Canadian Cyclist

 

June 30/19 10:20 am - Road Nationals: Sunday Road Race results


Posted by Editoress on 06/30/19
 

Results from the final day of the 2019 Road National Championships in St-Georges, QC

 

Junior Women 78.1 km
1 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (QC) Équipe du Québec 2:16:00
2 Laury Milette (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club at 3:06
3 Camille Primeau (QC) Équipe du Québec 3:08
4 Emilly Johnston (BC) TaG Cycling Race Team 3:14
5 Elle Bush (BC) Cycling BC 3:33
6 Adele Desgagnes (QC) Équipe du Québec 3:39
7 Sarah Van Dam (BC) Cycling BC 5:53
8 Annabella Stoll-Dansereau (BC) Cannondale
9 Elizabeth Gin (BC) Cycling BC
10 Nicole Bradbury (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
11 Lilly Ujfalusi (BC) Cycling BC all s.t.
12 Ngaire Barraclough (AB) Team Alberta 5:56
13 Caitlin Wallin (BC) Cannondale
14 Adele Normand (QC) Quebecor - Stingray both s.t.
15 Emily Dodge (ON) KW Cycling Academy 5:58
16 Noémie Fortin (QC) Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo s.t.
17 Victoria Dupont (QC) Équipe du Québec 6:00
18 Maude Ebacher (QC) Équipe du Québec 9:18
19 Camille Lamothe (QC) IAMGold 10:10
20 Amanda Kleinikkink (ON) KW Cycling Academy 10:14
21 Annie Scott (AB) Team Alberta 12:07
22 Natasha Badertscher (ON) NCCH p/b Franklin Templeton Investments 15:44
23 Samantha Hargreaves (AB) Team Alberta 18:13
24 Emy Joncas (QC) IAMGold 18:16
25 Valérie Laroche (QC) Desjardins-Ford P/P Cromwell 18:16
26 Kathryn Ayroud (AB) Team Alberta 18:22
27 Victoria Slater (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 25:02
28 Kathleen Turbitt (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC s.t.
29 Laurence Barriiault (QC) Velo 2000 / Rhino Rack 32:52
30 Isabella Stravopoulos (ON) NCCH p/b Franklin Templeton Investments 36:53
31 Yazmin Purdon (ON) NCCH p/b Franklin Templeton Investments 43:40
DNF Lyse-Ann Coffin (QC) Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo
DNF Iris Gabelier (QC) Dynamiks De Contrecoeur
DNF Tori Kalyniuk (BC) TaG Cycling Race Team
DNF Florence Normand (QC) Quebecor - Stingray
DNF Kelliane Paquet (QC) Desjardins Ford P/P Cromwell
DNF Lily Plante (QC) Quebecor - Stingray
DNF Danae Waterbury (QC) Dynamiks De Contrecoeur
DNF Allyson Webb Charland (QC) Vélo 2000 / Rhino Rack

 

