Canadian Cyclist

 

July 14/19 10:41 am - Les Gets World Cup Elite Men XC results


Posted by Editoress on 07/14/19
 

Results from Les Gets France

Elite Men, 8 laps (28.8 km)
1 Nino Schurter (Sui) Scott- SRAM MTB Racing 1:22:10
2 Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Ita) Torpado Ursus at 0:04
3 Henrique Avancini (Bra) Cannondale Factory Racing 0:38
4 Stephane Tempier (Fra) Bianchi Countervail 0:48
5 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Kross Racing Team 0:48
6 Peter Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team 1:08
7 Jens Schuermans (Bel) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 1:21
8 Jordan Sarrou (Fra) Absolute-Absalon 1:22
9 Mathias Flueckiger (Sui) Thömus RN Swiss Bike Team 1:29
10 David Valero Serrano (Esp) MMR Factory Racing Team 1:46
11 Victor Koretzky (Fra) KMC- Ekoi- Orbea 2:00
12 Anton Sintsov (Rus) Primaflor Mondraker Rotor 2:27
13 Milan Vader (Ned) KMC- Ekoi- Orbea 2:38
14 Florian Vogel (Sui) KMC- Ekoi- Orbea 2:45
15 Luca Braidot (Ita) CS Carabinieri- Cicli Olympia- Vittoria 3:03
16 Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Corendon- Circus 3:13
17 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing 3:13
18 Lars Forster (Sui) Scott- SRAM MTB Racing 3:21
19 Martins Blums (Lat) CST Sandd Bafang MTB Racing Team 3:22
20 Georg Egger (Ger) 3:38
21 Andri Frischknecht (Sui) Scott- SRAM MTB Racing 3:39
22 Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Esp) BH Templo Cafés Ucc 3:46
23 Matthias Stirnemann (Sui) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team 3:46
24 Reto Indergand (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 3:47
25 Luca Schwarzbauer (Ger) 4:04
26 Maxime Marotte (Fra) Cannondale Factory Racing 4:10
27 Jan Vastl (Cze) Superior XC Team 4:16
28 Thomas Litscher (Sui) KMC- Ekoi- Orbea 4:17
29 Sebastian Fini Carstensen (Den) CST Sandd Bafang MTB Racing Team 4:18
30 Keegan Swenson (USA) Stans/Pivot Pro Team Pb Maxxis
4:32
31 Karl Markt (Aut) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team 4:50
32 Ben Zwiehoff (Ger)
4:51
33 Thomas Griot (Fra) Massi 4:57
34 Lukas Flueckiger (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 5:07
35 Daniele Braidot (Ita) CS Carabinieri- Cicli Olympia- Vittoria 5:11
36 Anton Cooper (NZl) Trek Factory Racing XC 5:12
37 Fabian Giger (Sui) Superior XC Team 5:12
38 Andrea Tiberi (Ita) Santa Cruz FSA MTB Pro Team 5:30
39 Nicola Rohrbach (Sui) 5:33
40 Hugo Drechou (Fra) Massi 5:42
41 Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) Mitas Mercedes- Benz Praha Trek 5:42
42 Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Santa Cruz FSA MTB Pro Team 6:13
43 Alan Hatherly (RSA) Specialized Racing 6:16
44 Martin Fanger (Sui) 6:24
45 Markus Schulte-Lunzum (Ger) Bike Way Racing Team 6:32
46 Noah Blochlinger (Sui) Fischer- BMC 6:55
47 Erik Haegstad (Nor) 6:59
48 Martin Loo (Est) Elios Code Factory Racing 7:02
49 Titouan Carod (Fra) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 7:29
