Canadian Cyclist

 

January 23/20 12:33 pm - Tour Down Under: Men Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 01/23/20
 

Results from the third stage in Adelaide, Australia

Stage 3: Unley to Paracombe, 131 km
1 Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 3:14:09
2 Rob Power (Aus) Team Sunweb at 0:05
3 Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott
4 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Ineos
5 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
6 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott
7 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Ineos
8 Simon Geschke (Ger) CCC Team
9 George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo-Visma all s.t.
10 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:13
11 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:15
12 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
13 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
14 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain McLaren
15 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
16 Eduard Prades (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
17 Chris Harper (Aus) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:23
18 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Pro Cycling
19 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb
20 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
21 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Ineos
22 Santiago Buitrago Sanchez (Col) Bahrain McLaren
23 Nathan Haas (Aus) Cofidis Solutions Credits all s.t.
24 Omar Fraile (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:27
25 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
26 Samuele Battistella (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling
27 Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:32
28 Clément Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:34
29 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Pro Team
30 Ide Schelling (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe
31 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal
32 Florian Stork (Ger) Team Sunweb
33 Luis Mas (Esp) Movistar Team
34 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
35 Jarrad Drizners (Aus) UniSA-Australia
36 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana Pro Team
37 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
38 Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation
39 João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep
40 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain McLaren
41 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling
42 Sergio Samitier Samitier (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
43 James Piccoli (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:46
44 Joey Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team s.t.
45 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team 0:50
46 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation s.t.
47 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) EF Pro Cycling 0:52
48 Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:54
49 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
50 Danilo Wyss (Sui) NTT Pro Cycling 0:58
51 André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation 1:10
52 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 1:17
53 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Movistar Team 1:21
54 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:27
55 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 1:32
56 Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R La Mondiale 1:49
57 Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC Team s.t.
58 Juan Pedro Lopez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 1:51
59 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
60 Tosh van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:19
61 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal
62 Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ
63 Juri Hollmann (Ger) Movistar Team
64 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-Up Nation
65 Samuel Jenner (Aus) UniSA-Australia
66 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
67 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
68 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain McLaren
69 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma all s.t.
70 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 2:36
71 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) UAE Team Emirates 2:40
72 Thomas de Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:00
73 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) CCC Team
74 Juraj Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe both s.t.
75 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Ineos all s.t.
76 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 3:10
77 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 3:26
78 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
79 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
80 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb
81 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma all s.t.
82 Kenneth van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Credits 3:38
83 Shane Archbold (NZl) Deceuninck-QuickStep
84 Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott 3:51
85 Kelland O'Brien (Aus) UniSA-Australia
86 Cameron Scott (Aus) UniSA-Australia
87 Gabriel Cullaigh (GBr) Movistar Team 3:59
88 Owain Doull (GBr) Team Ineos
89 Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 4:07
90 Marco Haller (Aut) Bahrain McLaren s.t.
91 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling 4:14
92 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling
93 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain McLaren
94 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
95 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Pro Cycling
96 Max Kanter (Ger) Team Sunweb
97 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ all s.t.
98 Laurens de Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team 4:18
99 Guillaume van Keirsbulck (Bel) CCC Team
100 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team both s.t.
101 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo 4:33
102 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Ineos
103 Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits
104 Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
105 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
106 Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) EF Pro Cycling all s.t.
107 Rasmus Fossum Tiller (Nor) NTT Pro Cycling 4:48
108 Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team Sunweb 4:57
109 Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Lotto Soudal 4:59
110 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep
111 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo both s.t.
112 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 5:13
113 Stefan De Bod (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling
114 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
115 Martin Laas (Est) BORA-hansgrohe
116 Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC Team all s.t.
117 Sam Bennett (Irl) Deceuninck-QuickStep 5:26
118 Michel Ries (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 6:26
119 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
120 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
121 Sam Welsford (Aus) UniSA-Australia
122 Nicholas White (Aus) UniSA-Australia
123 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
124 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
125 Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
126 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Pro Cycling all s.t.
127 Tyler Lindorff (Aus) UniSA-Australia 6:32
128 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis Solutions Credits 6:34
129 Marco Mathis (Ger) Cofidis Solutions Credits
130 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cofidis Solutions Credits
131 Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis Solutions Credits all s.t.
132 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 7:40
133 Lachlan Morton (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 8:46
134 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation 10:01
135 Chris Lawless (GBr) Team Ineos 12:36
136 Erik Baska (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe
137 Jay McCarthy (Aus) BORA-hansgrohe both s.t.
DNS Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Start-Up Nation
DNS Rafael Valls (Esp) Bahrain McLaren
 
