Canadian Cyclist

 

July 12/19 17:10 pm - Les Gets World Cup DH Qualifying results


Posted by Editoress on 07/12/19
 

Results from the DH Qualifying in Les Gets, France

Junior Women Time Gap
1 Valentina Holl (Aut) SRAM TLD Racing 3:33.523      
0:00
2 Anna Newkirk (USA) SRAM Young Guns Racing 3:39.844 6.321
3 Ainhoa Ijurko (Esp) 3:54.769 21.246
4 Lauryne Chappaz (Fra) 3:55.288 21.765
5 Leane Chardonnieras (Fra) 4:13.092 39.569
6 Ottilia Johansson Jones (Swe) 4:22.940 49.417
7 Tea Jensen (GBr) 4:34.732 1:01.209
8 Bailey Goldstone (Can) 4:42.141 1:08.618
DNF Mille Johnset (Nor) Atherton Bikes
DNF Carola Lucrezia Favoino (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse-
DNS Tina Gozzi (Fra)
 
Junior Men
1 Thibaut Daprela (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:04.856 0:00 Q
2 Seth Sherlock (Can) 3:10.105 5.249 Q
3 Sam Gale (NZl) Subway NZ MTB Hub 3:10.640 5.784 Q
4 Goncalo Bandeira (Por) Miranda Factory Team 3:11.745 6.889 Q
5 Luke Meier-Smith (Aus) 3:12.162 7.306 Q
6 Patrick Laffey (Can) 3:12.307 7.451 Q
7 Joseph Foresta (USA) GT Factory Racing 3:12.836 7.980 Q
8 Matthew Sterling (USA) 3:13.181 8.325 Q
9 Kye A'hern (Aus) Canyon Factory Downhill Team 3:13.299 8.443 Q
10 Leo Grisel (Fra) 3:13.715 8.859 Q
11 Luke Mumford (GBr) 3:13.998 9.142 Q
12 Antoine Vidal (Fra) 3:14.302 9.446 Q
13 Luke Williamson (GBr) Propain Factory Racing 3:14.361 9.505 Q
14 Ian Guionnet (Fra) 3:14.370 9.514 Q
15 Simon Chapelet (Fra) Polygon UR 3:14.507 9.651 Q
16 Eliot Rossignol (Fra) 3:14.557 9.701 Q
17 Elliot Jamieson (Can) Norco Factory Team 3:14.938 10.082 Q
18 Antoine Rogge (Fra) Commencal / 100% 3:15.121 10.265 Q
19 Jamie Edmondson (GBr) Transition Bikes / Muc-Off Factory Racing 3:15.546 10.690 Q
20 Emile Rilat (Fra) Dorval AM 3:15.998 11.142 Q
21 Romain Chatanay (Fra) 3:16.073 11.217
22 Connor Finnis (RSA) 3:16.307 11.451
23 Janosch Klaus (Sui) Teamproject.ch 3:16.945 12.089
24 Jules Picod (Fra) Dorval AM 3:17.115 12.259
25 Matheo Grandjean (Fra) 3:17.262 12.406
26 Dante Silva (USA) 3:17.365 12.509
27 Louis Gaillet (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 3:17.470 12.614
28 Johan Garcin (Fra) 3:17.557 12.701
29 Tuhoto-Ariki Pene (NZl) Subway NZ MTB Hub 3:17.607 12.751
