Canadian Cyclist

 

July 27/19 20:08 pm - Kitchener Twilight Grand Prix


Posted by Editoress on 07/27/19
 

Results from the Kitchener Twilight Grand Prix in Kitchener ON

All Women, 45.5 km (Average 38.3 km/h)
1 Ariane Bonhomme (The Cyclery - RWE.2) 1:11:15
2 Laura Van (Mellow Mushroom - RWE.1)
3 Olivia Baril (Macogep Tornatech Specialized P/P Mazda - RWU23.2)
4 Ruby West (Specialized - Tenspeed Hero - RWU23.2)
5 Joyce Spruyt (To Wheels Racing - RWE.1)
6 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (NCCH Elite p/b MGCC - RWU23.2)
7 Jamie Gilgen (Mellow Mushroom - RWE.1)
8 Allison Sauder (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - RWE.2) all s.t.
9 Kinley Gibson (The Cyclery - RWE.1) 0:04
10 Heather Zunic (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - RWE.2) 0:14
11 Suzie Brown (Independent - RWE.2) 0:19
12 Whitney Surgenor (Realdeal Racing - RWE.2)
13 Elizabeth Archbold (First Draft p/b Mercedes-Benz Oakville - RWJ) both s.t.
14 Amanda Kleinikkink (KW Cycling Academy - RWJ) 2:33
15 Emily Dodge (KW Cycling Academy - RWJ) 3:37
16 Nicole Lentini (First Draft p/b Mercedes-Benz Oakville - RWE.1) s.t.
17 Chloe Desroche (NCCH Elite p/b MGCC - RWE.1) 3:41
18 Kara Hagedorn (Watt Riot Cycling - RWE.2) 4:45
19 Alison Merner (First Draft p/b Mercedes-Benz Oakville - RWE.2)
20 Candice Moote (Team Cf - RWE.1) both s.t.
21 Hanna Girndt (Independent - RWE.3) 7:08
22 Michal Pastrik (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - RWMB) 9:22
DNF Melissa Wong (Independent - RWE.3)
DNF Emily Marcolini (Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank - RWE.1)
DNF Amy Mausser (Giant Toronto Pb Liv - RWE.2)
DNF Susan Palmer-Komar (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RWE.1)
DNF Aubrie Desylva (Highgate Racing - RWE.2)
DNF Yasmin Jackson (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RWJ)
DNS Katelyn Walcroft (Hardwood Next Wave - RWU23.2)
DNS Lindsay Sferrazza (Highgate Racing - RWE.2)
DNS Ainsley Black (Highgate Racing - RWU23.2)
 
Elite 1&2 Men, 72.8 km (Average 44.4 km/h)
1 Dylan Mckenna (X-Speed United - RMU23.2) 1:38:21
2 Gaelen Merritt (Toronto Hustle - RME.1) at 0:05
3 Trevor O'donnell (Gateway Devo Cycling - RME.1) 0:14
4 Ryan Roth (Xspeed United Continental - RME.1)
5 Martin Rupes (Xspeed United Continental - RME.1)
6 Anton Varabei (Toronto Hustle - RME.1)
7 Nicholas Diniz (Xspeed United Continental - RMU23.2)
8 Jeff Schiller (To Wheels Racing - RME.1)
9 Noah Simms (Floyd's Pro Cycling - RMU23.1) all s.t.
10 Arvin Moazami Godarzi (NCCH Elite p/b MGCC - RME.1) 0:17
11 Andrew Jonker (Casual Friday Cycling Club - RMU23.2)
12 Chris Ernst (Hewdog Racing - RMU23.2)
13 Ryan Rudderham (Realdeal Racing - RMU23.2)
14 Brad Bradford (Toronto Hustle - RME.1)
15 Zola Mehlomakulu (Realdeal Racing - RME.1)
16 Jacques Cormier (Midweek Cycling - RME.1)
17 Daniel Koszela (Win Cycling Centre - RME.2)
18 Mark Brouwer (Neworld Cycle Team - RME.1)
19 Adam Millar (Ascent Cycling p/b MGCC - RME.2)
20 Andrew House (To Wheels Racing - RME.1)
21 Myles Zagar (Midweek Cycling - RME.2)
22 Jasper Albrecht (X-Speed United - RMU23.2)
23 Jason Valenti (Ennsys Inc. p/b Cyclepath Oakville - RME.2) all s.t.
24 Eric Johnston (Ascent Cycling p/b MGCC - RME.1) 0:46
25 Ian Manning (Ascent Cycling p/b MGCC - RME.1) 2:53
26 Ethan Sittlington (Toronto Hustle - RMU23.2) 2:57
DNF Eric Hueston (To Wheels Racing - RME.2)
DNF Connor Sens (X-Speed United - RMU23.2)
DNF Geoffrey Chambers-Bedard (Ascent Cycling p/b MGCC - RME.1)
DNF Robert Starrs (NCCH Pb Franklin Templeton Investments - RMU23.2)
DNF Jack Padega (Independent - RME.2)
DNF Derek Oosterveen (Neworld Cycle Team - RME.2)
DNF Benoit Boulay (Toronto Hustle - RME.1)
DNF Yuri Hrycaj (Toronto Hustle - RME.1)
DNF Tommy Waldeck (Realdeal Racing - RME.2)
DNF Scott Elliott (Midweek Cycling - RME.2)
DNF Connor Gregory (Ascent Cycling p/b MGCC - RME.2)
DNF Zakariya Jackson (Toronto Hustle - RMU23.2)
DNF Tomer Shahar (Win Cycling Centre - RME.2)
DNF Cody Mckay (Tekne Cycle Club - RME.2)
DNF Timothy Burton (Realdeal Racing - RME.2)
DNF Matthew Newman (KW Cycling Academy - RME.2)
DNS Adam Wolfe (NCCH Elite p/b MGCC - RMU23.2)
 
