Canadian Cyclist

 

July 18/19 10:40 am - Tour de l'Abitibi Stage 3 results, Rubuliak 3rd


Posted by Editoress on 07/18/19
 

Results from the 3rd stage in Quebec

Stage 3: Rouyn-Noranda ITT, 10.1 km TIme                
Gap
1 Michael Garrison (USA) Team USA 0:12:36.090 0:00
2 Matthew Riccitello (USA) Team USA 0:12:52.000 0:16
3 Jacob Rubuliak (Can) Team Canada 0:13:04.940 0:28
4 Luke Lamperti (USA) Team USA 0:13:08.960 0:32
5 Antonin Corvaisier (Fra) Team France 0:13:15.560 0:39
6 Benjamin Hertz (Den) Team Denmark 0:13:18.290 0:42
7 Mathias Guillemette (Can) Equipe du Quebec 0:13:19.720 0:43
8 Felix Olivier Moreau (Can) Team Canada 0:13:21.370 0:45
9 Gabriel Melfi (Can) Equipe du Quebec 0:13:21.390 0:45
10 Tristan Jussaume (Can) Team Canada 0:13:30.600 0:54
11 Sean Richardson (Can) Cycling BC 0:13:32.040 0:56
12 Nicolas Bougie (Can) Equipe du Quebec 0:13:32.890 0:56
13 Lucas Bourgoyne (USA) Team USA 0:13:34.120 0:58
14 Logan Mclain (USA) Team USA 0:13:34.280 0:58
15 Baptiste Lacroix (Fra) Team France 0:13:40.720 1:04
16 Arnaud Beaudoin (Can) Equipe du Quebec 0:13:41.840 1:05
17 Evan Russell (Can) Cycling BC 0:13:43.660 1:07
18 Aidan Coats-Ballaseux (USA) Team California 0:13:43.830 1:07
19 Joshua Kench (NZl) Velo Club Metropolitain Quebeco 0:13:44.750 1:08
20 Tyler Reynolds (USA) Team California 0:13:46.730 1:10
21 Daniel Nordemann-Da Silva (Can) Team Ontario 0:13:47.480 1:11
22 Nicolas Rivard (Can) Desjardins Ford 0:13:47.910 1:11
23 Jackson Kinniburgh (Can) Team Canada 0:13:48.490 1:12
24 Gianni Lamperti (USA) Team USA 0:13:52.280 1:16
25 Felix Robert (Can) Equipe du Quebec 0:13:52.730 1:16
26 Joel Plamondon (Can) Espoir Elite - Primeau Velo 0:13:52.870 1:16
27 Baptiste Vadic (Fra) Team France 0:13:56.410 1:20
28 Lukas Carreau (Can) Equipe du Quebec 0:13:57.370 1:21
29 Sam Smith (USA) S.T.K Cycling p/b Elliston Coac 0:14:00.090 1:24
30 Benjamin Gervais (Can) Espoir Elite - Primeau Velo 0:14:01.830 1:25
31 Lucas Stierwalt (USA) The Endurance Collective Devo p 0:14:02.400 1:26
32 Mathis Gauthier (Can) IAMGOLD 0:14:02.740 1:26
33 Zach Berend (USA) The Endurance Collective Devo p 0:14:03.030 1:27
34 Judah Gustafson (USA) North Star Development 0:14:03.080 1:27
35 Louis Fournier (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:14:03.540 1:27
36 John Hughes (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 0:14:04.860 1:28
37 Thomas Nadeau (Can) Desjardins Ford 0:14:08.880 1:32
38 Emil Schandorff Iwersen (Den) Team Denmark 0:14:09.490 1:33
39 Christopher Merrick (Can) Team Ontario 0:14:09.610 1:33
40 Nathan Roberts (USA) S.T.K Cycling p/b Elliston Coac 0:14:09.650 1:33
41 Alexander Studsgaard (Den) Team Denmark 0:14:09.680 1:33
42 Gregory Santiag Zapata Cordoba (Can) Espoir Elite - Primeau Velo 0:14:09.680 1:33
43 Ethan Craine (NZL) Team California 0:14:10.380 1:34
44 Antonin Souchon (Fra) Team France 0:14:11.250 1:35
45 Jack Shuckra (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 0:14:12.050 1:36
46 Luke Bristow (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 0:14:12.370 1:36
47 Oliver Campbell (Can) Team Ontario 0:14:14.840 1:38
48 Kevin Labelle (Can) Desjardins Ford 0:14:14.910 1:38
