Canadian Cyclist

 

September 26/19 11:52 am - Elite Track Nationals: Day 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 09/26/19
 

Results first day of races at the Milton velodrome

 

Link to photos

 

Women Time Trial
1 Kelsey Mitchell (AB) Juventus 33.635 CR
2 Lauriane Genest (QC) Équipe du Québec 34.467 CR
3 Sarah Orban (AB) Watt Riot Cycling 35.160
4 Kate O'Brien (AB) Independent 35.244
5 Amelia Walsh (ON) Team Ontario 35.968
6 Erin Attwell (BC) The Cyclery Racing 36.581
7 Allison Beveridge (AB) Rally-UHC Cycling 36.700
8 Stephanie Roorda (BC) Sho - Air Twenty20 36.935
9 Georgia Simmerling (AB) Sho - Air Twenty20 37.020
10 Devaney Collier (AB) The Cyclery Racing 37.138
11 Ariane Bonhomme (QC) Équipe du Québec 37.142
12 Annie Foreman-Mackey (ON) The Cyclery Racing 37.170
13 Maggie Coles-Lyster (BC) Pickle Juice Pro Cycling 37.266
14 Miriam Brouwer (ON) Team Ontario 37.708
15 Rosa Phillip (ON) Midweek Cycling 38.509
16 Antonia Stevens (ON) Lapdogs Cycling Club 38.606
 
Men Time Trial, 1km
1 Vincent De Haitre (ON) Toronto Velodrome Club 1:01.269
2 Nick Wammes (ON) Team Ontario 1:02.474
3 Aidan Caves (ON) Toronto Velodrome Club 1:02.751
4 Joel Archambault (QC) Équipe du Québec 1:02.867
5 Michael Foley (ON) Toronto Velodrome Club 1:03.583
6 Derek Gee (ON) Toronto Velodrome Club 1:03.612
7 Je'land Sydney (ON) Win Cycling Centre 1:03.861
8 Jay Lamoureux (BC) Toronto Velodrome Club 1:04.044
9 James Hedgcock (ON) Madonna Wheelers Cycling 1:04.695
10 Adam Jamieson (ON) Toronto Velodrome Club 1:04.712
11 Chris Ernst (ON) Hewdog Racing 1:05.714
12 Ethan Ogrodniczuk (BC) Cannondale 1:05.733
13 Tyler Davies (BC) Alete Race Team 1:06.936
14 Christopher Heinemann (AB) Juventus 1:07.048
15 Gavin Thomas (AB) Cyclemeisters/Bowcycle 1:07.070
16 Jason Abbott (QC) Martin Swiss Cycles 1:07.266
17 Simon Dubuc (QC) Équipe du Québec 1:07.282
18 Thierry Kirouac Marcassa (QC) Équipe du Québec 1:07.464
19 Ryan Dodyk (AB) Juventus 1:07.562
20 Alexis Rochette (QC) Équipe du Québec 1:08.751
21 Guy Mclintock (BC) Splitmango Racing 1:10.391
22 Tomer Shahar (ON) Win Cycling Centre 1:10.594
23 Titus Chan (AB) Hewdog Racing 1:11.060
24 Jordan Knapman (AB) Win Cycling Centre 1:14.592


Afternonn Session

Women Team Sprint
 
Qualifying
1 Team Alberta (Kelsey Mitchell/Sarah Orban 33.896
2 Composite 1 Amelia Walsh/Lauriane Genest 34.393
3 Composite 4 Rosa Phillip/Antonia Stevens 37.75
4 Composite 3 Kate O'Brien/Meghan Grant 38.269
5 Composite 2 Erin Ruttan/Samantha Hargreaves) 39.699
 
Final
 
Ride for Gold
1 Team Alberta (Kelsey Mitchell/Sarah Orban 33.753
2 Composite 1 (Amelia Walsh/Lauriane Genest) 34.399
 
Ride for Bronze
3 Composite 3 (Kate O'Brien/Meghan Grant) 38.004
4 Composite 4 (Rosa Phillip/Antonia Stevens( 38.042
 
Men Team Sprint
 
Qualifying
1 Composite 2 (Je'land Sydney/Nick Wammes/James Hedgcock 47.141
2 Composite 3 (Robert Gooch/Joel Archambault/Guy Mclintock) 49.958
3 Composite 1 (Thomas Hums/John Stuart/Jason Abbott) 50.069
4 Alberta 1 (Gavin Thomas/Ryan Dodyk/Chris Heinemann) REL
 
Final
 
Ride for Gold
1 Composite 2 (Je'land Sydney/Nick Wammes/James Hedgcock 46.014
2 Composite 3 (Robert Gooch/Joel Archambault/Guy Mclintock) 48.708
 
Ride for Bronze
3 Alberta 1 (Gavin Thomas/Ryan Dodyk/Chris Heinemann) 48.172
4 Composite 1 (Thomas Hums/John Stuart/Jason Abbott( 49.497



Women Team Pursuit
 
Final
1 Composite 2 (Devaney Collier/Erin Attwell/Miriam Brouwer/Ariane Bonhomme) 4:26.519
2 Composite 3 (Stephanie Roorda/Georgia Simmerling/Aubrie Desylva/Maggie Coles-Lyster) 4:33.636
 
Men Team Pursuit
 
Final
1 Composite 2 (Michael Foley/Aidan Caves/Jay Lamoureux/Chris Ernst) 4:00.041
2 Composite 1 (Vincent De Haitre/Jackson Kinniburgh/Adam Jamieson/Derek Gee) 4:08.252


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.