Canadian Cyclist

 

September 1/19 11:38 am - MTB World Championships: Junior DH Final results


Posted by Editoress on 09/1/19
 

Results from the Junior DH Finals

Junior Women Time         
Gap
1 Valentina Holl (Austria) 5:01.033 0:00
2 Mille Johnset (Norway) 5:13.961 12.928
3 Anna Newkirk (United States of America) 5:22.263 21.230
4 Nastasia Gimenez (France) 5:39.349 38.316
5 Jordan Scott (United States of America) 5:47.896 46.863
6 Fiona Murray (New Zealand) 5:48.445 47.412
7 Cassie Voysey (Australia) 5:53.712 52.679
8 Lauryne Chappaz (France) 5:55.035 54.002
9 Sabine Thies (South Africa) 6:32.907 1:31.874
10 McKenna Merten (Ireland) 6:34.949 1:33.916
11 Amy Ertel (Canada) 6:36.012 1:34.979
12 Autumn Parham (United States of America) 6:51.616 1:50.583
DNF Madison Skrypnek (Canada)
DNF Bailey Goldstone (Canada)
 
Junior Men
1 Kye A'hern (Australia) 4:17.776 0:00
2 Antoine Vidal (France) 4:18.920 1.144
3 Tuhoto-Ariki Pene (New Zealand) 4:19.070 1.294
4 Lucas Cruz (Canada) 4:19.080 1.304
5 Thibaut Daprela (France) 4:19.665 1.889
6 Elliot Jamieson (Canada) 4:22.836 5.060
7 Luke Meier-Smith (Australia) 4:24.438 6.662
8 Patrick Laffey (Canada) 4:24.770 6.994
9 Seth Sherlock (Canada) 4:25.214 7.438
10 Sam Gale (New Zealand) 4:26.853 9.077
11 Janosch Klaus (Switzerland) 4:27.099 9.323
12 Zak Gomilscek (Slovenia) 4:27.135 9.359
13 Matthew Sterling (United States of America) 4:27.137 9.361
14 Matteo Iniguez (France) 4:27.232 9.456
15 Dante Silva (United States of America) 4:27.482 9.706
16 Joseph Foresta (United States of America) 4:28.187 10.411
17 Blake Ross (New Zealand) 4:29.173 11.397
18 Ronan Dunne (Ireland) 4:31.031 13.255
19 Cole Suetos (United States of America) 4:31.590 13.814
20 Hannes Lehmann (Germany) 4:31.985 14.209
21 Jamie Edmondson (Great Britain) 4:32.354 14.578
22 Goncalo Bandeira (Portugal) 4:33.322 15.546
23 Austin Dooley (United States of America) 4:33.929 16.153
24 Cooper Downey (Australia) 4:34.498 16.722
25 Luke Mumford (Great Britain) 4:35.198 17.422
26 Luke Williamson (Great Britain) 4:35.570 17.794
27 Zach Gareis (United States of America) 4:37.471 19.695
28 Emmett Hancock (Canada) 4:37.555 19.779
29 Methasit Boonsane (Thailand) 4:38.775 20.999
30 Jaxon Sawyer (Australia) 4:41.160 23.384
31 Justin Clements (Canada) 4:41.356 23.580
32 Christopher Cumming (Ireland) 4:41.606 23.830
33 Adrian Gonzalez Grimau (Spain) 4:42.769 24.993
34 Finn Parsons (New Zealand) 4:43.644 25.868
35 Jasper Barrett (South Africa) 4:43.811 26.035
36 Joshua Arcus (Australia) 4:44.261 26.485
37 Louis Vuleta (New Zealand) 4:46.863 29.087
38 Facundo Descalzo (Argentina) 4:48.275 30.499
39 Alex Barke (New Zealand) 4:48.603 30.827
40 Jake Ebdon (Great Britain) 4:48.970 31.194
41 Will Arblaster (Australia) 4:49.931 32.155
42 Robert Johanson (Estonia) 4:50.575 32.799
43 Oliver Gombala (Slovakia) 4:50.721 32.945
44 Ismael Vanin Giasson (Brazil) 5:06.203 48.427
45 Milton McConville (Canada) 5:12.610 54.834
46 Adrian Felipe Bonilla Medina (Colombia) 5:13.404 55.628
DNF Takumi Akimoto (Japan)
DNF Yannick Baechler (Switzerland)
DNS Ethan Corney (Australia)
DNS Finn Hawkesby-Browne (New Zealand)
DSQ Gonzalo Gajdosech (Argentina)


MTB World Championships: Junior DH Seeding results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.