Canadian Cyclist

 

July 10/19 13:15 pm - Tour de France: Stage 5


Posted by Editoress on 07/10/19
 

Peter Sagan (BORA-hansgrohe) claimed his 12th Tour de France stage at the end of the fifth stage. In a sprint deprived of the pure sprinters after a few climbs in the Alsace region, the Slovakian beat Wout van Aert (Jumbo-Visma) and Matteo Trentin (Mitchelton-Scott) in Colmar. Julian Alaphilippe (Deceuninck-Quick Step) retained the yellow jersey.

Breakaway by Wellens, Clarke, Skujins and Würtz Schmidt
176 riders started stage 5 in Saint-Dié-des-Vosges. Strong attacks took place from the gun as many teams were motivated to make the breakaway. Benoît Cosnefroy (AG2R-La Mondiale), Thomas De Gendt (Lotto-Soudal) and Jan Tratnik (Bahrain-Merida) rode away at km 15 but were kept on a leash by the peloton and eventually caught five kilometres further. At km 22, Tim Wellens (Lotto-Soudal), Mads Würtz Schmidt (Katusha-Alpecin), Simon Clarke (EF Education First) and Toms Skujins (Trek-Segafredo) got the green light from the peloton.

They reached a maximum advantage of 2:30 at km 97. Wellens was mainly targeting the KOM points. The Belgian secured his polka dot jersey atop the Haut-Koenigsbourg with 66km to go.

Rui Costa tries his luck
In the côte des Trois-Epis, Würtz Schmidt was dropped and Skujins rode away solo 2km before the top with 37km remaining in the stage. Skujins was reeled in up the climb to Cinq Châteaux 22km before the finish in Colmar. Sunweb was the most active team at the head of the peloton with a lot of work being done by Lennard Kämna. Affected by a mechanical, Edvald Boasson Hagen (Dimension Data) chased for 25 minutes to make it back to the pack. Rui Costa (UAE Team Emirates) attacked on his own with 7km to go. He got a 12’s gap and was reined in 2km before the finish line. Another former world champion took over as Peter Sagan went to the front 300 metres before the line and gave no chance to his rivals to pass. This is his eighth victory with the green jersey. He enters the top 15 of the stage wins tally of time at the Tour de France.

 

Michael Woods (EF Education First) finished 59th on the stage in the same time as the winner and drops 1 place to 11th at 51s back.

 

Jerseys
Yellow - Overall GC: Julian Alaphilippe (Deceuninck-QuickStep)
Green - Points:  Peter Sagan (BORA-hansgrohe)
Polka Dot - KoM: Tim Wellens (Lotto Soudal)
White - Best Young rider: Wout Van Aert (Team Jumbo-Visma)
Best Team: Team Jumbo-Visma
Combative: Toms Skujins (Trek-Segafredo)

 

Results

Stage 5: Saint-Die-Des-Vosges to Colmar, 175.5 km
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 4:02:33
2 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma
3 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott
4 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
5 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team
6 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits
7 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb
8 Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
9 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
10 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep
11 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Gobert
12 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data
13 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education First
14 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Gobert
15 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
16 Omar Fraile Matarranz(Esp) Astana Pro Team
17 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
18 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
19 Warren Barguil (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
20 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott
21 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma
22 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Ineos
23 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
24 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Ineos
25 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
26 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
27 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
28 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team
29 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
30 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team
31 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
32 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Dimension Data
33 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
34 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
35 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
36 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
37 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
38 Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
39 Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-Segafredo
40 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
41 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
42 Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Education First
43 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
44 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Ineos
45 Egan Bernal (Col) Team Ineos
46 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
47 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits
48 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
49 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
50 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Dimension Data
51 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
52 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott
53 Enric Mas (Esp) Deceuninck-QuickStep
54 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain-Merida
55 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
56 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
57 George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo-Visma
58 Mikel Landa (Esp) Movistar Team
59 Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First
60 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Total Direct Energie
61 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First
62 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) UAE Team Emirates
63 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) CCC Team
64 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) EF Education First
65 Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
66 Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates
67 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana Pro Team
68 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team
69 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
70 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
71 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Ineos
72 Simon Geschke (Ger) CCC Team
73 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb
74 Romain Sicard (Fra) Total Direct Energie
75 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis Solutions Credits
76 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
77 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sunweb all s.t.
78 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 0:17
79 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Ineos 0:51
80 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 1:44
81 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb 2:06
82 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 6:25
83 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Total Direct Energie 7:41
84 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
85 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo both s.t.
86 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 8:16
87 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Gobert
88 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits
89 Paul Ourselin (Fra) Total Direct Energie
90 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
91 Serge Pauwels (Bel) CCC Team
92 Ben King (USA) Dimension Data
93 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
94 José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
95 Michael Schär (Sui) CCC Team
96 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team
97 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal
98 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
99 Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
100 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
101 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
102 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
103 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal
104 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
105 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Bahrain-Merida
106 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
107 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
108 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
109 Amael Moinard (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
110 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin
111 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep all s.t.
112 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 11:04
113 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 12:55
114 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep
115 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits
116 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits all s.t.
117 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First 13:48
118 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb
119 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe both s.t.
120 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 14:48
121 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team
122 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
123 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Ineos
124 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
125 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
126 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma
127 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
128 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
129 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
130 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct Energie
131 Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Total Direct Energie
132 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
133 Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
134 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott
135 Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott all s.t.
136 Aime De Gendt (Bel) Wanty-Gobert 14:52
137 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 16:58
138 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First
139 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Gobert
140 Carlos Verona Quintanilla(Esp) Movistar Team
141 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis Solutions Credits
142 Lars Bak (Den) Dimension Data
143 William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
144 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Gobert
145 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty-Gobert
146 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits
147 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Katusha-Alpecin
148 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb
149 Patrick Bevin (NZl) CCC Team
150 Fabien Grellier (Fra) Total Direct Energie
151 Florian Vachon (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
152 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin
153 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First
154 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Ineos
155 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal
156 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal all s.t.
157 André Greipel (Ger) Arkéa Samsic 18:37
158 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
159 Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
160 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Jumbo-Visma
161 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep
162 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin
163 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
164 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-Gobert
165 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Dimension Data
166 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
167 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team
168 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
169 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Total Direct Energie
170 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
171 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) UAE Team Emirates
172 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal
173 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Deceuninck-QuickStep
174 Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
175 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data
176 Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb all s.t.
 