Junior Men, 35.1 km (Average 41.6 km/h)
1 Dylan Bibic (Ascent Cycling p/b MGCC - RMJ) 0:50:37
2 Axel Froner (KW Cycling Academy - RMJ) at 1:10
3 Orian Falk-Dotan (Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries - RMJ) 1:17
4 Michael Leonard (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes Cc - RMJ) s.t.
5 Wesley Hill (KW Cycling Academy - RMJ) 1:59
6 Owen Clark (Homestead Racing - RMU17) 2:10
7 Paul Mysko (Hardwood Next Wave - RME.3) 3:16
8 Levi Ogryzlo (Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries - RMJ)
9 Casper Berczynski (Win Cycling Centre - RMJ)
10 Liam Langford (KW Cycling Academy - RMJ) all s.t.
11 Zach Webster (Independent - RMJ) 3:19
12 Finlay Macewen (Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries - RMJ) 3:21
13 Calum Sutherland (Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries - RMJ) 3:24
PUL Daniel Gregory (KW Cycling Academy - RMJ)
PUL Matthew Divittorio (Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries - RMJ)
PUL Matthew Hogan (KW Cycling Academy - RMJ)
PUL Oliver Campbell (Midweek Cycling - RMJ)
 
Master 1 Men, 36.4 km (Average 40.4 km/h)
1 Steve Mckee (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMC.1) 0:54:05
2 Adam Myers (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - RMMA.1) at s.t.
3 Vance Lai (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - RMMB.1) 0:34
4 Jason Chai-Onn (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - RMMB.1)
5 Carlo Capaldi (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.1)
6 Krzysztof Kurzawinski (Win Cycling Centre - RMMC.1)
7 Andrew Buczkowski (Southpoint Racing - RMMA.1)
8 Chris Pollett (To Wheels Racing - RMMB.1)
9 Sean Ryan (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.1)
10 Marten Mann (Southpoint Racing - RMMB.1)
11 Mark Gilligan (Realdeal Racing - RMMA.1)
12 David Thompson (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMC.1) all s.t.
13 Mike Patte (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - RMMB.1) 0:46
DNF Chris Wood (Sound Solutions - RMMC.1)
DNF Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
DNF Scott Bentley (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
DNF Justin Rogers (Realdeal Racing - RMMB.1)
DNF Geoffrey Parslow (Independent - RMMB.1)
DNF Matt Mousseau (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.1)
DNF Rob Wilson (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - RMMB.1)
DNF Ryan Hodgkinson (Realdeal Racing - RMMB.1)
DNS Todd Scheske (Legaci Cycling - RMMB.1)
 
