Canadian Cyclist

 

January 22/20 20:11 pm - Tour Down Under: Men Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 01/22/20
 

Results from the second stage in Adelaide

Stage 2: Woodside to Stirling, 135.8 km
1 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 3:27:31
2 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott
3 Nathan Haas (Aus) Cofidis Solutions Credits
4 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) UAE Team Emirates
5 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana Pro Team
6 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
7 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
8 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
9 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
10 George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo-Visma
11 Simon Geschke (Ger) CCC Team
12 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
13 Sam Bennett (Irl) Deceuninck-QuickStep
14 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain McLaren
15 Rob Power (Aus) Team Sunweb
16 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
17 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) EF Pro Cycling
18 Danilo Wyss (Sui) NTT Pro Cycling
19 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Pro Cycling
20 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain McLaren
21 Santiago Buitrago Sanchez (Col) Bahrain McLaren
22 Omar Fraile (Esp) Astana Pro Team
23 Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis Solutions Credits
24 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team
25 Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
26 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
27 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team
28 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
29 Florian Stork (Ger) Team Sunweb
30 Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
31 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep
32 Luis Mas (Esp) Movistar Team
33 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
34 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
35 Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC Team
36 Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC Team
37 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
38 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
39 Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R La Mondiale
40 Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ
41 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling
42 Stefan De Bod (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling
43 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation
44 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
45 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
46 Gabriel Cullaigh (GBr) Movistar Team
47 James Piccoli (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation
48 Juan Pedro Lopez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
49 Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-Segafredo
50 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Ineos
51 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Movistar Team
52 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
53 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation
54 Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) EF Pro Cycling
55 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
56 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal
57 Tosh van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
58 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
59 Jarrad Drizners (Aus) UniSA-Australia
60 Tyler Lindorff (Aus) UniSA-Australia
61 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal
62 Juri Hollmann (Ger) Movistar Team
63 Clément Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
64 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:23
65 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Ineos 0:00
66 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:23
67 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
68 Joey Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team 0:00
69 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) CCC Team
70 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
71 Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits all s.t.
72 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 3:12
73 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:00
74 André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation
75 Eduard Prades (Esp) Movistar Team
76 Sergio Samitier Samitier (Esp) Movistar Team
77 Rasmus Fossum Tiller (Nor) NTT Pro Cycling
78 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Pro Team
79 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Ineos
80 Jay McCarthy (Aus) BORA-hansgrohe
81 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
82 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb
83 Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb all s.t.
84 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 4:16
85 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain McLaren 0:00
86 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 4:29
87 Guillaume van Keirsbulck (Bel) CCC Team
88 Michel Ries (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
89 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb all s.t.
90 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Pro Cycling 4:32
91 Max Kanter (Ger) Team Sunweb 0:00
92 Chris Lawless (GBr) Team Ineos s.t.
93 Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Lotto Soudal 4:42
94 Owain Doull (GBr) Team Ineos
95 Samuel Jenner (Aus) UniSA-Australia
96 Sam Welsford (Aus) UniSA-Australia
97 Kelland O'Brien (Aus) UniSA-Australia all s.t.
98 Lachlan Morton (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 4:50
99 Shane Archbold (NZl) Deceuninck-QuickStep s.t.
100 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 5:01
101 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ 5:06
102 Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team Sunweb s.t.
103 Chris Harper (Aus) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:00
104 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Ineos 5:06
105 João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep 5:21
106 Samuele Battistella (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling 0:00
107 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling s.t.
108 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling 5:25
109 Kenneth van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Credits 5:29
110 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis Solutions Credits 0:00
111 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 5:35
112 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:00
113 Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott s.t.
114 Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott 6:08
115 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Ineos 6:17
116 Thomas de Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
117 Juraj Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe
118 Erik Baska (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe
119 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Pro Cycling
120 Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
121 Cameron Scott (Aus) UniSA-Australia
122 Nicholas White (Aus) UniSA-Australia all s.t.
123 Martin Laas (Est) BORA-hansgrohe 6:46
124 Ide Schelling (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe
125 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-Up Nation 7:29
126 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
127 Marco Mathis (Ger) Cofidis Solutions Credits
128 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo
129 Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Pro Cycling all s.t.
130 Rafael Valls (Esp) Bahrain McLaren 0:00
131 Marco Haller (Aut) Bahrain McLaren s.t.
132 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain McLaren 7:34
133 Laurens de Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team 10:55
134 Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation
135 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
136 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo all s.t.
137 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cofidis Solutions Credits 13:47
138 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
139 Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:00
 
