Canadian Cyclist

 

July 12/19 21:37 pm - Tour de France: Stage 7


Posted by Editoress on 07/12/19
 

Dylan Groenewegen (Team Jumbo-Visma) avenged his recent woes at the Tour de France when he outsprinted the bunch to snatch the longest stage in this Tour de France, over 230 km between Belfort and Chalon-sur-Saone. The Dutchman, hampered by a crash on Stage 1, when his lead-out man Mike Teunissen won the stage and took the yellow jersey, made amends with a commanding sprint, which he won ahead of Australian Caleb Ewan (Lotto-Soudal) and points leader Peter Sagan (BORA-hansgrohe). Breakaway regulars Stephane Rossetto and Yoann Offredo stayed at the front for 218 km before relinquishing the stage to the sprinters. Italy's Giulio CIccone finished in the pack and retained his yellow jersey.

Usual suspects
The start was given at 11:35 to 174 riders who survived yesterday. On the gun, Stéphane Rossetto (Cofidis) and Yoann Offredo (Wanty-Gobert) launched a long breakaway on the longest stage of this edition. At kilometre 8, several riders, including Tejay Van Garderen (Education First) and former yellow jersey holder Mike Teunissen (Jumbo-Visma) crashed but managed to make it back on their bikes and into the race. Van Garderen had to be treated by the medical with bruises on his face and knees. The lead of the two escapees increased regularly and topped out at 5:40 at kilometre 40 when the peloton decided to manage the gap to five minutes.

Cat and mouse
Offredo and Rossetto shared the KOM points on the three climbs of the day (two points for Rossettto, two for Offredo) ridden at a reasonable pace (35 kph) because of a headwind. Nicolas Roche (Team Sunweb) crashed with 130 km to go but was quickly back in the pack. The peloton, constantly led by Tony Martin (Jumbo-Visma), Kasper Asgreen (Deceuninck-Quick Step) and Maxime Monfort (Lotto-Soudal) brought the gap down to under two minutes with 60 km left in the stage while quelling counterattack attempts.

Sprint and split
The only intermediate sprint of the day, 33 km from the finish, led the peloton to shift up a gear. While Offredo crossed the line in front of Rossetto, the battle was fierce behind them for green jersey points - Sonny Colbrelli (Bahrain-Merida) crossed the line ahead of green jersey holder Peter Sagan, Elia Viviani and Michael Matthews (Team Sunweb). While the pack was close to catching the two front riders, a number of riders were caught up in a split at the back, among them Nairo Quintana, Dan Martin, Wout Van Aert or Simon Yates. They made it back as the pack kept controlling the two escapees.

Dylan sings again
The 218-km break was brought to an end with 12 km to go as the sprinter's trains started taking shape while the GC teams also tried to avoid trouble at the front of the bunch. Jumbo-Visma quickly took the reins under the red flame and Caleb Ewan seemed to have the upper hand when he launched the sprint from afar. But Dylan Groenewegen surged back to overtake him by the slimmest margin on the line and take his 4th stage win at the Tour de France ahead of the Australian while Sagan added precious points to his green jersey.

Mike Woods (EF Education First) finished 27th on the stage in the same time as the winner and remains in 9th in the GC at 1:13 back.