Master 2 Men, 39 km (Average 41.7 km/h)
1 Mark Lipfeld (Independent - RMMC.2) 0:56:09
2 Adam Dougall (East Side Riders Cycling Club - RMMC.2)
3 Matthew Bannon (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - RMMA.2)
4 William Hellems (London Centennial Wheelers - RMMB.2)
5 Greg Clark (Homestead Racing - RMMC.2)
6 Chris Kirk (Independent - RMMC.2) all s.t.
7 William Trischuk (Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries - RMMC.2) 0:10
8 Rodney Shepley (Martindale Cycling Team - RMMC.2) s.t.
PUL Conrad Mrowiec (Woodstock Racing - RMMB.2)
PUL Mark Weymouth (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - RMMA.2)
PUL Billy Law (Billy's Pro Bike - RMMC.2)
DNF Jason Woods (Independent - RMMB.2)
DNF Robert Daniells (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - RMMA.2)
DNS Sebastian Zdyb (Midweek Cycling - RMMB.2)
 
Elite 3 Men, 39 km (Average 41.7 km/h)
1 David Bertozzi (University of Toronto Road Racing (Utrr) - RME.3) 0:56:07
2 Laurent Risser (Bateman's Bike Co Pb Cloud 9 Av - RME.3) at 0:02
3 Victor Nicolet (University of Toronto Road Racing (Utrr) - RME.3)
4 Julius Delos (Giant Toronto Vaughan - RME.3)
5 Roland Fletcher (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.3)
6 Bryan Jaklitsch (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RME.3)
7 Steven Kuysten (Win Cycling Centre - RME.3)
8 Boris Dyakov (University of Toronto Road Racing (Utrr) - RME.3)
9 Kenneth Woo (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b Camp Ooch - RME.3)
10 Myles Lane (Independent - RME.3)
11 Wade Roberts (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.3)
12 Landon Brown (Frontenac Cycle - RME.3)
13 Andrew Edmunds (Crimps Cycling Club - RME.3)
14 Nick Di (Realdeal Racing - RME.3) all s.t.
15 Orian Falk-Dotan (Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries - RMJ) 0:15
16 Theron Inglis (Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements - GRA)
17 Levi Ogryzlo (Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries - RMJ)
18 Michael Leonard (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes Cc - RMJ)
19 Jason Smith (Midweek Cycling - RME.3) all s.t.
20 Dmitry Serbin (Bateman's Bike Co Pb Cloud 9 Av - RME.3) 0:25
21 Jason Vettorel (Bateman's Bike Co Pb Cloud 9 Av - RME.3) 0:27
22 Hinkel Yeung (Bateman's Bike Co Pb Cloud 9 Av - RME.3) 0:44
PUL Daniel Gregory (KW Cycling Academy - RMJ)
PUL Liam Langford (KW Cycling Academy - RMJ)
PUL Kevin Intini (Independent - RME.3)
PUL Calum Sutherland (Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries - RMJ)
PUL Brandon Gélinas (Independent - RME.3)
PUL Wesley Hill (KW Cycling Academy - RMJ)
PUL Matthew Hogan (KW Cycling Academy - RMJ)
DNF Daniel Horn (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RME.3)
DNF Oskar Russwurm (Bateman's Bike Co Pb Cloud 9 Av - RME.3)
DNF Finlay Macewen (Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries - RMJ)
DNF Tyler Dust (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNF Luke Valenti (Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements - RMU17)
 
Elite 4 Men, 33.8 km (Average 40.2 km/h)
1 Jeremy Worden (Bateman's Bike Co Pb Cloud 9 Av - RME.4) 0:50:30
2 Nathaniel Lafosse (Independent - RME.4) at 0:24
3 William Li (Independent - RME.4) 0:34
4 Luke Babytsch (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4)
5 Justin Minicola (Lakeside Storage/Bicycles Plus - RME.4)
6 Robert Meneguzzi (Midweek Cycling - RME.4)
7 Shaun Ma (Win Cycling Centre - RME.4)
8 Eric Yuyitung (Independent - RME.4) all s.t.
9 Alastair Thompson (London Centennial Wheelers - RME.4) 1:55
10 James Allison (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4)
11 Zvonimir Burcul (Independent - RME.4)
12 Marek Musiej (Win Cycling Centre - RME.4) all s.t.
13 Calvin Rowaan (Bike Zone Racing - RME.4) 2:17
14 Daniel Boers (Independent - RME.4) 2:32
PUL Liam Yeates (Independent - RME.4)
PUL Chi Zhang (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4)
PUL Darren Au (University of Toronto Road Racing (Utrr) - RME.4)
PUL Peter Macdonald (Independent - RME.4)
PUL Andrew Ward (University of Toronto Road Racing (Utrr) - RME.4)
PUL Henry Dowd (Independent - RME.4)
PUL Conan Shing (NCCH Pb Franklin Templeton Investments - RME.4)
PUL Jonathan Blazevic (Independent - RME.4)
DNF Neil Maccrimmon (Independent - RME.4)
DNF Thomas Hodgins (Independent - RME.4)
DNS David Todor (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4)
 
