Canadian Cyclist

 

July 18/19 19:17 pm - Tour de France: Stage 12


Posted by Editoress on 07/18/19
 

Along with Elia Viviani and Caleb Ewan, Simon Yates was the third rider to win a stage of the Tour de France after wins at the Giro d'Italia and La Vuelta. He outsprinted his last two breakaway companions Pello Bilbao and Gregor Mühlberger to become the eleventh stage winner of the 106th Tour de France in just as many individual stages. After the first Pyrenean stage, Julian Alaphilippe retains the overall lead with the individual time in Pau as his next challenge on the day of the 100th birthday of the yellow jersey.

40 riders in the lead after 40km
168 riders took the start of stage 12 in Toulouse. One non-starter: Jasper Philipsen (UAE Team Emirates). The race begun on a very high speed as many riders were looking for the breakaway. Many skirmishes remained unsuccessful until Australia's Simon Clarke made the right move to celebrate his 33rd birthday at the front. He created the first wave at km 40. Team Ineos filtered the other groups of poursuiters and it became a 40-man bunch in the lead at km 45 with Peter Sagan, Gregor Mühlberger, Daniel Oss and Max Schachmann (BORA-hansgrohe), Michael Morkov (Deceuninck-Quick Step), Oliver Naesen, Tony Gallopin and Matthias Fränk (Ag2r La Mondiale), Sonny Colbrelli, Iván García Cortina and Dylan Teuns (Bahrain-Merida), Imanol Erviti (Movistar Team), Pello Bilbao (Astana), Dylan Groenewegen and Mike Teunissen (Jumbo-Visma), Alberto Bettiol, Clarke and Tom Scully (EF Education First), Matteo Trentin and Simon Yates (Mitchelton-Scott), Greg Van Avermaet and Serge Pauwels (CCC Team), Rui Costa and Alexander Kristoff (UAE Team Emirates), Fabio Felline and Jasper Stuyven (Trek-Segafredo), Michael Matthews, Nikias Arndt, Cees Bol and Nicolas Roche (Team Sunweb), Pierre-Luc Périchon and Julien Simon (Cofidis), Tiesj Benoot, Roger Kluge and Tim Wellens (Lotto-Soudal), Lilian Calmejane (Total Direct Energie), Andrea Pasqualon (Wanty-Groupe Gobert), Edvald Boasson Hagen and Michael Valgren (Dimension Data) and Kévin Ledanois (Arkéa-Samsic). Deceuninck-Quick Step brought counter-attackers Mikaël Chérel (AG2R-La Mondiale), Rein Taaramäe (Total Direct Energie) and Mads Würtz Schmidt (Katusha-Alpecin) back and set the pace of the peloton with a stabilized deficit of 4'.

Solo moves by Lilian Calmejane and Simon Clarke
Sagan won his first intermediate sprint of the 106th Tour de France in Bagnères-de-Luchon, km 130.5 ahead of Colbrelli and Kristoff who forged on to begin climbing to col de Peyresourde with a small advantage. Calmejane was first to catch them and position himself alone in the lead 9km before the summit. He was caught right at the top by the front part of the group, including Wellens who scored ten more KOM points. 5th at the summit, Clarke forged on and rode away solo in the downhill with 63km to go. The Australian started the following cat. 1 climb of La Hourquette d'Ancizan with an advantage of 1'10'' over lone chaser Trentin. The European champion passed the Australian 4.5km before the summit. Yates preceded Mühlberger at the top and Bilbao made it across for the second time in the downhill with 28km to go.

Simon Yates started cycling career on the track
Yates, Mühlberger and Bilbao swapped turns until they watched each other 500 metres before the finishing line in Bagnères-de-Bigorre. It looks like a sprint from track cycling. A former world champion for points race, Yates timed his effort at perfection to claim his first Tour de France stage victory, the 70th of a British rider [the 40th for all others than Mark Cavendish]. It's the second time for Mitchelton-Scott to win a second stage (after Daryl Impey in Brioude) in the same Tour de France after stage 3 with Simon Gerrans in 2013 and the team time trial the day after. Simon Yates, the white jersey of the 2017 Tour de France, came to the race this year in support of his twin brother Adam who is seventh overall.

