Canadian Cyclist

 

July 11/19 21:40 pm - Tour de France: New Leader after Stage 6


Posted by Editoress on 07/11/19
 

After winning stage 2 of the Critérium du Dauphiné at Craponne-sur-Arzon, Dylan Teuns took his maiden Tour de France victory on his debut in the race while his last breakaway companion, Italy's Giulio Ciccone, took the yellow jersey. Two Tour de France debutants found glory at La Planche des Belles Filles.

14 riders in the lead
175 riders took the start of stage 6 in Mulhouse. One non-starter: Patrick Bevin (CCC), due to fractured ribs on stage 4. After 4km, 14 riders formed a breakaway group: Benoît Cosnefroy (AG2R-La Mondiale), Dylan Teuns (Bahrain-Merida), Serge Pauwels (CCC), Julien Bernard and Giulio Ciccone (Trek-Segafredo), Nikias Arndt (Sunweb), Natnael Berhane (Cofidis), Thomas De Gendt and Tim Wellens (Lotto-Soudal), Fabien Grellier (Total Direct Energie), Nils Politt (Katusha-Alpecin), Xandro Meurisse and Andrea Pasqualon (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) and André Greipel (Arkéa-Samsic). Their advantage was already 6:40 at the intermediate sprint of Linthal (km 29) won by Pasqualon while Michael Matthews (Sunweb) outsprinted Peter Sagan (BORA-Hansgrohe) for the remaining point on offer. At the top of the first category 1 climb of the 2019 Tour de France, the Markstein, Wellens found a new rival for the King of the Mountains competition as Ciccone hinted that he's interesting in doubling up.

Tim Wellens retains the polka dot jersey
A maximum time gap was reached at the bottom of the Ballon d'Alsace, km 94: 8:30. It was down to 7:20 at the top, after which GC teams showed up at the head of the peloton to relay Deceuninck-Quick Step in the chase: Ineos and Bahrain-Merida in second lane before Movistar decided to up the tempo of the bunch within 50km to go. At col des Croix 37km before the end, De Gendt went for two KOM points and forged on, in doing so he became the lone leader. He was caught 1km before the col des Chevrères by Teuns, Ciccone, Pauwels and Wellens while world champion Alejandro Valverde drove a hard pace at the front of the peloton. With 10km to go, the leading quartet still had 4 minutes over the peloton.

Stage win for Teuns, Ciccone in the yellow jersey
Warren Barguil (Arkéa-Samsic) was the first man to attack from the peloton before Mikel Landa (Movistar) who was eventually reeled in by a late acceleration by Julian Alaphilippe (Deceuninck-Quick Step) who tried to retain the yellow jersey but missed out by six seconds. Ciccone took over as the leader of the Tour de France but lost the stage victory to Teuns at Super Planche, the steep section above the usual finish. It's the first stage win for Bahrain-Merida at the Tour de France [in their third participation]. The last Italian in the yellow jersey was Fabio Aru two years ago. Geraint Thomas (Ineos) and Thibaut Pinot (Groupama-FDJ) were the first of the favourites while Steven Kruijswijk (Jumbo-Visma), Vincenzo Nibali (Bahrain-Merida) and Romain Bardet (AG2R-La Mondiale) lost contact with the main group.

Michael Woods (EF Education First) finished 16th on the stage at 2:02 back and moves up to 9th in the overall at 1:13 back.

 

Jerseys

Yellow - Overall GC:  Giulio Ciccone (Trek-Segafredo)
Green - Points:  Peter Sagan (BORA-hansgrohe)
Polka Dot - KoM: Tim Wellens (Lotto Soudal)
White - Best Young rider: Giulio Ciccone (Trek-Segafredo)
Best Team: Trek-Segafredo
Combative: Tim Wellens (Lotto Soudal)

 

