Canadian Cyclist

 

September 24/19 7:50 am - Road Worlds: U23 Men ITT results


Posted by Editoress on 09/24/19
 

Results from the U23 Men's Time Trial (ITT) in Yorkshire, UK

 

Photo

Ian Garrison, Mikkel Bjerg, Brandon McNulty

 

Photo

Nick Zukowskywas top Canadian


Photo Gallery

 

U23 Men, 30.3km
1 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) 0:40:20.42 0:00
2 Ian Garrison (USA) 0:40:46.87 0:26.45
3 Brandon McNulty (USA) 0:40:48.11 0:27.69
4 Mathias Norsgaard Jorgensen (Den) 0:40:57.20 0:36.78
5 Brent van Moer (Bel) 0:41:03.68 0:43.26
6 Morten Hulgaard (Den) 0:41:16.49 0:56.07
7 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) 0:41:21.44 1:01.02
8 Byron Munton (RSA) 0:41:47.01 1:26.59
9 Markus Wildauer (Aut) 0:41:58.60 1:38.18
10 Daan Hoole (Ned) 0:42:06.21 1:45.79
11 Thibault Guernalec (Fra) 0:42:10.42 1:50.00
12 Tobias S Foss (Nor) 0:42:12.00 1:51.58
13 Marc Hirschi (Sui) 0:42:12.07 1:51.65
14 Charles Quarterman (GBr) 0:42:13.04 1:52.62
15 Ben Healy (Irl) 0:42:18.15 1:57.73
16 Kevin Geniets (Lux) 0:42:23.03 2:02.61
17 Inigo Elosegui Momene (Esp) 0:42:23.90 2:03.48
18 Iver Johan Knotten (Nor) 0:42:25.39 2:04.97
19 Alexys Brunel (Fra) 0:42:26.84 2:06.42
20 Patrick Gamper (Aut) 0:42:28.35 2:07.93
21 Ethan Vernon (GBr) 0:42:33.18 2:12.76
22 Antonio Puppio (Ita) 0:42:45.44 2:25.02
23 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) 0:42:54.02 2:33.60
24 Ognjen Ilic (Srb) 0:42:54.35 2:33.93
25 Miguel Heidemann (Ger) 0:43:05.35 2:44.93
26 Barnabas Peak (Hun) 0:43:06.42 2:46.00
27 Matteo Sobrero (Ita) 0:43:08.47 2:48.05
28 Joao Almeida (Por) 0:43:09.81 2:49.39
29 Liam Magennis (Aus) 0:43:11.03 2:50.61
30 Filip Maciejuk (Pol) 0:43:14.64 2:54.22
31 Hailu Biniam Girmay (Eri) 0:43:15.77 2:55.35
32 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) 0:43:15.78 2:55.36
33 Juri Hollmann (Ger) 0:43:20.69 3:00.27
34 Jakub Otruba (Cze) 0:43:22.07 3:01.65
35 Yevgeniy Fedorov (Kaz) 0:43:23.87 3:03.45
36 Diego Agustin Ferreyra Geldrez (Chi) 0:43:39.79 3:19.37
37 Ilan van Wilder (Bel) 0:43:44.03 3:23.61
38 Shoi Matsuda (Jpn) 0:43:49.26 3:28.84
39 Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) 0:43:54.13 3:33.71
40 Chih Hao Tu (Tpe) 0:43:58.21 3:37.79
41 Michael O'loughlin (Irl) 0:43:59.66 3:39.24
42 Andre Carvalho (Por) 0:44:00.62 3:40.20
43 Ben Katerberg (Can) 0:44:01.19 3:40.77
44 James Fouche (Nzl) 0:44:11.64 3:51.22
45 Shunsuke Imamura (Jpn) 0:44:17.01 3:56.59
46 Xabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (Esp) 0:44:20.18 3:59.76
47 Petr Rikunov (Rus) 0:44:26.49 4:06.07
48 Yahor Shpakouski (Blr) 0:44:27.93 4:07.51
49 Jaka Primozic (Slo) 0:44:37.29 4:16.87
50 Daniel Habtemichael (Eri) 0:44:37.77 4:17.35
51 Jason Oosthuizen (RSA) 0:45:03.93 4:43.51
52 Emil Dima (Rou) 0:45:04.45 4:44.03
53 Samuel Oros (Svk) 0:45:15.39 4:54.97
54 Attila Valter (Hun) 0:46:00.19 5:39.77
55 Hasani Hennis (Aia) 0:47:01.50 6:41.08
56 Tyler Cole (Tto) 0:47:41.18 7:20.76
57 Lorant Balazsi (Rou) 0:47:50.13 7:29.71
58 David Alexander Maidana Ortiz (Par) 0:47:58.25 7:37.83
59 Johan Price-Pejtersen (Den) 0:51:54.88 11:34.46
DNF Vladyslav Soltasiuk (Ukr)
DNS Mohamed Rayes (Syr)


Road Worlds Day 2 - Junior Women & Men ITTs

Road Worlds: Junior Women ITT results

Road Worlds: Junior Men ITT results

 

Photos

Women

Men

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.