Canadian Cyclist

 

November 24/19 19:35 pm - Cyclocross World Cup #5, Koksijde results


Posted by Editoress on 11/24/19
 

Cyclocross World Cup #5, Koksijde, Belgium

Women, 5 laps (15.8 km)
1 Ceylin del Carmen Alvarado (Ned) Corendon - Circus 0:47:09
2 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Telenet Baloise Lions at 0:06
3 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) 777 0:08
4 Inge Van Der Heijden (Ned) CCC- Liv 0:21
5 Annemarie Worst (Ned) 777 0:24
6 Laura Verdonschot (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal 1:00
7 Sanne Cant (Bel) IKO – Crelan 1:24
8 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) 777 1:25
9 Eva Lechner (Ita) Creafin – Fristads 1:47
10 Shirin Van Anrooij (Ned) 1:48
11 Katherine Compton (USA) 1:52
12 Anna Kay (GBr) Experza Pro CX 1:59
13 Manon Bakker (Ned) Experza Pro CX 2:04
14 Katerina Nash (Cze) 2:06
15 Ellen van Loy (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 2:12
16 Geerte Hoeke (Ned) 2:16
17 Loes Sels (Bel) IKO-Crelan 2:29
18 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Nesta-Skoda Alecar CX Team 2:37
19 Kaitlin Keough (USA) Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 2:44
20 Puck Pieterse (Ned) 3:02
21 Caroline Mani (Fra) 3:52
22 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans CyclingTeam 3:59
23 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) 4:03
24 Bethany Crumpton (GBr) Tarteletto-Isorex 4:13
25 Marline Petit (Fra) TeamPodiocom CC 4:33
26 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) 4:54
27 Marion Norbert Riberolle (Fra) Experza Pro CX 5:10
28 Millie Couzens (GBr) 5:34
29 Harriet Harnden (GBr) 5:44
30 Alicia Franck (Bel) Experza Pro CX 5:56
31 Marthe Truyen (Bel) Telnet Balois Lions 6:13
32 Zina Barhoumi (Sui) 6:29
33 Amandine Fouquenet (Fra) Team Chazal-Canyon-3G Immo 6:31
34 Anais Morichon (Fra) 6:43
35 Nadja Heigl (Aut) 6:44
36 Kiona Crabbé (Bel) 7:17
37 Noemi Ruegg (Sui) 7:20
38 Josie Nelson (GBr) 7:22
39 Rebecca Gariboldi (Ita) 7:48
40 Pauline Delhaye (Fra) 8:50
41 Stefanie Paul (Ger) 9:28
42 Corey Coogan Cisek (USA) 9:54
43 Svenja Wurthrich (Sui) 0:10:06
44 Katie Scott (GBr) 0:10:35
45 Shannon Mallory (USA) 0:10:52
46 Daria Fomina (Rus) 0:11:10
47 Cassidy Hickey (USA) 0:11:18
48 Julie Brouwers (Bel) 0:11:19
49 Sandra Trevilla Samperio (Esp) 0:11:53
50 Lea Curinier (Fra) -2 laps
51 Sterre Vervloet (Bel) -2 laps
52 Katja Freeburn (USA) -2 laps
53 Camille Devigne (Fra) -2 laps
54 Bridget Tooley (USA) -2 laps
55 Kaia Schmid (USA) -2 laps
56 Rebecca Gross (USA) -2 laps
57 Lucie Cottier (Sui) -3 laps
58 Paula Diaz Lopez (Esp) -3 laps
59 Abigail Yates (USA) -3 laps
DNF Sophie De Boer (Ned)
DNF Maud Kaptheijns (Ned)
 
Elite Men, 8 Laps (24.9km)
1 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Corendon - Circus 0:59:58
2 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal at 0:25
3 Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 0:35
4 Lars van der Haar (Ned) Telenet Baloise Lions 0:40
5 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 0:50
6 Corné Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Baloise Lions 1:02
7 Marcel Meisen (Ger)Corendon - Circus 1:05
8 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal 1:19
9 Tim Merlier (Bel) Creafin – Fristads 1:28
10 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Trinity Racing 1:33
11 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Corendon - Circus 1:47
12 David van der Poel (Ned) Corendon - Circus 1:49
13 Eli Iserbyt (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal 1:49
14 Jim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 1:55
15 Diether Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 2:00
16 Daan Soete (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 2:06
17 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 2:24
18 Thijs Aerts (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 2:59
19 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) 3:31
20 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Creafin-Fristads 3:32
21 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team Sunweb 3:45
22 Jens Adams (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 3:48
23 Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 3:53
24 Timon Ruegg (Sui) 3:56
25 Sieben Wouters (Ned) Creafin-Fristads 3:56
26 Felipe Orts Lloret (Esp) Cyclo-Cross Team Teika-Gsport 4:33
27 Braam Merlier (Bel) Creafin-Fristads 4:48
28 Stan Godrie (Ned) 4:49
29 Michael Boros (Cze) 4:49
30 Kevin Suarez Fernandez (Esp) 4:50
31 Simon Zahner (Sui) 5:10
32 David Menut (Fra) 5:25
33 Maik Van der Heijden (Ned) 5:38
34 Joshua Dubau (Fra) 6:02
35 Jan Nesvadba (Cze) 6:25
36 Lander Loockx (Bel) 6:49
37 Lucas Dubau (Fra) 6:55
38 Severin Sagesser (Sui) -2 laps
39 Aurelien Philibert (Fra) -3 laps
40 Yan Gras (Fra) -3 laps
41 Nicolas Samparisi (Ita) -3 laps
42 Andrew Juiliano (USA) -3 laps
43 Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita) -4 laps
44 Gilles Mottiez (Sui) -4 laps
45 Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) -4 laps
46 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) -4 laps
47 Max Judelson (USA) -4 laps
48 Tyler Cloutier (USA) -5 laps



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.