Canadian Cyclist

 

October 22/19 13:03 pm - Dam Cross, Ontario Cup #5 results


Posted by Editoress on 10/22/19
 

Results from Dam Cross, Ontario Cup #5 on Oct 20th at the Pittock Park Consevation area in Woodstock, ON

Master 3 Men, 5 laps - 12.5 km
1 Adam Roberts (Bicisport - CMMA.3) 0:40:20
2 Bruce Day (Beaches Cycling Club - CMMC.3) at 1:25
3 Pawel Wojciechowski (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMMA.3) 1:46
4 Gordon Drewitt (Speed River Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 2:18
5 Chris Bartholomew (Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements - CMMB.3) 2:34
6 Keith Mackinnon (Hardwood Next Wave - CMMA.3) 2:48
7 Dan Hay (Independent - CMMA.3) 2:57
8 Paul Bradbury (Uxbridge Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 3:19
9 Warren Haas (Handsome Boys Cycling - CMMA.3) 4:01
10 Mark Herbst (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 4:51
11 Sam Cohen (Canadian Cycling Magazine - CMMB.3) 5:20
12 Jeremy Haak (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - CMMA.3) 5:35
13 Ed Vanpuymbroeck (Independent - CMMC.3) 5:47
14 Chris Yellow (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - CMMA.3) 5:49
15 Julian Simpson (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CMMA.3) 6:03
16 Nial Fisher (Independent - CMMB.3) 6:15
17 Jeff Hencher (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team - CMMC.3) 6:56
18 Barry Cox (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 7:12
19 Adam Glauser (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMA.3) 7:19
20 Derek Williams (London Centennial Wheelers - CMMA.3) 7:41
21 Moise Bensimon (Independent - CMMB.3) 8:01
22 Fred Bergen (Independent - CMMC.3) 8:10
23 Mark Hamilton (AWI Racing p/b The Crank and Sprocket - CMMB.3) 8:22
24 Thiago Tonelli Bartolomei (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - CMMA.3) 8:58
25 Dan Horchik (Independent - CMMD.3) 9:04
26 Michael Naus (London Centennial Wheelers - CMMA.3) 9:16
27 Francis Morrow (Independent - CMMD.3) 9:34
28 Mike Clark (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CMMA.3) 10:15
29 Mike Spagnola (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CMMA.3) -1 Lap
30 Mike Williamson (Woodstock Racing - CMMC.3) -1 Lap
31 William Pol (London Cycling Club - CMMD.3) -1 Lap
DNS David Drury (Neworld Cycle Team - CMMD.3)
DNS Ian Rubenzahl (To Wheels Racing - CMMC.3)
DNS Shawn Reeder (Independent - CMMC.3)
DNS Craig Linton (Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries - CMMB.3)
DNS Jamie Osborne (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMC.3)
DNS Gonzalo Sapisochin (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team - CMMA.3)
DNS Chris Monette (Ascent Cycling p/b Mgcc - CMMB.3)
 
Elite 4 Men, 5 laps - 12.5 km
1 Adam Trela (Woodstock Racing - CME.4) 0:39:05
2 Jeremy Worden (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CME.4) at 1:57
3 Brenden Hurley (Independent - CME.4) 2:24
4 Erik Holbik (Independent - CME.4) 2:31
5 Zack Macdonald (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - CME.4) 3:12
6 Landon Brown (Frontenac Cycle - CME.4) 3:34
7 Alex Van Der Baravyan-Gauthier (Lantern Rouge - CME.4) 3:47
8 Patrick Clancy (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CME.4) 4:14
9 Brian Chou (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CME.4) 4:18
10 Winston Chong (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CME.4) 4:20
11 Kevin Hurley (D'Ornellas Cycling Club - CME.4) 4:34
12 Samuel Wollenberg (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CME.4) 4:46
13 Matiss Mezulis (Handsome Boys Cycling - CME.4) 5:07
14 Kyle Laing (Independent - CME.4) 5:21
15 Mike Costa (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CME.4) 5:40
16 Nick Iwanyshyn (Lantern Rouge - CME.4) 5:58
17 Calvin Rowaan (Bike Zone Racing - CME.4) 7:24
18 Kevin Goertz (KW Cycling Academy - CME.4) 7:55
19 Igor Provod (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CME.4) 8:44
DNS Daniel Walker (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CME.4)
 
