Canadian Cyclist

 

January 26/20 20:50 pm - Cyclocross World Cup #9 in Hoogerheide


Posted by Editoress on 01/26/20
 

Results from the final World Cup of the 2019-2020 season that took place in Hoogerheide, Netherlands

Women, 6 laps
1 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Telenet Baloise Lions 0:45:11
2 Annemarie Worst (Ned) 777 at 0:03
3 Sanne Cant (Bel) IKO - Crelan 0:04
4 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) 777 0:05
5 Evie Richards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing CX 0:10
6 Ceylin del Carmen Alvarado * (Ned) Alpecin - Fenix 0:17
7 Shirin Van Anrooij (Ned) 0:26
8 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Specialized/Feedback Sports 0:29
9 Inge Van Der Heijden* (Ned) CCC - Liv 0:44
10 Laura Verdonschot (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal 0:44
11 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 0:44
12 Eva Lechner (Ita) Creafin - Fristads 0:45
13 Alicia Franck (Bel) Experza Pro CX 0:46
14 Caroline Mani (Fra) 0:47
15 Katherine Compton (USA) 0:49
16 Puck Pieterse* (Ned) 0:49
17 Katie Clouse* (USA) Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 1:12
18 Anna Kay* (GBr) Experza Pro Cx 1:13
19 Katerina Nash (Cze) 1:14
20 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Nesta - Skoda Alecar Cx Team 1:24
 
46 Ruby West* (Can) 3:37
52 Jenn Jackson (Can) 4:30
55 Emilly Johnston* (Can) 4:52
74 Dana Gilligan* (Can) -1 lap
79 Claire Steciuk* (Can) -2 laps
 
Elite Men, 10 laps
1 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin - Fenix 1:04:39
2 Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions at 0:38
3 Eli Iserbyt (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal 0:43
4 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal 0:49
5 Tim Merlier (Bel) Creafin - Fristads 0:50
6 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Telenet Baloise Lions 0:50
7 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) 0:52
8 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo - Visma 0:53
9 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal 0:59
10 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Circus - Wanty Gobert 1:05
11 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Group Hens - Maes Containers 1:07
12 Jens Adams (Bel) 1:32
13 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Circus - Wanty Gobert 1:42
14 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:56
15 David Van Der Poel (Ned) Alpecin - Fenix 2:14
16 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Creafin - Fristads 2:25
17 Marcel Meisen (Ger) Alpecin - Fenix 2:29
18 Sieben Wouters (Ned) Creafin - Fristads 2:29
19 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Group Hens - Maes Containers 2:31
20 Steve Chainel (Fra) Team Chazal - Canyon - 3G Immo 2:35
21 Timon Ruegg 2:37
 
40 Michael van den Ham (Can) Easton - Giant P / B Transitions Lifecare 5:18
52 Cameron Jette (Can) -5 laps
 
U23 Men
1 Ryan Kamp (Ned) 0:47:15
2 Antoine Benoist (Fra) at 0:08
3 Niels Vandeputte (Bel) 0:11
4 Ben Tulett (GBr) 0:13
5 Cameron Mason (GBr) 0:19
6 Tim Van Dijke (Ned) 0:19
7 Jakob Dorigoni (Ita) 0:33
8 Mees Hendrikx (Ned) 0:35
9 Pim Ronhaar (Ned) 0:37
10 Ivan Feijoo Alberte (Esp) 0:43
11 Jelle Camps (Bel) 0:47
12 Yentl Bekaert (Bel) 0:48
13 Gage Hecht (USA) 0:49
14 Caleb Swartz (USA) 0:49
15 Eric Brunner (USA) 0:56
16 Kyle Agterberg (Ned) 0:58
17 Jofre Cullell Estape (Esp) 1:02
18 Jens Dekker (Ned) 1:13
19 Toon Vandebosch (Bel) 1:17
20 Timo Kielich (Bel) 1:22
21 Alex Morton (USA) 1:27
22 Josef Jelinek (Cze) 1:28
23 Jakub Riman (Cze) 1:34
24 Ben Turner (GBr) 1:34
25 Loris Rouiller (Sui) 1:36
26 Noah Vreeswijk (Ned) 1:41
27 Antonio Folcarelli (Ita) 1:50
28 Bart Artz (Ned) 2:01
29 Joris Delbove (Fra) 2:18
30 Maxime Gagnaire (Fra) 2:42
31 Tomas Jezek (Cze) 2:55
32 Hijiri Oda (Jpn) 2:58
33 Tyler Orschel (Can) 2:58
34 Karel Camrda (Cze) 3:29
35 Pascal Tömke (Ger) 3:41
36 Lukas Herrmann (Ger) 3:54
37 David Conroy (Irl) 3:57
38 Malcolm Barton (Can) 4:00
39 Kevin Kuhn (Sui) 4:33
40 Mickaël Crispin (Fra) 5:00
41 Lane Maher (USA) 6:12
42 Nicolas Bard (Sui)
DNF Thomas Mein (GBr)
DNF Ryan Cortjens (Bel)
DNF Tomas Kopecky (Cze)
DNF Luke Verburg (Ned)
DNF Tom Lindner (Ger)
DNF Thomas Bonnet (Fra)
DNS Carlos Canal Blanco (Esp)
 
