Canadian Cyclist

 

August 31/19 16:34 pm - MTB World Championships: Elite Women and Men XC results


Posted by Editoress on 08/31/19
 

Results from the Elite Women's and Men's XC races of the 2019 MTB World Championships in Mont-Ste-Anne, Quebec, Canada

Elite Women, 25.6 km (Start loop + 6 laps)
1 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (France) 1:28:51
2 Jolanda Neff (Switzerland) at 0:43
3 Rebecca Mcconnell (Australia) 1:17
4 Anne Terpstra (Netherlands) 2:26
5 Kate Courtney (United States of America) 2:42
6 Annie Last (Great Britain) 2:54
7 Anne Tauber (Netherlands) 3:12
8 Tanja Zakelj (Slovenia) 3:40
9 Emily Batty (Canada) 3:59
10 Linda Indergand (Switzerland) 4:46
11 Lea Davison (United States of America) 4:52
12 Haley Smith (Canada) 4:52
13 Daniela Campuzano Chavez Peon (Mexico) 4:54
14 Catharine Pendrel (Canada) 5:31
15 Chloe Woodruff (United States of America) 5:41
16 Jenny Rissveds (Sweden) 5:51
17 Maja Wloszczowska (Poland) 6:08
18 Sandra Walter (Canada) 6:22
19 Githa Michiels (Belgium) 6:31
20 Jitka Cabelicka (Czech Republic) 8:52
21 Eva Lechner (Italy) 9:09
22 Chiara Teocchi (Italy) 9:39
23 Janika Loiv (Estonia) 9:40
24 Julie Bresset (France) 9:42
25 Barbara Benko (Hungary) 10:04
26 Hannah Finchamp (United States of America) 10:25
27 Elisabeth Osl (Austria) 10:32
28 Paula Quiros (Argentina) 10:36
29 Malene Degn (Denmark) 10:45
30 Alessandra Keller (Switzerland) 11:29
31 Sofia Gomez Villafane (Argentina) 11:46
32 Jennifer Jackson (Canada) 11:59
33 Irina Kalentyeva (Russian Federation) 12:14
34 Ramona Forchini (Switzerland) 12:34
35 Erin Huck (United States of America) 13:06
36 Cherie Redecker (South Africa) -1 Lap
37 Candice Lill (South Africa) -1 Lap
38 Lucie Urruty (France) -1 Lap
39 Karla Stepanova (Czech Republic) -1 Lap
40 Elisabeth Brandau (Germany) -1 Lap
41 Janka Keseg Stevkova (Slovakia) -1 Lap
42 Adelheid Morath (Germany) -1 Lap
43 Cindy Montambault (Canada) -1 Lap
44 Sophie von Berswordt (Netherlands) -1 Lap
45 Laura Valentina Abril Restrepo (Colombia) -1 Lap
46 Isla Short (Great Britain) -2 Laps
47 Jaqueline Mourao (Brazil) -2 Laps
48 Annika Langvad (Denmark) -2 Laps
49 Elyse Nieuwold (Canada) -2 Laps
50 Jovana Crnogorac (Serbia) -2 Laps
51 Agustina Maria Apaza (Argentina) -2 Laps
52 Aleksandra Podgorska (Poland) -2 Laps
53 Fabienne Schaus (Luxembourg) -2 Laps
54 Holly Harris (Australia) -3 Laps
55 Meritxell Figueras Garangou (Spain) -3 Laps
56 Leidy Johana Mera Cadena (Colombia) -3 Laps
57 Yosiana Fareidy Quintero Pineda (Colombia) -3 Laps
58 Milagro Mena Solano (Costa Rica) -3 Laps
59 Teodora Savic-Popovic (Serbia) -4 Laps
60 Alexis Skarda (United States of America) -4 Laps
61 Viviane Favery Costa (Brazil) -4 Laps
DNS Yana Belomoina (Ukraine)
DNS Rose Grant (United States of America)
 