49 Robin Calmand (Can) IAMGOLD 0:14:14.920 1:38
50 Alexander Webb (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 0:14:18.490 1:42
51 Ron Francoise Tuazon (Phi) S.T.K Cycling p/b Elliston Coac 0:14:18.730 1:42
52 Fabien Selivert (Fra) Team France 0:14:22.730 1:46
53 Axel Froner (Can) Team Ontario 0:14:24.520 1:48
54 Lucas Cumenal (Fra) Team France 0:14:25.810 1:49
55 Simon Høy (Den) Team Denmark 0:14:29.020 1:53
56 Jason Pilote (Can) Desjardins Ford 0:14:31.230 1:55
57 Caleb Bender (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:14:33.520 1:57
58 Riley Pickrell (Can) Team Canada 0:14:34.310 1:58
59 Jack Sirman (Can) Team Ontario 0:14:34.630 1:58
60 Connor Thompson (USA) S.T.K Cycling p/b Elliston Coac 0:14:34.840 1:58
61 Levi Ogryzlo (Can) IAMGOLD 0:14:35.150 1:59
62 Brett Stoppa (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:14:36.130 2:00
63 Ethan Peterson (USA) North Star Development 0:14:37.470 2:01
64 Eric Inkster (Can) Cycling BC 0:14:42.590 2:06
65 Lance Heaton (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 0:14:42.730 2:06
66 Maxence Faucher (Can) Velo Club Metropolitain Quebeco 0:14:44.780 2:08
67 Ellis Pedersen (USA) Team California 0:14:46.180 2:10
68 William Grundy (Can) IAMGOLD 0:14:51.360 2:15
69 Ben Herbertz (USA) The Endurance Collective Devo p 0:14:51.950 2:15
70 Andrew Lydic (Can) Velo Club Metropolitain Quebeco 0:14:55.360 2:19
71 Laurent Legault (Can) Desjardins Ford 0:14:56.410 2:20
72 Nicholas Menegon (Can) Team Ontario 0:14:58.350 2:22
73 Daniel Vargas (USA) The Endurance Collective Devo p 0:14:58.700 2:22
74 Samuel Rathe (Can) Velo Club Metropolitain Quebeco 0:14:59.100 2:23
75 Oscar Bluhm (Den) Team Denmark 0:15:00.060 2:24
76 Benjamin Harrington (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:15:04.590 2:28
77 Thomas Berthiaume (Can) IAMGOLD 0:15:04.690 2:28
78 Brett Ross (USA) The Endurance Collective Devo p 0:15:07.010 2:31
79 Peyton Wiebe (Can) Cycling BC 0:15:10.350 2:34
80 Jack Zakrajsek (USA) North Star Development 0:15:10.570 2:34
81 Aaron Banks (USA) North Star Development 0:15:12.320 2:36
82 Luke Scott (USA) The Endurance Collective Devo p 0:15:15.020 2:39
83 Cedric Beaulieu (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:15:19.290 2:43
84 Daniel Lond (Den) Team Denmark 0:15:30.930 2:54
85 Ben Douglas (USA) S.T.K Cycling p/b Elliston Coac 0:15:36.970 3:00
86 William Toussaint (Can) Desjardins Ford 0:15:38.540 3:02
87 Garrett McNear (USA) North Star Development 0:15:41.240 3:05
88 Xavier Charron (Can) Velo Club Metropolitain Quebeco 0:15:41.300 3:05
89 Loic Olivier (Can) Espoir Elite - Primeau Velo 0:15:42.230 3:06
90 Theodore Woodford (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:15:54.220 3:18
91 Joshua Gilbert (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 0:15:56.240 3:20
92 Aedan Crocker (Can) Cycling BC 0:16:00.750 3:24
93 Evan Mcbeath (Can) Cycling BC 0:16:02.190 3:26
94 Antoine Corbeil (Can) IAMGOLD 0:16:03.030 3:27
95 William Walton (USA) S.T.K Cycling p/b Elliston Coac 0:16:12.170 3:36
96 Raphael Parisella (Can) Team Canada 0:16:12.970 3:36
97 Sam Riess (USA) Team California 0:16:13.580 3:37.
 