30 Jim Monro (GBr) 3:18.283 13.427
31 Tyler Ervin (USA) 3:18.559 13.703
32 Zach Gareis (USA) 3:18.567 13.711
33 Zak Gomilscek (Slo) 3:18.773 13.917
34 Lucas Cruz (Can) SRAM TLD Racing 3:18.984 14.128 Q
35 Benjamin Beck (Ger) 3:19.068 14.212
36 Adrian Gonzalez Grimau (Esp) 3:19.095 14.239
37 Edger Peyra Delic (Esp) 3:19.646 14.790
38 Ronan Dunne (Irl) 3:19.765 14.909
39 Hannes Lehmann (Ger) 3:20.171 15.315
40 Matis Escalier (Fra) 3:20.679 15.823
41 James Elliott (GBr) 3:21.059 16.203
42 Blake Ross (NZl) Subway NZ MTB Hub 3:21.196 16.340
43 Theo Goutaudier (Fra) 3:21.891 17.035
44 Alex Barke (NZl) Subway NZ MTB Hub 3:21.941 17.085
45 Milton McConville (Can) 3:22.020 17.164
46 Ian Milley (Can) 3:22.265 17.409
47 Maxim Eichler (Ger) 3:22.397 17.541
48 Orion Kirchmayer Lopez (Esp) 3:23.924 19.068
49 Jasper Barrett (RSA) 3:23.981 19.125
50 Corentin Andrieux (Fra) 3:23.991 19.135
51 Austin Dooley (USA) 3:24.188 19.332
52 Jonas Goweil (Aut) 3:24.429 19.573
53 Christopher Cumming (Irl) Insync 3:24.982 20.126
54 Jayd Adlam-Kennedy (NZl) 3:26.087 21.231
55 Finn Hawkesby-Browne (NZl) 3:26.139 21.283
56 Jake Ebdon (GBr) 3:26.450 21.594
57 Marco Martinez Pena (Esp) 3:27.493 22.637
58 Louis Vuleta (NZl) 3:28.011 23.155
59 Sion Margrave (GBr) 3:28.326 23.470
60 Tom Boonen (Bel) 3:28.653 23.797
61 Spencer Ervin (USA) 3:29.219 24.363
62 Gilles Scigala (Bel) 3:30.195 25.339
63 Martin Brza (Cze) 3:31.012 26.156
64 Morgan Tyrrell (GBr) Intense Racing Uk 3:32.327 27.471
65 Marius Perraudin (Sui) 3:32.565 27.709
66 Herman Raffai (Swe) 3:33.390 28.534
67 Moritz Panthel (Ger) 3:38.138 33.282
68 Frederik T Olsen (Den) 3:40.717 35.861
69 Lucas Fransolet (Bel) 3:44.811 39.955
70 Adrian Felipe Bonilla Medina (Col) IJ Racing-Chigüiro Extremo 3:56.673 51.817
71 Anton Metsarinta (Fin) 3:59.326 54.470
72 Riccardo Gramatica (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 4:11.524 1:06.668
73 Kilian Schnoller (Aut) 5:28.335 2:23.479
DNF Tomas Cvinger (Cze)
DNF Ethan Blanchard (NZl)
DNS Matteo Iniguez (Fra)
DNS Yannick Baechler (Sui)
DNS Lorenzo Migliorini (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse
DNS Albert Snep (NZl)
DNS Yuval Soibelman (Isr)
DNS Tom Cosse (Fra)
 
