Canadian Cyclist

 

August 30/19 16:31 pm - MTB World Championships: U23 Men XC results


Posted by Editoress on 08/30/19
 

Results from the U23 Men's XC race of the 2019 MTB World Championships in Mont-Ste-Anne, Quebec, Canada

 

U23 Men, 25.6 km (Start loop + 6 laps)
1 Vlad Dascalu (Romania) 1:19:50
2 Filippo Colombo (Switzerland) at 1:57
3 Vital Albin (Switzerland) 2:06
4 Martin Vidaurre Kossman (Chile) 2:19
5 Maximilian Brandl (Germany) 2:35
6 Gioele de Cosmo (Italy) 2:42
7 Simon Andreassen (Denmark) 3:02
8 Antoine Philipp (France) 3:11
9 Alexandre Balmer (Switzerland) 3:19
10 Martin Emil Siggerud (Norway) 3:23
11 Sean Fincham (Canada) 3:29
12 Simone Avondetto (Italy) 3:49
13 Joel Roth (Switzerland) 4:08
14 Frazer Clacherty (Great Britain) 4:14
15 Fabio Puntener (Switzerland) 4:27
16 Leon Reinhard Kaiser (Germany) 4:45
17 Thibault Daniel (France) 4:49
18 Cameron Wright (Australia) 5:22
19 Cameron Orr (Great Britain) 5:51
20 Alexander Young Andersen (Denmark) 6:07
21 Filip Helta (Poland) 6:17
22 Christopher Blevins (United States of America) 6:24
23 Raphael Auclair (Canada) 6:55
24 Erik Fetter (Hungary) 7:01
25 Quinton Disera (Canada) 7:15
26 David List (Germany) 7:21
27 Tyler Orschel (Canada) 7:45
28 Niklas Schehl (Germany) 8:05
29 Jerry Dufour (United States of America) 8:42
30 Cole Paton (United States of America) 9:21
31 Nicolas Patricio Delich Pardo (Chile) 9:27
32 Moritz Schab (Germany) 9:31
33 Fernando Contreras (Argentina) 9:33
34 Matthew Dinham (Australia) 9:36
35 Henry Nadell (United States of America) 10:08
36 Thomas Bonnet (France) 10:51
37 David Zadak (Czech Republic) 11:22
38 Mario Couto Grego Santos (Brazil) 11:27
39 Callum Carson (Australia) 11:54
40 Amando Martinez Galvan (Mexico) 12:07
41 Eitan Levi (Israel) 12:25
42 Alex Juan Pablo Zapata Unas (Colombia) 12:33
43 Matej Ulik (Slovakia) -1 Lap
44 Anders Halland Johannessen (Norway) -1 Lap
45 Emile Farrell-Dessureault (Canada) -1 Lap
46 Ursin Spescha (Switzerland) -1 Lap
47 Michal Topor (Poland) -1 Lap
48 Gunnar Holmgren (Canada) -1 Lap
49 Mick van Dijke (Netherlands) -1 Lap
50 Valeriy Sukhnev (Russian Federation) -1 Lap
51 Gil-Li Gonen (Israel) -2 Laps
52 Henry Liebenberg (South Africa) -2 Laps
53 Koutarou Murakami (Japan) -2 Laps
54 Angel Barron Lopez (Mexico) -2 Laps
55 Ari Hirabayashi (Japan) -2 Laps
56 Sandy Floren (United States of America) -2 Laps
57 Ignacio Esteban Gallo Florido (Chile) -2 Laps
58 Josep Duran Reig (Spain) -2 Laps
59 Ryo Takeuchi (Japan) -2 Laps
60 Antonio de Jesus Sandoval Jimenez (Mexico) -3 Laps
61 Evgenii Evgrafov (Russian Federation) -4 Laps
DNF Jofre Cullell Estape (Spain)
DNF David Nordemann (Netherlands)
DNF Clement Berthet (France)
DNF Holden Jones (Canada)
DNF Matej Prudek (Czech Republic)
DNF Sean Flynn (Great Britain)
DNF Luke Brame (Australia)
DNF Diego Vargas Rodriguez (Mexico)
DNS Tomer Zaltsman (Israel)



Carter Woods 4th at Mont-Ste-Anne World Championships

Canada Opens Worlds with Fifth in Team Relay

Silver Medal for Canada at First e-MTB World Championship

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.