Canadian Cyclist

 

July 24/19 20:10 pm - Tour de France: Stage 17


Posted by Editoress on 07/24/19
 

Matteo Trentin delivered Mitchelton-Scott's fourth stage victory since Daryl Impey claimed stage 9. Following the double stage winner Simon Yates, the Italian escaped from a breakaway group to arrive solo in Gap, fending off the chase of Danish prodigy Kasper Asgreen. For the third year in a row, after Peter Sagan in 2017 and Alexander Kristoff in 2018, the European champion took a stage win at the Tour de France.

33 riders in the lead
160 riders took the start of stage 17 at Pont du Gard. Two non-starters: Luis Leon Sanchez (Astana) and Cees Bol (Sunweb). As expected, Thomas De Gendt (Lotto-Soudal) was the first rider to try create a breakaway. After 5km of racing, a 34-man leading group was formed, comprising of Daniel Oss and Lukas Pöstlberger (BORA-hansgrohe), Kasper Asgreen (Deceuninck-Quick Step), Alexis Gougeard (Ag2r La Mondiale), Dylan Teuns (Bahrain-Merida), Nelson Oliveira (Movistar), Omar Fraile, Gorka Izagirre and Magnus Cort Nielsen (Astana), Simon Clarke and Tom Scully (EF Education First), Chris Juul-Jensen and Matteo Trentin (Mitchelton-Scott), Greg van Avermaet and Michael Schär (CCC), Sven Erik Bystrom, Rui Costa, Sergio Henao and Vegard Stake Laengen (UAE Team Emirates), Bauke Mollema, Toms Skujins and Jasper Stuyven (Trek-Segafredo), Nicolas Roche (Sunweb), Natnael Berhane, Jesús Herrada, Anthony Pérez and Pierre-Luc Périchon (Cofidis), De Gendt and Jens Keukeleire (Lotto-Soudal), Nils Politt (Katusha-Alpecin), Xandro Meurisse and Andrea Pasqualon (Wanty-Groupe Gobert), Edvald Boasson Hagen and Ben King (Dimension Data). A puncture took Cort out of the front group.

Having missed the move, Total Direct Energie chased at the front of the peloton before they changed their tactic and sent Anthony Turgis in a counter-attack along with Elie Gesbert from Arkéa-Samsic, the other team that wanted to contest the stage victory but wasn't represented in the escape. Total Direct Energie resumed chasing but kept losing time until they surrendered while the leaders had covered 51.7km in the first hour of racing.

Matteo Trentin away before the main climb
Deceuninck-Quick Step took over from Total Direct Energie. Argentine champion Max Richeze and later Yves Lampaert substituted Asgreen in the usual role of bunch driver as the Danish rider was part of the breakaway but they let the deficit exceed 15 minutes. 37km before the finish, the first attacks took place in the 33-rider lead group. Mollema, Gougeard and Politt were the most active. Oss, Asgreen, Gougeard, Izagirre, Scully, Trentin, Van Avermaet, Stake Laengen, Skujins, Périchon and King managed to go clear with 30km to go. Gougeard got dropped in a non-categorized climb eight kilometres further.

Trentin rode away solo before the bottom of the col de la Sentinelle 14km away from Gap. Périchon chased him down up the hill but was overtaken by Asgreen just before the summit. Trentin forged on to stay away and take his third Tour de France stage victory after 2013 (in Lyon) and 2014 (in Nancy). He's the first Italian to win in Gap since Marco Lietti in 1991. Julian Alaphilippe retained the yellow jersey ahead of three Alpine stages.

Jerseys after Stage 17

Yellow - Overall GC:  Julian Alaphilippe (Deceuninck-QuickStep)
Green - Points:  Peter Sagan (BORA-hansgrohe)
Polka Dot - KoM: Tim Wellens (Lotto Soudal)
White - Best Young rider: Egan Bernal (Team INEOS)
Best Team: Trek Segafredo
Combative: Matteo Trentin (Mitchelton-Scott)



