Canadian Cyclist

 

July 27/19 18:16 pm - Tour de France: Stage 20


Posted by Editoress on 07/27/19
 

Vincenzo Nibali, the 2014 TDF winner, made iup for a disappointing Tour as he claimed a solo victory at Val Thorens at the end of the 59-km 20th stage. This is his sixth stage win, adding to his previous five. Egan Bernal rode home safely to retain the yellow jersey on the eve of the grand finale in Paris.

29 riders in the lead, including Nibali
155 riders took the start of stage 20 in Albertville. Dylan Teuns (Bahrain-Merida), Magnus Cort (Astana), Rui Costa (UAE Team Emirates), Alberto Bettiol (EF Education First), Kevin Van Melsen (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) and Lilian Calmejane (Total Direct Energie) rode away at km 2.

Twenty-three riders chased them down: Elia Viviani (Deceuninck-Quick Step), Tony Gallopin (AG2R-La Mondiale), Vincenzo Nibali (Bahrain-Merida), Sébastien Reichenbach (Groupama-FDJ), Nelson Oliveira (Movistar), Omar Fraile and Gorka Izagirre (Astana), Michael Woods (EF Education First), Daryl Impey (Mitchelton-Scott), Joey Rosskopf (CCC), Vegard Stake Laengen (UAE Team Emirates), Jasper Stuyven (Trek-Segafredo), Nicolas Roche (Sunweb), Pierre-Luc Périchon (Cofidis), Jens Keukeleire (Lotto-Soudal), Niccolo Bonifazio and Anthony Turgis (Total Direct Energie), Ilnur Zakarin and Nils Politt (Katusha-Alpecin), Frederik Backaert (Wanty-Groupe Gobert), Stephen Cummings and Ben King (Dimension Data) and Maxime Bouet (Arkéa-Samsic). It made it a front group of 29 riders at km 19 with an advantage of two minutes over the peloton led by Team Ineos.

Julian Alaphilippe dropped with 13km remaining
Périchon and Turgis attacked from the lead bunch at the bottom of the 33.4km long climb to Val Thorens. The lead group had begun to come apart and at 30km before the finish, Nibali and Zakarin formed a leading trio along with Périchon. It quickly became a quartet including Nibali, Zakarin, Gallopin and Woods. Périchon bridged the gap. Jumbo-Visma took over from Ineos leading the peloton strongly up the climb. Fraile caught up with the five leaders 17km before the finish. With 15km to go, the time difference between the six escapees and the yellow jersey group was 1:15. With 13km remaining, Julian Alaphilippe was dropped, soon followed by Romain Bardet while Nibali rode away solo at the front. The 2014 Tour de France winner had 1m lead over the main group with 10km to go and 35s with 5km to go.

Nibali's first win since the 2018 Milan-Sanremo
Nibali forged on, struggling towards the end of the climb but held off a late surge by Mikel Landa and then Alejandro Valverdewho had attacked from the yellow jersey group led in the final part of the climb by Gregor Mühlberger (BORA-hansgrohe). Valverde also attacked, catching and passing Landa in teh final 100 metres, but wasn't able to rein in Nibali.

This is Nibali's first victory since Milan-Sanremo last year and Bahrain-Merida's second stage win in this Tour de France after Dylan Teuns on stage 6. Bardet retains the polka dot jersey and  Bernal retains the yellow jersey. Alaphilippe drops down to fifth overall while Kruijswijk moves into the top 3 along with Team Ineos' duo Bernal-Thomas.

 

Mike Woods finished 36th on the stage at 5:06 back and sits 32nd in the overall at 1:20:40 back.

 

Jerseys after Stage 20

Yellow - Overall GC:  Egan Bernal (Team Ineos)
Green - Points:  Peter Sagan (BORA-hansgrohe)
Polka Dot - KoM: Romain Bardet (AG2R La Mondiale)
White - Best Young rider: Egan Bernal (Team INEOS)
Best Team: Movistar Team

Combative: Vincenzo Nibali (Bahrain-Merida)

 

 

