Canadian Cyclist

 

September 6/19 19:49 pm - Snowshoe World Cup: DH Qualifying results


Posted by Editoress on 09/6/19
 

Results from Downhill Qualifying at Snowshoe, West Virginia, USA

Junior Women Time            
Gap
1 Valentina Holl (Aut) SRAM TLD Racing 3:57.825 0:00
2 Anna Newkirk (USA) SRAM Young Guns Racing 4:10.768 12.943
3 Mille Johnset (Nor) Atherton Bikes 4:12.986 15.161
4 Mckenna Merten (Irl) 7:21.322 3:23.497
 
Junior Men
Junior Men
1 Kye A'hern (Aus) Canyon Factory Downhill Team 3:23.840 0:00  Q
2 Janosch Klaus (Sui) Teamproject.ch 3:24.925 1.085 Q
3 Matthew Sterling (USA) 3:27.364 3.524 Q
4 Patrick Laffey (Can) 3:27.688 3.848 Q
5 Dante Silva USA) 3:28.294 4.454 Q
6 Thibaut Daprela (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:28.902 5.062 Q
7 Joseph Foresta (USA) GT Factory Racing 3:29.144 5.304 Q
8 Lucas Cruz (Can) SRAM TLD Racing 3:29.471 5.631 Q
9 Sam Gale (NZl) Subway NZ MTB Hub 3:30.186 6.346 Q
10 Goncalo Bandeira (Por) Miranda Factory Team 3:30.875 7.035 Q
11 Blake Ross (NZl) Subway NZ MTB Hub 3:31.090 7.250 Q
12 Jamie Edmondson (GBr) Transition Bikes / Muc- Off Factory 3:31.153 7.313 Q
13 Luke Meier-Smith (Aus) 3:31.176 7.336 Q
14 Zach Gareis (USA) 3:31.336 7.496 Q
15 Elliot Jamieson (Can) Norco Factory Team 3:31.689 7.849 Q
16 Zak Gomilscek (Slo) 3:32.577 8.737 Q
17 Matteo Iniguez (Fra) 3:33.483 9.643 Q
18 Seth Sherlock (Can) 3:33.554 9.714 Q
19 Luke Williamson (GBr) Propain Factory Racing 3:34.342 10.502 Q
20 Austin Dooley (USA) 3:34.830 10.99 Q
21 Christopher Cumming (Irl) Insync 3:35.083 11.243
22 Gonzalo Gajdosech (Arg) 3:35.675 11.835
23 Tyler Ervin (USA) 3:35.723 11.883
24 Jaxon Sawyer (Aus) 3:36.869 13.029
25 Logan Merringer (Can) 3:37.430 13.590
26 Tobias Van Oeveren (Aus) 3:37.872 14.032
27 Camilo Sanchez Salazar (Col) 3:39.066 15.226
28 Ismael Vanin Giasson (Bra) 3:45.232 21.392
29 Daniel McMaster (USA) 3:46.123 22.283
30 Ethan Corney (Aus) 3:47.966 24.126
31 Cooper Rodrigues (USA) 3:49.800 25.960
32 Spencer Ervin (USA) 4:02.449 38.609
DNS Hannes Lehmann (Ger)
DNS Zane Mack (USA)
 
Elite Women
1 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 3:52.640 0:00  Q
2 Marine Cabirou (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 3:55.175 2.535 Q
3 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 4:02.290 9.650 Q
4 Veronika Widmann (Ita) Insync 4:03.111 10.471 Q
5 Sian A'hern (Aus) 4:03.124 10.484 Q
6 Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) Transition Bikes / Muc- Off Factory Racing 4:06.410 13.77 Q
7 Sandra Rubesam (Ger) 4:08.018 15.378 Q
8 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Pivot Factory Racing 4:08.375 15.735 Q
9 Camille Balanche (Sui) 4:11.610 18.970 Q
10 Monika Hrastnik (Slo) Dorval AM 4:15.191 22.551 Q
11 Carina Cappellari (Sui) Teamproject.ch 4:16.284 23.644 Q
12 Caroline Washam (USA) 4:16.948 24.308 Q
13 Mazie Hayden (USA) 4:22.638 29.998 Q
14 Mariana Salazar (Esa) Dorval AM 4:24.027 31.387 Q
15 Frida Helena Ronning (Nor) 4:27.081 34.441 Q
16 Ella Skalwold (USA) 5:00.294 1:07.654
17 Riley Weidman (USA) 5:07.626 1:14.986
DNS Eleonora Farina (Ita) MS Mondraker Team
DNS Samantha Soriano (USA)
 