Elite Women
1 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 3:27.173 0:00 Q
2 Marine Cabirou (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 3:27.839 0.666 Q
3 Mariana Salazar (Esa) Dorval AM 3:35.088 7.915 Q
4 Eleonora Farina (Ita) MS Mondraker Team 3:35.440 8.267 Q
5 Camille Balanche (Sui) 3:37.839 10.666 Q
6 Sian A'hern (Aus) 3:39.348 12.175 Q
7 Kate Weatherly (NZl) 3:41.040 13.867 Q
8 Veronika Widmann (Ita) Insync 3:41.198 14.025 Q
9 Agnes Delest (Fra) 3:42.290 15.117 Q
10 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Pivot Factory Racing 3:45.431 18.258 Q
11 Melanie Chappaz (Fra) Hope Technology 3:45.496 18.323 Q
12 Sandra Rubesam (Ger) 3:45.912 18.739 Q
13 Miranda Miller (Can) Kona Factory Team 3:47.230 20.057 Q
14 Carolin Gehrig (Sui) 3:47.505 20.332 Q
15 Frida Helena Ronning (Nor) 3:47.513 20.340 Q
16 Alia Marcellini (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 3:47.548 20.375
17 Fiona Ourdouillie (Fra) 3:49.719 22.546
18 Eva Battolla (Sui) 3:49.910 22.737
19 Nina Hoffmann (Ger) 3:52.010 24.837
20 Lea Salome Rutz (Sui) 3:52.364 25.191
21 Samantha Soriano (USA) 3:56.217 29.044
22 Mathilde Bernard (Fra) 3:56.902 29.729
23 Carina Cappellari (Sui) Teamproject.ch 3:57.705 30.532
24 Flora Lesoin (Fra) 4:02.394 35.221
25 Maya Atkinson (GBr) 4:06.073 38.900
26 Adelina Fontaine (Fra) 4:27.697 1:00.524
27 Paula Zibasa (Lat) SRAM Young Guns Racing 4:54.427 1:27.254
28 Riley Weidman (USA) 5:00.796 1:33.623
DNF Mikayla Parton (GBr)
DNS Rachel Atherton (GBr) Atherton Bikes
DNS Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) Transition Bikes / Muc-Off Factory Racing
DNS Zoe Zamora (Esp)
DNS Abbie Sloan (GBr)
DNS Abigail Hogie (USA)
DNS Anita Gehrig (Sui)
 
