Canadian Cyclist

 

September 28/19 11:04 am - Road Worlds: Elite Women's RR results


Posted by Editoress on 09/28/19
 

Results from the Elite Women's Road Race in Yorkshire, UK

Elite Women, 107.9km
1 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) 4:06:05
2 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) at 2:15
3 Amanda Spratt (Aus) 2:28
4 Chloe Dygert (USA) 3:24
5 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) 4:45
6 Marianne Vos (Ned) 5:20
7 Marta Bastianelli (Ita)
8 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA)
9 Lisa Brennauer (Ger)
10 Coryn Rivera (USA)
11 Christine Majerus (Lux)
12 Arlenis Sierra (Cub)
13 Amalie Dideriksen (Den)
14 Sofie de Vuyst (Bel)
15 Emilia Fahlin (Swe)
16 Alison Jackson (Can)
17 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra)
18 Alena Amialiusik (Blr)
19 Amy Pieters (Ned)
20 Paula Andrea Patino Bedoya (Col)
21 Elise Chabbey (Sui)
22 Anna Henderson (GBr)
23 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol)
24 Elena Cecchini (Ita)
25 Margarita Victo Garcia Canellas (Esp)
26 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp)
27 Chloe Hosking (Aus)
28 Lucinda Brand (Ned)
29 Susanne Andersen (Nor)
30 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den)
31 Elizabeth Deignan (GBr)
32 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita)
33 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) all s.t.
34 Marlen Reusser (Sui) 5:31
35 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp)
36 Aude Biannic (Fra)
37 Nikola Noskova (Cze)
38 Leah Thomas (USA)
39 Brodie Chapman (Aus) all s.t.
40 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) 5:36
41 Lucy Kennedy (Aus) 5:38
42 Sara Poidevin (Can)
43 Chantal Blaak (Ned)
44 Tayler Wiles (USA) all s.t.
45 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) 5:46
46 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) 5:51
47 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) 5:56
48 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) 6:25
49 Lisa Klein (Ger) 6:43
50 Soraya Paladin (Ita) 7:02
51 Vita Heine (Nor) 8:49
52 Anastasiia Chursina (Rus) 8:55
53 Maria Novolodskaya (Rus) 9:02
54 Tatsiana Sharakova (Blr) 9:51
55 Olha Shekel (Ukr)
56 Demi Vollering (Ned) both s.t.
57 Lisa Norden (Swe) 9:53
58 Joanna van de Winkel (RSA)
59 Ella Harris (NZl)
60 Omer Shapira (Isr)
61 Julie Leth (Den)
62 Hannah Barnes (GBr)
63 Alice Barnes (GBr)
64 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol)
65 Juliette Labous (Fra)
66 Liane Lippert (Ger)
67 Ruth Winder (USA)
68 Pernille Mathiesen (Den) all s.t.
69 Teniel Campbell (Tto) 12:55
70 Franziska Koch (Ger)
71 Katharine Hall (USA)
72 Anastasiya Kolesava (Blr)
73 Kelly van den Steen (Bel) all s.t.
74 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Esp) 13:50
75 Angelika Tazreiter (Aut)
76 Letizia Paternoster (Ita) both s.t.
77 Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) 18:08
78 Jarmila Machacova (Cze) 19:13
79 Marta Lach (Pol) 19:55
80 Nicola Juniper (GBr) 23:47
81 Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon (Col)
82 Monika Brzezna (Pol)
83 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu)
84 Ariadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (Mex)
85 Severine Eraud (Fra)
86 Eugenie Duval (Fra)
87 Brenda Andrea Santoyo Perez (Mex)
88 Evita Muzic (Fra) all s.t.
DNF Kathrin Hammes (Ger)
DNF Jessica Allen (Aus)
DNF Tiffany Cromwell (Aus)
DNF Lauren Kitchen (Aus)
DNF Leigh Ann Ganzar (USA)
DNF Valerie Demey (Bel)
DNF Julie van de Velde (Bel)
DNF Louise Norman Hansen (Den)
DNF Marie Soleil Blais (Can)
DNF Gillian Ellsay (Can)
DNF Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can)
DNF Aurela Nerlo (Pol)
DNF Anna Plichta (Pol)
DNF Katarzyna Wilkos (Pol)
DNF Elizabeth Banks (GBr)
DNF Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp)
DNF Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp)
DNF Tiffany Keep (RSA)
DNF Maroesjka Matthee (RSA)
DNF Stine Borgli (Nor)
DNF Ingvild Gaskjenn (Nor)
DNF Jeydy Pradera Bernal (Cub)
DNF Elise Maes (Lux)
DNF Anet Barrera Esparza (Mex)
DNF Andrea Ramirez Fregoso (Mex)
DNF Clara Lundmark (Swe)
DNF Hanna Nilsson (Swe)
DNF Sara Penton (Swe)
DNF Urska Pintar (Slo)
DNF Urska Zigart (Slo)
DNF Hiromi Kaneko (Jpn)
DNF Eri Yonamine (Jpn)
DNF Valeriya Kononenko (Ukr)
DNF Elizaveta Oshurkova (Rus)
DNF Desiet Kidane (Eri)
DNF Mikayla Harvey (NZl)
DNF Diana Carolina Penuela Martinez (Col)
DNF Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr)
DNF Maria Jose Vargas Barrientos (Crc)
DNF Alexi Costa (Tto)
DNF Kathrin Schweinberger (Aut)
DNF Denisse Ahumada Riquelme (Chi)
DNF Flavia Maria De Oliveira Paparella (Bra)
DNF Ana Paula Polegatch (Bra)
DNF Tereza Neumanova (Cze)
DNF Maja Perinovic (Cro)
DNF Mia Radotic (Cro)
DNF Varvara Fasoi (Gre)
DNF Alice Sharpe (Irl)
DNF Alzbeta Bacikova (Svk)
DNF Tereza Medvedova (Svk)
DNF Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz)
DNF Makhabbat Umutzhanova (Kaz)
DNF Maria Martins (Por)
DNF Agusta Edda Bjornsdottir (Isl)
DNF Skye Davidson (Zim)
DNF Mae Lang (Est)
DNF Fabiana Granizal (Uru)
DNF Fernanda Yapura (Arg)
DNF Agua Marina Espinola (Par)
DNF Noura Alomairi (Kuw)
DNF Latefa Alyaseen (Kuw)
DNF Hoi Ian Au (Mac)
DNS Anne-Sophie Harsch (Lux)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.