Canadian Cyclist

 

September 23/19 11:15 am - Road Worlds: Junior Men ITT results


Posted by Editoress on 09/23/19
 

Results from the Junior Men's Time Trial (ITT) in Yorkshire, UK

 

Photo

Photo

 

 

Photo Gallery

 

Junior Men, 27.6km Time Gap
1 Antonio Tiberi (Ita) 38:28.25 0:00
2 Enzo Leijnse (Ned) 38:36.04 0:07.79
3 Marco Brenner (Ger) 38:40.87 0:12.62
4 Quinn Simmons (USA) 38:48.19 0:19.94
5 Michel Hessmann (Ger) 38:56.01 0:27.76
6 Andrea Piccolo (Ita) 38:58.18 0:29.93
7 Lars Boven (Ned) 39:12.28 0:44.03
8 Leo Hayter (GBr) 39:19.29 0:51.04
9 Oscar Nilsson-Julien (GBr) 39:28.36 1:00.11
10 Finn Fisher-Black (NZl) 39:33.75 1:05.50
11 Johannes Staune-Mittet (Nor) 39:42.55 1:14.30
12 William Blume Levy (Den) 39:47.26 1:19.01
13 Andrii Ponomar (Ukr) 39:55.10 1:26.85
14 Fredrik Gjesteland Finnesand (Nor) 39:58.06 1:29.81
15 German Dario Gomez Becerra (Col) 40:01.78 1:33.53
16 Henri Treimuth (Est) 40:09.97 1:41.72
17 Michael Garrison (USA) 40:22.91 1:54.66
18 Hugo Page (Fra) 40:28.06 1:59.81
19 Patrick Eddy (Aus) 40:30.40 2:02.15
20 Kevin McCambridge (Irl) 40:31.85 2:03.60
21 Joshua Amos Gudnitz (Den) 40:43.17 2:14.92
22 Artjom Mirzojev (Est) 40:44.21 2:15.96
23 Andrea Piras (Ita) 40:46.24 2:17.99
24 Fran Miholjevic (Cro) 40:53.98 2:25.73
25 Jacob Rubuliak (Can) 40:54.99 2:26.74
26 Maximilian Kabas (Aut) 40:56.30 2:28.05
27 Logan Currie (NZl) 41:03.00 2:34.75
28 Lars van Ryckeghem (Bel) 41:03.64 2:35.39
29 Reuben Thompson (NZl) 41:17.59 2:49.34
30 Kevin Vauquelin (Fra) 41:18.58 2:50.33
31 Maksim Bilyi (Ukr) 41:18.66 2:50.41
32 Bostjan Murn (Slo) 41:26.23 2:57.98
33 Branko Huys (Bel) 41:27.11 2:58.86
34 Carlos Rodriguez Cano (Esp) 41:32.31 3:04.06
35 Dmitriy Noskov (Kaz) 41:37.20 3:08.95
36 Fabio Christen (Sui) 41:45.70 3:17.45
37 Gal Glivar (Slo) 41:47.97 3:19.72
38 Maxim Popugayev (Kaz) 41:56.66 3:28.41
39 Damon Fouchee (RSA) 42:01.52 3:33.27
40 Fernando Tercero Lopez (Esp) 42:05.47 3:37.22
41 Iakov Gusev (Rus) 42:10.23 3:41.98
42 Mathias Vacek (Cze) 42:10.28 3:42.03
43 Yurii Butrekhin (Rus) 42:19.35 3:51.10
44 Finley Newmark (Irl) 42:25.09 3:56.84
45 Zygimantas Norutis (Ltu) 42:25.57 3:57.32
46 Takumi Yamada (Jpn) 42:39.76 4:11.51
47 Elia Blum (Sui) 42:46.29 4:18.04
48 Tullatorn Sosalam (Tha) 42:49.16 4:20.91
49 Loic Bettendorff (Lux) 42:58.50 4:30.25
50 Nicolas Vinokurov (Kaz) 42:59.45 4:31.20
51 Carlo Jurisevic (Cro) 42:59.89 4:31.64
52 Kacper Majewski (Pol) 43:09.47 4:41.22
53 Pavel Bittner (Cze) 43:18.32 4:50.07
54 Joe Michotte (Lux) 43:22.69 4:54.44
55 Tristan Jussaume (Can) 43:23.54 4:55.29
56 Michal Galka (Pol) 43:23.81 4:55.56
57 Thomas Silva (Uru) 43:30.97 5:02.72
58 Pavol Kramarcik (Svk) 43:33.00 5:04.75
59 Felipe Benjamin Pizarro Mancilla (Chi) 43:46.46 5:18.21
60 Kristians Belohvosciks (Lat) 43:58.58 5:30.33
61 Yugi Tsuda (Jpn) 44:18.92 5:50.67
62 Oded Kogut (Isr) 45:25.20 6:56.95
63 Phurit Rodvilai (Tha) 45:30.79 7:02.54
DNS Tiano da Silva (RSA)



Road Worlds: Junior Women ITT results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.