Results

Stage 20: Albertville to Val Thorens, 59.5 km
1 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:51:53
2 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team at 0:10
3 Mikel Landa (Esp) Movistar Team 0:14
4 Egan Bernal (Col) Team Ineos 0:17
5 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Ineos s.t.
6 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First 0:23
7 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe s.t.
8 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:25
9 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Ineos 0:30
10 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team s.t.
11 Warren Barguil (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 0:46
12 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 1:09
13 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb 1:30
14 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 1:33
15 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 1:49
16 Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 1:52
17 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 1:56
18 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 2:07
19 Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates 2:10
20 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott s.t.
21 Omar Fraile Matarranz(Esp) Astana Pro Team 2:26
22 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 3:01
23 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis Solutions Credits s.t.
24 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 3:13
25 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain-Merida s.t.
26 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 3:17
27 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:45
28 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
29 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team
30 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
31 Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 4:10
32 Carlos Verona Quintanilla(Esp) Movistar Team 4:25
33 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma 4:59
34 Enric Mas (Esp) Deceuninck-QuickStep s.t.
35 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team 5:06
36 Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First s.t.
37 Romain Sicard (Fra) Total Direct Energie 5:20
38 Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 5:54
39 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Gobert 6:07
40 Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Education First s.t.
41 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 7:02
42 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
43 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
44 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 7:04
45 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Total Direct Energie 7:14
46 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 7:24
47 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Gobert 8:25
48 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 8:27
49 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 8:32
50 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
51 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team both s.t.
52 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana Pro Team 8:50
53 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
54 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 8:53
55 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 8:55
56 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
57 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
58 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
59 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team
60 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates all s.t.
61 Ben King (USA) Dimension Data 9:56
62 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Dimension Data
63 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data
64 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
65 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Dimension Data 10:10
66 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Arkéa Samsic s.t.
67 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Gobert 10:20
68 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis Solutions Credits 10:26
69 Michael Schär (Sui) CCC Team 10:45
70 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Gobert 11:10
71 Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
72 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale both s.t.
73 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 11:14
74 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Gobert
75 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal both s.t.
76 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 11:22
77 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Ineos
78 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Ineos
79 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team all s.t.
80 Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 12:13
81 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Arkéa Samsic s.t.
82 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Total Direct Energie 12:18
83 Paul Ourselin (Fra) Total Direct Energie s.t.
84 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 12:46
85 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 13:36
86 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 13:38
87 Amael Moinard (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 14:30
88 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 15:16
89 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
90 José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
91 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) UAE Team Emirates
92 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
93 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education First 15:36
94 Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 15:41
95 Fabien Grellier (Fra) Total Direct Energie 15:49
96 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 15:52
97 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe s.t.
98 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 16:14
99 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sunweb
100 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team
101 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
102 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
103 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First
104 Lars Bak (Den) Dimension Data
105 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-Gobert
106 Serge Pauwels (Bel) CCC Team
107 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits all s.t.
108 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott 16:34
109 Simon Geschke (Ger) CCC Team 16:50
110 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin 17:04
111 Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 17:29
112 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 17:32
113 Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Total Direct Energie 17:45
114 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data 17:54
115 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data s.t.
116 George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo-Visma 18:00
117 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
118 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin
119 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First
120 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
121 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
122 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
123 Aime De Gendt (Bel) Wanty-Gobert
124 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
125 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal
126 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb
127 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo
128 Florian Vachon (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
129 William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
130 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo all s.t.
131 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 18:05
132 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 18:38
133 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct Energie 19:02
134 André Greipel (Ger) Arkéa Samsic 20:20
135 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb s.t.
136 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team 20:50
137 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Ineos
138 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott
139 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty-Gobert
140 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Ineos
141 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
142 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
143 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin
144 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Katusha-Alpecin
145 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep
146 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First
147 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
148 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
149 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
150 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
151 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep all s.t.
152 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 20:56
153 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Jumbo-Visma s.t.
154 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Deceuninck-QuickStep 22:41
155 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 23:07
 