50 Grant Ferguson (GBr) 7:33
51 Guy Sessler (Isr) Bike Way Racing Team 7:44
52 Nicholas Pettina' (Ita) CS Carabinieri- Cicli Olympia- Vittoria 7:49
53 Ivan Filatov (Rus) 7:51
54 Maxime Loret (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 7:53
55 Denis Fumarola (Ita) KTM Protek Dama 7:53
56 David Menut (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 7:54
57 Severin Disch (Sui) 8:08
58 Mirko Tabacchi (Ita) 8:23
59 Lorenzo Pellegrini (Ita) Vallerbike 8:35
60 Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Norco Factory Team 8:48
61 Simon Vitzthum (Sui) 9:08
62 Mario Costa (Por) 9:31
63 Nick Vanpol (Bel) -1 lap
64 Florian Chenaux (Sui) -1 lap
65 Erno Mccrae (Bel) -1 lap
66 Christian Pfaffle (Ger) -1 lap
67 Daniel James Mcconnell (Aus) Primaflor Mondraker Rotor -1 lap
68 Andrin Beeli (Sui) -1 lap
69 Martin Gluth (Ger) Superior XC Team -1 lap
70 Joshua Dubau (Fra) Sunn Factory Racing -1 lap
71 Tom Bell (GBr) -1 lap
72 Mattia Setti (Ita) -1 lap
73 Davide Clerici (Ita) -1 lap
74 Moritz Bscherer (Aut) -1 lap
75 David Rosa (Por) Massi -1 lap
76 Zdenek Vobecky (Cze) -2 laps
77 Marc Andre Fortier (Can) Pivot Cycles- OTE -2 laps
78 Bruno Vitali (Sui) -2 laps
79 Bastien Rolland (Fra) -2 laps
80 Rob Vanden Haesevelde (Bel) -2 laps
81 Ben Oliver (NZl) Subway NZ MTB Hub -2 laps
82 Jordan Meier (Fra) VTT VCA Anjos -2 laps
83 Maximilian Foidl (Aut) JB Brunex Felt Factory Team -2 laps
84 Adrien Chenaux (Sui) -2 laps
85 Leo Lhomme (Sui) -2 laps
86 Edoardo Bonetto (Ita) -2 laps
87 Joseph De Poortere Emelien (Fra) -2 laps
88 Anthony Zaragoza (Fra) Cube Pro Fermetures Sefic -2 laps
89 Lucas Dubau (Fra) Sunn Factory Racing -2 laps
90 Harold Flandre (Fra) -2 laps
91 Raphael Gagne (Can) Team Canada -2 laps
92 Anthony Ralle (Fra) -2 laps
93 Kevin Panhuyzen (Bel) -3 laps
94 Samuel Gaze (NZl) Specialized Racing -3 laps
95 Raphael Gay (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret -3 laps
96 Jan Schar (Sui) -3 laps
97 Thibaud Saint Guilhem (Fra) -3 laps
98 Sebastian Jayne (Aus) -3 laps
99 Vincent Sibille (Fra) Team Vosges VTT -3 laps
100 Pedro Rodriguez Mesa (Esp) -3 laps
101 Antoine Orchampt (Fra) -3 laps
102 Fabien Bragagia (Fra) -3 laps
103 Rodolphe Lestievent (Fra) Sunn Factory Racing -3 laps
104 Ingvar Omarsson (Isl) -3 laps
105 Cyril Bourdon (Fra) -3 laps
106 Leandre Bouchard (Can) Pivot Cycles- OTE -4 laps
107 Arthur Tropardy (Fra) -4 laps
108 Remi Groslambert (Fra) -4 laps
109 David Duggan (GBr) -4 laps
110 Tumelo Makae (Les) The Sufferfest African Dream Team -4 laps
111 Wout Alleman (Bel) Elios Code Factory Racing -5 laps
112 Clement Noel (Fra) -5 laps
DNF Nadir Colledani (Ita) Bianchi Countervail  
DNF Bartlomiej Wawak (Pol) Volkswagen Samochody Uzytkowe MTB Team  
DNF Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp) Kross Racing Team  
DNF Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Esp) Primaflor Mondraker Rotor  
DNF Jakub Zamrozniak (Pol) JBG- 2 Cryospace  
DNS Gregor Raggl (Aut) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.