Canadian Cyclist

 

July 25/19 19:22 pm - Tour de France: Stage 18, Woods 7th


Posted by Editoress on 07/25/19
 

Colombia's Nairo Quintana claimed his third stage win at the Tour de France after stage 20 to Annecy-Semnoz in 2013 and stage 17 to col du Portet last year as he rode away solo from an long lasting breakaway 7.5km before the col du Galibier. The other successful attack in the mythical climb enabled his compatriot Egan Bernal to move to second overall behind Julian Alaphilippe who successfully defended the yellow jersey.

34 riders in the lead
156 riders started stage 18 in Embrun. Peter Sagan (BORA-hansgrohe) was one of the most active riders until Kazakhstan national champion Alexey Lutsenko (Astana) and Pierre-Luc Périchon (Cofidis) rode away 1km before the top of the côte des Demoiselles Coiffées (km 13) they passed in that order. Périchon surrendered before Lutsenko who was reeled in at km 30.

At km 35, Lutsenko went again with Daryl Impey, Adam Yates (Mitchelton-Scott), and Lennard Kämna (Sunweb). At 44km, 34 riders managed to get a bit of a gap: Dylan Van Baarle (Ineos), Max Richeze (Deceuninck-Quick Step), Romain Bardet, Mikaël Chérel and Matthias Frank (AG2R-La Mondiale), Damiano Caruso (Bahrain-Merida), Matthieu Ladagnous (Groupama-FDJ), Nairo Quintana, Andrey Amador and Carlos Verona (Movistar), Gorka Izagirre and Alexey Lutsenko (Astana), Amund Groendahl Jansen and Mike Teunissen (Jumbo-Visma), Alberto Bettiol and Michael Woods (EF Education First), Adam Yates, Daryl Impey and Chris Juul Jensen (Mitchelton-Scott), Greg van Avermaet, Simon Geschke and Serge Pauwels (CCC), Sergio Henao (UAE Team Emirates), Julien Bernard (Trek-Segafredo), Nikias Arndt and Lennard Kämna (Sunweb), Pierre-Luc Périchon and Stéphane Rossetto (Cofidis), Tiesj Benoot, Jasper De Buyst and Tim Wellens (Lotto-Soudal), Paul Ourselin (Total Direct Energie), Nils Politt (Katusha-Alpecin) and Amaël Moinard (Arkéa-Samsic).

Olympic champion in action between Vars and Izoard
De Buyst passed first at the intermediate sprint of Les Thuiles (km 45), but the Lotto-Soudal team was even more interested in Wellens getting KOM points at col de Vars. It turned out to be a duel between Wellens and Bardet, the Belgian going with great determination to be the first at the top of the of the three climbs of the day culminating over 2000 meters of altitude. Arndt rode away solo for a little while in the downhill.

The time difference between the group of Quintana who was 9:30 down on GC and the yellow jersey peloton was 7:40 at half way into the stage. With 95km to go, before tackling the ascent to col d'Izoard, Van Avermaet rode away solo. The Olympic champion was soon caught up by Bernard who continued in his own and reach the summit of the Izoard in first position but was pipped on the line of the King of the Mountains prize by Caruso and Bardet.

Alaphilippe in yellow, Bardet in the polka dot jersey
In the valley, on the way to Briançon, a new group of nine riders formed at the front: Bardet, Caruso, Quintana, Lutsenko, Woods, A. Yates, Pauwels, Kämna and Bernard. Wellens and six other riders went across. Van Avermaet initiated a new leading group before the ascent to the Galibier: Woods, Pauwels, Lutsenko, Kämna, Chérel and Benoot.

Eleven riders eventually climbed together until Caruso and Lutsenko upped the tempo 9km before the summit. With 7.5km of climbing remaining, Quintana rode away solo. One km further, Bardet sped up and Lutsenko followed him. Team Ineos set the pace of the yellow jersey for Egan Bernal to go solo before the summit. Alaphilippe struggled uphill but made it back and passed the Pinot-Thomas group in the downhill.

Quintana kept a 1:30 lead over Bardet to power to victory in Valloire where the Frenchman took a consolation prize with the polka dot jersey while his compatriot Alaphilippe retained the yellow jersey with Bernal as new runner up 1:30 adrift. This is the 20th stage victory for a Colombian rider at the Tour de France.

 

Mike Woods finished 7th on the stage at 4:46 back and moves up to 36th at 1:07:37 back.