Grade D, 3 laps - 7.5 km
1 Grayson Jewiss (Durham Shredders - GRD) 0:28:53
2 Charlie Walsh (Morning Glory Cycling Club - GRD) at 0:05
3 Alex Morris (Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements - GRD) 0:44
4 Sagan Goertz (KW Cycling Academy - GRD) 0:45
5 Keiran Inglis (Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements - GRD) 0:55
6 Pim De Koning (Techy Kids Cycling Team - GRD) 1:46
7 Austin Rankl (Woodstock Racing - GRD) 2:07
8 Emily Samuelson (Hardwood Next Wave - GRD) 2:44
9 Rylee Kelly (Hardwood Next Wave - GRD) 3:03
10 Samuel Wojciechowski (Morning Glory Cycling Club - GRD) 5:30
11 Thomas Fangeat (Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries - GRD) 5:43
12 Rohan Burke (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - GRD) 6:33
13 Joshua Mckenna (Independent - GRD) -1 Lap
14 Jackson Smithson (Durham Shredders - GRD) -1 Lap
15 Hazel Roberts (Independent - GRD) -1 Lap
DNS Nolan Whitteker (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - GRD)
DNS Thomas Roberts (Independent - GRD)
DNS Ruby Jardeleza-Toole (Blacksmith Cycle - GRD)
 
Grade C, 3 laps - 7.5 km
1 Lucas Rauwerda (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - GRC) 0:25:05
2 Bas Stroomberg (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team - GRC) at 0:01
3 Jayden Mcmullen (KW Cycling Academy - GRC) 1:06
4 Amanda Samuelson (Hardwood Next Wave - GRC) 2:27
5 Carl De Groote (Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements - GRC) 3:05
6 Jake Bradley (Durham Shredders - GRC) 3:25
7 Brody Mann (Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries - GRC) 3:32
8 Sheldon Drewitt (Speed River Cycling Club - GRC) 4:01
9 Alexandra Fangeat (Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries - GRC) 4:46
DNS Robbie Mcafee (Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries - GRC)
 
Grade B, 4 laps - 10 km
1 Jack Mantifel (Durham Shredders - GRB) 0:31:58
2 Ashlin Barry (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team - GRB) at 0:30
3 Seth Kelly (Hardwood Next Wave - GRB) 1:01
4 Reid Mackinnon (Hardwood Next Wave - GRB) 1:31
5 Lucas Goertz (KW Cycling Academy - GRB) 1:51
6 Eric Ogryzlo (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - GRB) 2:03
7 Augustus De Groote (Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements - GRB) 2:06
8 Maxim Wojciechowski (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - GRB) 2:09
9 Nate Ash (Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries - GRB) 2:15
10 Benen Macewen (Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries - GRB) 2:32
11 Sophie Bradbury (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - GRB) 2:36
12 Laine Bradley (Durham Shredders - GRB) 2:36
13 Greg Morrish (S&S Racing - GRB) 3:18
14 Rohan Mehta (Hardwood Next Wave - GRB) 5:25
15 Charlotte Nelson (Midweek Cycling - GRB) -1 Lap
DNS Larissa Pedersen (Waterloo Cycling Club - GRB)
DNS Jett Jardeleza-Toole (Blacksmith Cycle - GRB)
 
Grade A, 4 laps - 10 km
1 Theron Inglis (Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements - GRA) 0:30:22
2 Troy Von Svoboda (Hardwood Next Wave - GRA) at 0:07
3 Benjamin Sweet (Hardwood Next Wave - GRA) 0:57
4 Lucas Norman (Hardwood Next Wave - GRA) 0:57
5 Cody Love (Hardwood Next Wave - GRA) 2:04
6 Cameron Knox (Hardwood Next Wave - GRA) 7:03
 
Junior Men, 6 laps - 15 km
1 Matthew Leliveld (Hardwood Next Wave - CMJ) 0:41:21
2 Ian Ackert (Hardwood Next Wave - CMJ) at s.t.
3 Luke Valenti (Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements - CMJ) 0:59
4 Cole Punchard (Angry Johnny Racing - CMJ) 1:28
5 Colton Bartholomew (Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements - CMJ) 2:22
6 Theodore De Groote (Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements - CMJ) 2:29
7 Noah Ramsay (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CMJ) 2:30
8 Brett Lancaster (Hardwood Next Wave - CMJ) 3:21
9 Will Smith (Hardwood Next Wave - CMJ) 3:39
10 Finlay Macewen (Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries - CMJ) 3:55
11 Gregory Cuff (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - CMJ) 5:58
12 Milo Nixon (Hardwood Next Wave - CMJ) 7:15
13 Reilly Pargeter (Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries - CMJ) 7:25
DNS Ayden Ireland (Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries - CMJ)
 