Stage 7: Belfort to Chalon-Sur-Saone, 230 km
1 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 6:02:44
2 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal
3 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe
4 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
5 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) UAE Team Emirates
6 Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
7 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Dimension Data
8 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
9 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb
10 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
11 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal
12 André Greipel (Ger) Arkéa Samsic
13 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty-Gobert
14 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin
15 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Deceuninck-QuickStep
16 Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
17 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
18 Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Total Direct Energie
19 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
20 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
21 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
22 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep
23 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
24 Egan Bernal (Col) Team Ineos
25 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Ineos
26 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep
27 Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First
28 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
29 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
30 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo
31 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
32 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
33 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
34 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
35 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin
36 Warren Barguil (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
37 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education First
38 Michael Schär (Sui) CCC Team
39 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
40 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
41 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First
42 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First
43 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
44 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott
45 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott
46 Mikel Landa (Esp) Movistar Team
47 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
48 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) UAE Team Emirates
49 Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-Segafredo
50 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
51 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
52 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Dimension Data
53 Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates
54 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Gobert
55 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team
56 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team
57 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
58 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
59 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana Pro Team
60 Enric Mas (Esp) Deceuninck-QuickStep
61 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
62 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Gobert
63 Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
64 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
65 George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo-Visma
66 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain-Merida
67 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
68 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
69 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott
70 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
71 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Total Direct Energie
72 Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
73 Ben King (USA) Dimension Data
74 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
75 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
76 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
77 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
78 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data
79 Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb
80 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal
81 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal
82 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
83 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
84 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Gobert all s.t.
85 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:25
86 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
87 Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
88 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
89 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb all s.t.
90 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 0:29
91 Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin s.t.
92 Lars Bak (Den) Dimension Data 0:35
93 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 0:42
94 William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:44
95 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Jumbo-Visma
96 Paul Ourselin (Fra) Total Direct Energie
97 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Dimension Data
98 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb all s.t.
99 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 0:47
100 Florian Vachon (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 0:48
101 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
102 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Ineos both s.t.
103 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 0:51
104 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 0:56
105 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:59
106 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin s.t.
107 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Katusha-Alpecin 1:15
108 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team 1:19
109 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 1:22
110 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb 1:27
111 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits
112 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
113 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe all s.t.
114 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma 1:29
115 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 1:35
116 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First s.t.
117 Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 1:56
118 Aime De Gendt (Bel) Wanty-Gobert 2:11
119 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 2:20
120 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Ineos 2:22
121 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Ineos 2:33
122 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott 2:38
123 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 3:13
124 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits
125 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep
126 Amael Moinard (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
127 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
128 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
129 Fabien Grellier (Fra) Total Direct Energie
130 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
131 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
132 Serge Pauwels (Bel) CCC Team
133 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team
134 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Gobert
135 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
136 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis Solutions Credits
137 Romain Sicard (Fra) Total Direct Energie
138 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Gobert
139 Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Education First
140 Omar Fraile Matarranz(Esp) Astana Pro Team
141 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb
142 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team
143 Simon Geschke (Ger) CCC Team
144 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct Energie
145 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits
146 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
147 Carlos Verona Quintanilla(Esp) Movistar Team
148 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Total Direct Energie
149 Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
150 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis Solutions Credits
151 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data
152 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
153 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team
154 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Ineos
155 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First
156 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
157 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
158 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) EF Education First
159 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Ineos
160 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma
161 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb
162 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
163 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
164 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
165 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team
166 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits
167 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) CCC Team all s.t.
168 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 4:13
169 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Ineos
170 José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin both s.t.
171 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 4:25
172 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Bahrain-Merida 4:25
173 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sunweb
174 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-Gobert both s.t.
 