GC
1 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 18:44:12
2 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma at 0:14
3 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:25
4 George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo-Visma s.t.
5 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:40
6 Egan Bernal (Col) Team Ineos s.t.
7 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Ineos 0:45
8 Enric Mas (Esp) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:46
9 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 0:50
10 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team 0:51
11 Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First
12 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb both s.t.
13 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:52
14 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First 0:53
15 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) EF Education First s.t.
16 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:56
17 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott 0:57
18 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
19 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ both s.t.
20 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sunweb 1:00
21 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:01
22 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:06
23 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott
24 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott
25 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
26 Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
27 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
28 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 1:11
29 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe s.t.
30 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 1:18
31 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis Solutions Credits s.t.
32 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data 1:19
33 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Dimension Data
34 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal both s.t.
35 Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates 1:28
36 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
37 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 1:30
38 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
39 Mikel Landa (Esp) Movistar Team
40 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
41 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 1:34
42 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:43
43 Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-Segafredo
44 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
45 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo all s.t.
46 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:44
47 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 1:48
48 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Dimension Data 2:00
49 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Total Direct Energie 2:07
50 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 2:15
51 Warren Barguil (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 2:16
52 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Gobert 2:18
53 Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2:19
54 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Gobert 2:23
55 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain-Merida 2:27
56 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Ineos 2:33
57 Simon Geschke (Ger) CCC Team 2:44
58 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 2:55
59 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 2:56
60 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 3:03
61 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 3:12
62 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:16
63 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Ineos 3:31
64 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:43
65 Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 4:11
66 Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Education First 4:13
67 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Ineos 4:31
68 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) CCC Team 4:40
69 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 5:03
70 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 5:41
71 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma 5:48
72 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team 5:52
73 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb 9:05
74 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 9:30
75 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Ineos 9:34
76 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) UAE Team Emirates 9:39
77 Omar Fraile Matarranz(Esp) Astana Pro Team 10:48
78 Romain Sicard (Fra) Total Direct Energie 11:02
79 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana Pro Team s.t.
80 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 12:37
81 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 12:38
82 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education First 14:20
83 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 15:00
84 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 17:36
85 Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 18:36
86 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 18:41
87 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First 18:52
88 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Bahrain-Merida 19:06
89 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 19:25
90 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin 19:30
91 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Gobert 19:34
92 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Total Direct Energie 20:51
93 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 21:52
94 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 21:56
95 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 22:11
96 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal 22:15
97 José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 22:38
98 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty-Gobert 22:41
99 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 22:49
100 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal 23:07
101 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 23:14
102 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 23:15
103 Ben King (USA) Dimension Data 23:35
104 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 23:44
105 Paul Ourselin (Fra) Total Direct Energie 23:50
106 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis Solutions Credits 23:58
107 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 24:21
108 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 24:24
109 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 24:28
110 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 24:29
111 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team 24:40
112 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team 24:44
113 Amael Moinard (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 24:45
114 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 24:50
115 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 24:54
116 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 25:12
117 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 25:16
118 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 26:29
119 Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 26:36
120 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 26:42
121 Serge Pauwels (Bel) CCC Team 26:47
122 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 27:08
123 Lars Bak (Den) Dimension Data 27:20
124 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 27:28
125 Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 29:03
126 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 29:40
127 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Ineos 30:17
128 Michael Schär (Sui) CCC Team 30:25
129 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct Energie 30:39
130 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 30:59
131 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 31:00
132 Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Total Direct Energie 31:04
133 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 31:07
134 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) UAE Team Emirates 31:08
135 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 31:14
136 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 31:16
137 Patrick Bevin (NZl) CCC Team 31:21
138 Aime De Gendt (Bel) Wanty-Gobert 31:23
139 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First 32:38
140 Florian Vachon (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 32:41
141 Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 32:55
142 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 33:11
143 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Dimension Data 33:23
144 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 33:26
145 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 33:27
146 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 33:28
147 William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 33:35
148 Fabien Grellier (Fra) Total Direct Energie 33:35
149 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 33:46
150 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 33:51
151 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Gobert 33:54
152 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Ineos 33:55
153 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Katusha-Alpecin 34:10
154 Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 34:30
155 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott 34:35
156 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team 34:55
157 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 34:56
158 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data 35:08
159 Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb 35:09
160 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 35:21
161 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 35:22
162 André Greipel (Ger) Arkéa Samsic 35:30
163 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Jumbo-Visma 35:39
164 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Deceuninck-QuickStep 35:55
165 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Total Direct Energie 35:56
166 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 36:11
167 Carlos Verona Quintanilla(Esp) Movistar Team 36:15
168 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 36:51
169 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 36:52
170 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma 37:30
171 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 37:43
172 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First 38:29
173 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin 39:34
174 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 39:51
175 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Gobert 41:47
176 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-Gobert 43:26

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.