Elite 3 Me, 6 lapsn - 15 km
1 Daniel Nordemann-Da Silva (Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries - CME.3) 0:42:57
2 Jonathan Van Der Sluis (Team CF - CME.3) at 2:13
3 Grant Stewart (Rock & Road Cycle Club - CME.3) 3:35
4 Caelum Wishart (Crimps Cycling Club - CME.3) 3:42
5 Levi Ogryzlo (Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries - CME.3) 3:55
6 Jason Zhu (Independent - CME.3) 4:06
7 Mitch Harris (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CME.3) 4:18
8 Alexander Vanderlinden (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - CME.3) 4:26
9 Andrew Scollard (Independent - CME.3) 5:27
10 Taylor Ford (To Wheels Racing - CME.3) 5:29
11 Hinkel Yeung (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CME.3) 6:16
12 Chris Angermann (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - CME.3) 6:43
13 Ryan Kent (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CME.3) -1 Lap
14 Mark Weymouth (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - CME.3) -1 Lap
15 Joel Anderson (Independent - CME.3) -1 Lap
 
Master 2 Men, 6 laps - 15 km
1 Darrell Prillaman (Independent - CMMB.2) 0:45:11
2 William Hellems (London Centennial Wheelers - CMMB.2) at 2:13
3 Ondrej Benjik (Rock & Road Cycle Club - CMMB.2) 2:27
4 Rob Stel (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMMA.2) 2:40
5 Andrew Maceachern (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team - CMMB.2) 2:44
6 Neil Ireland (Independent - CMMB.2) 3:02
7 Shane Jewiss (Independent - CMMA.2) 3:03
8 Rolston Miller (Ascent Cycling p/b Mgcc - CMMB.2) 3:03
9 James Cook (Canadian Cycling Magazine - CMMC.2) 3:11
10 Chris Ferrell (Woodstock Racing - CMMB.2) 3:13
11 Arjan Stroomberg (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team - CMMB.2) 3:15
12 Niels Dekker (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMA.2) 3:27
13 Marc Kell Whitehead (Velocolour - CMMA.2) 4:13
14 Kevin Gibson (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - CMMA.2) 4:50
15 Bevin Reith (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.2) -1 Lap
16 Joe Meissner (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - CMMA.2) -1 Lap
17 Marten Mann (Southpoint Racing - CMMA.2) -1 Lap
18 Phillip Torres (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CMMA.2) -1 Lap
19 Mark De Koning (Techy Kids Cycling Team - CMMB.2) -1 Lap
20 Roy Andrigo (Woodstock Racing - CMMC.2) -1 Lap
21 Matthew Bannon (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - CMMA.2) -1 Lap
22 Joel Rose (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - CMMB.2) -1 Lap
23 Ognjen Sokolovic (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMC.2) -1 Lap
24 David Coughlin (Velocolour - CMMA.2) -1 Lap
DNF David Labancz (Independent - CMMB.2) -3 Laps
DNS Michael Fletcher (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMMA.2)
 
Master Women, 6 laps - 15 km
1 Valerie Flower (Independent - CWMA) 0:50:21
2 Joanne Beattie (Pedal Harder p/b King Street Cycles - CWMA) at 0:42
3 Kathleen Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CWMB) 2:10
4 Carolyn Smith (Waterloo Cycling Club - CWMA) -1 Lap
5 Nathalie Mousseau (Independent - CWMB) -1 Lap
6 Kerry Gale (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - CWMA) -1 Lap
7 Suzanne Carlsen (Velocolour - CWMA) -1 Lap
8 Sheila Geraghty (Sudbury Cycling Club - CWMB) -1 Lap
9 Stephanie Walker-Wells (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CWMA) -1 Lap
10 Andrea Kausel (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CWMA) -1 Lap
11 Laura Roberts (Bicisport - CWMA) -1 Lap
12 Ines Fisher (Independent - CWMB) -1 Lap
DNS Amy White (To Wheels Racing - CWMB)
 