GC
1 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 29:17:39
2 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep at 0:06
3 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain-Merida 0:32
4 George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:47
5 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Ineos 0:49
6 Egan Bernal (Col) Team Ineos 0:53
7 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:58
8 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 1:04
9 Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First 1:13
10 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First 1:15
11 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:19
12 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 1:22
13 Enric Mas (Esp) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:23
14 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 1:24
15 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Gobert 1:39
16 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 1:41
17 Mikel Landa (Esp) Movistar Team 1:43
18 Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates 1:46
19 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:52
20 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:56
21 Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
22 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 2:22
23 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 2:23
24 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:31
25 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 2:55
26 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:57
27 Warren Barguil (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 3:03
28 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Dimension Data 3:05
29 Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 3:25
30 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Gobert 3:27
31 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 5:25
32 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 8:47
33 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 8:59
34 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 9:49
35 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Total Direct Energie 10:03
36 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) EF Education First 10:26
37 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 12:29
38 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team 14:02
39 Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 14:31
40 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 14:40
41 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma 14:49
42 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 15:00
43 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 15:19
44 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 15:21
45 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 16:16
46 Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 16:40
47 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 16:53
48 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data 17:25
49 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott 17:53
50 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 18:12
51 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma 18:18
52 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) UAE Team Emirates 18:45
53 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Dimension Data 18:50
54 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 19:02
55 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 19:18
56 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Ineos 19:24
57 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 19:36
58 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott 19:37
59 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 19:41
60 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 19:44
61 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 20:58
62 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis Solutions Credits 21:28
63 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sunweb 21:31
64 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team 22:41
65 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana Pro Team 22:50
66 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 23:23
67 Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Education First 23:25
68 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Ineos 23:51
69 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Ineos 24:32
70 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Ineos 24:35
71 Simon Geschke (Ger) CCC Team 24:37
72 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team 25:33
73 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 25:48
74 Omar Fraile Matarranz(Esp) Astana Pro Team 27:16
75 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education First 28:30
76 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 28:39
77 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) CCC Team 29:38
78 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 29:39
79 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 30:20
80 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 30:22
81 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis Solutions Credits 30:51
82 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb 31:07
83 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty-Gobert 31:15
84 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First 32:03
85 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin 32:28
86 Romain Sicard (Fra) Total Direct Energie 32:37
87 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 32:54
88 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 33:42
89 Serge Pauwels (Bel) CCC Team 34:04
90 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Bahrain-Merida 35:36
91 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 35:51
92 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 36:30
93 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 37:03
94 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 37:55
95 Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 38:04
96 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 38:05
97 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 38:25
98 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal 39:12
99 Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 39:25
100 Ben King (USA) Dimension Data 39:41
101 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 39:45
102 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 39:46
103 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Total Direct Energie 40:12
104 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 41:23
105 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal 41:29
106 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 42:01
107 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 42:06
108 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team 42:08
109 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 42:10
110 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Ineos 42:41
111 Paul Ourselin (Fra) Total Direct Energie 42:56
112 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Gobert 43:22
113 Fabien Grellier (Fra) Total Direct Energie 44:17
114 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 44:25
115 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 44:46
116 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 45:17
117 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 45:30
118 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 45:46
119 José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 45:49
120 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 46:05
121 Amael Moinard (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 46:20
122 Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 48:06
123 Michael Schär (Sui) CCC Team 48:47
124 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team 49:03
125 Lars Bak (Den) Dimension Data 49:05
126 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 49:21
127 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) UAE Team Emirates 50:06
128 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 50:20
129 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 50:24
130 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 50:49
131 Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 51:05
132 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 51:15
133 Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 51:43
134 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 51:49
135 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 52:22
136 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct Energie 52:27
137 Florian Vachon (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 52:27
138 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Ineos 52:31
139 William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 52:41
140 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 53:27
141 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 53:30
142 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 53:54
143 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 54:29
144 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Katusha-Alpecin 54:35
145 André Greipel (Ger) Arkéa Samsic 54:44
146 Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Total Direct Energie 54:45
147 Aime De Gendt (Bel) Wanty-Gobert 54:52
148 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Dimension Data 55:22
149 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 55:27
150 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Gobert 55:29
151 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 55:41
152 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 56:06
153 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott 56:16
154 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 56:32
155 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First 57:01
156 Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb 57:27
157 Carlos Verona Quintanilla(Esp) Movistar Team 57:50
158 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Jumbo-Visma 58:01
159 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 58:36
160 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 58:39
161 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 58:51
162 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 58:58
163 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 59:18
164 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First 59:18
165 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Deceuninck-QuickStep 59:36
166 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data 59:39
167 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Gobert 1:00:09
168 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:00:21
169 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Total Direct Energie 1:00:26
170 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:00:38
171 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma 1:01:51
172 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 1:02:02
173 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin 1:02:09
174 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-Gobert 1:09:01


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.