Canadian Cyclist

 

February 2/20 10:09 am - Cyclocross World Championships: Day 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 02/2/20
 

Results from the second day of racing at the Cyclocross World Championships in Dübendorf, Switzerland.

Elite Men, 7 laps (22.15 km)
1 Mathieu van der Poel (Netherlands) 1:08:52
2 Thomas Pidcock (Great Britain) at 1:20
3 Toon Aerts (Belgium) 1:45
4 Wout Van Aert (Belgium) 2:04
5 Laurens Sweeck (Belgium) 2:32
6 Michael Vanthourenhout (Belgium) 3:12
7 Corne Van Kessel (Netherlands) 3:52
8 Tim Merlier (Belgium) 4:32
9 Quinten Hermans (Belgium) 4:48
10 Eli Iserbyt (Belgium) 5:11
11 Lars Van der Haar (Netherlands) 5:56
12 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Netherlands) 7:02
13 Timon Ruegg (Switzerland) 7:18
14 Felipe Orts Lloret (Spain) 7:58
15 David Van der Poel (Netherlands) 8:22
16 Stephen Hyde (United States) 8:32
17 Steve Chainel (France) 8:45
18 Curtis White (United States) 8:47
19 Sascha Weber (Germany) 8:49
20 Stan Godrie (Netherlands) 9:02
21 Simon Zahner (Switzerland) 9:35
22 Nicola Rohrbach (Switzerland) 0:10:11
23 David Menut (France) -1 lap
24 Michael van den Ham (Canada) -1 lap
25 Sieben Wouters (Netherlands) -2 laps
26 Kerry Werner (United States) -2 laps
27 Kevin Suarez Fernandez (Spain) -2 laps
28 Jan Nesvadba (Czech Republic) -2 laps
29 Lukas Fluckiger (Switzerland) -2 laps
30 Nicolas Samparisi (Italy) -2 laps
31 Cristian Cominelli (Italy) -2 laps
32 Emil Hekele (Czech Republic) -2 laps
33 Michael Boroa (Czech Republic) -2 laps
34 Marcel Wildhaber (Switzerland) -3 laps
35 Simon Vozar (Slovakia) -3 laps
36 Ondrej Glajza (Slovakia) -4 laps
37 Cameron Jette (Canada) -4 laps
38 Goran Cerovic (Montenegro) -6 laps
DNF Marcel Meisen (Germany)
 
U23 Women, 4 laps (12.7 km)
1 Marion Norbert Riberolle (France) 0:48:31
2 Kata Blanka Vas (Hungary) 0:27
3 Anna Kay (Great Britain) 0:40
4 Katie Clouse (United States Of America) 1:29
5 Manon Bakker (Netherlands) 1:34
6 Inge Van der Heijden (Netherlands) 1:53
7 Francesca Baroni (Italy) 2:06
8 Sara Casasola (Italy) 2:29
9 Ruby West (Canada) 2:43
10 Noemi Rüegg (Switzerland) 3:23
11 Harriet Harnden (Great Britain) 3:42
12 Aniek Van Alphen (Netherlands) 4:25
13 Léa Curinier (France) 4:31
14 Kiona Crabbé (Belgium) 4:47
15 Gaia Realini (Italy) 5:08
16 Lara Krähemann (Switzerland) 5:14
17 Sofia Rodriguez Revert (Spain) 5:56
18 Marthe Truyen (Belgium) 6:16
19 Tina Züger (Switzerland) 6:24
20 Judith Krahl (Germany) 6:58
21 Hannah Arensman (United States Of America) 7:20
22 Amandine Fouquenet (France) 8:59
23 Tereza ?vihálková (Czech Republic) 9:49
24 Irene Trabazo Bragado (Spain) 0:10:20
25 Paula Suarez Chasco (Spain) 0:10:25
26 Dana Gilligan (Canada) 0:10:28
27 Shannon Mallory (United States Of America) 0:11:04
28 Kätlin Kukk (Estonia) -1 lap
29 Kinga Kalembkiewicz (Poland) -1 lap
30 Sara Bonillo Talens (Spain) -2 laps
 