Junior Men
1 Dario Lillo (Sui) 0:41:24
2 Lennert Belmans (Bel) at 0:02
3 Thibau Nys (Bel) 0:03
4 Jan Zatloukal (Cze) 0:03
5 Tibor Del Grosso (Ned) 0:08
6 Ward Huybs (Bel) 0:10
7 Ugo Ananie (Fra) 0:12
8 Hugo Kars (Ned) 0:15
9 Florian Richard Andrade (Fra) 0:15
10 Rémi Lelandais (Fra) 0:31
11 Jente Michels (Bel) 0:33
12 Emiel Verstrynge (Bel) 0:37
13 Bryan Olivo (Ita) 0:43
14 Yorben Lauryssen (Bel) 0:54
15 Matyas Kopeck? (Cze) 0:55
16 Andrew Strohmeyer (USA) 0:55
17 Noé Castille (Fra) 1:05
18 Davide De Pretto (Ita) 1:12
19 Matej Stransky (Cze) 1:20
20 Lorenzo Masciarelli (Ita) 1:22
21 Rory Mcguire (GBr) 1:26
22 Pavel Jindrich (Cze) 1:29
23 Corran Carrick-Anderson (GBr) 1:31
24 Lucas Janssen (Ned) 1:33
25 Jared Scott (USA) 1:35
26 Joe Kiely (GBr) 1:38
27 Magnus Sheffield (USA) 1:42
28 Luca Harter (Ger) 1:54
29 Paul Anchain (Fra) 2:07
30 David ?Ulc (Cze) 2:15
31 Bailey Groenendaal (Ned) 2:17
32 Mats Wenzel (Lux) 2:23
33 Alain Suarez Fernandez (Esp) 2:25
34 Nick Carter (USA) 2:26
35 Danny Van Lierop (Ned) 2:30
36 Levi Van Hoften (Ned) 2:32
37 Daniel Schrag (Ger) 2:36
38 Oliver Stockwell (GBr) 2:39
39 Ben Chilton (GBr) 2:40
40 Aitzol Sasieta Antxia (Esp) 2:53
41 Baptiste Vadic (Fra) 3:08
42 Miguel Diaz Perez (Esp) 3:24
43 Sergio Diego Carrasco (Esp) 3:30
44 Jasper Levi Pahlke (Ger) 3:34
45 Cody Scott (Can) 3:38
46 Marc Cabedo Hernandez (Esp) 3:39
47 Ben Laatsch (Ger) 3:48
48 Filippo Agostinacchio (Ita) 4:06
49 Arno Wallenborn (Lux) 4:24
50 Ruben Sanchez Estevez (Esp) 5:46
51 Matthew Leliveld (Can) 5:55
52 Matus Jakub Koren (Svk)
53 Erik Vetisch (Aus)
DNF Tom Paquet (Lux)
DNF Noé Ury (Lux)
DNF Jetze Van Campenhout (Bel)
DNF Twan Van Der Drift (Ned)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.