Canadian Cyclist

 

January 19/20 11:37 am - Cyclocross World Cup #8 - Nommay: Rochette 11th


Posted by Editoress on 01/19/20
 

Results from Cyclocross World Cup #8 held in Nommay, France

Women, 5 laps (13.15km)
1 Annemarie Worst (Ned) 777 0:41:42
2 Ceylin del Carmen Alvarado * (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix at 0:01
3 Katherine Compton (USA) 0:03
4 Christine Majerus (Lux) 0:42
5 Manon Bakker * (Ned) Experza Pro CX 0:43
6 Clara Honsinger (USA) 0:50
7 Caroline Mani (Fra) 0:55
8 Ellen van Loy (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 0:57
9 Eva Lechner (Ita) Creafin-Fristads 0:58
10 Marion Norbert Riberolle * (Fra) Experza Pro CX 1:00
11 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Specialized/Feedback Sports 1:23
12 Katerina Nash (Cze) 1:30
13 Marlene Petit (Fra) Team Podiocom Cc 1:41
14 Rebecca Fahringer (USA) 1:44
15 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) A.S Bike Crossteam 1:45
16 Francesca Baroni * (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite 1:56
17 Katie Clouse * (USA) Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 2:00
18 Inge Van Der Heijden * (Ned) Ccc-Liv 2:02
19 Anna Kay * (GBr) Experza Pro CX 2:05
20 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) 2:11
21 Loes Sels (Bel) IKO-Crelan 2:25
22 Gaia Realini * (Ita) 2:28
23 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) 2:30
24 Geerte Hoeke (Ned) 2:35
25 Aida Nuno Palacio (Esp) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte 2:37
26 Amandine Fouquenet * (Fra) Team Chazal-Canyon-3g Immo 2:44
27 Lea Curinier * (Fra) 2:49
28 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) 777 2:55
29 Line Burquier * (Fra) 2:57
30 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) IKO-Crelan 2:58
31 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Nesta-Skoda Alecar CX Team 3:04
32 Lauriane Duraffourg * (Fra) 3:15
33 Hannah Arensman * (USA) 3:25
34 Silvia Persico (Ita) 3:28
35 Anais Morichon * (Fra) 3:29
36 Noemi Ruegg * (Sui) 3:31
37 Ruby West * (Can) Team Canada 3:50
38 Samantha Runnels (USA) 3:51
39 Aniek Van Alphen * (Ned) 3:54
40 Lara Krahemann * (Sui) 4:01
41 Zina Barhoumi (Sui) 4:35
42 Suzanne Verhoeven (Bel) 4:47
43 Ilse Pluimers * (Ned) 5:05
44 Clea Seidel * (Ger) 5:11
45 Marthe Truyen * (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 5:15
46 Kiona Crabbe * (Bel) 5:17
47 Alicia Franck (Bel) Experza Pro CX 5:29
48 Nadja Heigl (Aut) KTM Alchemist Racing Team 5:39
49 Emily Werner (USA) 5:41
50 Maud Kaptheijns (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 5:53
51 Marine Strappazzon (Fra) Team Podiocom CC 5:57
52 Carlotta Borello * (Ita) 6:17
53 Tereza Svihalkova * (Cze) 6:25
54 Svenja Wuthrich * (Sui) 6:55
55 Senne Knaven * (Ned) 7:04
56 Melissa Rouiller * (Sui) 7:27
57 Paula Suarez Chasco * (Esp) 8:02
58 Paula Diaz Lopez (Esp) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte 8:39
59 Maria Parajon Fuentes * (Esp) 10:21
60 Lucie Cottier * (Sui) -1 lap
61 Ainara Albert Bosch * (Esp) -1 lap
62 Rebecca Gross (USA) -1 lap
63 Fabienne Kipfmuller * (Sui) -1 lap
64 Sara Bonillo Talens * (Esp) Cyclo-Cross Team Teika-Gsport -1 lap
65 Marta Zanga * (Ita) -2 laps
66 Prisca Jaquet * (Sui) -2 laps
67 Michelle Schatti * (Sui) -2 laps
68 Claire Steciuk * (Can) Team Canada -2 laps
69 Irene Trabazo Bragado * (Esp) -2 laps
70 Nina Keller * (Sui) -2 laps
*=U23
 
