Canadian Cyclist

 

August 3/19 11:58 am - World Cup Valdi Sole: DH Finals results


Posted by Editoress on 08/3/19
 

Results from DH Finals in Val di Sole, Italy

 

Junior Women Time              
Gap
1 Mille Johnset (Nor) Atherton Bikes 5:06.790 0:00
2 Valentina Holl (Aut) SRAM TLD Racing 5:07.885 1.095
3 Anna Newkirk (USA) SRAM Young Guns Racing 5:33.795 27.005
4 Lauryne Chappaz (Fra) 5:58.694 51.904
5 Nastasia Gimenez (Fra) 6:10.845 1:04.055
6 Leane Chardonnieras (Fra) 6:38.025 1:31.235
7 Tea Jensen (GBr) 6:40.464 1:33.674
DNF Carola Lucrezia Favoino (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse
 
Junior Men
1 Tuhoto-Ariki Pene (NZl) Subway NZ MTB Hub 4:09.626 0:00
2 Zak Gomilscek (Slo) 4:09.965 0.339
3 Kye A'hern (Aus) Canyon Factory Downhill Team 4:10.044 0.418
4 Sam Gale (NZl) Subway NZ MTB Hub 4:11.436 1.810
5 Janosch Klaus (Sui) Teamproject.ch 4:12.186 2.560
6 Seth Sherlock (Can) 4:12.354 2.728
7 Hannes Lehmann (Ger) 4:14.116 4.490
8 Ian Guionnet (Fra) 4:15.150 5.524
9 Elliot Jamieson (Can) Norco Factory Team 4:16.339 6.713
10 Luke Williamson (GBr) Propain Factory Racing 4:17.746 8.120
11 Antoine Rogge (Fra) Commencal / 100% 4:20.283 10.657
12 Thibaut Daprela (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 4:20.329 10.703
13 Oliver Gombala (Svk) 4:21.927 12.301
14 Finn Hawkesby-Browne (NZl) 4:23.459 13.833
15 Joseph Foresta (USA) GT Factory Racing 4:28.751 19.125
16 Lucas Cruz (Can) SRAM TLD Racing 4:29.811 20.185
17 Camilo Sanchez Salazar (Col) 4:35.670 26.044
18 Johan Garcin (Fra) 4:38.254 28.628
19 Alex Barke (NZl) Subway NZ MTB Hub 4:44.657 35.031
20 Eliot Rossignol (Fra) 5:18.905 1:09.279
21 Edgar Peyra Delic (Esp) 6:41.710 2:32.084
 
Elite Women
1 Marine Cabirou (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 4:25.790 0:00
2 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 4:37.566 11.776
3 Camille Balanche (Sui) 4:44.114 18.324
4 Veronika Widmann (Ita) Insync 4:46.312 20.522
5 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Pivot Factory Racing 4:52.383 26.593
6 Kate Weatherly (NZl) 4:53.913 28.123
7 Monika Hrastnik (Slo) Dorval AM 4:54.592 28.802
8 Eleonora Farina (Ita) MS Mondraker Team 4:56.489 30.699
9 Melanie Chappaz (Fra) Hope Technology 4:57.971 32.181
10 Carina Cappellari (Sui) Teamproject.ch 5:01.481 35.691
11 Alia Marcellini (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 5:03.774 37.984
12 Mariana Salazar (Esa) Dorval AM 5:06.239 40.449
13 Sandra Rubesam (Ger) 5:10.158 44.368
14 Agnes Delest (Fra) 5:34.033 1:08.243
15 Nina Hoffmann (Ger) 6:00.825 1:35.035
 