 

Jerseys after Stage 18

Yellow - Overall GC:  Julian Alaphilippe (Deceuninck-QuickStep)
Green - Points:  Peter Sagan (BORA-hansgrohe)
Polka Dot - KoM: Romain Bardet (AG2R La Mondiale)
White - Best Young rider: Egan Bernal (Team INEOS)
Best Team: Movistar Team
Combative: Greg Van Avermaet (CCC Team)

 

Results

Stage 18: Embrun to Valloire, 208 km
1 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 5:34:15
2 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale at 1:35
3 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:28
4 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb 2:58
5 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 3:00
6 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4:46
7 Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First
8 Egan Bernal (Col) Team Ineos
9 Serge Pauwels (Bel) CCC Team all s.t.
10 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 5:18
11 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
12 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
13 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Ineos
14 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep
15 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First
16 Mikel Landa (Esp) Movistar Team
17 Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-Segafredo all s.t.
18 Warren Barguil (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 5:43
19 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 6:16
20 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Gobert 6:47
21 Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 7:24
22 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 8:22
23 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 8:53
24 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Dimension Data 10:12
25 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10:23
26 Enric Mas (Esp) Deceuninck-QuickStep 10:57
27 George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo-Visma 10:58
28 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 12:27
29 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma s.t.
30 Simon Geschke (Ger) CCC Team 13:11
31 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott s.t.
32 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team 13:21
33 Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Education First s.t.
34 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 13:41
35 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Ineos 13:55
36 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 14:01
37 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 15:17
38 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Ineos 16:32
39 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Gobert 16:53
40 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 19:25
41 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 20:36
42 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Ineos 20:47
43 Paul Ourselin (Fra) Total Direct Energie s.t.
44 Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 21:24
45 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 22:25
46 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
47 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 22:40
48 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education First
49 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
50 Ben King (USA) Dimension Data
51 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
52 Michael Schär (Sui) CCC Team
53 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
54 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
55 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Dimension Data
56 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
57 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team
58 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
59 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits all s.t.
60 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 23:08
61 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis Solutions Credits 23:54
62 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 25:36
63 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 25:46
64 Carlos Verona Quintanilla(Esp) Movistar Team
65 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
66 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana Pro Team
67 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
68 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) UAE Team Emirates all s.t.
69 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Jumbo-Visma 25:52
70 Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates 28:02
71 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Gobert 28:06
72 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Deceuninck-QuickStep 28:07
73 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
74 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
75 Amael Moinard (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
76 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
77 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Total Direct Energie 29:04
78 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 29:23
79 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 29:25
80 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Arkéa Samsic s.t.
81 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott 29:32
82 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team 29:42
83 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 29:49
84 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal
85 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates both
86 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 29:59
87 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Ineos
88 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
89 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Ineos
90 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First
91 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain-Merida
92 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis Solutions Credits
93 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
94 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
95 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott
96 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
97 Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott
98 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
99 Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
100 Romain Sicard (Fra) Total Direct Energie
101 Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
102 Aime De Gendt (Bel) Wanty-Gobert
103 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb
104 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb
105 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sunweb
106 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo
107 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
108 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
109 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-Gobert 32:54
110 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal
111 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Gobert
112 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin
113 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
114 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Katusha-Alpecin
115 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Gobert
116 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
117 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin
118 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First
119 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
120 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
121 André Greipel (Ger) Arkéa Samsic
122 Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Total Direct Energie
123 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
124 William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
125 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
126 Florian Vachon (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
127 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team
128 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty-Gobert
129 José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
130 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits
131 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep
132 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data
133 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
134 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
135 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
136 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
137 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
138 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data 33:30
139 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 33:41
140 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
141 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
142 Fabien Grellier (Fra) Total Direct Energie
143 Omar Fraile Matarranz(Esp) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
144 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin 33:46
145 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 34:46
146 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal
147 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct Energie
148 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal all s.t.
149 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Total Direct Energie 34:51
150 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott 35:24
151 Lars Bak (Den) Dimension Data 35:47
152 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 36:36
153 Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
154 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe
155 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First all s.t.
156 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 42:02
DNS Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
DNS Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb
 