 

Results

Stage 12: Toulouse to Bagneres-De-Bigorre, 209.5 km
1 Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 4:57:53
2 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team
3 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe both s.t.
4 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:28
5 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
6 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott
7 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
8 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
9 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First
10 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
11 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team
12 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain-Merida
13 Serge Pauwels (Bel) CCC Team
14 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
15 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sunweb
16 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
17 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
18 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Dimension Data 1:33
19 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 5:13
20 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education First
21 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits both s.t.
22 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Ineos 9:35
23 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Ineos
24 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Ineos
25 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Ineos
26 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Ineos
27 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Ineos
28 Egan Bernal (Col) Team Ineos
29 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Ineos
30 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team
31 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep
32 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
33 Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-Segafredo
34 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Gobert
35 Enric Mas (Esp) Deceuninck-QuickStep
36 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
37 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
38 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Gobert
39 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
40 Michael Schär (Sui) CCC Team
41 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
42 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
43 Mikel Landa (Esp) Movistar Team
44 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
45 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
46 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
47 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
48 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
49 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
50 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
51 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
52 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
53 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team
54 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Dimension Data
55 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo
56 Warren Barguil (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
57 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
58 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
59 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
60 Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates
61 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
62 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits
63 Omar Fraile Matarranz(Esp) Astana Pro Team
64 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits
65 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
66 Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Education First
67 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
68 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott
69 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First
70 Amael Moinard (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
71 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Gobert
72 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
73 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
74 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Total Direct Energie
75 Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
76 Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
77 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana Pro Team
78 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team
79 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Total Direct Energie
80 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis Solutions Credits
81 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits
82 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma
83 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) UAE Team Emirates
84 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
85 Romain Sicard (Fra) Total Direct Energie
86 Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
87 George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo-Visma
88 Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First
89 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb
90 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb all s.t.
91 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 15:30
92 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
93 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty-Gobert
94 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data
95 Carlos Verona Quintanilla(Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
96 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 18:58
97 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
98 Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
99 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
100 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data
101 Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
102 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team
103 Ben King (USA) Dimension Data
104 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb
105 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
106 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-Gobert
107 Simon Geschke (Ger) CCC Team
108 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
109 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
110 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
111 Paul Ourselin (Fra) Total Direct Energie
112 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
113 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
114 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team
115 José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
116 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Gobert
117 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
118 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb
119 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
120 Florian Vachon (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
121 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
122 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
123 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott
124 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott
125 Fabien Grellier (Fra) Total Direct Energie
126 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
127 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First
128 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
129 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
130 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma all s.t.
131 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 19:09
132 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 20:56
133 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
134 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis Solutions Credits
135 William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
136 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Gobert
137 Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Total Direct Energie
138 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
139 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin
140 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
141 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe all s.t.
142 Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb 24:41
143 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 25:32
144 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Katusha-Alpecin
145 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct Energie
146 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb
147 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
148 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data all s.t.
149 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma 26:34
150 André Greipel (Ger) Arkéa Samsic
151 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal
152 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal
153 Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
154 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
155 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep
156 Lars Bak (Den) Dimension Data
157 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal
158 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
159 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Deceuninck-QuickStep
160 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
161 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin
162 Aime De Gendt (Bel) Wanty-Gobert
163 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First
164 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma
165 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal
166 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Jumbo-Visma all s.t.
DNF Rohan Dennis (Aus) Bahrain-Merida
DNF Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Dimension Data
DNS Jasper Philipsen (Bel) UAE Team Emirates
 