Elite Men
1 Danny Hart (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:11.498 0:00 Q
2 Loic Bruni (Fra) Specialized Gravity 3:11.748 0.250 Q
3 Charlie Harrison (USA) Trek Factory Racing Dh 3:12.802 1.304 Q
4 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Canyon Factory Downhill Team 3:13.487 1.989 Q
5 Greg Williamson (GBr) 3:14.601 3.103 Q
6 Luca Shaw (USA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:15.057 3.559 Q
7 Dakotah Norton (USA) Unior / Devinci Factory Racing 3:15.059 3.561 Q
8 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:16.824 5.326 Q
9 Bruce Klein (USA) Commencal / 100% 3:17.624 6.126 Q
10 Andreas Kolb (Aut) Gamux 3:18.263 6.765 Q
11 Kirk McDowall (Can) Unior / Devinci Factory Racing 3:18.344 6.846 Q
12 Max Hartenstern (Ger) Cube Global Squad Protected By 3:18.909 7.411 Q
13 David Trummer (Aut) 3:18.912 7.414 Q
14 Joe Breeden (GBr) Intense Racing Uk 3:18.957 7.459 Q
15 Amaury Pierron (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:18.976 7.478 Q
16 Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team 3:18.987 7.489 Q
17 Dean Lucas (Aus) Scott Downhill Factory 3:19.100 7.602 Q
18 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Norco Factory Team 3:19.143 7.645 Q
19 Hugo Frixtalon (Fra) Commencal / 100% 3:19.224 7.726 Q
20 Michael Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 3:19.573 8.075 Q
21 Rudy Cabirou (Fra) Propain Factory Racing 3:19.644 8.146 Q
22 Remi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:19.656 8.158 Q
23 Charlie Hatton (GBr) Atherton Bikes 3:19.658 8.160 Q
24 Faustin Figaret (Fra) Gamux 3:19.659 8.161 Q
25 Jackson Frew (Aus) Kona Factory Team 3:19.800 8.302 Q
26 Loris Vergier (Fra) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:19.833 8.335 Q
27 Kenta Gallagher (GBr) 3:20.097 8.599 Q
28 Jack Moir (Aus) Intense Factory Racing 3:20.236 8.738 Q
29 Florent Payet (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 3:20.381 8.883 Q
30 Jure Zabjek (Slo) Unior / Devinci Factory Racing 3:20.406 8.908 Q
31 Mark Wallace (Can) Canyon Factory Downhill Team 3:20.543 9.045 Q
32 Martin Maes (Bel) GT Factory Racing 3:20.630 9.132 Q
33 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off- Road Team 3:20.674 9.176 Q
34 Jack Reading (GBr) 3:20.910 9.412 Q
35 Lutz Weber (Sui) Teamproject.ch 3:21.644 10.146 Q
36 Loris Revelli (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 3:22.108 10.610 Q
37 Thomas Estaque (Fra) Commencal / 100% 3:22.213 10.715 Q
38 Matthew Walker (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing 3:22.252 10.754 Q
39 Alex Marin (Esp) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:22.315 10.817 Q
40 Gee Atherton (GBr) Atherton Bikes 3:22.420 10.922 Q
41 Hugo Langevin (Can) 3:22.501 11.003 Q
42 Joseph Smith (GBr) Propain Factory Racing 3:22.635 11.137 Q
43 Joseph Smith (GBr) Propain Factory Racing 3:22.900 11.402 Q
44 Aaron Gwin (USA) Intense Factory Racing 3:23.105 11.607 Q
45 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Cannondale Factory Racing 3:23.324 11.826 Q
46 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Scott Downhill Factory 3:23.567 12.069 Q
47 Harry Molloy (GBr) Insync 3:24.190 12.692 Q
48 Basil Weber (Sui) Teamproject.ch 3:24.449 12.951 Q
49 Gaetan Vige (Fra) Cube Global Squad Protected By 3:24.539 13.041 Q
50 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) Dorval AM 3:24.582 13.084 Q
51 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Dorval AM 3:24.632 13.134 Q
52 Reece Wilson (GBr) Trek Factory Racing Dh 3:24.731 13.233 Q
53 Jacob Dickson (Irl) Giant Factory Off- Road Team 3:24.765 13.267 Q
54 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Racing 3:25.083 13.585 Q
55 Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:25.411 13.913 Q
56 Alexandre Fayolle (Fra) Polygon UR 3:25.446 13.948 Q
57 Oliver Zwar (Aus) 3:25.744 14.246 Q
58 George Brannigan (NZl) GT Factory Racing 3:25.944 14.446 Q
59 Samuel Thibault (Can) 3:26.050 14.552 Q
60 Wyn Masters (NZl) GT Factory Racing 3:26.391 14.893 Q
61 Davide Palazzari (Ita) 3:26.627 15.129
62 Max Morgan (USA) 3:26.713 15.215
63 Kade Edwards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing Dh 3:27.201 15.703
64 Rafael Gutierrez Villegas (Col) IJ Racing- Chigüiro Extremo 3:27.397 15.899
65 Nikolas Nestoroff (USA) 3:27.635 16.137
66 Simon Maurer (Ger) Carbocage- Factory Racing 3:28.180 16.682
67 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:28.855 17.357
68 Kaos Seagrave (GBr) Transition Bikes / Muc- Off Factory 3:29.516 18.018
69 Till Ulmschneider (Ger) SRAM Young Guns Racing 3:33.112 21.614
70 Yuki Kushima (Jpn) 3:37.624 26.126
71 Jackson White (Aus) 3:39.512 28.014
72 George Kerr (Irl) 3:44.783 33.285
73 Andrew Haughton (Aus) 3:46.157 34.659
74 Stephen Estabrook (USA) 3:48.114 36.616
75 Rafael Ferreira (Bra 3:48.651 37.153
76 Alisson Lucas Mattje (Bra) 3:49.767 38.269
77 Laurie Greenland (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 4:58.860 1:47.362 Q
78 Henry Fitzgerald (Can) Norco Factory Team 5:53.506 2:42.008
DNS Matt Walker (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team
DNS Finn Iles (Can) Specialized Gravity
DNS Johannes Von Klebelsberg (Ita)
DNS Neko Mulally (USA) Intense Factory Racing
DNS Francisco Pardal (Por) Black Jack Factory Racing
DNS Erik Irmisch (Ger)
DNS Silas Grandy (Ger)
DNS Henry Kerr (GBr) Propain Factory Racing
DNS Steven Walton (USA)
DNS Michael Williams (Aus)
DNS Gabriel Imseis Lanfredi (Bra)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.