Canadian Cyclist

 

February 1/20 10:49 am - Kirchmann 5th at Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race


Posted by Editoress on 02/1/20
 

Results from Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race, the first race of the 2020 Women’s WorldTour, held in Geelong, Australia

Geelong to Geelong, 121 km
1 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb 3:17:46
2 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team 0:15
3 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
4 Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek-Segafredo both s.t.
5 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb 0:21
6 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Rally Cycling
7 Lauren Stephens (USA) Tibco-SVB
8 Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo
9 Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon-Sram
10 Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope all s.t.
11 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb 0:24
12 Ruby Roseman Gannon (Aus) Australian National Team 1:00
13 Anna Louise Henderson (GBr) Team Sunweb s.t.
14 Lotta Henttala (Fin) Trek-Segafredo 1:24
15 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
16 Katia Ragusa (Ita) Astana Women's Team
17 Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Team Sunweb
18 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope all s.t.
19 Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 1:30
20 Peta Mullens (Aus) Roxsolt Attaquer 2:12
21 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb
22 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon-Sram
23 Emily Herfoss (Aus) Roxsolt Attaquer
24 Sarah Gigante (Aus) Tibco-SVB all s.t.
25 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Ale BTC Ljubljana 2:47
26 Nicole Hanselmann SWZ Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport 2:50
27 Justine Barrow (Aus) Roxsolt Attaquer
28 Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope both s.t.
29 Simona Frapporti (Ita) BePink 2:51
30 Sophie Edwards (Aus) Australian National Team 3:21
31 Mieke Docx (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport 3:35
32 Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Canyon-Sram 3:38
33 Nina Kessler (Ned) Tibco-SVB s.t.
34 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 3:40
35 Marieke van Witzenburg (Ned) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport 4:00
36 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Australian National Team s.t.
37 Tanja Erath (Ger) Canyon-Sram 4:21
38 Madeline Wright (Aus) Roxsolt Attaquer 4:46
39 Jade Wiel (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
40 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink both s.t.
41 Melissa van Neck (Cze) BePink 5:40
42 Minke Bakker (Ned) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport 6:01
43 Anet Barrera (Mex) Agolico 6:14
44 Justine Vromanne (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport 7:34
45 Maryna Ivaniuk (Ukr) Astana Women's Team s.t.
46 Jeniffer Morales (CRc) Agolico 8:32
47 Ariadna Gutierrez (Mex) Agolico
48 Denisse Ahumada (Chi) Agolico
49 Marcela Prieto (Mex) Agolico all s.t.
50 Jutatip Maneephan (Tha) Ale BTC Ljubljana 8:34
51 Anna Plichta (Pol) Trek-Segafredo 9:34
52 Francesca Pattaro (Ita) Astana Women's Team 10:01
53 Silvia Zanardi (Ita) BePink
54 Erica Clevenger (USA) Tibco-SVB both s.t.
55 Jessica Pratt (Aus) Canyon-Sram 13:04
56 Anya Louw (Aus) Australian National Team
57 Alexandra Martin Wallace (Aus) Australian National Team both s.t.
58 Anastasiia Chursina (Rus) Ale BTC Ljubljana 22:07
DNF Yeima Torres Beltran (Cub) Astana Women's Team
DNF Georgia Williams (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott
DNF Jessica Allen (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
DNF Grace Brown (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
DNF Jessica Roberts (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott
DNF Abi van Twisk (GBr) Trek-Segafredo
DNF Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon-Sram
DNF Urska Bravec (Slo) Ale BTC Ljubljana
DNF Urska Pintar (Slo) Ale BTC Ljubljana
DNF Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale BTC Ljubljana
DNF Jenelle Crooks (NZl) Tibco-SVB
DNF Sharlotte Lucas (NZl) Tibco-SVB
DNF Andrea Ramirez (Mex) Agolico
DNF Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
DNF Krista Doebel-hickok (USA) Rally Cycling
DNF Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling
DNF Liegh ann Ganzar (USA) Rally Cycling
DNF Sara Poidevan (Can) Rally Cycling
DNF Jenna Merrick (NZl) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport
DNF Marketa Hajkova (Cze) BePink
DNF Grace Anderson (NZl) BePink
DNF Bree Wilson (Aus) Roxsolt Attaquer
DNF Veronica Lebedev (Aus) Roxsolt Attaquer
DNF Nicole Frain (Aus) Australian National Team
 



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.