GC
1 Egan Bernal (Col) Team Ineos 79:52:52
2 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Ineos at 1:11
3 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 1:31
4 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 1:56
5 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 3:45
6 Mikel Landa (Esp) Movistar Team 4:23
7 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First 5:15
8 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 5:30
9 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 6:12
10 Warren Barguil (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 7:32
11 Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 12:05
12 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Gobert 22:08
13 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 23:29
14 Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 27:07
15 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 29:54
16 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Dimension Data 35:49
17 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 43:41
18 Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates 44:30
19 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 48:32
20 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis Solutions Credits 51:16
21 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Gobert 56:47
22 Enric Mas (Esp) Deceuninck-QuickStep 57:35
23 George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo-Visma 1:02:10
24 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma 1:02:44
25 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 1:04:40
26 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Ineos 1:12:05
27 Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Education First 1:12:16
28 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 1:13:16
29 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 1:16:09
30 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 1:20:07
31 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:20:20
32 Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First 1:20:40
33 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:20:57
34 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:22:13
35 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 1:22:42
36 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team 1:27:11
37 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 1:34:03
38 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 1:36:14
39 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:36:21
40 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb 1:38:12
41 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:39:38
42 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana Pro Team 1:40:17
43 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 1:43:42
44 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain-Merida 1:43:48
45 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sunweb 1:45:38
46 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Ineos 1:51:01
47 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) UAE Team Emirates 1:52:09
48 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 1:52:15
49 Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 1:53:03
50 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Ineos 1:54:22
51 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 1:54:33
52 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott 1:57:38
53 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 1:58:17
54 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team 1:58:29
55 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 1:58:35
56 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:00:39
57 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 2:05:35
58 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 2:06:30
59 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:06:59
60 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:10:04
61 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First 2:11:43
62 Ben King (USA) Dimension Data 2:12:00
63 Simon Geschke (Ger) CCC Team 2:12:34
64 Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 2:13:37
65 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 2:14:15
66 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Total Direct Energie 2:14:18
67 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 2:16:34
68 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 2:16:43
69 Omar Fraile Matarranz(Esp) Astana Pro Team 2:18:34
70 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education First 2:18:46
71 Michael Schär (Sui) CCC Team 2:19:25
72 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott 2:23:52
73 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team 2:26:07
74 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Dimension Data 2:27:16
75 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 2:27:19
76 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data 2:28:19
77 Serge Pauwels (Bel) CCC Team 2:31:23
78 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 2:32:33
79 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 2:35:10
80 Romain Sicard (Fra) Total Direct Energie 2:37:35
81 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 2:39:50
82 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Ineos 2:43:44
83 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 2:44:24
84 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Ineos 2:46:46
85 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 2:48:27
86 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis Solutions Credits 2:48:56
87 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 2:50:45
88 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty-Gobert 2:53:25
89 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 2:54:11
90 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 2:54:43
91 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team 2:56:11
92 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 2:57:37
93 Amael Moinard (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 2:58:19
94 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:59:55
95 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 3:00:50
96 Paul Ourselin (Fra) Total Direct Energie 3:00:56
97 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:01:31
98 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 3:02:38
99 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 3:04:24
100 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 3:04:34
101 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 3:06:54
102 Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 3:08:49
103 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team 3:10:40
104 Carlos Verona Quintanilla(Esp) Movistar Team 3:11:23
105 Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 3:11:32
106 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Total Direct Energie 3:13:07
107 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 3:14:55
108 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 3:16:50
109 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 3:17:08
110 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Gobert 3:19:29
111 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 3:19:40
112 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott 3:20:36
113 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:24:21
114 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:25:34
115 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin 3:25:49
116 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 3:26:03
117 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 3:27:43
118 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:31:16
119 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 3:33:02
120 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Gobert 3:34:00
121 Fabien Grellier (Fra) Total Direct Energie 3:35:12
122 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 3:37:30
123 Florian Vachon (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 3:43:02
124 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 3:44:10
125 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 3:44:23
126 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 3:44:48
127 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team 3:46:05
128 José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 3:46:11
129 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data 3:48:03
130 Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 3:52:37
131 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct Energie 3:52:42
132 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 3:53:48
133 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First 3:54:22
134 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 3:54:37
135 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 3:54:44
136 Aime De Gendt (Bel) Wanty-Gobert 3:56:45
137 Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Total Direct Energie 3:59:48
138 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Gobert 3:59:51
139 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 4:00:14
140 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 4:00:54
141 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Jumbo-Visma 4:02:02
142 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4:03:05
143 William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 4:05:32
144 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 4:05:46
145 André Greipel (Ger) Arkéa Samsic 4:07:00
146 Lars Bak (Den) Dimension Data 4:07:11
147 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 4:07:16
148 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 4:08:17
149 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Deceuninck-QuickStep 4:10:05
150 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 4:13:23
151 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Katusha-Alpecin 4:13:48
152 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 4:19:33
153 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin 4:29:07
154 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-Gobert 4:29:50
155 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First 4:34:23



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.