Results

Stage 6: Mulhouse to La Planche Des Belles Filles, 160.5 km
1 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain-Merida 4:29:03
2 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo at 0:11
3 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Gobert 1:05
4 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Ineos 1:44
5 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:46
6 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep s.t.
7 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 1:51
8 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe s.t.
9 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:53
10 Mikel Landa (Esp) Movistar Team
11 Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-Segafredo
12 Egan Bernal (Col) Team Ineos all s.t.
13 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 1:58
14 Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
15 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First 2:02
16 Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First
17 George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo-Visma both s.t.
18 Enric Mas (Esp) Deceuninck-QuickStep 2:17
19 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 2:19
20 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma s.t.
21 Warren Barguil (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 2:27
22 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 2:35
23 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ s.t.
24 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Gobert 2:44
25 Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2:46
26 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 2:52
27 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:53
28 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 3:05
29 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
30 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:18
31 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Dimension Data 3:26
32 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 5:10
33 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis Solutions Credits 5:20
34 Serge Pauwels (Bel) CCC Team 5:44
35 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 6:08
36 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 6:36
37 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 6:44
38 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 7:23
39 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) EF Education First 8:00
40 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 8:37
41 Fabien Grellier (Fra) Total Direct Energie 9:09
42 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Total Direct Energie 9:36
43 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty-Gobert 10:14
44 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 10:33
45 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) UAE Team Emirates 10:46
46 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 11:12
47 Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott s.t.
48 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Ineos 11:42
49 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Ineos 12:20
50 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 13:13
51 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana Pro Team 13:28
52 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Ineos s.t.
53 Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 13:40
54 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 13:43
55 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Bahrain-Merida 13:45
56 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma s.t.
57 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 13:54
58 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin 14:38
59 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma 14:46
60 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
61 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First 14:51
62 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo
63 Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
64 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
65 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
66 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team
67 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida all s.t.
68 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 14:55
69 Omar Fraile Matarranz(Esp) Astana Pro Team
70 Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team both s.t.
71 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 15:16
72 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
73 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 15:30
74 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe s.t.
75 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education First 15:50
76 Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Education First 17:39
77 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 17:46
78 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data
79 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sunweb
80 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Dimension Data
81 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
82 Ben King (USA) Dimension Data all s.t.
83 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott 18:27
84 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 18:34
85 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ s.t.
86 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis Solutions Credits 18:37
87 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
88 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 18:39
89 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 18:43
90 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team 19:04
91 Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 19:16
92 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Ineos 19:28
93 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Ineos s.t.
94 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 20:02
95 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
96 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Gobert
97 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
98 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
99 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
100 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal
101 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
102 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
103 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
104 William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
105 Carlos Verona Quintanilla(Esp) Movistar Team
106 Paul Ourselin (Fra) Total Direct Energie
107 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Total Direct Energie
108 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb
109 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
110 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
111 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
112 Romain Sicard (Fra) Total Direct Energie
113 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
114 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Gobert
115 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team
116 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team
117 Michael Schär (Sui) CCC Team
118 Amael Moinard (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
119 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe all s.t.
120 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct Energie 20:15
121 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 20:17
122 Simon Geschke (Ger) CCC Team 20:20
123 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott s.t.
124 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Ineos 20:25
125 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 20:28
126 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
127 Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin both s.t.
128 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 20:38
129 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
130 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
131 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) UAE Team Emirates
132 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb
133 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
134 José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
135 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
136 Florian Vachon (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
137 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
138 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott 20:43
139 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Katusha-Alpecin 20:50
140 André Greipel (Ger) Arkéa Samsic 20:54
141 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First s.t.
142 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 21:23
143 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb 22:15
144 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Gobert s.t.
145 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 22:36
146 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma 22:48
147 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-Gobert 22:50
148 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
149 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
150 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team
151 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First
152 Lars Bak (Den) Dimension Data all s.t.
153 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Total Direct Energie 22:57
154 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 22:58
155 Aime De Gendt (Bel) Wanty-Gobert
156 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data
157 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits all s.t.
158 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 23:08
159 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Jumbo-Visma 23:18
160 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) CCC Team 23:25
161 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 23:27
162 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 23:35
163 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Dimension Data 23:39
164 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal
165 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep both s.t.
166 Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 23:42
167 Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb 23:58
168 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team 24:10
169 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin 24:15
170 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 24:20
171 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Deceuninck-QuickStep 25:21
172 Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Total Direct Energie s.t.
173 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 29:38
174 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 29:42
DNF Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits
DNS Patrick Bevin (NZl) CCC Team
 