Junior Men, 4 laps (12.7 km)
1 Thibau Nys (Belgium) 0:38:50
2 Lennert Belmans (Belgium) at 0:31
3 Emiel Verstrynge (Belgium) 0:38
4 Dario Lillo (Switzerland) 0:54
5 Tibor Del Grosso (Netherlands) 1:08
6 Marco Brenner (Germany) 1:13
7 Jente Michels (Belgium) 1:29
8 Florian Richard Andrade (France) 1:34
9 Rory Mcguire (Great Britain) 1:37
10 Andrew Strohmeyer (United States Of America) 1:39
11 Oliver Stockwell (Great Britain) 1:50
12 Ugo Ananie (France) 1:51
13 Hugo Kars (Netherlands) 1:51
14 Jan Zatloukal (Czech Republic) 2:01
15 Mat j Str·nsk? (Czech Republic) 2:17
16 Joe Kiely (Great Britain) 2:24
17 Yorben Lauryssen (Belgium) 2:28
18 Ward Huybs (Belgium) 2:32
19 Lorenzo Masciarelli (Italy) 2:57
20 Corran Carrick-anderson (Great Britain) 3:01
21 Davide De Pretto (Italy) 3:13
22 Baptiste Vadic (France) 3:31
23 Jasper Levi Pahlke (Germany) 3:43
24 Timo M¸ller (Switzerland) 3:50
25 Tim Neffgen (Germany) 3:52
26 Mats Wenzel (Luxembourg) 3:52
27 Maty·a Kopeck? (Czech Republic) 4:07
28 Magnus Sheffield (United States Of America) 4:11
29 Bryan Olivo (Italy) 4:13
30 Ben Chilton (Great Britain) 4:18
31 Jean-Luc Halter (Switzerland) 4:21
32 Danny Van Lierop (Netherlands) 4:27
33 Bailey Groenendaal (Netherlands) 4:27
34 Luca Harter (Germany) 4:37
35 RÈmi Lelandais (France) 4:37
36 Lucas Janssen (Netherlands) 4:43
37 Oliver Veders¯ S¯lvh¯j (Denmark) 4:45
38 Filippo Agostinacchio (Italy) 4:53
39 NoÈ Castille (France) 4:54
40 Igor Arrieta Lizarraga (Spain) 5:04
41 Nick Carter (United States Of America) 5:22
42 Darren Rafferty (Ireland) 5:24
43 Pavel JindYich (Czech Republic) 5:42
44 Arno Wallenborn (Luxembourg) 5:59
45 Yujiro Murakami (Japan) 5:59
46 Alain Suarez Fernandez (Spain) 6:18
47 Oscar Lind (Sweden) 6:20
48 NoÈ Ury (Luxembourg) 6:29
49 Tom Paquet (Luxembourg) 6:46
50 Maty·a Fiala (Czech Republic) 6:48
51 Cody Scott (Canada) 7:05
52 Jakub Musialik (Poland) 7:05
53 Aitzol Sasieta Antxia (Spain) 7:12
54 Ettore Loconsolo (Italy) 7:26
55 Sergio Diego Carrasco (Spain) 7:48
56 Miguel Diaz Perez (Spain) 7:52
57 Matthew Leliveld (Canada) 8:23
58 Raito Suzuki (Japan) 8:29
59 Carl Kagevi (Sweden) 8:54
60 Jared Scott (United States Of America) 9:02
61 Patryk Janiszewski (Poland) -1 lap
62 Mat?a Jakub KoreH (Slovakia) -1 lap
63 Antoni Lukow (Poland) -1 lap
64 Erik Vetisch (Australia) -2 laps
DNF Gustav Wang (Denmark)
DNF Lars Sommer (Switzerland)


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.