Canadian Cyclist

 

September 3/19 9:17 am - Lima Para Pan Am: ITT and Road Races


Posted by Editoress on 09/3/19
 

Results from the final 2 cycling races at the 2019 Para Pan Am Games in Lima, Peru

Time Trials (Friday August 30th
 
Mixed B, 31.2 km Factor %  
1 Colombia (Nelson Serna/Marlon Perez) - B M 100 0:38:31.217
2 Canada (Lowell Taylor/Andrew Davidson) - B M 100 0:39:46.208
3 Canada (Carla Shibley/Meghan Lemiski) - B W 87.63 0:40:16.589
4 Brazil (Marcia Ribeiro/Cristiane Pereira) - B W 87.63 0:41:22.952
5 Argentina (Maximiliano R. Gomez/Sebastian J. Tolosa) - B M 100 0:41:36.626
6 Canada (Annie Bouchard/Evelyne Gagnon) - B W 87.63 0:41:49.245
7 USA (Wendy Werthaiser/Jennifer Sharp) - B W 87.63 0:42:11.182
8 Argentina (Raul C. Villalba/Ezequiel G. Romero) - B M 100 0:43:19.659
9 Argentina (Maria Jose Quiroga/Micaela Barroso) - B W 87.63 0:48:32.522
10 Argentina (Maria F. Sanchez/Antonella L. Leonardi) - B W 87.63 0:48:43.666
11 Brazil (Gilce Duarte/Lorena Maria De Oliveira) - B W 87.63 0:51:10.779
 
Mixed T1-2, 19.6 km
1 Jull Walsh (USA) - T2 W 87.73 0:34:14.185
2 Matthew Rodriguez (USA) - T2 M 100 0:34:17.450
3 Michael Shetler (Canada) - T2 M 100 0:34:18.338
4 Nestor Ayala (Colombia) - T2 M 100 0:36:56.041
5 Lucas Negeira (Argentina) - T1 M 82.35 0:51:58.992
 
H1-5 Mixed, 19.6 km
1 Matthew Kinnie (Canada) - H2 M 82.71 0:31:17.880
2 Brandon Lyons (USA) - H3 M 97.23 0:31:41.972
3 Eduardo Ramos (Brazil) - H3 M 97.23 0:31:50.361
4 Rico Morneau (Canada) - H3 M 97.23 0:32:46.147
5 Oscar Biga (Argentina) - H3 M 97.23 0:33:17.681
6 Richard Espinoza (Venezuela) - H3 M 97.23 0:33:50.752
7 Patrick Desnoyers (Canada) - H5 M 100 0:34:12.978
8 Mauricio Soares (Brazil) - H3 M 97.23 0:37:21.931
9 Sebastián Morales (Chile) - H3 M 97.23 0:37:51.481
10 Esteban Ortiz (Ecuador) - H3 M 97.23 0:44:06.556
11 Patricio Holguin (Ecuador) - H3 M 97.23 0:44:45.533
12 Vanesa Gomez (Argentina) - H4 W 87.73 0:47:47.732
13 Ivan Caceres (Paraguay) - H3 M 97.23 0:48:18.560
14 Matías Cayuqueo (Chile) - H3 M 97.23 0:48:19.993
 
Women C1-5, 19.6 km
1 Clara Brown (USA) - C3 93.19 0:29:57.640
2 Daniela Munevar (Colombia) - C2 89.6 0:30:18.944
3 Samantha Bosco (USA) - C5 100 0:30:27.426
4 Marie-Claude Molnar (Canada) - C4 97.63 0:31:00.537
5 Mariela A. Delgado (Argentina) - C5 100 0:31:26.061
6 Paula Andrea Ossa Veloza (Colombia) - C5 100 0:31:52.903
7 Josephine Fouts (USA) - C5 100 0:32:40.076
8 Ana Montenegro (Brazil ) - C5 100 0:38:13.442
9 Ingrid V. Venegas Farias (Chile) - C5 100 0:38:55.645
10 Telma Alves (Brazil) - C5 100 0:40:13.757
11 Samirian Grimberg (Brazil ) - C2 89.6 0:42:56.657


Road Races (September 1)
 
Women B, 88.2km
1 Canada (Carla Shibley/Meghan Lemiski) - B W 2:33:16
2 Canada (Annie Bouchard/Evelyne Gagnon) - B W at 1:36
3 Brazil (Marcia Ribeiro/Cristiane Pereira) - B W 1:43
4 USA (Wendy Werthaiser/Jennifer Sharp) - B W 4:24
5 Argentina (Maria Jose Quiroga/Micaela Barroso) - B W 7:06
6 Brazil (Gilce Duarte/Lorena Maria De Oliveira) - B W 18:26
7 Argentina (Maria F. Sanchez/Antonella L. Leonardi) - B W 20:41
 
Men B, 98km
1 Colombia (Nelson Serna/Marlon Perez) - B M 2:18:04
2 Argentina (Raul C. Villalba/Ezequiel G. Romero) - B M at 9:59
3 Argentina (Maximiliano R. Gomez/Sebastian J. Tolosa) - B M 9:59
4 Canada (Lowell Taylor/Andrew Davidson) - B M 10:00
 
Men H1-2
1 Matthew Kinnie (Canada) - H2 M 1:41:31
 
Mixed T1-2, 19.6 km
1 Nestor Ayala (Colombia) - T2 M 0:35:02
2 Matthew Rodriguez (USA) - T2 M at 0:01
3 Michael Shetler (Canada) - T2 M 0:33
4 Jull Walsh (USA) - T2 W 0:52
DNF Lucas Negeira (Argentina) - T1 M
 
Men H3-5, 68.6km
1 Eduardo Ramos (Brazil) - H3 2:00:10
2 Brandon Lyons (USA) - H3 at 2:47
3 Oscar Biga (Argentina) - H3 3:07
4 Rico Morneau (Canada) - H3 6:53
5 Richard Espinoza (Venezuela) - H3 8:24
6 Patrick Desnoyers (Canada) - H5 12:12
7 Mauricio Soares (Brazil) - H3 13:20
8 Sebastián Morales (Chile) - H3 19:07
9 Patricio Holguin (Ecuador) - H3 OTL
10 Esteban Ortiz (Ecuador) - H3 OTL
11 Matías Cayuqueo (Chile) - H3 OTL
12 Ivan Caceres (Paraguay) - H3 OTL
 
Women C4-5, 58.9 km
1 Mariela A. Delgado (Argentina) - C5 1:37:19
2 Paula Andrea Ossa Veloza (Colombia) - C5
3 Samantha Bosco (USA) - C5 both s.t.
4 Josephine Fouts (USA) - C5 0:25
5 Marie-Claude Molnar (Canada) - C4 8:52
6 Ana Montenegro (Brazil ) - C5 OTL
DNF Ingrid V. Venegas Farias (Chile) - C5
DNF Telma Alves (Brazil) - C5



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.