Canadian Cyclist

 

September 1/19 16:31 pm - MTB World Championships: Elite DH Final results


Posted by Editoress on 09/1/19
 

Results from the Elite DH Finals

 

Elite Women Time Gap
1 Myriam Nicole (France) 4:53.226  
0:00
2 Tahnee Seagrave (Great Britain) 4:54.430 1.204
3 Marine Cabirou (France) 4:54.920 1.694
4 Tracey Hannah (Australia) 4:57.347 4.121
5 Emilie Siegenthaler (Switzerland) 4:58.617 5.391
6 Eleonora Farina (Italy) 5:01.781 8.555
7 Melanie Chappaz (France) 5:11.335 18.109
8 Vaea Verbeeck (Canada) 5:12.009 18.783
9 Sian A'hern (Australia) 5:13.816 20.590
10 Carina Cappellari (Switzerland) 5:17.039 23.813
11 Miranda Miller (Canada) 5:17.562 24.336
12 Sandra Rubesam (Germany) 5:19.031 25.805
13 Monika Hrastnik (Slovenia) 5:22.204 28.978
14 Camila Nogueira (Argentina) 5:25.429 32.203
15 Samantha Soriano (United States of America) 5:28.316 35.090
16 Frida Helena Ronning (Norway) 5:29.262 36.036
17 Camille Balanche (Switzerland) 5:31.221 37.995
18 Mariana Salazar (El Salvador) 5:32.893 39.667
19 Caroline Washam (United States of America) 5:35.256 42.030
20 Georgia Astle (Canada) 5:40.114 46.888
21 Veronika Widmann (Italy) 5:40.735 47.509
22 Mazie Hayden (United States of America) 6:53.537 2:00.311
23 Steffanie Grossmann (Namibia) 6:57.868 2:04.642
DNF Kate Weatherly (New Zealand)
DNF Vipavee Deekaballes (Thailand)
 
Elite Men
1 Loic Bruni (France) 4:05.544 0:00
2 Troy Brosnan (Australia) 4:06.125 0.581
3 Amaury Pierron (France) 4:08.093 2.549
4 Danny Hart (Great Britain) 4:08.349 2.805
5 Greg Minnaar (South Africa) 4:08.731 3.187
6 Laurie Greenland (Great Britain) 4:10.440 4.896
7 Finn Iles (Canada) 4:10.525 4.981
8 Dakotah Norton (United States of America) 4:11.034 5.490
9 Mark Wallace (Canada) 4:11.673 6.129
10 Luca Shaw (United States of America) 4:11.891 6.347
11 Matthew Walker (New Zealand) 4:12.492 6.948
12 Aaron Gwin (United States of America) 4:14.104 8.560
13 Charlie Harrison (United States of America) 4:14.144 8.600
14 Greg Williamson (Great Britain) 4:14.631 9.087
15 Kirk McDowall (Canada) 4:14.740 9.196
16 Hugo Frixtalon (France) 4:15.163 9.619
17 David Trummer (Austria) 4:15.363 9.819
18 Jack Moir (Australia) 4:15.496 9.952
19 Remi Thirion (France) 4:15.516 9.972
20 Thomas Estaque (France) 4:16.121 10.577
21 Martin Maes (Belgium) 4:16.258 10.714
22 Matt Walker (Great Britain) 4:16.393 10.849
23 Neko Mulally (United States of America) 4:16.645 11.101
24 Jure Zabjek (Slovenia) 4:17.171 11.627
25 Hugo Langevin (Canada) 4:17.656 12.112
26 George Brannigan (New Zealand) 4:17.710 12.166
27 Bruce Klein (United States of America) 4:17.740 12.196
28 Baptiste Pierron (France) 4:18.403 12.859
29 Alex Marin (Spain) 4:18.729 13.185
30 Jackson Frew (Australia) 4:19.266 13.722
31 Andreas Kolb (Austria) 4:19.573 14.029
32 Jacob Dickson (Ireland) 4:19.930 14.386
33 Brendan Fairclough (Great Britain) 4:21.347 15.803
34 Bernard Kerr (Great Britain) 4:21.857 16.313
35 Magnus Manson (Canada) 4:21.903 16.359
36 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Colombia) 4:22.011 16.467
37 Stanislav Sehnal (Czech Republic) 4:22.273 16.729
38 Max Hartenstern (Germany) 4:23.963 18.419
39 Michael Hannah (Australia) 4:25.114 19.570
40 Connor Fearon (Australia) 4:25.270 19.726
41 Wyn Masters (New Zealand) 4:25.344 19.800
42 Samuel Thibault (Canada) 4:26.318 20.774
43 Silas Grandy (Germany) 4:27.245 21.701
44 Rastislav Baranek (Slovakia) 4:28.477 22.933
45 Lutz Weber (Switzerland) 4:29.025 23.481
46 Davide Palazzari (Italy) 4:29.206 23.662
47 Oliver Zwar (Australia) 4:30.000 24.456
48 Keegan Wright (New Zealand) 4:32.327 26.783
49 Emanuel Pombo (Portugal) 4:33.671 28.127
50 Matthias Hafner (Germany) 4:34.127 28.583
51 Simon Maurer (Germany) 4:34.385 28.841
52 Yuki Kushima (Japan) 4:35.988 30.444
53 Benjamin Zwar Kvist (Australia) 4:37.687 32.143
54 Mauricio Ernesto Estrada Pulgarin (Colombia) 4:38.358 32.814
55 Dean Lucas (Australia) 4:38.410 32.866
56 Francisco Pardal (Portugal) 4:39.019 33.475
57 Fabian Alcantar de los Reyes (Mexico) 4:40.243 34.699
58 Basil Weber (Switzerland) 4:43.100 37.556
59 Yannick Wende (Bolivia) 4:53.293 47.749
60 Hajime Imoto (Japan) 4:54.360 48.816
61 Loris Vergier (France) 4:55.972 50.428
62 Juho Mattus (Estonia) 5:09.935 1:04.391
63 Jose Garcia Ramirez (Mexico) 5:12.320 1:06.776
64 Chinnapat Sukchanya (Thailand) 5:12.800 1:07.256
65 Johannes von Klebelsberg (Italy) 6:05.699 2:00.155
66 Samuel Blenkinsop (New Zealand) 6:44.733 2:39.189
67 Gabriel Imseis Lanfredi (Brazil) 8:08.354 4:02.810
DNF Florent Payet (France)
DNF Erik Irmisch (Germany)
DNF Theo Erlangsen (South Africa)
DNF Till Ulmschneider (Germany)
DNS Brook MacDonald (New Zealand)
DNS Rafael Gutierrez Villegas (Colombia)
DNS Reece Wilson (Great Britain)
DNS Loris Revelli (Italy)
DNS Steven Ceballos Otalvaro (Colombia)


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.