Elite Men
1 Amaury Pierron (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 2:59.143 0:00 Q
2 Loic Bruni (Fra) Specialized Gravity 3:00.735 1.592 Q
3 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Canyon Factory Downhill Team 3:01.300 2.157 Q
4 Danny Hart (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:01.817 2.674 Q
5 Loris Vergier (Fra) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:03.177 4.034 Q
6 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:04.039 4.896 Q
7 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Racing 3:04.212 5.069 Q
8 Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team 3:04.253 5.110 Q
9 Finn Iles (Can) Specialized Gravity 3:04.718 5.575 Q
10 Michael Jones (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 3:04.886 5.743 Q
11 Laurie Greenland (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 3:05.041 5.898 Q
12 Luca Shaw (USA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:05.298 6.155 Q
13 Dakotah Norton (USA) Unior / Devinci Factory Racing 3:05.672 6.529 Q
14 Philip Atwill (GBr) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss 3:05.682 6.539 Q
15 Michael Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 3:05.757 6.614 Q
16 Jacob Dickson (Irl) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:06.204 7.061 Q
17 Edward Masters (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing 3:06.305 7.162 Q
18 David Trummer (Aut) 3:06.328 7.185 Q
19 Remi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:06.543 7.400 Q
20 Dean Lucas (Aus) Scott Downhill Factory 3:06.609 7.466 Q
21 Hugo Frixtalon (Fra) Commencal / 100% 3:06.636 7.493 Q
22 Thomas Estaque (Fra) Commencal / 100% 3:06.776 7.633 Q
23 Davide Palazzari (Ita) 3:06.946 7.803 Q
24 Matt Walker (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:07.206 8.063 Q
25 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) Dorval AM 3:07.228 8.085 Q
26 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Norco Factory Team 3:07.376 8.233 Q
27 Jack Moir (Aus) Intense Factory Racing 3:07.426 8.283 Q
28 Valentin Chatanay (Fra) 3:07.471 8.328 Q
29 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Scott Downhill Factory 3:07.490 8.347 Q
30 Dylan Levesque (Fra) 3:07.620 8.477 Q
31 Adam Brayton (GBr) Hope Technology 3:07.730 8.587 Q
32 Reece Wilson (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:07.756 8.613 Q
33 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:07.766 8.623 Q
34 Jack Reading (GBr) 3:08.132 8.989 Q
35 Theo Erlangsen (RSA) 3:08.215 9.072 Q
36 Mark Wallace (Can) Canyon Factory Downhill Team 3:08.399 9.256 Q
37 Brook Macdonald (NZl) MS Mondraker Team 3:08.426 9.283 Q
38 Lutz Weber (Sui) Teamproject.ch 3:08.479 9.336 Q
39 George Brannigan (NZl) GT Factory Racing 3:08.543 9.400 Q
40 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Cannondale Factory Racing 3:08.726 9.583 Q
41 Adam Rojcek (Svk) 3:08.760 9.617 Q
42 Remi Gauvin (Can) 3:08.790 9.647 Q
43 Gee Atherton (GBr) Atherton Bikes 3:08.800 9.657 Q
44 Noel Niederberger (Sui) Gamux 3:09.024 9.881 Q
45 Francisco Pardal (Por) Black Jack Factory Racing 3:09.241 10.098 Q
46 Charlie Hatton (GBr) Atherton Bikes 3:09.362 10.219 Q
47 Loris Revelli (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 3:09.371 10.228 Q
48 Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:09.399 10.256 Q
49 Bryan Pfeiffer (Fra) 3:09.428 10.285 Q
50 Alex Marin (Esp) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:09.431 10.288 Q
51 Alexandre Fayolle (Fra) Polygon UR 3:09.441 10.298 Q
52 Faustin Figaret (Fra) Gamux 3:09.454 10.311 Q
53 Forrest Riesco (Can) 3:09.588 10.445 Q
54 Greg Williamson (GBr) 3:09.608 10.465 Q
55 Florent Payet (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 3:09.621 10.478 Q
56 Silas Grandy (Ger) 3:09.664 10.521 Q
57 Charly Dipasquale (Fra) Jcracing Verbier 3:09.727 10.584 Q
58 Kenta Gallagher (GBr) 3:09.796 10.653 Q
59 Harry Molloy (GBr) Insync 3:09.936 10.793 Q
60 Oliver Zwar (Aus) 3:10.012 10.869 Q
61 Taylor Vernon (GBr) 3:10.017 10.874
62 Francesco Colombo (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 3:10.308 11.165
63 Joseph Smith (GBr) Propain Factory Racing 3:10.314 11.171