Elite Men
1 Laurie Greenland (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 3:37.819 0:00
2 Loic Bruni (Fra) Specialized Gravity 3:40.673 2.854
3 Loris Vergier (Fra) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:42.701 4.882
4 Amaury Pierron (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:42.986 5.167
5 Danny Hart (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:44.668 6.849
6 David Trummer (Aut) 3:44.742 6.923
7 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:44.989 7.170
8 Remi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:45.137 7.318
9 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) Dorval AM 3:45.470 7.651
10 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Canyon Factory Downhill Team 3:45.840 8.021
11 Charlie Hatton (GBr) Atherton Bikes 3:46.103 8.284
12 Davide Palazzari (Ita) 3:46.461 8.642
13 Johannes Von Klebelsberg (Ita) 3:46.980 9.161
14 Reece Wilson (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:47.231 9.412
15 Forrest Riesco (Can) 3:48.021 10.202
16 Dean Lucas (Aus) Scott Downhill Factory 3:48.508 10.689
17 Finn Iles (Can) Specialized Gravity 3:48.752 10.933
18 Gee Atherton (GBr) Atherton Bikes 3:48.969 11.150
19 Luca Shaw (USA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:49.099 11.280
20 Florent Payet (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 3:49.130 11.311
21 Jack Reading (GBr) 3:49.783 11.964
22 Matt Walker (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:49.985 12.166
23 Dakotah Norton (USA) Unior / Devinci Factory Racing 3:50.032 12.213
24 Thomas Estaque (Fra) Commencal / 100% 3:50.441 12.622
25 Joe Breeden (GBr) Intense Racing Uk 3:50.735 12.916
26 Alex Marin (Esp) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:51.206 13.387
27 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Scott Downhill Factory 3:51.487 13.668
28 Hugo Frixtalon (Fra) Commencal / 100% 3:51.577 13.758
29 Mark Wallace (Can) Canyon Factory Downhill Team 3:51.593 13.774
30 Brook Macdonald (NZl) MS Mondraker Team 3:52.256 14.437
31 Michael Jones (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 3:52.333 14.514
32 Jack Moir (Aus) Intense Factory Racing 3:52.729 14.910
33 Andreas Kolb (Aut) Gamux 3:53.396 15.577
34 Rudy Cabirou (Fra) Propain Factory Racing 3:53.434 15.615
35 Adam Brayton (GBr) Hope Technology 3:53.823 16.004
36 Kirk Mcdowall (Can) Unior / Devinci Factory Racing 3:55.603 17.784
37 Faustin Figaret (Fra) Gamux 3:55.989 18.170
38 Neko Mulally (USA) Intense Factory Racing 3:56.308 18.489
39 Antonin Kral (Cze) 3:56.315 18.496
40 Matthew Walker (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing 3:56.338 18.519
41 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:56.566 18.747
42 Kade Edwards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing Dh 3:56.642 18.823
43 Jacob Dickson (Irl) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:56.800 18.981
44 Dylan Levesque (Fra) 3:57.243 19.424
45 George Brannigan (NZl) GT Factory Racing 3:57.734 19.915
46 Henry Fitzgerald (Can) Norco Factory Team 3:59.138 21.319
47 Jure Zabjek (Slo) Unior / Devinci Factory Racing 3:59.351 21.532
48 Charly Dipasquale (Fra) JCRacing Verbier 3:59.376 21.557
49 Max Hartenstern (Ger) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss 4:00.032 22.213
50 Francisco Pardal (Por) Black Jack Factory Racing 4:00.747 22.928
51 Michael Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 4:00.920 23.101
52 Jackson Frew (Aus) Kona Factory Team 4:01.198 23.379
53 Elia Saurer (Sui) 4:01.357 23.538
54 Rafael Gutierrez Villegas (Col) IJ Racing-Chigüiro Extremo 4:02.584 24.765
55 Kenta Gallagher (GBr) 4:03.026 25.207
56 Edward Masters (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing 4:03.482 25.663
57 Joseph Smith (GBr) Propain Factory Racing 4:04.054 26.235
58 Lutz Weber (Sui) Teamproject.ch 4:05.895 28.076
59 Guy Gibbs (GBr) 4:09.058 31.239
60 Simone Medici (Ita) 4:09.426 31.607
61 Alexandre Fayolle (Fra) Polygon UR 4:10.614 32.795
62 Loris Michellod (Sui) JCRacing Verbier 4:11.516 33.697
63 Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 4:11.765 33.946
DNF Henry Kerr (GBr) Propain Factory Racing
DNS Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team



Val di Sole World Cup: DH Qualifying results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.