Para-Race, 20.8 km (Average 35.8 km/h)
1 Mark Ledo (Independent - PMH.4) 0:34:53
2 Anthony Lue (Independent - PMH.3) 0:38:11
3 Kenneth Bestine (Carbonbike-Usa - PMH.3) 0:38:13
4 Flavio Pagliero (Handcycling.Ca - PMH.3) 0:43:28
5 Christine Molnar (Handcycling.Ca - PWH.4) 0:47:21
6 Roger Koert (Handcycling.Ca - PMH.3) 0:44:49
7 Mel Fitzgerald (Independent - PMH.4) 0:43:39
8 Craig Millar (Independent - PMH.3) 0:46:15
9 Tom Proszowski (Handcycling.Ca - PMH.3) 0:47:16
10 Fernando Resende (Handcycling.Ca - PMH.3) 0:52:56
DNS Philip Cremasco (Handcycling.Ca - PMH.3)
DNS Richard Vanderwal (Handcycling.Ca - PMH.3)
 
Youth Grade C / D / E, 18.2 km (Average 35.2 km/h)
1 Lucas Goertz (KW Cycling Academy - GRC) 0:31:03
2 Augustus De Groote (Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements - GRD) at 2:10
3 Angela Zielke-Stray (KW Cycling Academy - GRD)
4 Jessica Kaake (Midweek Cycling - GRC)
5 Haniya Jackson (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - GRE)
6 Coryn Baker (Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries - GRC)
7 Jayden Mcmullen (KW Cycling Academy - GRD)
8 Sagan Goertz (KW Cycling Academy - GRD)
9 Owen Newport (KW Cycling Academy - GRE) all s.t.
10 Cyrena Hill (KW Cycling Academy - GRD) 2:14
11 Jake Mclean (KW Cycling Academy - GRD) 2:28
12 Brody Mann (Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries - GRD) 4:51
13 Keiran Inglis (Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements - GRE) 5:18
14 Thomas Fangeat (Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries - GRE) 5:37
15 Carl De (Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements - GRE) s.t.
16 Harry Langford (Forest City Velodrome - RMU11) 8:20
17 Xander Ziemanis (Forest City Velodrome - GRE) 10:36
 
Youth Grade A / B / C, 24.7 km (Average 42.2 km/h)
1 Theron Inglis (Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements - GRA) 0:35:05
2 Colton Bartholomew (Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements - GRA) at 0:46
3 Casper Berczynski (Win Cycling Centre - RMJ)
4 Theodore De Groote (Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements - GRA)
5 Owen Clark (Homestead Racing - RMU17)
6 Charles Bergeron (NCCH Pb Franklin Templeton Investments - GRA)
7 Patrick Tompkins (The Peterborough Cycling Club - GRA)
8 Luke Valenti (Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements - RMU17) all s.t.
9 Gavin Hadfield (The Peterborough Cycling Club - GRA) 0:50
10 Cole Dempster (Midweek Cycling - GRB) 4:40
11 Nate Ash (Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries - GRB)
12 Benen Macewen (Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries - GRB)
13 Andres Elliott-Cordoba (Neworld Cycle - RMU13)
14 Emily Dodge (KW Cycling Academy - RWJ) all s.t.
15 Amanda Kleinikkink (KW Cycling Academy - RWJ) 4:44
16 Dylan Baker (Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries - GRB) s.t.
17 Connor Hogan (KW Cycling Academy - GRC) 5:28
18 Wiktoria Zdyb (Midweek Cycling - GRC) 7:18
19 James Bunga (Midweek Cycling - GRC) 7:25
20 Ayden Ireland (Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries - GRB) 9:31
DNF Robbie Mcafee (Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries - GRC)
DNF Lucas Goertz (KW Cycling Academy - GRC)
DNF Aderyn Fraser (Midweek Cycling - GRB)
DNF Alejandra Elliott-Cordoba (Neworld Cycle Team - RWU17)
DNS Mackenzie Watson (Midweek Cycling - GRB)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.