 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain Merida 4:09
38 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkéa - Samsic 4:32
39 Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Esp) Movistar Team 4:52
40 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 5:01
41 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Ineos 6:39
42 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 6:41
43 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Merida 6:49
44 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana Pro Team 7:01
45 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Deceuninck - Quick Step 7:33
46 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma 8:08
47 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb 8:28
48 Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Team 8:31
49 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek - Segafredo 9:41
50 José Gonçalves (Por) Team Katusha Alpecin 9:59
51 Neilson Powless (USA) Team Jumbo - Visma 10:00
52 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 11:00
53 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 11:02
54 Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 11:04
55 Rob Power (Aus) Team Sunweb 11:43
56 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Arkéa - Samsic 11:55
57 Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Team 12:38
58 John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 13:51
59 Stefan De Bod (RSA) Team Dimension Data 13:54
60 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 14:01
61 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek - Segafredo 14:52
62 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) CCC Team 15:43
63 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek - Segafredo 16:02
64 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Team Ineos 16:06
65 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck - Quick Step 16:08
66 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton - Scott 16:47
67 Florian Stork (Ger) Team Sunweb 17:25
68 Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) UAE Team Emirates 17:47
69 Hernando Bohorquez Sanchez (Col) Astana Pro Team 17:51
70 Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal 18:01
71 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Ineos 18:01
72 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Deceuninck - Quick Step 18:09
73 Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo - Visma 18:37
74 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 18:39
75 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Astana Pro Team 18:43
76 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 18:44
77 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 19:03
78 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 19:15
79 Jérémy Maison (Fra) Team Arkéa - Samsic 19:15
80 Clément Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 19:20
81 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First 19:35
82 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team 19:42
83 Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain Merida 20:02
84 Benoît Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 20:03
85 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck - Quick Step 20:09
86 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 20:47
87 Felix Großschartner (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 20:51
88 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 21:14
89 Logan Owen (USA) EF Education First 21:30
90 Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 21:54
91 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Team Arkéa - Samsic 22:03
92 Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 22:33
93 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal 22:38
94 Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 22:48
95 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team Sunweb 22:51
96 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 23:05
97 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton - Scott 23:28
98 Rémy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal 24:37
99 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 24:48
100 Dion Smith (NZl) Mitchelton - Scott 25:11
101 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team 25:27
102 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 26:44
103 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 27:31
104 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma 27:33
105 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) CCC Team 27:38
106 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Team Katusha Alpecin 28:15
107 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Team Katusha Alpecin 28:29
108 Casper Phillip Pedersen (Den) Team Sunweb 28:54
109 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 29:22
110 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek - Segafredo 30:10
111 Sam Bennett (Irl) BORA - hansgrohe 30:25
112 Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek - Segafredo 30:34
113 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 30:36
114 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA - hansgrohe 30:37
115 Kévin Ledanois (Fra) Team Arkéa - Samsic 30:53
116 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Ineos 32:35
117 Jacques Willem Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data 32:40
118 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb 33:09
119 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates 34:21
120 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 34:28
121 William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 35:02
122 James Whelan (Aus) EF Education First 35:05
123 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek - Segafredo 35:40
124 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Team Katusha Alpecin 36:15
125 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb 36:25
126 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 36:30
127 Maxime Cam (Fra) Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 36:43
128 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Ineos 36:58
129 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain Merida 37:34
130 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 37:35
131 Yoann Bagot (Fra) Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 37:37
132 Julius Van Den Berg (Ned) EF Education First 38:37
133 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 39:08
134 Julien Vermote (Bel) Team Dimension Data 39:08
135 Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Dimension Data 39:28
136 Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 39:47
137 Alvaro José Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck - Quick Step 40:17
138 Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Arkéa - Samsic 40:29
139 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 40:30
140 André Greipel (Ger) Team Arkéa - Samsic 40:42
141 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 41:25
142 Shane Archbold (NZl) BORA - hansgrohe 41:38



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.