Canadian Cyclist

 

August 30/19 11:31 am - MTB World Championships: Junior DH Seeding results


Posted by Editoress on 08/30/19
 

Results from the Junior DH Seeding runs

Junior Women Time       
Gap
1 Valentina Holl (Austria) 5:41.920 0:00
2 Mille Johnset (Norway) 5:56.683 14.763
3 Anna Newkirk (United States of America) 5:58.029 16.109
4 Lauryne Chappaz (France) 6:47.099 1:05.179
5 Nastasia Gimenez (France) 6:47.243 1:05.323
6 Fiona Murray (New Zealand) 7:00.760 1:18.840
7 Jordan Scott (United States of America) 7:04.678 1:22.758
8 Cassie Voysey (Australia) 7:06.574 1:24.654
9 Bailey Goldstone (Canada) 7:27.013 1:45.093
10 Sabine Thies (South Africa) 7:42.071 2:00.151
11 McKenna Merten (Ireland) 7:46.260 2:04.340
12 Amy Ertel (Canada) 7:55.476 2:13.556
13 Autumn Parham (United States of America) 7:56.676 2:14.756
14 Madison Skrypnek (Canada) 8:11.682 2:29.762
 
Junior Men
1 Antoine Vidal (France) 4:37.707 0:00
2 Lucas Cruz (Canada) 4:41.556 3.849
3 Elliot Jamieson (Canada) 4:46.144 8.437
4 Dante Silva (United States of America) 4:46.416 8.709
5 Thibaut Daprela (France) 4:46.813 9.106
6 Patrick Laffey (Canada) 4:51.937 14.23
7 Seth Sherlock (Canada) 4:53.675 15.968
8 Kye A'hern (Australia) 4:53.804 16.097
9 Tuhoto-Ariki Pene (New Zealand) 4:53.964 16.257
10 Blake Ross (New Zealand) 4:55.085 17.378
11 Luke Mumford (Great Britain) 4:57.021 19.314
12 Hannes Lehmann (Germany) 4:59.477 21.77
13 Zach Gareis (United States of America) 4:59.668 21.961
14 Gonzalo Gajdosech (Argentina) 4:59.926 22.219
15 Luke Williamson (Great Britain) 5:00.892 23.185
16 Zak Gomilscek (Slovenia) 5:01.255 23.548
17 Austin Dooley (United States of America) 5:03.619 25.912
18 Ethan Corney (Australia) 5:04.653 26.946
19 Joseph Foresta (United States of America) 5:05.138 27.431
20 Yannick Baechler (Switzerland) 5:07.111 29.404
21 Alex Barke (New Zealand) 5:09.207 31.500
22 Matteo Iniguez (France) 5:09.575 31.868
23 Emmett Hancock (Canada) 5:12.576 34.869
24 Sam Gale (New Zealand) 5:12.733 35.026
25 Adrian Gonzalez Grimau (Spain) 5:13.607 35.900
26 Justin Clements (Canada) 5:13.609 35.902
27 Jake Ebdon (Great Britain) 5:14.625 36.918
28 Jaxon Sawyer (Australia) 5:14.672 36.965
29 Ronan Dunne (Ireland) 5:15.189 37.482
30 Milton McConville (Canada) 5:15.307 37.600
31 Jamie Edmondson (Great Britain) 5:17.224 39.517
32 Louis Vuleta (New Zealand) 5:17.229 39.522
33 Takumi Akimoto (Japan) 5:17.386 39.679
34 Methasit Boonsane (Thailand) 5:18.072 40.365
35 Joshua Arcus (Australia) 5:18.103 40.396
36 Janosch Klaus (Switzerland) 5:18.507 40.800
37 Goncalo Bandeira (Portugal) 5:19.224 41.517
38 Cole Suetos (United States of America) 5:19.724 42.017
39 Robert Johanson (Estonia) 5:20.252 42.545
40 Ismael Vanin Giasson (Brazil) 5:20.310 42.603
41 Finn Hawkesby-Browne (New Zealand) 5:20.797 43.090
42 Luke Meier-Smith (Australia) 5:21.599 43.892
43 Jasper Barrett (South Africa) 5:24.103 46.396
44 Finn Parsons (New Zealand) 5:27.498 49.791
45 Oliver Gombala (Slovakia) 5:29.984 52.277
46 Will Arblaster (Australia) 5:42.261 1:04.554
47 Cooper Downey (Australia) 5:55.931 1:18.224
48 Christopher Cumming (Ireland) 6:28.653 1:50.946
49 Matthew Sterling (United States of America) 7:10.733 2:33.026
50 Facundo Descalzo (Argentina) 7:35.835 2:58.128
51 Adrian Felipe Bonilla Medina (Colombia) 8:04.955 3:27.248
DNS Edgar Peyra Delic (Spain)
DNF Matheus W Faratioli de Oliveira (Brazil)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.