Canadian Cyclist

 

November 9/19 13:32 pm - Pan Am Cyclocross Championships: Masters results


Posted by Editoress on 11/9/19
 

Results from Masters Pan Am Cyclocross Championships held in Midland Ontario at Little Lake Park

Men 65+, 3 laps
1 James Laird (Can) Independent 0:32:50
2 Dave Fabbro (Can) Trek Store CC at 0:36
3 Francis Morrow (Can) Independent 5:52
4 Jim Forbes (Can) Independent -1 Lap
 
Women 55-64, 3 laps
1 Marit Sheffield (USA) Parkave Bikeshop pb Borah 0:33:31
Marcie Girouard (Can) Euro-Sports at 1:40
 
Women 65+, 2 laps
1 Patricia Konantz (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 0:27:12
 
Women 35-44, 4 laps
1 Sarah Gilchrist (Can) Edmonton Road And Track 0:37:36
2 Kathy Eggenberger (Can) Reggie Riders at 2:03
3 Caitlin Callaghan (Can) Hardcore Bikes CC 2:28
4 Joanne Beattie (Can) Pedal Harder p/b King Street Cycles 3:07
5 Jules Gorham (Can) Independent 3:13
6 Valerie Flower (Can) Independent 3:21
7 Carolyn Smith (Can) Waterloo Cycling Club 5:44
8 Suzanne Carlsen (Can) Velocolour 6:01
 
Women 45-54, 4 laps
1 Stacey Barbossa (USA) Colavita-Whole Foods Market Racing Team 0:37:47
2 Alana Heise (Can) Terrascape Racing at 0:13
3 Lisa Holmgren (Can) Hardwood Next Wave 0:15
4 Elizabeth Sheldon (USA) Crosshairs Cycling 0:48
5 Anne August (USA) Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 2:59
6 Geraldine Vander Haegen (USA) CBC Racing, Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 3:36
7 Kathleen Macewen (Can) Lapdogs Cycling Club 4:49
8 Nathalie Mousseau (Can) Independent 5:14
9 Amy White (Can) To Wheels Racing 6:41
10 Natalie Wright (Can) Morning Glory Cycling Club 7:01
DNS Jo-anne Mcgowan (Can) Peloton Racing p/b Momentum Cycling
 
Men 55-64, 5 laps
1 Andrew August (USA) Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:43:54
2 Robert Orange (Can) Ride with Rendall Pb Biemme at 0:31
3 Erik Grimm (USA) Park Ave Bike Shop/ Pb Borah Teamwear 0:45
4 Jonathan Card (USA) Mariner Cycling/Spoke Life Cycles 1:43
5 Craig Fraser (Can) Peloton Racing p/b Momentum Cycling 1:56
6 Jacques Bilodeau (Can) Cxs Siboire 3:40
7 Eric Jackson (Can) Independent 4:09
8 James Cook (Can) Canadian Cycling Magazine 4:42
9 Bob Bergman (Can) Canadian Cycling Magazine 5:51
10 Bruce Day (Can) Beaches Cycling Club -1 Lap
11 Ken Germaine (Can) Juventus CC -1 Lap
12 John Mosher (USA) Wheelworks Racing -1 Lap
13 David Bilenkey (Can) Euro-Sports -1 Lap
14 Cornelius Kluge (Can) Northern Bush Rastas (Saskatoon) -1 Lap
15 John Vieira (Can) Lakeside Storage/Bicycles Plus -1 Lap
16 Ian Stewart (Can) Euro-Sports -1 Lap
17 Ed Vanpuymbroeck (Can) Independent -1 Lap
18 Mark Herbst (Can) Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club -1 Lap
19 Rod Mysko (Can) Hardwood Next Wave -1 Lap
20 Fred Bergen (Can) Independent -1 Lap
DNF Eric Lindenberg (Can) Independent
DNS Christopher Britton (Can) Independent
DNS John Lohrenz (Can) The Peterborough Cycling Club
 