Elite Women, 6 laps - 15 km
1 Jennifer Jackson (Easton-Giant TLC - CWE.2) 0:44:13
2 Dana Gilligan (Hardwood Next Wave - CWE.1) at 2:53
3 Isabella Holmgren (Hardwood Next Wave - CWJ) 3:23
4 Kelly Lawson (Hardwood Next Wave - CWJ) 3:25
5 Lisa Holmgren (Hardwood Next Wave - CWE.1) 4:03
6 Nicole Bradbury (NCCH Elite p/b MGCC - CWJ) 4:04
7 Ava Holmgren (Hardwood Next Wave - CWJ) 4:27
8 Katelyn Walcroft (Hardwood Next Wave - CWE.2) 4:37
9 Claire Steciuk (Hardwood Next Wave - CWJ) 5:37
10 Natascha Piciga (Giant Toronto Pb Liv - CWE.2) 6:09
11 Pauline Beaupre (Lantern Rouge - CWE.3) -1 Lap
12 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (NCCH Elite p/b MGCC - CWE.3) -1 Lap
13 Kendra Spanton (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CWE.3) -1 Lap
14 Katie Ozolins (Lantern Rouge - CWE.3) -1 Lap
15 Stephanie Rankin (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CWE.3) -1 Lap
16 Stephanie Au (Velocolour - CWE.3) -1 Lap
17 Taryn Davis (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - CWE.3) -1 Lap
18 Kari Hueber (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - CWE.3) -1 Lap
19 Kathleen Turbitt (NCCH Elite p/b MGCC - CWJ) -1 Lap
20 Stephanie Cholyk (Lantern Rouge - CWE.3) -1 Lap
DNS Jocelyn Stel (Giant Toronto pb Liv - CWJ)
 
Master 1 Men, 9 laps - 22.5 km
1 Eric Jobin (Independent - CMMB.1) 1:04:02
2 Mark Brusso (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMA.1) at 1:00
3 Mark Lancia (AWI Racing p/b The Crank and Sprocket - CMMA.1) 1:47
4 Robert Holmgren (Hardwood Next Wave - CMMB.1) 2:57
5 Chris White (Independent - CMMB.1) 3:07
6 Noah Rosen (Velocolour - CMMA.1) 3:07
7 George Organ (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMMB.1) -1 Lap
8 Tim Gale (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - CMMA.1) -1 Lap
9 Seth Stewart (Rock & Road Cycle Club - CMMA.1) -1 Lap
10 Chris Pollett (To Wheels Racing - CMMA.1) -1 Lap
11 Scott Weldon (Novofit - Girardin - CMMA.1) -1 Lap
12 Nathan Silverthorn (Independent - CMMA.1) -1 Lap
13 Eric De Groote (Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements - CMMA.1) -1 Lap
DNF Michael Aston (To Wheels Racing - CMMA.1) -3 Laps
DNS Keith Moore (The Cycling Gym - CMMA.1)
DNS Angus Botterell (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.1)
 
Elite 1&2 Men, 9 laps - 22.5 km
1 Gunnar Holmgren (Hardwood Next Wave - CME.1) 1:00:08
2 Trevor O'Donnell (Lakeside Storage/Bicycles Plus - CME.1) at 0:20
3 Quinton Disera (Norco Factory Team - CME.1) 1:37
4 Brody Sanderson (AWI Racing p/b The Crank and Sprocket - CME.2) 1:59
5 Andrew Watson (AWI Racing p/b The Crank and Sprocket - CME.2) 2:46
6 Luke Hlavenka (AWI Racing p/b The Crank and Sprocket - CME.2) 3:08
7 Noah Miller (Woodstock Racing - CME.2) 3:17
8 Calvin Loney (North Hub Bike Shop - CME.2) 3:35
9 Christian Ricci (Lakeside Storage/Bicycles Plus - CME.1) 3:47
10 Malcolm Barton (Durham Shredders - CME.2) 5:15
11 Alex Lefebvre (The Peterborough Cycling Club - CME.2) 5:30
12 Connor Gregory (Velocolour - CME.2) 6:20
13 Bronson Patychuk (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CME.2) -1 Lap
14 Peter Morse (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team - CME.1) -1 Lap
15 Justin Minicola (Lakeside Storage/Bicycles Plus - CME.2) -1 Lap
DNF James Fedosov (Speedriver.Com - CME.2) -3 Laps
DNF Mitch Kaiser (Lantern Rouge - CME.2) -3 Laps
DNS Stephen Kirby (Midweek Cycling - CME.2)
 
Single Speed, 9 laps - 12.5 km
1 Nicholas Diniz (Xspeed United Continental - CME.1) 0:40:04
2 Chris Angermann (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - CME.3) at 0:05
3 Thomas Wood (Independent - CME.4) 0:22
4 Raymond Auger (Independent - CME.2) 0:25
5 Hinkel Yeung (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CME.3) 2:06
6 Neil Walker-Wells (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CMMB.3) 3:47
7 Joel Rose (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - CMMB.2) 4:23
8 Mike Costa (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CME.4) 5:06
9 Joanne Beattie (Pedal Harder p/b King Street Cycles - CWMA) 6:11
10 Mike Clark (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CMMA.3) 6:59
11 Kevin Gibson (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - CMMA.2) 8:00
12 Stephanie Walker-Wells (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CWMA) -1 Lap
13 Kathleen Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CWMB) -1 Lap
DNF Michael Jaffray (To Wheels Racing - CME.3) -3 Laps



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.