Elite Men, 186.2km
1 Adam de Vos (BC) Rally UHC Cycling 4:31:02
2 Nigel Ellsay (BC) Rally UHC Cycling at 0:07
3 Nickolas Zukowsky (QC) Floyd's Pro Cycling 0:29
4 Alexis Cartier (QC) Velo 2000 / Rhino Rack 0:47
5 James Piccoli (QC) Elevate Khs Pro Ccycling 0:48
6 Jay Lamoureux (ON) Toronto Velodrome Club 0:54
7 Jure Rupnik (Slo) DCBank Pro Cycling Team 6:29
8 Arvin Moazami Godarzi (Iri) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 6:31
9 Derek Gee (ON) Toronto Velodrome Club 9:47
10 Evan Burtnik (AB) X Speed United Continental
11 Michael Foley (ON) Toronto Velodrome Club
12 Charles Etienne Chretien (QC) Equipe du Quebec
13 Anton Varabei (ON) Toronto Hustle
14 Edward Walsh (NS) X Speed United Continental
15 Ben Katerberg (BC) Development Team Sunweb
16 Laurent Gervais (QC) Aevolo Cycling
17 Alexander Cowan (QC) Floyd's Pro Cycling
18 Guillaume Boivin (QC) Israel Cycling Academy
19 Travis Samuel (QC) DCBank Pro Cycling Team
20 Bruno Langlois (QC) Velo Cartel X Bello
21 Jack Burke (ON) Leopard Pro Cycling
22 Jean Denis Thibault (QC) DCBank Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
23 Bruce Bird (ON) Wheels Of Bloor / Autostyle Collision 9:54
24 Ryan Anderson (BC) Rally UHC Cycling 9:59
25 Robert Britton (BC) Rally UHC Cycling 10:06
26 Adam Jamieson (ON) Toronto Velodrome Club s.t.
27 Jordan Cheyne (BC) Elevate Khs 10:12
28 Pierre Andre Cote (QC) Rally UHC Cycling 14:48
29 Benjamin Perry (ON) Israel Cycling Academy 14:49
30 Kyle Buckosky (BC) Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes
31 Nicholas Diniz (ON) Xspeed United Continental
32 David Dube (QC) Desjardins Ford P/P Cromwell
33 Tim Shea (NS) Team Nova Scotia
34 Adam Roberge (QC) Elevate KHS Pro Ccycling
35 Thomas Schellenberg (BC) DCBank Pro Cycling Team
36 Martin Rupes (ON) X Speed United Continental
37 Gaelen Merritt (ON) Toronto Hustle all s.t.
38 Matteo Dal Cin (ON) Rally UHC Cycling 15:36
39 Noah Simms (ON) Floyd's Pro Cycling 18:17
40 Jeremy Rae (ON) Ascent Cycling p/b MGCC 20:34
41 Jerome Mcnicoll (QC) Cannondale Echelon P/B 4Iiii 20:50
42 Adam Bird (ON) Techy Kids Cycling Team 20:53
43 Trevor O'Donnell (ON) Gateway Devo Cycling 21:28
44 William Goodfellow (QC) Veloselect Racing Team 22:01
45 Ethan Pauly (BC) TaG Cycling Race Team 23:14
46 Chris Macleod (BC) Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 24:16
47 Shawn Litster (PA) J Mac Cycling Llc 24:20
48 Ethan Sittlington (ON) Toronto Hustle 24:22
49 Joseph Chamberlain (NB) Lorneville Cycling Club
50 Simon Dubuc (QC) Velo 2000 / Rhino Rack
51 Frederick Cossette (QC) Velo 2000 / Rhino Rack
52 Vincent Duchesne (QC) Velo 2000 / Rhino Rack
53 Ryan Rudderham (ON) Real Deal Racing
54 Olivier Brisebois (QC) Probaclac / Devinci
55 Olivier Peloquin (QC) Probaclac / Devinci
56 Sam Garber (NB) Lorneville Cycling Club
57 Francis Izquierdo Bernier (QC) Probaclac / Devinci all s.t.
58 Francis Juneau (QC) Equipe Du Quebec 24:28
59 Hendrik Pineda (QC) Probaclac / Devinci 24:41
60 Carson Miles (ON) Floyd's Pro Cycling 27:04
61 Jake Cullen (BC) DCBank Pro Cycling Team
62 Chris Ernst (ON) Hewdog Racing
63 Max Rubarth (ON) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme all s.t.
64 Andre Boudreau (QC) Craftsman Construction 31:20
DNF Svein Tuft (BC) Rally UHC Cycling
DNF Ryan Roth (ON) X Speed United Continental
DNF Gabriel Audet Boucher (QC) Velo Cartel X Bello
DNF William Blackburn (QC) Velo 2000 / Rhino Rack
DNF Samuel Blanchette (QC) Premier Tech Argon 18
DNF Jackson Bocksnick (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Vincent Brassard (QC) Velo Cartel X Bello
DNF Dominic Cantin (QC) iBike
DNF Derek Carroll (ON) Caledon Hills Racing
DNF Alexander Cataford (ON) Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Geoffrey Chambers Bedard (ON) Ascent Cycling p/b MGCC
DNF Gholamreza Cheraghikavari (Iri) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
DNF William Elliott (ON) X Speed United Continental
DNF Alexander Fraser Maraun (BC) Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes
DNF Robert Gutgesell (ON) Real Deal Racing
DNF Jason Hall () Independent
DNF Julien Marleau (QC) Garneau Quebec
DNF Adam Millar (ON) Ascent Cycling p/b MGCC
DNF William Poirier () Independent
DNF Justin Purificati (ON) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
DNF Tomer Shahar (ON) Win Cycling Centre
DNF Connor Toppings (AB) Probaclac / Devinci
DNF Joshua Kropf (BC) DCBank Pro Cycling Team
DNF Emile Jean (QC) Floyd's Pro Cycling
DNF Daniel Koszela (ON) Win Cycling Centre
DNF Edouard Beaudoin (QC) Probaclac / Devinci
DNF Felix Boutin (QC) Probaclac / Devinci
DNF Titus Chan (AB) Team Alberta
DNF Lukas Conly (BC) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
DNF Justin Correa (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
DNF Darren De Ruiter (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
DNF Charles Antoine Forest Leblanc (QC) Desjardins Ford P/P Cromwell
DNF Thomas Fortier (QC) Velo 2000 / Rhino Rack
DNF Adam Wolfe (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
DNF Christian Gomes (AB) Team Alberta
DNF Gabriel Guay (QC) Desjardins Ford P/P Cromwell
DNF Baili Guidi (BC) TaG Cycling Race Team
DNF Antoine Ippersiel (QC) Desjardins Ford P/P Cromwell
DNF Ronan Johnson (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
DNF Thierry Kirouac Marcassa (QC) Probaclac / Devinci
DNF Jacob Lacroix (QC) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
DNF Pierre Antoine Larochelle (QC) Desjardins Ford P/P Cromwell
DNF Anthony Logan (QC) Makadence
DNF Ethan Palamarek (ON) Toronto Hustle
DNF Felix Pelletier (QC) Desjardins Ford P/P Cromwell
DNF Kurt Penno (ON) Toronto Hustle
DNF Thomas A Perkins (USA) Tesseract Racing
DNF Thomas Pevalin (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
DNF Robin Plamondon (QC) Floyd's Pro Cycling
DNF John Willcox (BC) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
DNF Alexis Rochette (QC) Desjardins Ford P/P Cromwell
DNF Pierre Olivier Santerre (QC) Desjardins Ford P/P Cromwell
DNF Robert Starrs (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
DNF John Vanluxemborg (NS) Team Nova Scotia
DNF Mitchell Ketler (QC) Probaclac / Devinci
 
U23 Men, 186.2km
1 Nickolas Zukowsky (QC) Floyd's Pro Cycling 4:31:32
2 Derek Gee (ON) Toronto Velodrome Club at 9:18
3 Evan Burtnik (AB) X Speed United Continental
4 Michael Foley (ON) Toronto Velodrome Club
5 Charles Etienne Chretien (QC) Equipe du Quebec
6 Ben Katerberg (BC) Development Team Sunweb
7 Laurent Gervais (QC) Aevolo Cycling
8 Jean Denis Thibault (QC) DCBank Pro Cycling Team all s.t.



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.