GC
1 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 6:56:15
2 Sam Bennett (Irl) Deceuninck-QuickStep at s.t.
3 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott 0:01
4 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) UAE Team Emirates 0:04
5 Nathan Haas (Aus) Cofidis Solutions Credits 0:05
6 Jarrad Drizners (Aus) UniSA-Australia 0:07
7 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling 0:08
8 Chris Lawless (GBr) Team Ineos
9 Jay McCarthy (Aus) BORA-hansgrohe both s.t.
10 George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:09
11 Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb s.t.
12 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:10
13 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
14 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
15 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana Pro Team
16 Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
17 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
18 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep
19 Simon Geschke (Ger) CCC Team
20 Gabriel Cullaigh (GBr) Movistar Team
21 Luis Mas (Esp) Movistar Team
22 Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC Team
23 Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) EF Pro Cycling
24 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Pro Cycling
25 Rob Power (Aus) Team Sunweb
26 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
27 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
28 André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation
29 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain McLaren
30 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain McLaren
31 Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
32 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
33 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
34 James Piccoli (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation
35 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
36 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
37 Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R La Mondiale
38 Danilo Wyss (Sui) NTT Pro Cycling
39 Omar Fraile (Esp) Astana Pro Team
40 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team
41 Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-Segafredo
42 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) EF Pro Cycling
43 Clément Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
44 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
45 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team
46 Stefan De Bod (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling
47 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Movistar Team
48 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
49 Eduard Prades (Esp) Movistar Team
50 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Ineos
51 Joey Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team
52 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
53 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb
54 Santiago Buitrago Sanchez (Col) Bahrain McLaren
55 Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis Solutions Credits
56 Juri Hollmann (Ger) Movistar Team
57 Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ
58 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
59 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis Solutions Credits
60 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain McLaren
61 Chris Harper (Aus) Team Jumbo-Visma
62 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Pro Team
63 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
64 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
65 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling
66 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Ineos
67 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
68 Tyler Lindorff (Aus) UniSA-Australia
69 Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC Team
70 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
71 Florian Stork (Ger) Team Sunweb
72 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation
73 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal
74 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Ineos
75 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
76 Juan Pedro Lopez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
77 Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott
78 Rafael Valls (Esp) Bahrain McLaren
79 Samuele Battistella (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling
80 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
81 Max Kanter (Ger) Team Sunweb
82 Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Start-Up Nation
83 Marco Haller (Aut) Bahrain McLaren all s.t.
84 Sergio Samitier Samitier (Esp) Movistar Team 0:32
85 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 0:36
86 Tosh van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:43
87 Rasmus Fossum Tiller (Nor) NTT Pro Cycling s.t.
88 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) CCC Team 1:20
89 Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 1:40
90 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:33
91 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
92 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 3:22
93 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:32
94 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation 3:35
95 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott s.t.
96 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 4:26
97 Guillaume van Keirsbulck (Bel) CCC Team 4:39
98 Michel Ries (Lux) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
99 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Pro Cycling 4:42
100 Samuel Jenner (Aus) UniSA-Australia 4:50
101 Sam Welsford (Aus) UniSA-Australia 4:52
102 Owain Doull (GBr) Team Ineos
103 Kelland O'Brien (Aus) UniSA-Australia both s.t.
104 Lachlan Morton (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 5:00
105 Shane Archbold (NZl) Deceuninck-QuickStep s.t.
106 Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team Sunweb 5:16
107 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 5:24
108 João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep 5:31
109 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ 5:38
110 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 5:45
111 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling 6:08
112 Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Lotto Soudal 6:14
113 Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott 6:18
114 Erik Baska (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 6:23
115 Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 6:27
116 Juraj Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe
117 Nicholas White (Aus) UniSA-Australia
118 Cameron Scott (Aus) UniSA-Australia all s.t.
119 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Ineos 6:38
120 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 6:44
121 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 6:50
122 Martin Laas (Est) BORA-hansgrohe 6:56
123 Kenneth van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Credits 7:09
124 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 7:39
125 Marco Mathis (Ger) Cofidis Solutions Credits
126 Thomas de Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal both s.t.
127 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Pro Cycling 7:41
128 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain McLaren 7:44
129 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo 7:59
130 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-Up Nation 8:15
131 Ide Schelling (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe 8:29
132 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Ineos 8:50
133 Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 8:57
134 Laurens de Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team 11:01
135 Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation 11:02
136 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 12:02
137 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 12:25
138 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cofidis Solutions Credits 13:57
139 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 16:12



Tour Down Under: Men Stage 1

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.