Elite Men, 29.7 km (Start loop +7 laps)
1 Nino Schurter (Switzerland) 1:27:05
2 Mathias Flueckiger (Switzerland) at 0:30
3 Stephane Tempier (France) 0:38
4 Titouan Carod (France) 0:56
5 Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Italy) 1:02
6 Ondrej Cink (Czech Republic) 1:34
7 Victor Koretzky (France) 1:43
8 Jordan Sarrou (France) 1:57
9 Andri Frischknecht (Switzerland) 2:00
10 Henrique Avancini (Brazil) 2:07
11 Maxime Marotte (France) 2:16
12 Luca Braidot (Italy) 2:27
13 Manuel Fumic (Germany) 2:36
14 Sebastian Fini Carstensen (Denmark) 2:53
15 Florian Vogel (Switzerland) 3:05
16 Jose Gerardo Ulloa Arevalo (Mexico) 3:22
17 Daniele Braidot (Italy) 3:30
18 Jens Schuermans (Belgium) 3:44
19 Matthias Stirnemann (Switzerland) 3:49
20 Anton Cooper (New Zealand) 3:50
21 Erik Haegstad (Norway) 4:01
22 Nadir Colledani (Italy) 4:11
23 Reto Indergand (Switzerland) 4:17
24 Daniel Mcconnell (Australia) 4:23
25 Maximilian Foidl (Austria) 4:50
26 David Valero Serrano (Spain) 5:05
27 Leandre Bouchard (Canada) 5:08
28 Bartlomiej Wawak (Poland) 5:08
29 Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Spain) 5:33
30 Shlomi Haimy (Israel) 5:38
31 Marton Dina (Hungary) 5:40
32 Martin Haring (Slovakia) 5:41
33 Anton Sintsov (Russian Federation) 5:41
34 Peter Disera (Canada) 5:49
35 Alan Hatherly (South Africa) 6:11
36 Luca Schwarzbauer (Germany) 6:20
37 Thomas Litscher (Switzerland) 6:32
38 Grant Ferguson (Great Britain) 6:37
39 Gregor Raggl (Austria) 6:46
40 Lars Forster (Switzerland) 7:02
41 Luiz Henrique Cocuzzi (Brazil) 7:22
42 Martin Loo (Estonia) 7:39
43 Gioele Bertolini (Italy) 7:39
44 Georg Egger (Germany) 7:48
45 Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Spain) 7:59
46 Martins Blums (Latvia) 8:03
47 Kohei Yamamoto (Japan) 8:19
48 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Czech Republic) 8:46
49 Luke Vrouwenvelder (United States of America) 8:50
50 Markus Schulte-Lunzum (Germany) 8:52
51 Cameron Ivory (Australia) 8:57
52 Andrey Fonseca Urena (Costa Rica) 9:14
53 Zsombor Palumby (Hungary) 9:15
54 Carlos Herrera Arroyo (Costa Rica) 9:15
55 Reece Tucknott (Australia) 9:41
56 Ben Zwiehoff (Germany) 10:05
57 Keegan Swenson (United States of America) 10:47
58 Jan Vastl (Czech Republic) -1 Lap
59 Fabio Hernando Castaneda Monsalve (Colombia) -1 Lap
60 Andrew L'Esperance (Canada) -1 Lap
61 Sherman Trezza de Paiva (Brazil) -1 Lap
62 Marc Andre Fortier (Canada) -1 Lap
63 Catriel Soto (Argentina) -1 Lap
64 Jonathan Josue Quesada Castillo (Costa Rica) -1 Lap
65 Jhonatan Botero Villegas (Colombia) -1 Lap
66 Ben Oliver (New Zealand) -1 Lap
67 Ivan Filatov (Russian Federation) -1 Lap
68 Jan Withaar (South Africa) -1 Lap
69 Stephan Davoust (United States of America) -1 Lap
70 Felix Belhumeur (Canada) -1 Lap
71 Andras Parti (Hungary) -1 Lap
72 Jorge Alvaro Macias (Argentina) -1 Lap
73 Russell Finsterwald (United States of America) -2 Laps
74 Guilherme Gotardelo Muller (Brazil) -2 Laps
75 Sebastian Alejan. Miranda Maldonado (Chile) -2 Laps
76 Sebastian Jayne (Australia) -2 Laps
77 Raphael Gagne (Canada) -2 Laps
78 Rubens Donizete Valeriano (Brazil) -2 Laps
79 Kennedi Sampaio de Oliveira Lago (Brazil) -2 Laps
80 Dario Gasco (Argentina) -2 Laps
81 Cory Wallace (Canada) -3 Laps
82 Ingvar Omarsson (Iceland) -4 Laps
83 Juan Fernando Monroy (Colombia) -4 Laps
84 Alex Wild (United States of America) -4 Laps
DNF Karl Markt (Austria)
DNF Milan Vader (Netherlands)
DNF Kevin Panhuyzen (Belgium)
DNF Jan Skarnitzl (Czech Republic)
DNF Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Spain)
DNF Thomas Griot (France)
DNF Guy Sessler (Israel)
DNF Jaime Miranda Jaime (Mexico)
DNF Milton Ramos Gamez (Honduras)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.