Canadian Cyclist

 

September 23/19 8:25 am - Road Worlds: Junior Women ITT results


Posted by Editoress on 09/23/19
 

Results from the Junior Women's Time Trial (ITT) in Yorkshire, UK

 

Photo

 

Photo

 

Photo gallery

 

Junior Women, 13.7 km Time Gap
1 Aigul Gareeva (Rus) 22:16.23 0:00
2 Shirin van Anrooij (Ned) 22:19.84 0:03.61
3 Elynor Backstedt (GBr) 22:27.16 0:10.93
4 Camilla Alessio (Ita) 22:30.86 0:14.63
5 Wilma Olausson (Swe) 22:33.19 0:16.96
6 Leonie Bos (Ned) 22:37.50 0:21.27
7 Zoe Ta-Perez (USA) 22:42.14 0:25.91
8 Sofia Collinelli (Ita) 22:51.61 0:35.38
9 Megan Jastrab (USA) 23:00.68 0:44.45
10 Ella Wyllie (NZl) 23:07.53 0:51.30
11 Noemi Ruegg (Sui) 23:08.86 0:52.63
12 Frances Janse van Rensburg (RSA) 23:13.24 0:57.01
13 Julie De Wilde (Bel) 23:27.58 1:11.35
14 Lea Curinier (Fra) 23:31.21 1:14.98
15 Annika Liehner (Sui) 23:33.35 1:17.12
16 Catalina Anais Soto Campos (Chi) 23:36.33 1:20.10
17 Paula Leonhardt (Ger) 23:37.45 1:21.22
18 Yareli Acevedo Mendoza (Mex) 23:37.49 1:21.26
19 Mariia Miliaeva (Rus) 23:39.08 1:22.85
20 Lara Gillespie (Irl) 23:40.38 1:24.15
21 Lucy Mayrhofer (Ger) 23:40.93 1:24.70
22 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) 23:40.96 1:24.73
23 Nora Jencusova (Svk) 23:41.14 1:24.91
24 Nika Jancic (Slo) 23:49.22 1:32.99
25 Veronika Jandova (Cze) 23:51.73 1:35.50
26 Amelia Sharpe (GBr) 23:51.80 1:35.57
27 Ulyana Sukhorebrik (Kaz) 23:54.62 1:38.39
28 Cedrine Kerbaol (Fra) 23:54.70 1:38.47
29 Anne Dorthe Ysland (Nor) 23:54.88 1:38.65
30 Camille Primeau (Can) 24:01.93 1:45.70
31 Femke Gerritse (Ned) 24:05.45 1:49.22
32 Tuva Byberg (Nor) 24:07.91 1:51.68
33 Daniela Campos (Por) 24:15.00 1:58.77
34 Akvile Gedraityte (Ltu) 24:15.88 1:59.65
35 Sofiia Shevchenko (Ukr) 24:19.90 2:03.67
36 Naia Amondarain Gaztanaga (Esp) 24:29.81 2:13.58
37 Kristyna Burlova (Cze) 24:34.17 2:17.94
38 Nina Berton (Lux) 24:35.05 2:18.82
39 Natalia Krzeslak (Pol) 24:35.93 2:19.70
40 Julia Kowalska (Pol) 24:55.52 2:39.29
41 Mette Egtoft Jensen (Den) 24:56.27 2:40.04
42 Daniela Soler Espinosa (Col) 24:56.32 2:40.09
43 Kelsey van Schoor (RSA) 25:06.62 2:50.39
44 Diana Bukanova (Kaz) 25:17.03 3:00.80
45 Victoria Velasco Fuentes (Mex) 25:25.70 3:09.47
46 Irati Puigdefabregas Ariz (Esp) 25:28.06 3:11.83
47 Maria Bertelsen (Den) 25:39.36 3:23.13
48 Lina Svarinska (Lat) 25:52.14 3:35.91
49 Ana Ahacic (Slo) 26:07.96 3:51.73
50 Dorka Jordan (Hun) 26:21.08 4:04.85


Road Worlds Open with Mixed Team Relay

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.