GC
1 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 23:14:55
2 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep at 0:06
3 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain-Merida 0:32
4 George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:47
5 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Ineos 0:49
6 Egan Bernal (Col) Team Ineos 0:53
7 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:58
8 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 1:04
9 Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First 1:13
10 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First 1:15
11 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:19
12 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 1:22
13 Enric Mas (Esp) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:23
14 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 1:24
15 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Gobert 1:39
16 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 1:41
17 Mikel Landa (Esp) Movistar Team 1:43
18 Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates 1:46
19 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:52
20 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:56
21 Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 1:56
22 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 2:22
23 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 2:23
24 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:31
25 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 2:55
26 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:57
27 Warren Barguil (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 3:03
28 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Dimension Data 3:05
29 Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 3:25
30 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Gobert 3:27
31 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 5:25
32 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 6:36
33 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) EF Education First 7:13
34 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 8:47
35 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 8:59
36 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Total Direct Energie 10:03
37 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 11:47
38 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 12:00
39 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 13:03
40 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma 13:20
41 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team 14:02
42 Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 14:31
43 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 14:39
44 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 14:40
45 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Ineos 15:11
46 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 15:19
47 Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 16:11
48 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 16:23
49 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 16:45
50 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 16:53
51 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sunweb 17:06
52 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data 17:25
53 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 17:45
54 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott 17:53
55 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma 17:53
56 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Dimension Data 18:06
57 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis Solutions Credits 18:15
58 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) UAE Team Emirates 18:45
59 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 19:02
60 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 19:18
61 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team 19:28
62 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott 19:37
63 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 19:41
64 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 19:48
65 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 20:10
66 Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Education First 20:12
67 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Ineos 21:18
68 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Ineos 21:19
69 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Ineos 21:22
70 Simon Geschke (Ger) CCC Team 21:24
71 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana Pro Team 22:50
72 Omar Fraile Matarranz(Esp) Astana Pro Team 24:03
73 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team 24:14
74 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 25:48
75 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) CCC Team 26:25
76 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 26:26
77 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 27:07
78 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 27:09
79 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis Solutions Credits 27:38
80 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 27:52
81 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education First 28:30
82 Romain Sicard (Fra) Total Direct Energie 29:24
83 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb 29:40
84 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 29:41
85 Serge Pauwels (Bel) CCC Team 30:51
86 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Bahrain-Merida 31:11
87 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty-Gobert 31:15
88 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First 32:03
89 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin 32:28
90 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 33:17
91 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 33:42
92 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 34:43
93 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 35:07
94 Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 36:08
95 Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 36:12
96 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 36:32
97 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 37:03
98 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 37:30
99 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 38:05
100 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 38:48
101 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 38:50
102 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal 39:12
103 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Total Direct Energie 39:13
104 Ben King (USA) Dimension Data 39:41
105 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 39:48
106 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Gobert 40:09
107 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Ineos 40:19
108 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 40:43
109 Fabien Grellier (Fra) Total Direct Energie 41:04
110 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal 41:29
111 José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 41:36
112 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 42:06
113 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team 42:08
114 Paul Ourselin (Fra) Total Direct Energie 42:12
115 Amael Moinard (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 43:07
116 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 43:19
117 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 44:25
118 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 45:17
119 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 45:30
120 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 45:40
121 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 45:46
122 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team 45:50
123 Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 47:41
124 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 48:02
125 Lars Bak (Den) Dimension Data 48:30
126 Michael Schär (Sui) CCC Team 48:47
127 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct Energie 49:14
128 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 49:17
129 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 49:21
130 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 49:36
131 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 49:55
132 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 49:58
133 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) UAE Team Emirates 50:06
134 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 50:14
135 Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 51:05
136 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 51:16
137 Florian Vachon (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 51:39
138 Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 51:43
139 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Ineos 51:43
140 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 51:49
141 William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 51:57
142 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Gobert 52:16
143 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 52:28
144 Aime De Gendt (Bel) Wanty-Gobert 52:41
145 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Katusha-Alpecin 53:20
146 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott 53:38
147 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First 53:48
148 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 53:54
149 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 54:33
150 Carlos Verona Quintanilla(Esp) Movistar Team 54:37
151 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 54:42
152 André Greipel (Ger) Arkéa Samsic 54:44
153 Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Total Direct Energie 54:45
154 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Dimension Data 55:22
155 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 55:26
156 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 55:27
157 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 56:05
158 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 56:06
159 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data 56:26
160 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 56:32
161 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 57:08
162 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Total Direct Energie 57:13
163 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Jumbo-Visma 57:17
164 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team 57:25
165 Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb 57:27
166 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First 57:43
167 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma 58:38
168 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 58:46
169 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 58:49
170 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 58:51
171 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Deceuninck-QuickStep 59:36
172 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Gobert 1:00:09
173 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin 1:02:09
174 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-Gobert 1:04:36



Tour de France: Stage 1

Tour de France: Stage 2

Tour de France: Stage 3

Tour de France: Stage 4

Tour de France: Stage 5

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.