Results

Stage 17: Pont du Gard to Gap, 200 km
1 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott 4:21:36
2 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep at 0:37
3 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team 0:41
4 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
5 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain-Merida
6 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
7 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 0:44
8 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 0:50
9 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
10 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis Solutions Credits 0:55
11 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First 1:23
12 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe s.t.
13 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data 1:26
14 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
15 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) UAE Team Emirates 1:35
16 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sunweb 1:44
17 Ben King (USA) Dimension Data 2:53
18 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
19 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
20 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Gobert
21 Michael Schär (Sui) CCC Team
22 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits all s.t.
23 Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 3:00
24 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 3:02
25 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty-Gobert 3:55
26 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis Solutions Credits s.t.
27 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 5:49
28 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
29 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 6:59
30 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott 8:04
31 Omar Fraile Matarranz(Esp) Astana Pro Team
32 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal both s.t.
33 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First 9:23
34 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 20:10
35 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
36 Enric Mas (Esp) Deceuninck-QuickStep
37 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Ineos
38 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Ineos
39 Egan Bernal (Col) Team Ineos
40 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Ineos
41 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Ineos
42 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Ineos
43 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
44 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
45 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
46 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
47 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
48 Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-Segafredo
49 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
50 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
51 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
52 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Gobert
53 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma
54 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
55 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
56 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
57 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
58 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Dimension Data
59 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
60 Warren Barguil (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
61 Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates
62 Florian Vachon (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
63 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
64 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
65 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
66 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
67 Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Education First
68 Mikel Landa (Esp) Movistar Team
69 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
70 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
71 Carlos Verona Quintanilla(Esp) Movistar Team
72 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Gobert
73 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education First
74 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First
75 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Gobert
76 Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First
77 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Total Direct Energie
78 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
79 Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
80 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
81 Amael Moinard (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
82 Paul Ourselin (Fra) Total Direct Energie
83 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team
84 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
85 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
86 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
87 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Ineos
88 Serge Pauwels (Bel) CCC Team
89 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
90 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
91 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
92 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
93 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
94 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Dimension Data
95 Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
96 George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo-Visma
97 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data all s.t.
98 Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 23:09
99 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 24:02
100 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma s.t.
101 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin 24:30
102 Lars Bak (Den) Dimension Data 24:38
103 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida s.t.
104 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team 25:13
105 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Katusha-Alpecin 25:55
106 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
107 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
108 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team
109 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Gobert
110 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott
111 José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
112 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
113 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
114 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
115 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
116 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Jumbo-Visma
117 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
118 Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
119 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team
120 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team
121 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
122 Aime De Gendt (Bel) Wanty-Gobert
123 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team
124 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
125 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits
126 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First
127 Simon Geschke (Ger) CCC Team all s.t.
128 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 26:27
129 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe s.t.
130 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal 26:34
131 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin
132 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Total Direct Energie
133 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
134 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
135 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb
136 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct Energie
137 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
138 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott
139 Romain Sicard (Fra) Total Direct Energie
140 Fabien Grellier (Fra) Total Direct Energie
141 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-Gobert
142 William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
143 Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott
144 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb
145 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
146 André Greipel (Ger) Arkéa Samsic
147 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb
148 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb
149 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
150 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb
151 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin all s.t.
152 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 27:45
153 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
154 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal both s.t.
155 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 30:05
156 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep
157 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Deceuninck-QuickStep
158 Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Total Direct Energie all s.t.
DSQ Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Ineos
DSQ Tony Martin (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma
DNS Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb
DNS Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
 
