Canadian Cyclist

 

August 29/19 15:55 pm - MTB World Championships: Junior XC results


Posted by Editoress on 08/29/19
 

Results from the Junior XC races of the 2019 MTB World Championships in Mont-Ste-Anne, Quebec, Canada

Junior Women, 17.4 km (Start Loop + 4 Laps)
1 Jacqueline Schneebeli (Switzerland) 1:05:03
2 Mona Mitterwallner (Austria) at 1:08
3 Helene Marie Fossesholm (Norway) 3:11
4 Kata Blanka Vas (Hungary) 3:43
5 Zoe Cuthbert (Australia) 4:20
6 Madigan Munro (United States of America) 5:04
7 Puck Pieterse (Netherlands) 5:18
8 Matylda Szczecinska (Poland) 6:02
9 Emilly Johnston (Canada) 6:14
10 Cornelia Holland (Austria) 6:27
11 Kira Bohm (Germany) 6:36
12 Harriet Harnden (Great Britain) 6:59
13 Ronja Blochlinger (Switzerland) 7:38
14 Samara Maxwell (New Zealand) 7:42
15 Anna Mcgorum (Great Britain) 8:16
16 Akari Kobayashi (Japan) 8:16
17 Noemie Garnier (France) 8:21
18 Emma Eydt (Germany) 8:29
19 Pasquine Vandermouten (France) 8:38
20 Sofie Heby Pedersen (Denmark) 8:53
21 Radka Paulechova (Slovakia) 9:14
22 Magdalena Misonova (Czech Republic) 9:20
23 Tamara Wiedmann (Austria) 9:32
24 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Canada) 9:35
25 Ana Santos (Portugal) 9:43
26 Madeline Robbins (United States of America) 11:07
27 Zandri Strydom (South Africa) 12:38
28 Catalina Maria Vidaurre Kossmann (Chile) 12:42
29 Julianne Sarrazin (Canada) 13:28
30 Adela Holubova (Czech Republic) 13:39
31 Natalia Marie Torres Macouzet (Mexico) 14:37
32 Nicole Pesse (Italy) 15:00
33 Ruby Ryan (New Zealand) -1 Lap
34 Samuelle Baillargeon (Canada) -1 Lap
35 Ada Urist (United States of America) -1 Lap
36 Ana Sofia Villegas Norena (Colombia) -1 Lap
37 Lucia Gomez Andreu (Spain) -1 Lap
38 Kaitlyn Shikaze (Canada) -1 Lap
39 Lucia Macho Jimenez (Spain) -1 Lap
40 Alexis Bobbitt (United States of America) -1 Lap
41 Juliette Larose Gingras (Canada) -1 Lap
42 Holly Lubcke (Australia) -1 Lap
43 Kelly Lawson (Canada) -1 Lap
44 Yarela Soledad Gonzalez Obando (Chile) -2 Laps
45 Emily Wooster (Australia) -2 Laps
46 Daniela Guadalupe Verastegui Diaz (Mexico) -2 Laps
47 Phoebe Thompson (Australia) -2 Laps
48 Valentina Garces Restrepo (Colombia) -2 Laps
DNF Luisa Daubermann (Germany)
 
Junior Men, 21.5 km (Start Loop + 5 Laps)
1 Charlie Aldridge (Great Britain) 1:07:31
2 Luca Martin (France) at 0:11
3 Andreas Emanuele Vittone (Italy) 0:20
4 Carter Woods (Canada) 0:37
5 Luke Moir (South Africa) 1:33
6 Mario Bair (Austria) 1:38
7 Janis Baumann (Switzerland) 2:39
8 Lukas Malezsewski (Belgium) 3:36
9 Markus Eydt (Germany) 3:46
10 Jan Zatloukal (Czech Republic) 3:49
11 Luke Wiedmann (Switzerland) 3:58
12 Lennart-Jan Krayer (Germany) 4:40
13 Davide Toneatti (Italy) 4:40
14 Riley Amos (United States of America) 4:43
15 Jeronimo Bedoya Botero (Colombia) 4:44
16 Jakub Jencus (Slovakia) 4:48
17 Harry Birchill (Great Britain) 4:49
18 Dario Lillo (Switzerland) 4:50
19 Thore Hemmerling (Germany) 4:53
20 Jarne Vandersteen (Belgium) 5:00
21 Hamish Graham (Canada) 5:11
22 Vincent Thiboutot (Canada) 5:20
23 Niek Hoornsman (Netherlands) 5:50
24 Tobias Lillelund (Denmark) 5:53
25 Bjorn Riley (United States of America) 5:53
26 Gustavo Xavier de Oliveira Pereira (Brazil) 7:11
27 Victor Philipsen (Denmark) 7:22
28 Alex Junior Malacarne (Brazil) 7:42
29 Piotr Krynski (Poland) 8:26
30 Alberto Barroso Gomez (Spain) 8:38
31 Louis Chazaly (France) 8:52
32 Nolan Jenkins (United States of America) 9:02
33 Jose Cabrera Gonzalez (Mexico) 9:07
34 Nadav Amar (Israel) 9:10
35 Charles Antoine St-Onge (Canada) 9:56
36 Tomas Caulier Marinovic (Chile) 10:39
37 Dylan Kerr (Canada) 10:53
38 Johan van Zyl (South Africa) 11:08
39 Louis Krauss (Germany) 11:16
40 Piper Albrecht (Australia) 11:26
41 Daniel van der Walt (South Africa) 11:27
42 Domenic Paolilli (Australia) 11:32
43 Santiago Ezequiel Chiesa Bachey (Argentina) 12:43
44 Robbie Day (United States of America) -1 Lap
45 Jaume Bosch Pico (Spain) -1 Lap
46 Caleb Bottcher (New Zealand) -1 Lap
47 Tristan Nortje (South Africa) -1 Lap
48 Sohei Yamaguchi (Japan) -1 Lap
49 Esteban Herrera Ochoa (Mexico) -1 Lap
50 Nick Chisholm (Australia) -1 Lap
51 David Aron Baranyi (Hungary) -1 Lap
52 Brennon Peterson (United States of America) -1 Lap
53 Corey Smith (Australia) -1 Lap
54 Zach Larsson (Australia) -1 Lap
55 Nikolay Ivanov (Russian Federation) -2 Laps
56 David Sulc (Czech Republic) -2 Laps
57 Cooper Jessen (Australia) -2 Laps
58 Xavier Roy (Canada) -2 Laps
59 Issei Matsumoto (Japan) -2 Laps
60 Matthew Wilson (New Zealand) -2 Laps
61 Jeremie la Grenade (Canada) -2 Laps
62 Liam Johnston (Australia) -2 Laps
63 Ayumi Nakajima (Japan) -3 Laps
DNF Adair Zabdiel Gutierrez Prieto (Mexico)
DNF Markus Kaad Heuer (Denmark)
DNF Andrea Colombo (Italy)
DNF Connor Johnston (New Zealand)
DNF Jan Saska (Czech Republic)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.