GC
1 Michael Garrison (USA) Team USA 6.16:07
2 Matthew Riccitello (USA) Team USA at 0:28
3 Lukas Carreau (Can) Equipe du Quebec 1:29
4 Jacob Rubuliak (Can) Team Canada 1:50
5 Baptiste Lacroix (Fra) Team France 2:18
6 Logan Mclain (USA) Team USA 2:21
7 Nicolas Rivard (Can) Desjardins Ford 2:29
8 Daniel Nordemann-Da Silva (Can) Team Ontario 2:32
9 Emil Schandorff Iwersen (Den) Team Denmark 2:39
10 Antonin Corvaisier (Fra) Team France 2:59
11 Felix Olivier Moreau (Can) Team Canada 3:11
12 Thomas Nadeau (Can) Desjardins Ford 3:58
13 Jason Pilote (Can) Desjardins Ford 4:19
14 Felix Robert (Can) Equipe du Quebec 4:40
15 Luke Lamperti (USA) Team USA 7:34
16 Lucas Bourgoyne (USA) Team USA 7:52
17 Mathias Guillemette (Can) Equipe du Quebec 7:58
18 Benjamin Hertz (Den) Team Denmark 7:59
19 Sean Richardson (Can) Cycling BC 8:05
20 Tristan Jussaume (Can) Team Canada 8:11
21 Nicolas Bougie (Can) Equipe du Quebec 8:13
22 Arnaud Beaudoin (Can) Equipe du Quebec 8:22
23 Aidan Coats-Ballaseux (USA) Team California 8:24
24 Joshua Kench (NZl) Velo Club Metropolitain Quebeco 8:25
25 Tyler Reynolds (USA) Team California 8:27
26 Jackson Kinniburgh (Can) Team Canada 8:29
27 Gianni Lamperti (USA) Team USA 8:33
28 Baptiste Vadic (Fra) Team France 8:33
29 Joel Plamondon (Can) Espoir Elite - Primeau Velo 8:33
30 Lucas Stierwalt (USA) The Endurance Collective Devo p 8:35
31 Ethan Craine (NZL) Team California 8:39
32 Sam Smith (USA) S.T.K Cycling p/b Elliston Coac 8:41
33 Benjamin Gervais (Can) Espoir Elite - Primeau Velo 8:42
34 Evan Russell (Can) Cycling BC 8:43
35 Mathis Gauthier (Can) IAMGOLD 8:43
36 Judah Gustafson (USA) North Star Development 8:44
37 Louis Fournier (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 8:44
38 John Hughes (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 8:45
39 Alexander Studsgaard (Den) Team Denmark 8:50
40 Gregory Santiag Zapata Cordoba (Can) Espoir Elite - Primeau Velo 8:50
41 Antonin Souchon (Fra) Team France 8:52
42 Luke Bristow (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 8:53
43 Oliver Campbell (Can) Team Ontario 8:55
44 Robin Calmand (Can) IAMGOLD 8:55
45 Alexander Webb (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 8:59
46 Ron Francoise Tuazon (Phi) S.T.K Cycling p/b Elliston Coac 8:59
47 Fabien Selivert (Fra) Team France 9:03
48 Axel Froner (Can) Team Ontario 9:05
49 Lucas Cumenal (Fra) Team France 9:06
50 Simon Høy (Den) Team Denmark 9:10
51 Caleb Bender (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 9:14
52 Riley Pickrell (Can) Team Canada 9:15
53 Connor Thompson (USA) S.T.K Cycling p/b Elliston Coac 9:15
54 Levi Ogryzlo (Can) IAMGOLD 9:16
55 Brett Stoppa (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 9:17
56 Ethan Peterson (USA) North Star Development 9:18
57 Eric Inkster (Can) Cycling BC 9:23
58 Lance Heaton (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 9:23
59 William Grundy (Can) IAMGOLD 9:32
60 Ben Herbertz (USA) The Endurance Collective Devo p 9:32
61 Andrew Lydic (Can) Velo Club Metropolitain Quebeco 9:36
62 Nicholas Menegon (Can) Team Ontario 9:39
63 Samuel Rathe (Can) Velo Club Metropolitain Quebeco 9:40
64 Oscar Bluhm (Den) Team Denmark 9:41
65 Benjamin Harrington (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 9:45
66 Jack Zakrajsek (USA) North Star Development 9:51
67 Aaron Banks (USA) North Star Development 9:53
68 Luke Scott (USA) The Endurance Collective Devo p 9:56
69 Daniel Lond (Den) Team Denmark 10:11
70 William Toussaint (Can) Desjardins Ford 10:19
71 Gabriel Melfi (Can) Equipe du Quebec 10:22
72 Jack Shuckra (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 10:28
73 Antoine Corbeil (Can) IAMGOLD 10:44
74 Raphael Parisella (Can) Team Canada 10:53
75 William Walton (USA) S.T.K Cycling p/b Elliston Coac 11:15
76 Daniel Vargas (USA) The Endurance Collective Devo p 11:17
77 Kevin Labelle (Can) Desjardins Ford 11:43
78 Zach Berend (USA) The Endurance Collective Devo p 11:48
79 Xavier Charron (Can) Velo Club Metropolitain Quebeco 11:53
80 Christopher Merrick (Can) Team Ontario 11:53
81 Loic Olivier (Can) Espoir Elite - Primeau Velo 12:01
82 Ben Douglas (USA) S.T.K Cycling p/b Elliston Coac 12:06
83 Maxence Faucher (Can) Velo Club Metropolitain Quebeco 12:11
84 Evan Mcbeath (Can) Cycling BC 12:21
85 Jack Sirman (Can) Team Ontario 12:23
86 Laurent Legault (Can) Desjardins Ford 12:45
87 Nathan Roberts (USA) S.T.K Cycling p/b Elliston Coac 12:46
88 Theodore Woodford (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 13:01
89 Brett Ross (USA) The Endurance Collective Devo p 14:06
90 Cedric Beaulieu (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 16:23
91 Garrett McNear (USA) North Star Development 17:37
92 Ellis Pedersen (USA) Team California 17:50
93 Peyton Wiebe (Can) Cycling BC 18:52
94 Sam Riess (USA) Team California 19:01
95 Aedan Crocker (Can) Cycling BC 19:42
96 Joshua Gilbert (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 42:45
97 Thomas Berthiaume (Can) IAMGOLD 54:35



Pickrell Second at Challenge Sprint Abitibi

Carreau Second on First Stage of Tour de l'Abitibi

Garrison Remains in Lead at Abitibi After Stage 2

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.