Canadian Cyclist

 

August 30/19 13:45 pm - MTB World Championships: Elite DH Seeding results


Posted by Editoress on 08/30/19
 

Results from the Elite DH Seeding runs

 

Canadian riders training  photos by Phunkt

 

 

Elite Women Time           
Gap
1 Myriam Nicole (France) 5:22.297 0:00
2 Tracey Hannah (Australia) 5:24.487 2.190
3 Marine Cabirou (France) 5:25.631 3.334
4 Emilie Siegenthaler (Switzerland) 5:32.561 10.264
5 Tahnee Seagrave (Great Britain) 5:38.908 16.611
6 Melanie Chappaz (France) 5:44.698 22.401
7 Monika Hrastnik (Slovenia) 5:50.884 28.587
8 Kate Weatherly (New Zealand) 5:56.021 33.724
9 Mariana Salazar (El Salvador) 5:59.433 37.136
10 Sian A'hern (Australia) 6:01.757 39.460
11 Carina Cappellari (Switzerland) 6:12.806 50.509
12 Frida Helena Ronning (Norway) 6:13.931 51.634
13 Vaea Verbeeck (Canada) 6:17.731 55.434
14 Georgia Astle (Canada) 6:24.184 1:01.887
15 Miranda Miller (Canada) 6:24.516 1:02.219
16 Camila Nogueira (Argentina) 6:25.129 1:02.832
17 Samantha Soriano (United States of America) 6:25.159 1:02.862
18 Veronika Widmann (Italy) 6:28.313 1:06.016
19 Camille Balanche (Switzerland) 6:56.252 1:33.955
20 Caroline Washam (United States of America) 7:06.958 1:44.661
21 Steffanie Grossmann (Namibia) 7:53.075 2:30.778
22 Vipavee Deekaballes (Thailand) 8:26.169 3:03.872
23 Sandra Rubesam (Germany) 10:53.369 5:31.072
24 Mazie Hayden (United States of America) 11:33.749 6:11.452
DNF Eleonora Farina (Italy)
DNS Rachel Pageau (Canada)
DNS Luana-Maria Chereches (Romania)
 
Elite Men
1 Danny Hart (Great Britain) 4:27.353 0:00
2 Loris Vergier (France) 4:30.806 3.453
3 Brook MacDonald (New Zealand) 4:31.915 4.562
4 Loic Bruni (France) 4:31.992 4.639
5 Amaury Pierron (France) 4:32.183 4.830
6 Troy Brosnan (Australia) 4:33.539 6.186
7 Jack Moir (Australia) 4:37.737 10.384
8 Charlie Harrison (United States of America) 4:37.830 10.477
9 Reece Wilson (Great Britain) 4:38.369 11.016
10 Hugo Langevin (Canada) 4:38.389 11.036
11 Mark Wallace (Canada) 4:38.579 11.226
12 Neko Mulally (United States of America) 4:39.332 11.979
13 Finn Iles (Canada) 4:39.508 12.155
14 Samuel Blenkinsop (New Zealand) 4:39.793 12.440
15 Matt Walker (Great Britain) 4:39.879 12.526
16 Florent Payet (France) 4:40.489 13.136
17 Remi Thirion (France) 4:41.167 13.814
18 Jacob Dickson (Ireland) 4:41.265 13.912
19 Hugo Frixtalon (France) 4:41.537 14.184
20 Kirk McDowall (Canada) 4:41.827 14.474
21 Thomas Estaque (France) 4:43.701 16.348
22 David Trummer (Austria) 4:44.392 17.039
23 Alex Marin (Spain) 4:44.557 17.204
24 Bruce Klein (United States of America) 4:44.598 17.245
25 Martin Maes (Belgium) 4:44.838 17.485
26 Greg Williamson (Great Britain) 4:44.907 17.554
27 Davide Palazzari (Italy) 4:45.068 17.715
28 Stanislav Sehnal (Czech Republic) 4:45.598 18.245
29 Dakotah Norton (United States of America) 4:45.752 18.399
30 Luca Shaw (United States of America) 4:45.840 18.487
31 Max Hartenstern (Germany) 4:46.096 18.743
32 Loris Revelli (Italy) 4:46.107 18.754
33 Andreas Kolb (Austria) 4:46.611 19.258
34 Connor Fearon (Australia) 4:46.740 19.387
35 Johannes von Klebelsberg (Italy) 4:47.335 19.982
36 Matthew Walker (New Zealand) 4:47.396 20.043
37 Aaron Gwin (United States of America) 4:47.562 20.209
38 Jure Zabjek (Slovenia) 4:48.153 20.800
39 Brendan Fairclough (Great Britain) 4:48.703 21.350
40 Francisco Pardal (Portugal) 4:48.824 21.471
41 Dean Lucas (Australia) 4:48.955 21.602
42 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Colombia) 4:52.235 24.882
43 Baptiste Pierron (France) 4:53.860 26.507
44 Lutz Weber (Switzerland) 4:54.041 26.688
45 Michael Hannah (Australia) 4:54.183 26.830
46 Erik Irmisch (Germany) 4:54.890 27.537
47 Basil Weber (Switzerland) 4:55.148 27.795
48 George Brannigan (New Zealand) 4:55.593 28.240
49 Rastislav Baranek (Slovakia) 4:55.632 28.279
50 Simon Maurer (Germany) 4:55.793 28.440
51 Bernard Kerr (Great Britain) 4:57.132 29.779
52 Matthias Hafner (Germany) 4:57.311 29.958
53 Jackson Frew (Australia) 4:58.692 31.339
54 Samuel Thibault (Canada) 4:59.334 31.981
55 Emanuel Pombo (Portugal) 4:59.727 32.374
56 Wyn Masters (New Zealand) 5:01.936 34.583
57 Mauricio Ernesto Estrada Pulgarin (Colombia) 5:02.335 34.982
58 Magnus Manson (Canada) 5:03.809 36.456
59 Silas Grandy (Germany) 5:06.448 39.095
60 Fabian Alcantar de los Reyes (Mexico) 5:09.969 42.616
61 Theo Erlangsen (South Africa) 5:16.404 49.051
62 Yuki Kushima (Japan) 5:17.517 50.164
63 Steven Ceballos Otalvaro (Colombia) 5:18.745 51.392
64 Keegan Wright (New Zealand) 5:20.231 52.878
65 Till Ulmschneider (Germany) 5:20.291 52.938
66 Hajime Imoto (Japan) 5:20.722 53.369
67 Rafael Gutierrez Villegas (Colombia) 5:25.089 57.736
68 Oliver Zwar (Australia) 5:27.358 1:00.005
69 Benjamin Zwar Kvist (Australia) 5:29.790 1:02.437
70 Yannick Wende (Bolivia) 5:42.970 1:15.617
71 Jose Garcia Ramirez (Mexico) 6:09.206 1:41.853
72 Chinnapat Sukchanya (Thailand) 6:23.103 1:55.750
73 Gabriel Imseis Lanfredi (Brazil) 6:25.592 1:58.239
74 Juho Mattus (Estonia) 7:33.187 3:05.834
DNF Laurie Greenland (Great Britain)
DNF Antonin Kral (Czech Republic)
DNF Nikolas Nestoroff (United States of America)
DNF Alisson Lucas Mattje (Brazil)
DSQ Greg Minnaar (South Africa)
DSQ Conor Bate (Ireland)
DSQ Ondrej Stepanek (Czech Republic)


MTB World Championships: Junior DH Seeding results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.