64 Boaz Hebblethwaite (NZl) 3:10.349 11.206
65 Antoine Pierron (Fra) 3:10.779 11.636
66 Kade Edwards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:11.079 11.936
67 Gaetan Vige (Fra) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss 3:11.425 12.282
68 Antonin Kral (Cze) 3:11.444 12.301
69 Matthew Walker (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing 3:11.461 12.318
70 Thibault Laly (Fra) MS Mondraker Team 3:11.483 12.340
71 Benjamin Zwar Kvist (Aus) 3:11.542 12.399
72 Kevin Marry (Fra) 3:11.915 12.772
73 Douglas Vieira (Bra) 3:11.958 12.815
74 Max Hartenstern (Ger) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss 3:12.048 12.905
75 Nikolas Nestoroff (USA) 3:12.249 13.106
76 Neko Mulally (USA) Intense Factory Racing 3:12.314 13.171
77 Andreas Kolb (Aut) Gamux 3:12.333 13.190
78 Ferran Jorba Prats (Esp) 3:12.356 13.213
79 Giacomo Masiero (Ita) 3:12.390 13.247
80 Basil Weber (Sui) Teamproject.ch 3:12.644 13.501
81 Henry Kerr (GBr) Propain Factory Racing 3:12.748 13.605
82 Stanislav Sehnal (Cze) 3:12.844 13.701
83 Jackson Frew (Aus) Kona Factory Team 3:12.859 13.716
84 Rudy Cabirou (Fra) Propain Factory Racing 3:12.879 13.736
85 Simon Maurer (Ger) Carbocage-Factory Racing 3:12.937 13.794
86 Guy Gibbs (GBr) 3:13.097 13.954
87 Wyn Masters (NZl) GT Factory Racing 3:13.126 13.983
88 George Gannicott (GBr) 3:13.191 14.048
89 Elliot Vallon (Fra) 3:13.199 14.056
90 Joe Breeden (GBr) Intense Racing Uk 3:13.231 14.088
91 Marc Cabirou (Fra) 3:13.432 14.289
92 Kaos Seagrave (GBr) Transition Bikes / Muc-Off Factory Racing 3:13.447 14.304
93 Luca Henzi (Sui) 3:13.537 14.394
94 Jake Newell (Aus) 3:13.737 14.594
95 Maxime Ciriego (Fra) Dorval AM 3:14.151 15.008
96 Benoit Cougoureux (Fra) 3:14.220 15.077
97 Junior Paroz (Sui) 3:14.221 15.078
98 Henry Fitzgerald (Can) Norco Factory Team 3:14.905 15.762
99 Pascal Reusser (Sui) 3:14.973 15.830
100 Sylvain Cougoureux (Fra) 3:15.182 16.039
101 Brage Evensen Vestavik (Nor) MS Mondraker Team 3:15.294 16.151
102 Bruce Klein (USA) Commencal / 100% 3:15.332 16.189
103 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:15.341 16.198
104 Valentin Clement (Fra) 3:15.484 16.341
105 Mitch Ropelato (USA) 3:15.508 16.365
106 Felix Klee (Sui) 3:15.700 16.557
107 Constantin Ruetsch (Sui) 3:15.966 16.823
108 Darcy Coutts (Aus) 3:16.167 17.024
109 Billy Meaclem (NZl) 3:16.294 17.151
110 Jordi Simo Cervera (Esp) 3:16.701 17.558
111 Charles Makea (NZl) 3:16.866 17.723
112 Steven Ceballos Otalvaro (Col) 3:16.987 17.844
113 Walker Shaw (USA) 3:17.204 18.061
114 Janis Lehmann (Sui) 3:17.599 18.456
115 Julian Steiner (Ger) Carbocage-Factory Racing 3:18.206 19.063
116 Jonas Bernet (Sui) 3:18.245 19.102
117 Cullen Mcmaster (RSA) 3:19.103 19.960
118 Dani Tell Sanchez (Esp) 3:19.131 19.988
119 Conor Bate (Irl) 3:19.162 20.019
120 Niko Velasco (RSA) 3:19.506 20.363
121 Kevin Maderegger (Aut) 3:19.879 20.736
122 Adam Eriksson (Swe) 3:20.744 21.601
123 Shaun Richards (GBr) 3:21.114 21.971
124 Jake Byrne (Aus) 3:21.754 22.611
125 John Sebastian Posada Colorado (Col) IJ Racing-Chigüiro Extremo 3:22.039 22.896
126 Conor Clancy (Aus) 3:22.082 22.939
127 Max Morgan (USA) 3:22.526 23.383
128 Riley Scott (GBr) 3:22.600 23.457
129 Thomas Guibal (Fra) 3:24.239 25.096
130 Vojtech Rousavy (Cze) 3:26.046 26.903
131 Ronan Gahan (Irl) 3:28.182 29.039
132 Liam Wolfe (Irl) 3:28.286 29.143
133 Florian Werres (Ger) 3:28.745 29.602
134 Genc Marku (Alb) 3:29.562 30.419
135 Will Hart (GBr) 3:29.688 30.545
136 Pierre Lunel (Fra) 3:30.632 31.489
137 Ewen Gicqueau Buquen (Fra) 3:32.935 33.792
138 Till Ulmschneider (Ger) SRAM Young Guns Racing 3:58.253 59.110
139 Tristan Botteram (Ned) 3:58.978 59.835
140 Jan Cepelak (Cze) 3:59.527 1:00.384
141 Anthony Chirossel (Fra) 4:47.826 1:48.683
142 Rafael Gutierrez Villegas (Col) IJ Racing-Chigüiro Extremo 5:22.615 2:23.472
DNF Jerome Caroli (Sui)
DNF Francois Du Toit (RSA)
DNS Aaron Gwin (USA) Intense Factory Racing
DNS Magnus Manson (Can) Canyon Factory Downhill Team
DNS Julien Piccolo (Fra)
DNS Felix Bauer (Ger)
DNS Kendall McLean (Can)
DNS Paul Mitterhauser (Aut)


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.