Junior Men, 7 laps (18.35 km)
1 Thibau Nys (Bel) 0:44:23
2 Remi Lelandais (Fra) at 0:04
3 Emiel Verstrynge (Bel) 0:10
4 Tibor Del Grosso (Ned) 0:12
5 Dario Lillo (Sui) 0:15
6 Ugo Ananie (Fra) 0:58
7 Jetze Van Campenhout (Bel) 1:03
8 Ward Huybs (Bel) 1:08
9 Matyas Kopecky (Cze) 1:09
10 Noe Castille (Fra) 1:11
11 Lennert Belmans (Bel) 1:24
12 Twan Van Der Drift (Ned) 1:28
13 Davide De Pretto (Ita) 1:33
14 Yorben Lauryssen (Bel) 1:37
15 Florian Richard Andrade (Fra) 1:37
16 Jente Michels (Bel) 1:38
17 Bailey Groenendaal (Ned) 1:40
18 Baptiste Vadic (Fra) 1:52
19 Igor Arrieta Lizarraga (Esp) 2:08
20 Lars Sommer (Sui) 2:09
21 Hugo Kars (Ned) 2:14
22 Lorenzo Masciarelli (Ita) 2:18
23 Lucas Janssen (Ned) 2:29
24 Nathan Bommenel (Fra) 2:31
25 Paul Anchain (Fra) 2:32
26 Jean-Luc Halter (Sui) 2:36
27 Matej Stransky (Cze) 2:40
28 Pavel Jindrich (Cze) 2:40
29 Timo Muller (Sui) 2:47
30 Nick Carter (USA) 3:06
31 Jules Fernandes (Fra) 3:23
32 Gabriel Bolgiani (Fra) 3:30
33 Aitzol Sasieta Antxia (Esp) 3:30
34 Alain Suarez Fernandez (Esp) 3:36
35 Sergio Diego Carrasco (Esp) 3:46
36 Finn Treudler (Sui) 3:46
37 Magnus Sheffield (USA) 3:50
38 Danny Van Lierop (Ned) 4:08
39 Daniel Schrag (Ger) 4:25
40 Gauthier Rouxel (Fra) 4:30
41 Luca Harter (Ger) 4:48
42 Andrew Strohmeyer (USA) 4:56
43 Ruben Sanchez Estevez (Esp) 5:17
44 Mateo Jot (Fra) 5:18
45 Tomas Dolezal (Cze) 5:29
46 Cody Scott (Can) Team Canada 6:00
47 Romain Gregoire (Fra) 6:06
48 Andrin Betl (Sui) 6:21
49 Darren Rafferty (Irl) -2 laps
50 Marc Cabedo Hernandez (Esp) -2 laps
51 Fionn Desmond (Irl) -2 laps
52 Matus Jakub Koren (Svk) -3 laps
53 David Mccarthy (Irl) -3 laps
DNF Filippo Agostinacchio (Ita)
DNS Ettore Loconsolo (Ita)
 
