Canadian Cyclist

 

September 8/19 22:40 pm - Boels Ladies Tour: Stages 1-5 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 09/8/19
 

Results from the final 4 stages of the Boels Ladies Tour in the Netherlands

Stage 1 (September 4th): Stramproy to Weert, 123 km
1 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 2:59:02
2 Kirsten Wild (Ned) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team
3 Letizia Paternoster (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
4 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
5 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
6 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling
7 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Movistar Women's Team
8 Lonneke Uneken (Ned) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
9 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb
10 Lisa Klein (GER) Canyon//SRAM Racing
11 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb
12 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) CCC - Liv
13 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
14 Alison Jackson (Can) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
15 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
16 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Mitchelton - Scott
17 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
18 Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Biehler Pro Cycling
19 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
20 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb all s.t.
 
Stage 2 (September 5th): Gennep - Gennep, 113.7 km
1 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 2:45:09
2 Kirsten Wild (Ned) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team
3 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb
4 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
5 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
6 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Movistar Women's Team
7 Emma Cecilie Norsgaard Jørgensen (Den) Bigla
8 Letizia Paternoster (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
9 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling
10 Lonneke Uneken (Ned) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
11 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
12 Lisa Klein (GER) Canyon//SRAM Racing
13 Franziska Koch (GER) Team Sunweb
14 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Mitchelton - Scott
15 Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Biehler Pro Cycling
16 Anouska Koster (Ned) Team Virtu Cycling
17 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb
18 Leah Thomas (USA) Bigla
19 Marta Lach (Pol) CCC - Liv
20 Lisa Brennauer (GER) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team
 
29 Alison Jackson (Can) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank all s.t.
DNS Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb
 
Stage 3 (September 6th): Nijverdal to Nijverdal, 156.8 km
1 Lisa Klein (GER) Canyon//SRAM Racing 4:00:53
2 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
3 Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek - Segafredo
4 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott all s.t.
5 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:09
6 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling
7 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb
8 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
9 Emma Cecilie Norsgaard Jørgensen (Den) Bigla
10 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
11 Charlotte Becker (GER) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
12 Lonneke Uneken (Ned) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
13 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
14 Lisa Brennauer (GER) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team
15 Marta Lach (Pol) CCC - Liv
16 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb
17 Alison Jackson (Can) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
18 Leah Thomas (USA) Bigla
19 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon//SRAM Racing
20 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Women's Team all s.t.
 
Stage 4 (September 7th):Arnhem to Nijmegen, 135.6 km
1 Franziska Koch (GER) Team Sunweb 3:14:33
2 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team at s.t.
3 Riejanne Markus (Ned) CCC - Liv 0:02
4 Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Bigla 0:44
5 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
6 Lonneke Uneken (Ned) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
7 Alison Jackson (Can) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
8 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
9 Leah Thomas (USA) Bigla
10 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb
11 Anouska Koster (Ned) Team Virtu Cycling
12 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling
13 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb
14 Lisa Klein (GER) Canyon//SRAM Racing
15 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
16 Lisa Brennauer (GER) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team
17 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
18 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton - Scott
19 Sara Penton (Swe) Team Virtu Cycling
20 Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek - Segafredo all s.t.
 
Stage 5 (September 8th): Nijmegen to Arnhem, 154.8 km
1 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling 3:56:26
2 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
3 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb
4 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling
5 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
6 Lisa Brennauer (GER) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team
7 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb
8 Lisa Klein (GER) Canyon//SRAM Racing
9 Alison Jackson (Can) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
10 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
11 Leah Thomas (USA) Bigla
12 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
13 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) CCC - Liv
14 Agnieszka Skalniak (Pol) CCC - Liv
15 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
16 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling
17 Marta Lach (Pol) CCC - Liv
18 Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek - Segafredo
19 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon//SRAM Racing
20 Riejanne Markus (Ned) CCC - Liv all s.t.
 
Final GC
1 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 17:01:17
2 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg at 0:26
3 Lisa Klein (GER) Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:30
4 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:34
5 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:35
6 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton - Scott 0:42
7 Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek - Segafredo 0:47
8 Lisa Brennauer (GER) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team 0:49
9 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:52
10 Leah Thomas (USA) Bigla 0:54
11 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 0:58
12 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:59
13 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon//SRAM Racing 1:01
14 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) CCC - Liv 1:08
15 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling 1:10
16 Alison Jackson (Can) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 1:11
17 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) CCC - Liv 1:47
18 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling 1:48
19 Franziska Koch (GER) Team Sunweb 1:56
20 Marta Lach (Pol) CCC - Liv 1:57
21 Lonneke Uneken (Ned) Hitec Products - Birk Sport 2:05
22 Emma Cecilie Norsgaard Jørgensen (Den) Bigla 2:47
23 Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope 3:02
24 Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Bigla 4:05
25 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 4:26
26 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 4:41
27 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb 4:52
28 Mareille Meijering (Ned) Nationalmannschaft Niederlande 5:33
29 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 6:13
30 Riejanne Markus (Ned) CCC - Liv 9:04
31 Vittoria Guazzini (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling 9:46
32 Georgia Williams (NZl) Mitchelton - Scott 9:53
33 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope 10:02
34 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling 10:11
35 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling 10:41
36 Agnieszka Skalniak (Pol) CCC - Liv 10:44
37 Valerie Demey (Bel) CCC - Liv 10:49
38 Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling 11:00
39 Kirsten Wild (Ned) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team 11:28
40 Julie Leth (Den) Bigla 11:45
41 Kylie Waterreus (Ned) Nationalmannschaft Niederlande 12:24
42 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 12:46
43 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Movistar Women's Team 12:47
44 Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Biehler Pro Cycling 12:48
45 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 13:37
46 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling 14:58
47 Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Biehler Pro Cycling 15:00
48 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling 17:32
49 Anouska Koster (Ned) Team Virtu Cycling 17:35
50 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Movistar Women's Team 17:39
51 Sara Penton (Swe) Team Virtu Cycling 17:51
52 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling 18:16
53 Lea Lin Teutenberg (GER) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team 18:19
54 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Movistar Women's Team 18:29
55 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope 18:37
56 Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 18:59
57 Belle De Gast (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 19:15
58 Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 19:39
59 Louise Hansen (Den) Team Virtu Cycling 19:59
60 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Hitec Products - Birk Sport 20:53
61 Trixi Worrack (GER) Trek - Segafredo 22:13
62 Arianna Pruisscher (Ned) Nationalmannschaft Niederlande 26:01
63 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Women's Team 26:32


Kirchmann 7th on Opening Stage of Boels Ladies Tour

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.