Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 23/01 12:14 pm - Sea Otter Stage 2 Road Results


Posted by Editor on 03/23/01
 

Sea Otter Classic, California

Stage 2 Cannery Row Criterium

Women
1. Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Saturn 38.8 km in 1:02:26
2. Anna Millward (Aus) Saturn s.t.
3. Suzanne Sonye (USA) Saturn at 0:04
4. Anke Erlank (RSA) Saturn
5. Gina Grain (Can) 800.com
6. Laura Van Gilder (USA) Talgoamerica.com
7. Jenny Eyerman (USA) Jane Cosmetics
8. Tina Mayolo-Pic (USA) Autotrader.com
9. Petra Rossner (Ger) Saturn
10. Katrina Berger (USA) 800.com

16. Sandy Espeseth (Can) Intersports
18. Nicole Demars (Can) 800.com
22. Annie Gariepy (Can) Autotrader.com
26. Erin Carter (Can) Intersports all s.t.

GC
Women
1. Anna Millward (Aus) Saturn 1:46:33
2. Kim Bruckner (USA) Saturn at 0:44
3. Kim Smith (USA) Autotrader.com 1:45
4. Judith Arndt (Ger) German National 2:02
5. Sandy Espeseth (Can) Intersports 2:50
6. Anke Erlank (RSA) Saturn 3:06
7. Anne Samplonius (Can) Intersports 3:10
8. Catherine Cardwell (USA) Jane Csmetics 3:22
9. Tina Mayolo-Pic (USA) Autotrader.com 3:24
10. Pam Schuster (USA) Autotrader.com 3:29

20. Annie Gariepy (Can) Autotrader.com 4:52
21. Nicole Demars (Can) 800,com 5:10
23. Erin Carter (Can) Intersports 6:15
34. Gina Grain (Can) 800.com 8:11



Men
1. Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators 77.6 km in 1:49:16
2. Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto
3. Baden Cooke (Aus) Mercury
4. Jamie Drew (Aus) Mercury
5. Wesley Van Speybrock (Bel) Lotto
6. Trent Klasna (USA) Saturn
7. Chris Horner (USA) Mercury)
8. Todd Littlehales (USA) Navigators
9. Jaroslav Bilek (Cze) ZVVZ
10. Glenn D'Hollander (Bel) Lotto

12. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Saturn
37. Mark Walters (Can) Navigators
41. Gord Fraser (Can) Mercury
48. Svein Tuft (Can) Broadmark Capital
50. Dom Perras (Can) Marco Polo all s.t.
64. Alex Lavallee (Can) Kissena at 0:24
66. Charles Dionne (Can) 7 Up-Colorado Cyclist s.t.
94. Andrew Randell (Can) 7 Up-Colorado Cyclist 1:47
106. Cory Lange (Can) Marco Polo 3:12
126. Nat Faulkner (Can) Kissena 7:48
DNF Jesse Keefer (Can) Broadmark Capital


GC
1. Levi Leipheimer (USA) US Postal 2:28:05
2. Chris Horner (USA) Mercury at 0:10
3. Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Krka-Telekom 0:56
4. Scott Moninger (USA) Mercury 0:58
5. Eddy Gragus (USA) Jelly Belly 0:58
6. Michael Rogers (Aus) Mapei-Quick Step 1:03
7. Jamie Drew (Aus) Mercury 1:07
8. Chris Fisher (USA) Saturn 1:09
9. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Saturn 1:10
10. Trent Klasna (USA) Saturn 1:14

14. Svein Tuft (Can) Broadmark Capital 1:48
30. Mark Walters (Can) Navigators 3:15
37. Dom Perras (Can) Marco Polo 3:35
40. Gord Fraser (Can) Mercury 3:43
53. Charles Dionne (Can) 7 Up-Colorado Cyclist 4:53
70. Andrew Randell (Can) 7 Up-Colorado Cyclist 5:53
98. Cory Lange (Can) Marco Polo 8:29
101. Alex Lavallee (Can) Kissena 8:36
137. Nat Faulkner (Can) Kissena 15:27

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login