GC
1 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 75:18:49
2 Egan Bernal (Col) Team Ineos at 1:30
3 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Ineos 1:35
4 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 1:47
5 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:50
6 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 2:14
7 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 3:54
8 Mikel Landa (Esp) Movistar Team 4:54
9 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First 5:33
10 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 5:58
11 Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 6:30
12 Warren Barguil (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 7:47
13 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Gobert 15:11
14 Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 16:21
15 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Dimension Data 17:00
16 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 18:37
17 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Gobert 22:43
18 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 23:39
19 Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates 34:23
20 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 35:52
21 George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo-Visma 36:13
22 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 36:27
23 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 42:30
24 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis Solutions Credits 45:45
25 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team 47:13
26 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 48:18
27 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 49:35
28 Enric Mas (Esp) Deceuninck-QuickStep 49:41
29 Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Education First 56:46
30 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma 58:26
31 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 1:03:23
32 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 1:03:50
33 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sunweb 1:05:40
34 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 1:06:27
35 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:06:42
36 Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First 1:07:37
37 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:10:48
38 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Ineos 1:11:25
39 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 1:11:44
40 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) UAE Team Emirates 1:13:09
41 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 1:17:09
42 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 1:18:05
43 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:18:46
44 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott 1:21:27
45 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana Pro Team 1:21:56
46 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb 1:23:52
47 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Ineos 1:27:39
48 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:29:39
49 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain-Merida 1:31:12
50 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 1:31:34
51 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Ineos 1:31:42
52 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First 1:31:45
53 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 1:35:54
54 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 1:36:45
55 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:37:12
56 Simon Geschke (Ger) CCC Team 1:40:23
57 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team 1:40:34
58 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:40:54
59 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Total Direct Energie 1:43:20
60 Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 1:43:30
61 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 1:44:40
62 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 1:44:45
63 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 1:44:59
64 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data 1:45:52
65 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education First 1:47:49
66 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:48:57
67 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
68 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:51:04
69 Ben King (USA) Dimension Data 1:52:41
70 Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 1:52:42
71 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Dimension Data 1:53:22
72 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 1:53:44
73 Serge Pauwels (Bel) CCC Team 1:56:03
74 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Ineos 1:59:10
75 Michael Schär (Sui) CCC Team 2:00:43
76 Omar Fraile Matarranz(Esp) Astana Pro Team 2:00:47
77 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Ineos 2:02:12
78 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott 2:06:21
79 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 2:06:23
80 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 2:08:27
81 Romain Sicard (Fra) Total Direct Energie 2:08:31
82 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty-Gobert 2:08:51
83 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team 2:11:32
84 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 2:12:57
85 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 2:13:11
86 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 2:17:50
87 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 2:18:01
88 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 2:20:45
89 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 2:20:55
90 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 2:22:20
91 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:23:00
92 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 2:24:26
93 Paul Ourselin (Fra) Total Direct Energie 2:24:54
94 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 2:24:58
95 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 2:26:10
96 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:26:33
97 Amael Moinard (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 2:28:28
98 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis Solutions Credits 2:29:07
99 Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 2:29:24
100 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 2:30:41
101 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 2:31:55
102 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 2:34:33
103 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 2:35:06
104 Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 2:35:35
105 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Total Direct Energie 2:37:05
106 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team 2:37:53
107 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 2:39:46
108 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 2:41:29
109 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 2:42:16
110 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 2:42:50
111 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Gobert 2:44:35
112 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin 2:45:01
113 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:45:21
114 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 2:48:28
115 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott 2:48:41
116 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:49:32
117 Carlos Verona Quintanilla(Esp) Movistar Team 2:51:37
118 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:51:54
119 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 2:53:02
120 Fabien Grellier (Fra) Total Direct Energie 2:55:39
121 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 2:59:45
122 Florian Vachon (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 3:01:18
123 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Gobert 3:01:51
124 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 3:02:32
125 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 3:03:04
126 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team 3:05:49
127 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 3:05:59
128 José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 3:07:11
129 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 3:09:14
130 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team 3:09:54
131 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct Energie 3:09:56
132 Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 3:11:24
133 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 3:12:04
134 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 3:12:22
135 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First 3:12:38
136 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data 3:14:23
137 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 3:15:40
138 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Jumbo-Visma 3:17:22
139 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 3:22:36
140 André Greipel (Ger) Arkéa Samsic 3:22:56
141 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 3:23:07
142 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Deceuninck-QuickStep 3:23:12
143 Aime De Gendt (Bel) Wanty-Gobert 3:23:24
144 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Katusha-Alpecin 3:23:43
145 William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 3:23:48
146 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 3:24:02
147 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Gobert 3:24:53
148 Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Total Direct Energie 3:25:12
149 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 3:25:31
150 Lars Bak (Den) Dimension Data 3:26:24
151 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 3:26:33
152 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:30:49
153 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 3:34:59
154 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin 3:35:41
155 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First 3:49:49
156 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-Gobert 3:49:52



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.