U23 Men, 8 laps (20.95 km)
1 Ryan Kamp (Ned) 0:52:39
2 Kevin Kuhn (Sui) at 0:15
3 Thomas Mein (GBr) 0:22
4 Ryan Cortjens (Bel) 0:27
5 Pim Ronhaar (Ned) 0:34
6 Yentl Bekaert (Bel) 0:39
7 Maxime Gagnaire (Fra) 0:46
8 Cameron Mason (GBr) 0:53
9 Toon Vandebosch (Bel) 1:05
10 Ivan Feijoo Alberte (Esp) 1:10
11 Mees Hendrikx (Ned) 1:20
12 Gerben Kuypers (Bel) 1:33
13 Gage Hecht (USA) 1:41
14 Anton Ferdinande (Bel) 1:51
15 Tomas Kopecky (Cze) 1:51
16 Kyle Agterberg (Ned) 1:51
17 Bart Artz (Ned) 2:12
18 Eric Brunner (USA) 2:16
19 Antonio Folcarelli (Ita) 2:28
20 Jakob Dorigoni (Ita) 2:29
21 Theo Thomas (Fra) 2:32
22 Valentin Remondet (Fra) 2:33
23 Jakub Riman (Cze) 2:42
24 Ronan Auffret (Fra) 2:47
25 Thomas Bonnet (Fra) 2:59
26 Victor Thomas (Fra) 3:03
27 Hugo Jot (Fra) 3:13
28 Almenzo Benoist (Fra) 3:18
29 Pascal Tomke (Ger) 3:24
30 Felix Stehli (Sui) 3:26
31 Mickael Crispin (Fra) 3:28
32 Luke Verburg (Ned) 3:36
33 Luca Schatti (Sui) 3:36
34 Antoine Huby (Fra) 3:46
35 Jan Sommer (Sui) 3:49
36 Alex Morton (USA) 3:55
37 Cyprien Gilles (Fra) 4:05
38 Lois Dufaux (Sui) 4:24
39 Karel Camrda (Cze) 5:27
40 Tomas Jezek (Cze) 6:04
41 Xabier Murias Garcia (Esp) 6:14
42 David Conroy (Irl) 6:40
43 Lukas Herrmann (Ger) 7:41
44 Malcolm Barton (Can) Team Canada -2 laps
45 Joris Delbove (Fra) -2 laps
DNF Andreas Goeman (Bel)
DNF Lane Maher (USA)
DNS Carlos Canal Blanco (Esp)
 
Elite Men. 9 laps
1 Eli Iserbyt (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 1:07:13
2 Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions at 0:08
3 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 1:16
4 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Telenet Baloise Lions 1:28
5 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Trinity Racing 1:46
6 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Circus-Wanty Gobert 1:55
7 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Circus-Wanty Gobert 1:58
8 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Creafin-Fristads 2:02
9 Jens Adams (Bel) 2:04
10 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Group Hens-Maes Containers 2:07
11 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 2:51
12 Thijs Aerts (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 2:51
13 Marcel Meisen (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix 3:05
14 David Van Der Poel (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 3:13
15 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Group Hens-Maes Containers 3:25
16 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) 3:30
17 Timon Ruegg (Sui) 3:33
18 Felipe Orts Lloret (Esp) Cyclo-Cross Team Teika-GSport-BH 3:44
19 Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 3:51
20 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 3:58
21 Jim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 4:06
22 Stan Godrie (Ned) 4:12
23 Steve Chainel (Fra) Team Chazal-Canyon-3g Immo 4:52
24 Yan Gras (Fra) Team Chazal-Canyon-3G Immo 4:53
25 Diether Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 4:59
26 Simon Zahner (Sui) 5:06
27 Lander Loockx (Bel) Group Hens-Maes Containers 5:09
28 Valentin Guillaud (Fra) 5:19
29 Maik Van Der Heijden (Ned) 5:20
30 Lukas Fluckiger (Sui) 5:25
31 Kevin Suarez Fernandez (Esp) Nesta-Skoda Alecar CX Team 5:25
32 Braam Merlier (Bel) Creafin-Fristads 5:48
33 Sascha Weber (Ger) 5:58
34 Lucas Dubau (Fra) -1 lap
35 Stephen Hyde (USA) Cannondale Cyclocrossworld -1 lap
36 Joshua Dubau (Fra) -1 lap
37 Aurelien Philibert (Fra) -1 lap
38 Kerry Werner (USA) -2 laps
39 Nicolas Samparisi (Ita) KTM Alchemist Racing Team -2 laps
40 Curtis White (USA) Cannondale Cyclocrossworld -2 laps
41 Nicola Rohrbach (Sui) -3 laps
42 Gosse Van Der Meer (Ned) -3 laps
43 Severin Sagesser (Sui) -3 laps
44 Gilles Mottiez (Sui) -3 laps
45 Damien Mougel (Fra) -3 laps
46 Ondrej Glajza (Svk) -5 laps
47 Philipp Heigl (Aut) -6 laps
48 Patrick Collins (USA) -7 laps
DNF Sieben Wouters (Ned) Creafin-Fristads
DNF Daan Soete (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal
DNS Marvin Schmidt (Ger)
DNS Lukas Winterberg (Sui)
DNS Simon Vozar (Svk)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.