GC
1 Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 10:10:24
2 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott at 0:06
3 Rob Power (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:09
4 Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 0:11
5 George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:14
6 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:15
7 Simon Geschke (Ger) CCC Team
8 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Ineos
9 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Ineos all s.t.
10 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:23
11 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:25
12 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
13 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain McLaren
14 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
15 Eduard Prades (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
16 Nathan Haas (Aus) Cofidis Solutions Credits 0:28
17 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Pro Cycling 0:33
18 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
19 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Ineos
20 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb
21 Santiago Buitrago Sanchez (Col) Bahrain McLaren
22 Chris Harper (Aus) Team Jumbo-Visma all s.t.
23 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:37
24 Omar Fraile (Esp) Astana Pro Team s.t.
25 Jarrad Drizners (Aus) UniSA-Australia 0:41
26 Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb s.t.
27 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:44
28 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana Pro Team
29 Luis Mas (Esp) Movistar Team
30 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain McLaren
31 Clément Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
32 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
33 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Pro Team
34 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling
35 Florian Stork (Ger) Team Sunweb
36 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal all s.t.
37 James Piccoli (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:56
38 Joey Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team s.t.
39 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team 1:00
40 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation s.t.
41 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) EF Pro Cycling 1:02
42 Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:04
43 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
44 Sergio Samitier Samitier (Esp) Movistar Team 1:06
45 Danilo Wyss (Sui) NTT Pro Cycling 1:08
46 André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation 1:20
47 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 1:27
48 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Movistar Team 1:31
49 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:37
50 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 1:42
51 Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R La Mondiale 1:59
52 Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC Team s.t.
53 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 2:01
54 Juan Pedro Lopez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
55 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 2:19
56 Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ 2:25
57 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 2:29
58 Juri Hollmann (Ger) Movistar Team
59 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain McLaren
60 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates all s.t.
61 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) UAE Team Emirates 2:44
62 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:48
63 Tosh van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:02
64 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 3:36
65 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
66 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal both s.t.
67 Gabriel Cullaigh (GBr) Movistar Team 4:09
68 Marco Haller (Aut) Bahrain McLaren 4:17
69 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) CCC Team 4:20
70 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling 4:22
71 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 4:24
72 Max Kanter (Ger) Team Sunweb s.t.
73 Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) EF Pro Cycling 4:43
74 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 5:09
75 Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC Team 5:23
76 Stefan De Bod (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling s.t.
77 Sam Bennett (Irl) Deceuninck-QuickStep 5:26
78 Rasmus Fossum Tiller (Nor) NTT Pro Cycling 5:31
79 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 5:41
80 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 5:49
81 Samuele Battistella (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling 5:58
82 João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep 6:05
83 Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 6:13
84 Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 6:36
85 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
86 Tyler Lindorff (Aus) UniSA-Australia 6:42
87 Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis Solutions Credits 6:44
88 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis Solutions Credits s.t.
89 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 7:01
90 Samuel Jenner (Aus) UniSA-Australia 7:09
91 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 8:00
92 Shane Archbold (NZl) Deceuninck-QuickStep 8:38
93 Kelland O'Brien (Aus) UniSA-Australia 8:43
94 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 8:44
95 Owain Doull (GBr) Team Ineos 8:51
96 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 8:55
97 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Pro Cycling 8:56
98 Guillaume van Keirsbulck (Bel) CCC Team 8:57
99 Ide Schelling (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe 9:03
100 Juraj Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 9:27
101 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Ineos 9:38
102 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ 9:52
103 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 9:55
104 Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott 10:09
105 Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team Sunweb 10:13
106 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
107 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 10:16
108 Cameron Scott (Aus) UniSA-Australia 10:18
109 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling 10:22
110 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-Up Nation 10:34
111 Thomas de Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 10:39
112 Kenneth van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Credits 10:47
113 Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 11:00
114 Michel Ries (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 11:05
115 Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Lotto Soudal 11:13
116 Sam Welsford (Aus) UniSA-Australia 11:18
117 Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation 11:36
118 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 11:57
119 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain McLaren 11:58
120 Martin Laas (Est) BORA-hansgrohe 12:09
121 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 12:12
122 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo 12:32
123 Chris Lawless (GBr) Team Ineos 12:44
124 Jay McCarthy (Aus) BORA-hansgrohe s.t.
125 Nicholas White (Aus) UniSA-Australia 12:53
126 Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 13:04
127 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Ineos 13:23
128 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation 13:31
129 Lachlan Morton (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 13:46
130 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Pro Cycling 14:07
131 Marco Mathis (Ger) Cofidis Solutions Credits 14:13
132 Laurens de Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team 15:19
133 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 17:24
134 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 18:28
135 Erik Baska (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 18:59
136 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cofidis Solutions Credits 20:31
137 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 22:38

 

Tour Down Under: Men Stage 1

Tour Down Under: Men Stage 2

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.