GC
1 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 69:39:16
2 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Ineos at 1:35
3 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 1:47
4 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:50
5 Egan Bernal (Col) Team Ineos 2:02
6 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 2:14
7 Mikel Landa (Esp) Movistar Team 4:54
8 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 5:00
9 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First 5:33
10 Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 6:30
11 Warren Barguil (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 7:22
12 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 9:30
13 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Gobert 11:08
14 Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates 11:39
15 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Dimension Data 12:06
16 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Gobert 13:42
17 Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 14:15
18 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 15:33
19 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 18:25
20 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis Solutions Credits 27:09
21 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 27:33
22 George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo-Visma 30:33
23 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 32:17
24 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 34:11
25 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team 39:10
26 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 39:23
27 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sunweb 40:59
28 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 41:42
29 Enric Mas (Esp) Deceuninck-QuickStep 44:02
30 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 46:01
31 Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Education First 48:43
32 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 48:55
33 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma 51:17
34 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott 51:21
35 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) UAE Team Emirates 52:41
36 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 53:24
37 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 53:26
38 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 53:51
39 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 59:18
40 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Ineos 1:00:11
41 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:01:24
42 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana Pro Team 1:01:28
43 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:01:37
44 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain-Merida 1:06:31
45 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First 1:07:04
46 Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First 1:08:09
47 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 1:08:26
48 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 1:11:23
49 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Ineos 1:12:10
50 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Total Direct Energie 1:13:47
51 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 1:14:27
52 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team 1:15:53
53 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data 1:18:16
54 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 1:19:23
55 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:19:50
56 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 1:20:18
57 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 1:20:38
58 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Ineos 1:23:05
59 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:23:32
60 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:24:26
61 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:26:08
62 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb 1:26:12
63 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 1:27:18
64 Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 1:27:24
65 Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 1:28:01
66 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:30:11
67 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education First 1:30:27
68 Omar Fraile Matarranz(Esp) Astana Pro Team 1:32:24
69 Simon Geschke (Ger) CCC Team 1:32:30
70 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 1:33:16
71 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Ineos 1:34:29
72 Ben King (USA) Dimension Data 1:35:19
73 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Dimension Data 1:36:00
74 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Ineos 1:37:31
75 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty-Gobert 1:41:15
76 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott 1:41:40
77 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 1:41:53
78 Michael Schär (Sui) CCC Team 1:43:21
79 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 1:43:46
80 Romain Sicard (Fra) Total Direct Energie 1:43:50
81 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 1:46:05
82 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 1:46:57
83 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 1:48:16
84 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:50:14
85 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 1:53:20
86 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:53:22
87 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team 1:54:10
88 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 1:56:04
89 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 1:56:14
90 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:56:35
91 Serge Pauwels (Bel) CCC Team s.t.
92 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:58:57
93 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis Solutions Credits 2:04:26
94 Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 2:04:43
95 Amael Moinard (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 2:05:39
96 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:05:53
97 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 2:06:34
98 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 2:06:57
99 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 2:07:02
100 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 2:07:14
101 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 2:07:30
102 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 2:08:48
103 Paul Ourselin (Fra) Total Direct Energie 2:09:25
104 Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 2:10:54
105 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 2:12:01
106 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 2:12:10
107 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Total Direct Energie 2:13:19
108 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 2:14:40
109 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team 2:15:04
110 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 2:16:03
111 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin 2:16:33
112 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Gobert 2:16:59
113 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 2:18:09
114 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 2:20:45
115 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 2:20:52
116 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:24:18
117 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott 2:24:27
118 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:25:01
119 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 2:25:26
120 Fabien Grellier (Fra) Total Direct Energie 2:27:16
121 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:27:31
122 Carlos Verona Quintanilla(Esp) Movistar Team 2:31:09
123 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 2:32:09
124 Florian Vachon (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 2:33:42
125 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 2:34:56
126 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 2:38:23
127 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Gobert 2:39:03
128 José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 2:39:35
129 Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 2:40:06
130 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct Energie 2:40:28
131 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 2:40:51
132 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team 2:41:25
133 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team 2:42:18
134 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 2:42:54
135 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First 2:45:02
136 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 2:45:31
137 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data 2:46:11
138 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 2:48:04
139 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 2:51:36
140 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 2:51:49
141 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 2:54:13
142 André Greipel (Ger) Arkéa Samsic 2:55:20
143 Lars Bak (Den) Dimension Data 2:55:55
144 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 2:56:03
145 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Katusha-Alpecin 2:56:07
146 William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 2:56:12
147 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 2:56:26
148 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Jumbo-Visma 2:56:48
149 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Gobert 2:57:17
150 Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Total Direct Energie 2:57:36
151 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 2:58:15
152 Aime De Gendt (Bel) Wanty-Gobert 2:58:43
153 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 2:58:57
154 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Deceuninck-QuickStep 3:00:23
155 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:03:13
156 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin 3:08:05
157 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First 3:18:31
158 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-Gobert 3:22:16



Tour de France: Stage 1

Tour de France: Stage 2

Tour de France: Stage 3

Tour de France: Stage 4

Tour de France: Stage 5

Tour de France: New Leader after Stage 6

Tour de France: Stage 7

Tour de France: New Leader after Stage 8

Tour de France: Stages 9 and 10

Tour de France: Stage 11

Tour de France: Stage 12

Alaphilippe Extends lead with Win on Stage 13 of Tour de France

TDF Stages 14 and 15

Tour de France Stage 16: Another win for Ewan

 

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.