GC
1 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 52:26:09
2 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Ineos at 1:12
3 Egan Bernal (Col) Team Ineos 1:16
4 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 1:27
5 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 1:45
6 Enric Mas (Esp) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:46
7 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 1:47
8 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 2:04
9 Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates 2:09
10 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 2:33
11 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 2:46
12 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First 3:18
13 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 3:18
14 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:20
15 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 3:22
16 Warren Barguil (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 3:26
17 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Dimension Data 3:28
18 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Gobert 3:42
19 Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 3:59
20 Mikel Landa (Esp) Movistar Team 4:15
21 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 4:25
22 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 4:32
23 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 4:34
24 Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 5:57
25 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Gobert 5:59
26 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team 6:18
27 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sunweb 9:50
28 George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo-Visma 11:20
29 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 12:47
30 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 14:35
31 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 14:36
32 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott 14:45
33 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 17:59
34 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 19:39
35 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) UAE Team Emirates 21:17
36 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 22:00
37 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis Solutions Credits 22:41
38 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 23:06
39 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Total Direct Energie 23:08
40 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 24:53
41 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 25:10
42 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 25:15
43 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 25:59
44 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 26:03
45 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 26:28
46 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 26:43
47 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma 28:59
48 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain-Merida 29:27
49 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 29:57
50 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 30:06
51 Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First 30:54
52 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 31:47
53 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Ineos 32:58
54 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First 33:21
55 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 33:59
56 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 34:04
57 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team 36:06
58 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 36:25
59 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 37:24
60 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana Pro Team 38:13
61 Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Education First 39:07
62 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott 39:54
63 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 40:37
64 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data 43:11
65 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education First 43:29
66 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Ineos 45:05
67 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Dimension Data 45:06
68 Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 46:30
69 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Ineos 48:03
70 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 48:29
71 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Ineos 49:18
72 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 50:21
73 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 50:53
74 Romain Sicard (Fra) Total Direct Energie 50:59
75 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 51:20
76 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma 51:51
77 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 54:14
78 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb 54:46
79 Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 55:55
80 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Ineos 56:47
81 Simon Geschke (Ger) CCC Team 56:52
82 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 57:12
83 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 58:25
84 Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 58:26
85 Omar Fraile Matarranz(Esp) Astana Pro Team 59:09
86 Serge Pauwels (Bel) CCC Team 1:04:40
87 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty-Gobert 1:05:41
88 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team 1:07:14
89 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:10:13
90 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 1:10:14
91 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 1:11:50
92 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:11:54
93 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 1:13:13
94 Ben King (USA) Dimension Data 1:13:26
95 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team 1:14:07
96 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:14:19
97 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 1:14:35
98 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 1:14:38
99 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin 1:14:51
100 Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:14:52
101 Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 1:14:59
102 Amael Moinard (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 1:15:51
103 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 1:15:56
104 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 1:16:14
105 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 1:16:28
106 Michael Schär (Sui) CCC Team 1:17:36
107 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:19:25
108 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 1:19:33
109 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 1:19:41
110 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Total Direct Energie 1:20:13
111 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 1:20:27
112 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis Solutions Credits 1:20:55
113 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 1:21:28
114 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Gobert 1:22:12
115 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 1:23:06
116 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Ineos 1:24:51
117 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:25:06
118 Paul Ourselin (Fra) Total Direct Energie 1:26:35
119 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 1:30:58
120 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 1:31:54
121 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:33:15
122 Fabien Grellier (Fra) Total Direct Energie 1:33:41
123 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 1:35:08
124 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 1:36:01
125 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:36:35
126 Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:37:01
127 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team 1:37:28
128 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 1:37:31
129 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 1:37:48
130 José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 1:37:57
131 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 1:38:10
132 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:38:52
133 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 1:39:14
134 Florian Vachon (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 1:39:30
135 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 1:39:33
136 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott 1:40:18
137 Carlos Verona Quintanilla(Esp) Movistar Team 1:40:24
138 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct Energie 1:41:39
139 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 1:42:12
140 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:43:20
141 Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:43:59
142 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:44:18
143 William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:44:29
144 Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Total Direct Energie 1:47:13
145 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 1:47:28
146 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 1:47:53
147 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Gobert 1:47:55
148 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:48:01
149 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 1:49:00
150 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Jumbo-Visma 1:49:21
151 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data 1:49:21
152 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:49:44
153 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Gobert 1:49:49
154 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 1:50:00
155 Lars Bak (Den) Dimension Data 1:50:19
156 André Greipel (Ger) Arkéa Samsic 1:50:31
157 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Katusha-Alpecin 1:50:43
158 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First 1:52:28
159 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:52:54
160 Aime De Gendt (Bel) Wanty-Gobert 1:53:19
161 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:54:41
162 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 1:56:18
163 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma 1:56:50
164 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin 1:57:56
165 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First 2:02:06
166 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-Gobert 2:14:35


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.