Men 45-54, 5 laps
1 Jean-francois Blais (Can) Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:42:39
2 Robert Holmgren (Can) Hardwood Next Wave at 0:11
3 Sean Lunny (Can) Rock City Cycles 0:54
4 Eric Jobin (Can) Independent 1:14
5 Craig Mattern (USA) Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 1:14
6 Jon Barnes (Can) Trek Store CC 2:04
7 David Hildebrand (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective 2:08
8 Kurt Schmid (USA) New England Development 2:08
9 Steve Proulx (Can) Cyclery Racing 2:25
10 Leigh Quilliams (Can) Northeast Trek Ambassadors 2:55
11 Rob Rice (Can) Techy Kids Cycling Team 3:00
12 Derek Hardinge (Can) Velocolour 3:42
13 Greg Clark (Can) Homestead Racing 3:50
14 Zac Wheeler (Can) Reggie Riders 3:50
15 Steve Bouvette (Can) Veloselect 4:00
16 Louis-michel Menard (Can) Northeast Trek Ambassadors 4:12
17 Sam Whittingham (Can) Naked Factory Racing 4:25
18 Jeff Neilson (Can) Terrascape Racing 4:48
19 Brian De Leenheer (Can) Reggie Riders 5:07
20 David Labancz (Can) Independent 5:33
21 Sean Therien (Can) O'Reagans's Subaru Cycling 5:54
22 Michael Breault (Can) Independent 6:05
23 Solomon Amos (Can) Lapdogs Cycling Club 6:23
24 Rolston Miller (Can) Ascent Cycling p/b MGCC 7:02
25 Matthew Fix (USA) First City Cycling Team 7:09
26 Ondrej Benjik (Can) Rock & Road Cycle Club 7:36
27 Owen Scott (Can) Steed Cycles 7:46
28 Bevin Reith (Can) Lapdogs Cycling Club -1 Lap
29 Nathan Forsyth (Can) Velocity CC -1 Lap
30 Scott Murison (Can) The Peterborough Cycling Club -1 Lap
31 Mark De Koning (Can) Techy Kids Cycling Team -1 Lap
32 Matthew Spak (Can) AWI Racing p/b The Crank and Sprocket -1 Lap
33 Marc Joanisse (Can) To Wheels Racing -1 Lap
34 Tiago Varella-Cid (Can) Bateman's Bike Co Pb Cloud 9 Av -1 Lap
35 Andrew Maceachern (Can) Mariposa Cycle Racing Team -1 Lap
36 Adam Killick (Can) Lapdogs Cycling Club -1 Lap
37 Colin Matthews (Can) Velocolour -1 Lap
38 Sam Cohen (Can) Canadian Cycling Magazine -2 Laps
39 Andrew Doble (Can) Hardwood Next Wave -2 Laps
40 Ben Pye (Can) The Peterborough Cycling Club -2 Laps
41 Garth Logan (Can) Neworld Cycle Team -2 Laps
DNF Tim O'Connor (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme -3 Laps
DNS Todd Fairhead (Can) Tekne Cycle Club
DNS William Hellems (Can) London Centennial Wheelers
DNS Rob Macewen (Can) Lapdogs Cycling Club
DNS Lorne Anderson (Can) Reggie Riders
 
Men 35-44, 6 laps
1 Jake Wells (USA) Form p/b IRC Tires 0:49:34
2 Matt Timmerman (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld at 0:31
3 Chris Drummond (USA) SPCX p/b RK Black 0:45
4 Jason Hettenbaugh (USA) Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 2:21
5 Jared Nieters (USA) Seavs/Haymarket 3:17
6 Frederic Auger (Can) Northeast Trek Ambassadors 3:44
7 Mark Lancia (Can) AWI Racing p/b The Crank and Sprocket 4:11
8 Mark Brusso (Can) Lapdogs Cycling Club 4:21
9 Chris Pollett (Can) To Wheels Racing 4:21
10 David Sheek (USA) SDG-Muscle Monster 4:52
11 Keith Moore (Can) The Cycling Gym 5:53
12 Noah Rosen (Can) Velocolour 6:34
13 Eric De Groote (Can) Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements 6:42
14 Joe Meissner (Can) Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC -2 Laps
15 Kevin Gibson (Can) Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC -2 Laps
16 Mark Weymouth (Can) Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC -3 Laps
17 David Coughlin (Can) Velocolour -3 Laps
18 Jamie Vrooman (Can) Velocolour -3 Laps
19 Marc Kell Whitehead (Can) Velocolour -3 Laps
20 Matthew Bannon (Can) Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC -3 Laps
DNF Barret Dunbar (Can) Isoles
DNF Shane Jewiss (Can) Independent
DNF Michael Jaffray (Can) To Wheels Racing
DNF James MacGregor (Can) Independent
DNS Pavle Stanojevic (Can) Bike Zone Racing
DNS Kevin Bouchard-Hall (USA) Velocio



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.