Canadian Cyclist

 

October 12/19 11:27 am - Woods 5th at Il Lombardia


Posted by Editoress on 10/12/19
 

Results from World Tour Il Lombardia in Italy

Bergamo to Como, 243 km
1 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 5:52:59
2 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team at 0:16
3 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Team Ineos
4 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team both s.t.
5 Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First 0:34
6 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
7 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma both s.t.
8 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 0:50
9 Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
10 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
11 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
12 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe
13 Enric Mas Nicolau (Esp) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
14 Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Team Ineos all s.t.
15 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 1:57
16 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana Pro Team 2:08
17 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Neri Sottoli Selle Italia KTM s.t.
18 Daniel Martin (Irl) Uae Team Emirates 2:09
19 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Ineos 2:12
20 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Vital Concept-b&b Hotels 2:30
21 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R la Mondiale s.t.
22 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 2:37
23 Davide Formolo (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe s.t.
24 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:46
25 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) Team Dimension Data 2:47
26 Steff Cras (Bel) Team Katusha Alpecin 3:28
27 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
28 Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team 3:41
29 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:51
30 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R la Mondiale
31 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb
32 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) Groupama-FDJ all s.t.
33 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 3:53
34 Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma
35 George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo-Visma
36 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Mitchelton-Scott
37 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
38 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 5:50
39 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy 6:02
40 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Dimension Data
41 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
42 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Vital Concept-b&b Hotels
43 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo
44 Stephane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
45 Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb
46 Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
47 Victor De la Parte (Esp) CCC Team
48 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb
49 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-Merida
50 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Ineos
51 Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team
52 Bob Jungels (Lux) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
53 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First
54 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
55 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
56 Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Education First all s.t.
57 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 6:58
58 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 10:09
59 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain-Merida s.t.
60 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Uae Team Emirates 10:44
61 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 10:48
62 Neilson Powless (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma s.t.
63 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF 12:34
64 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF
65 Simone Petilli (Ita) Uae Team Emirates
66 Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Neri Sottoli Selle Italia KTM
67 Nathan Earle (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy
68 Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Esp) Movistar Team
69 Andrea Garosio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
70 Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Mitchelton-Scott
71 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal
72 Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal
73 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
74 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
75 Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
76 Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education First
77 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team Katusha Alpecin
78 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo
79 Jan Polanc (Slo) Uae Team Emirates
80 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Neri Sottoli Selle Italia KTM
81 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
82 Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) CCC Team
83 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick-Step all s.t.
84 Simon Geschke (Ger) CCC Team 14:00
85 Serge Pauwels (Bel) CCC Team 16:02
86 Simone Velasco (Ita) Neri Sottoli Selle Italia KTM 17:37
87 Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Neri Sottoli Selle Italia KTM
88 Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
89 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
90 Steve Morabito (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
91 Danilo Wyss (Sui) Team Dimension Data
92 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team
93 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits all s.t.
94 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) CCC Team 17:39
95 Marco Marcato (Ita) Uae Team Emirates
96 Patrick Müller (Sui) Vital Concept-b&b Hotels 19:55
97 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
98 Josip Rumac (Cro) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
99 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Team Dimension Data
100 Awet Andemeskel (Eri) Israel Cycling Academy
101 Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani CSF
102 Remi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
103 Umberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani CSF
104 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Uae Team Emirates
105 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Vital Concept-b&b Hotels all s.t.
106 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 20:52
107 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
108 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First 21:54
109 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Team Sunweb 25:05
DNF Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
DNF Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R la Mondiale
DNF Jaakko Hanninen (Fin) AG2R la Mondiale
DNF Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
DNF Kevin Rivera Serrano (CRc) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
DNF Daniel Muñoz Giraldo (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
DNF Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
DNF Davide Ballerini (Ita) Astana Pro Team
DNF Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team
DNF Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana Pro Team
DNF Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
DNF Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
DNF Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain-Merida
DNF Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF
DNF Daniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani CSF
DNF Gregor Moehlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Team
DNF Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
DNF Petr Vakoc (Cze) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
DNF Hugh John Carthy (GBr) EF Education First
DNF Sean Bennett (USA) EF Education First
DNF Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
DNF Petr Rikunov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
DNF Aleksei Rybalkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
DNF Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
DNF William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
DNF Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
DNF Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Riccardo Minali (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Ruben Plaza (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Mitchelton-Scott
DNF Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
DNF Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott
DNF Jaime Castrillo Zapater (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Jasha Sutterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
DNF Umberto Marengo (Ita) Neri Sottoli Selle Italia KTM
DNF Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Neri Sottoli Selle Italia KTM
DNF Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Dimension Data
DNF Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Team Dimension Data
DNF Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Dimension Data
DNF Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Ineos
DNF Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Ineos
DNF Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Ineos
DNF Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
DNF Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
DNF Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin
DNF Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Team Katusha Alpecin
DNF Jose Goncalves (Por) Team Katusha Alpecin
DNF Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin
DNF Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Team Katusha Alpecin
DNF Marc Hirschi (Sui) Team Sunweb
DNF Rob Power (Aus) Team Sunweb
DNF Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
DNF Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
DNF Rui Costa (Por) Uae Team Emirates
DNF Maxime Cam (Fra) Vital Concept-b&b Hotels
DNF Justin Mottier (Fra) Vital Concept-b&b Hotels
DNF Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept-b&b Hotels
DNS Francesco Romano (Ita) Bardiani CSF



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.